🇵🇱 POWIATOWA STACJA SANITARNO-EPIDEMIOLOGICZNA PL
Food & beveragesWater & wastewaterEnvironmentMicrobiologyPharma & cosmeticsMaterials & polymers
POWIATOWA STACJA SANITARNO-EPIDEMIOLOGICZNA is a laboratory accredited by PCA under number AB 583 (Toruń, Poland). Its accreditation scope covers 190 test methods in the following areas: Food & beverages, Water & wastewater, Environment, Microbiology. Test objects include: Water, Water intended for human consumption, Workplace environment - air, Fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, Meat and meat products. Most frequently used techniques: Gravimetric method, Titrimetric method, Spectrophotometric method.
At a glance
- Accreditation number: PCA AB 583
- Methods in scope: 190
- Types of test objects: 57
- Techniques used: 35
- City: Toruń, Poland
- Accreditation number
- AB 583
- Accreditation body
- PCA
- Address
- W TORUNIU, ul. Szosa Bydgoska 1, 87-100 Toruń
- City
- Toruń, Poland
What this laboratory tests (57)
- Water, Water intended for human consumption — 17 methods
- Workplace environment - air — 12 methods
- Fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves — 11 methods
- Meat and meat products — 11 methods
- Cereals and cereal products — 8 methods
- Milk and milk products — 8 methods
- Wine products — 8 methods
- Confectionery and pastry products — 7 methods
- Delicatessen products — 7 methods
- Water, Water intended for human consumption, Swimming pool water — 7 methods
- Environmental samples from the food production and food trade area: - swab — 6 methods
- Workplace environment - moderate microclimate — 6 methods
- Meat, offal and meat products, Poultry, offal and poultry products, egg products, Fish, seafood and their products, Milk and dairy products, Cereal-flour products, Confectionery and bakery products, Sugar, Vegetables and vegetable preserves, Fruit and fruit preserves, Mushrooms, Non-alcoholic beverages, Vegetable fats, Food concentrates, Mayonnaises, mustards, sauces, Herbs, spices, Coffee, tea, cocoa, fruit and herbal teas, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Dietary supplements, Food additives — 5 methods
- Workplace environment - hot microclimate — 5 methods
- Concentrates, mayonnaises, mustards, sauces — 4 methods
- and 42 more
Analytical techniques used (35)
- Gravimetric method — 27 methods
- Titrimetric method — 20 methods
- Spectrophotometric method — 12 methods
- Plate method (pour plate) — 9 methods
- Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) — 8 methods
- Membrane filtration method — 7 methods
- Direct measurement method — 6 methods
- Pycnometric method — 6 methods
- Culture method — 5 methods
- Distillation-titrimetric method — 5 methods
- Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) — 5 methods
- Oscillometric method — 5 methods
- Culture method with biochemical confirmation — 4 methods
- High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) — 4 methods
- Potentiometric method — 4 methods
- and 20 more
Certificate information
- Issue date
- 29.01.2026
- Issue no.
- 22
Accreditation scope — test methods (190)
| No. | Test object | Methodology / Parameters | Technique | Reference document | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test methods | |||||
| 1 | Cereal products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable products, confectionery and pastry products, food supplements, milk products | Total dietary fibre content Range (0,1 – 98) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | PB-03/HŻ edition 1 of 06.01.2006 | |
| 2 | Cereals and cereal products | Fat content Range (0,1 – 15%) |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-74039:1964 | PN-A-74108:1996 cl. 3.6 | PB-04/HŻ edition 2 of 19.12.2013 | |
| 3 | Cereals and cereal products | Nitrogen content Range (0,1– 14,5)% Protein content (calculated) |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-A-04018:1975 | |
| 4 | Cereals and cereal products | Ash content Range (0,1 – 4) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 2171:1994 | PB-07/HŻ edition 1 of 06.12.2007 | |
| 5 | Cereals and cereal products | Water content Range (2,5 – 43)% Dry matter (calculated) |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 712:2012 | PN-A-74108:1996 cl. 3.3.2 | PN-ISO 6540:1994 | |
| 6 | Cereals and cereal products | Sugar content Range (0,5 – 10) % |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-74108:1996 cl. 3.7.3 | |
| 7 | Cereals and cereal products | Chloride content expressed as NaCl Range (0,2 – 3,0) % |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-74108:1996 cl. 3.5 | |
| 8 | Cereals and cereal products | Total acidity Range (2,5 – 5) n0 |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-74108: 1996 cl. 3.4 | |
| 9 | Cereals and cereal products | Sulfur dioxide content Range (10 – 100) mg/kg |
Distillation-titrimetric method | PN-EN 1988-1:2001 | PB-26/HŻ edition 2 of 29.09.2025 | |
| 10 | Fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves | Fat content Range (0,5 – 5)% |
Gravimetric method | PB-04/HŻ edition 2 of 19.12.2013 | |
| 11 | Fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves | Nitrogen content Range (0,05 – 1,5)% Protein content (calculated) |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-EN 12135:2001 | PB-20/HŻ edition 1 of 04.05.2011 | |
| 12 | Fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves | Ash content Range (0,1 – 5) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-75101-08:1990 | |
| 13 | Fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves | Dry matter content Range (4,5 – 88)% Water content (calculated) |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-75101-03:1990 | |
| 14 | Fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves | Sugar content Range (0,5-70) % |
Titrimetric method | PB-08/HŻ edition 1 of 28.12.2007 | |
| 15 | Fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves | Chloride content calculated as NaCL Range (0,1 – 5,8) % |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-75101-10:1990 | |
| 16 | Fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves | Total acidity expressed as the acid used Range (0,1 – 6)% |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-75101-04:1990 | |
| 17 | Fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves | Sulfur dioxide content Range (10 – 2500) mg/kg |
Distillation-titrimetric method | PN-A-75101-23:1990 | |
| 18 | Fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves | Ethyl alcohol content Range (0,04 – 4)% |
Pycnometric method | PN-A-75101-09:1990 | |
| 19 | Fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves | Content of mineral impurities Range (0,01 – 0,04) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-75101-18:1990 | |
| 20 | Fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves | pH Range 2,5 – 5,5 |
Potentiometric method | PN-EN 1132:1999 | PN-A-75101-06:1990 | |
| 21 | Mushrooms | Sulfur dioxide content Range (10 – 60) mg/kg |
Distillation-titrimetric method | PB-26/HŻ edition 2 of 29.09.2025 | |
| 22 | Vinegar | Sulfur dioxide content Range (10 – 200) mg/kg |
Distillation-titrimetric method | PB-26/HŻ edition 2 of 29.09.2025 | |
| 23 | Confectionery and pastry products | Dry matter content Range (35 – 99)% Water content (calculated) |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-88027:1984 | PN-A-74252:1998 | |
| 24 | Confectionery and pastry products | Ash content Range (0,1 – 11)% |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-88022:1959 | |
| 25 | Confectionery and pastry products | Nitrogen content Range (0,05 – 4)% Protein content (calculated) |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PB-20/HŻ edition 1 of 04.05.2011 | |
| 26 | Confectionery and pastry products | Fat content Range (0,5 – 60)% |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-88021:1971 | PN-A-74252:1998 | |
| 27 | Confectionery and pastry products | Sugar content Range (10 – 72)% |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-74252:1998 | |
| 28 | Confectionery and pastry products | Ethyl alcohol content Range (0,04 – 15)% |
Pycnometric method | PN-A-88026:1981 | |
| 29 | Confectionery and pastry products | pH Range 6,5 – 7,5 |
Potentiometric method | PN-A-88024:1979 | |
| 30 | Fish and fish products | Fat content Range (0,5 – 25)% |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-86734:1967 | |
| 31 | Fish and fish products | Nitrogen content Range (1 – 4,5)% Protein content (calculated) |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-A-04018:1975 | PB-20/HŻ edition 1 of 04.05.2011 | |
| 32 | Delicatessen products | Fat content Range (0,6 – 40)% |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.3.2 | |
| 33 | Delicatessen products | Nitrogen content Range (0,05 – 4,8)% Protein content (calculated) |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.4 | |
| 34 | Delicatessen products | Water content Range (35,00 – 90,40)% |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.2.1 | |
| 35 | Delicatessen products | Ash content Range (0,43 – 3,73)% |
Gravimetric method | PB-07/HŻ edition 1 of 06.12.2007 | |
| 36 | Delicatessen products | Chloride content expressed as NaCl Range (0,28 – 5,71)% |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.7 | |
| 37 | Delicatessen products | Sugar content Range (0,5 – 10)% |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.5 | |
| 38 | Delicatessen products | Total dietary fibre content Range (0,5 – 9,5) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | PB-03/HŻ edition 1 of 06.01.2006 | |
| 39 | Milk and milk products | Nitrate content Range (5,0 – 540) mg/kg |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN ISO 14673-1:2004 | |
| 40 | Milk and milk products | Fat content Range (0,5 – 40)% |
Gravimetric method | PB-04/HŻ edition 2 of 19.12.2013 | |
| 41 | Milk and milk products | Nitrogen content Range (0,2 – 12,5)% Protein content (calculated) |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-A-04018:1975 | PN-IS0 8968-1:2004 | PN-A-86232 cl. 3.9 | |
| 42 | Milk and milk products | Ash content Range (0,7 – 9) % |
Gravimetric method | PB-07/HŻ edition 1 of 06.12.2007 | |
| 43 | Milk and milk products | Water content Range (1,5 – 90)% Dry matter content (calculated) |
Gravimetric method | PB-06/HŻ edition 1 of 06.12.2007 | |
| 44 | Milk and milk products | Sugar content Range (0,5 – 65)% |
Titrimetric method | PB-08/HŻ edition 1 of 28.12.2007 | |
| 45 | Milk and milk products | Acidity Range (0,35 – 42) SHO |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-86030:1978 cl. 3.3 | |
| 46 | Milk and milk products | pH Range 3,5 – 4,5 |
Potentiometric method | PN-A-86130:1975 | |
| 47 | Concentrates, mayonnaises, mustards, sauces | Fat content Range (0,5 – 80)% |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-86950:1995 cl. 5.3 | PN-A-79011-4:1998 | PB-04/HŻ edition 2 of 19.12.2013 | |
| 48 | Concentrates, mayonnaises, mustards, sauces | Nitrogen content Range (0,05 – 4,0)% Protein content (calculated) |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-A-04018:1975 | PB-20/HŻ edition 1 issue of 04.05.2011 | |
| 49 | Concentrates, mayonnaises, mustards, sauces | Water content Range (2,5 – 81)% Dry matter content (calculated) |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-86950:1995 | PN-A-79011-3:1998 | PB-06/HŻ edition 1 of 06.12.2007 | |
| 50 | Concentrates, mayonnaises, mustards, sauces | Ash content Range (0,1 – 3) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-86950:1995 | PB-07/HŻ edition 1 of 06.12.2007 | |
| 51 | Meat and meat products | Nitrate content Range (5,0 – 250) mg/kg |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-A-82114:1974 | PB-13/HŻ edition 1 of 24.01.2012 | |
| 52 | Meat and meat products | Nitrite content Range (1,0 – 100) mg/kg |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-A-82114:1974 | PB-13/HŻ edition 1 of 24.01.2012 | |
| 53 | Meat and meat products | Fat content Range (0,5 – 40) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 1444:2000 | PB-04/HŻ edition 2 of 19.12. 2013 | |
| 54 | Meat and meat products | Nitrogen content Range (1,0– 4,8) % Protein content (calculated) |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-A-04018:1975 | PB-20/HŻ edition 1 of 04.05.2011 | |
| 55 | Meat and meat products | Ash content Range (0,1 – 4) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 936:2000 | |
| 56 | Meat and meat products | Water content Range (35 – 85)% Dry matter content (calculated) |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 1442:2000 | |
| 57 | Meat and meat products | Total phosphorus content Range (0,02 – 0,80) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 2294:1999 | |
| 58 | Meat and meat products | Added phosphorus content expressed as P2O5 (calculated) | PN-A-82060:1999 | ||
| 59 | Meat and meat products | Chloride content expressed as NaCl Range (0,2 – 6,0) % |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-82112:1973 cl. 2.2 | |
| 60 | Meat and meat products | Nitrate content | PN-EN 12014-4:2006 | PN-EN 12014-4:2006/ Ap1:2007 | PN-EN 12014-4:2006 | ||
| 61 | Meat and meat products | Range (20 – 300) mg/kg |
PN-EN 12014-4:2006/ Ap1:2007 | ||
| 62 | Non-alcoholic beverages | Total acidity expressed as the acid used Range (0,5 – 20) % |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-79033:1985 cl. 3.8.2. | |
| 63 | Wine products | Total acidity expressed as the acid used Range (0,1-9,0) g/l |
Titrimetric method | Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws 2022, item 1469) | |
| 64 | Wine products | Sugar content Range (0,5-300,0) g/l |
Titrimetric method | Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws 2022, item 1469) | |
| 65 | Wine products | Sulfur dioxide content Range (10- 300) mg/l |
Distillation-titrimetric method | PB-26/HŻ edition 2 of 29.09.2025 | |
| 66 | Wine products | Sulfur dioxide content Range (10-300) mg/l |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-79120-10:1990 | |
| 67 | Wine products | Ethyl alcohol content Range (9 – 19)% |
Pycnometric method | PN-A-79120-04:1990 | |
| 68 | Wine products | Ethyl alcohol content Range (0,5-20) % vol. |
Oscillometric method | Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws 2022, item 1469) | |
| 69 | Wine products | Density Range (0,90-1,10) g/ml |
Oscillometric method | Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws 2022, item 1469) | |
| 70 | Wine products | Total extract content | Calculation method | Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws 2022, item 1469) | |
| 71 | Spirit | Density and strength of aqueous ethanol solutions Range (85 – 99) % |
Pycnometric method | PN-A-79528-3:2007 | |
| 72 | Spirit | Power Range (70-99) % vol. |
Oscillometric method | PN-A-79528-3:2007 | |
| 73 | Flavoured spirit drinks | Density and strength of aqueous ethanol solutions Range (20 – 80) % |
Pycnometric method | PN-A-79529-4:2005 | |
| 74 | Plain spirit drinks, distillates | Density and strength of aqueous ethanol solutions Range (0,04 – 99) % |
Pycnometric method | PB-18/HŻ edition 1 of 15.10.2009 | |
| 75 | Spirit drinks | Content of methyl alcohol, acetaldehyde, ethyl acetate, fusel oils methyl alcohol Range (0,30–1500) g/hl in 100% alcohol acetaldehyde (0,3–500) g/hl in 100% alcohol ethyl acetate (0,5–500) g/hl in 100% alcohol higher alcohols (fusel oils): propan-1-ol 2 methylpropan-1-ol butan-1-ol butan-2-ol (2+3)methylbutan-1-ol (0,20–500) g/hl in 100% alcohol |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | PB-16/HŻ/AI edition 2 of 21.09.2010 | |
| 76 | Spirit drinks | Power Range (0,5-70) % vol. |
Oscillometric method | PN-A-79529-4:2005 | |
| 77 | Spirit drinks | Extract content Range (15-450) g/l |
Calculation method | PN-A-79529-5:2005, cl. 5.7 | |
| 78 | Spirit drinks | Density Range (0,90-1,15) g/ml |
Oscillometric method | PN-A-79529-4:2005 | |
| 79 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Fruit and vegetables and fruit-vegetable products and vegetable-meat products, Sweets and confectionery, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products, Poultry and poultry products, Dietary supplements and nutritional preparations | Energy value (calculated) | PB-14/HŻ edition 2 of 03.12.2012 | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 | ||
| 80 | Cereal products, Fruit, vegetables and fruit and vegetable products, Confectionery and pastry products, Milk and milk products, Delicatessen products | Carbohydrates (calculated) | PB-14/HŻ edition 2 of 03.12.2012 | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 | ||
| 81 | Cereal products, alcohols, fruit and fruit products, vegetables and vegetable products, confectionery products, meat and meat products, milk and milk products, fish and fish products, tea, additives | Arsenic content Range (0,020 - 5,00) mg/kg hydride generation flame atomic absorption spectrometry method (HGAAS) |
PB-19/HŻ/AI edition 1 of 17.09.2010 | ||
| 82 | Cereal products, alcohols, fruit and fruit products, vegetables and vegetable products, confectionery products, meat and meat products, milk and milk products, fish and fish products, additives | Metal content Lead (0,02 - 4,00) mg/kg Cadmium (0,004- 2,00) mg/kg method electrothermal atomisation atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) |
PB-02/HŻ/AI edition 5 of 23.09.2024 | ||
| 83 | Cereal products, alcohols, fruit and fruit products, vegetables and vegetable products, confectionery products, meat and meat products, milk and milk products, fish and fish products, mushrooms | Mercury content Range (0,01-2,00) mg/kg cold vapour atomic absorption spectrometry method (CVAAS) |
PB-12/HŻ/AI edition 1 of 12.11.2008 | ||
| 84 | Cereals, cereal products, fruits and fruit preserves, vegetables and vegetable preserves, legume seeds, oilseeds. | Metal content Nickel (0,100- 17,000)mg/kg electrothermal atomic absorption spectrometry method (ETAAS) |
PB-02/HŻ/AI edition 5 of 23.09.2024 | ||
| 85 | Food for infants and young children | Metal content Lead (0,010- 0,200)mg/kg Cadmium (0,002-0,200 )mg/kg Nickel (0,075- 4,000)mg/kg electrothermal atomic absorption spectrometry method (ETAAS) |
PB-02/HŻ/AI edition 5 of 23.09.2024 | ||
| 86 | Food for infants and young children | Arsenic content range (0,010-0,200 )mg/kg, hydride generation flame atomic absorption spectrometry method (HGAAS) |
PB-19/HŻ/AI edition 1 of 17.09.2010 | ||
| 87 | Food for infants and young children | Mercury content Range (0,010-0,200 )mg/kg, flame atomic absorption spectrometry method with cold mercury vapour generation (CVAAS) |
PB-12/HŻ/AI edition 1 of 12.11.2008 | ||
| 88 | Fruit and fruit products, vegetables and vegetable products, confectionery products, delicatessen products, milk and milk products, alcohols, vegetable fats and fat blends, beverages and food concentrates | Sorbic acid content liquid (1 – 500) mg/l dense and solid (10 – 2500) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV);; High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) | PB-01/HŻ/AI edition 3 of 25.09.2025 | |
| 89 | Fruit and fruit products, vegetables and vegetable products, confectionery products, delicatessen products, milk and milk products, alcohols, vegetable fats and fat blends, beverages and food concentrates | Benzoic acid content liquid (1 – 500) mg/l dense and solid (10 – 2500) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV);; High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) | PB-01/HŻ/AI edition 3 of 25.09.2025 | |
| 90 | Cereal products, alcohols, fruit and vegetable products, confectionery products, delicatessen products, milk products, food supplements, non-alcoholic beverages and food concentrates | Content of artificial sweeteners Saccharin liquid (0,5 – 1000) mg/l dense and solid (1 – 3000) mg/kg acesulfame K liquid (0,5 – 1000) mg/l dense and solid (1 – 2500) mg/kg Aspartame liquid (2,5 – 1000) mg/l dense and solid (5 – 6000) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PN-EN 12856:2002 | |
| 91 | Non-alcoholic beverages, confectionery products, food supplements | Content of artificial sweeteners: cyclamate Range (10 – 2000) mg/l or mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PN-EN 12857:2002 | |
| 92 | Non-alcoholic beverages, confectionery products, food supplements | Caffeine content non-alcoholic beverages Range (5-1000) mg/l confectionery products (20-4000) mg/kg food supplements (20-500000) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PN-EN 12856:2002 | |
| 93 | Fruit and vegetable products, cereal products, milk and milk products, meat and meat products | Sodium content Range (10 – 11000) mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB-24/HŻ-AI edition 1 of 19.08.2013 | |
| 94 | Apple juice and apple products including products for infants and young children | Patulin content Range (3,5 – 100) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PZH Methodological Publishing 2005 | |
| 95 | Meat, offal and meat products, Poultry, offal and poultry products, egg products, Fish, seafood and their products, Milk and dairy products, Cereal-flour products, Confectionery and bakery products, Sugar, Vegetables and vegetable preserves, Fruit and fruit preserves, Mushrooms, Non-alcoholic beverages, Vegetable fats, Food concentrates, Mayonnaises, mustards, sauces, Herbs, spices, Coffee, tea, cocoa, fruit and herbal teas, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Dietary supplements, Food additives | Count of β–glucuronidase-positive, Escherichia coli | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 16649-2:2004 | |
| 96 | Meat, offal and meat products, Poultry, offal and poultry products, egg products, Fish, seafood and their products, Milk and dairy products, Cereal-flour products, Confectionery and bakery products, Sugar, Vegetables and vegetable preserves, Fruit and fruit preserves, Mushrooms, Non-alcoholic beverages, Vegetable fats, Food concentrates, Mayonnaises, mustards, sauces, Herbs, spices, Coffee, tea, cocoa, fruit and herbal teas, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Dietary supplements, Food additives | Listeria monocytogenes count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 11290-2:2017-07 | |
| 97 | Meat, offal and meat products, Poultry, offal and poultry products, egg products, Fish, seafood and their products, Milk and milk products, Cereal-flour products, Confectionery and pastry products, Vegetables and vegetable products, Fruit and fruit products, Mushrooms, Vegetable fats, Food concentrates, Mayonnaises, mustards, sauces, Herbs, spices, Coffee, tea, cocoa, fruit and herbal teas, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Food supplements, Food additives | Presence of coagulase-positive staphylococci | Culture method | PN-EN ISO 6888-3:2004+AC:2005 | |
| 98 | Meat, offal and meat products, Poultry, offal and poultry products, egg products, Fish, seafood and their products, Milk and milk products, Cereal-flour products, Confectionery and pastry products, Vegetables and vegetable products, Fruit and fruit products, Mushrooms, Vegetable fats, Food concentrates, Mayonnaises, mustards, sauces, Herbs, spices, Coffee, tea, cocoa, fruit and herbal teas, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Food supplements, Food additives | Coagulase-positive staphylococci count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6888-2:2022-03 | |
| 99 | Meat, offal and meat products, Poultry, offal and poultry products, egg products, Fish seafood and their products, Milk and dairy products, Cereal and flour products, Confectionery and pastry products, Vegetables and vegetable products, Fruit and fruit products, Mushrooms, Non-alcoholic beverages, Vegetable fats, Food concentrates, Mayonnaises, mustards, sauces, Herbs, spices, Coffee, tea, cocoa, fruit and herbal teas, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Food supplements, Food additives | Presence of Listeria monocytogenes | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 11290-1:2017-07 | |
| 100 | Meat, offal and meat products, Poultry, offal and poultry products, egg products, Fish, seafood and their products, Milk and dairy products, Cereal-flour products, Confectionery and bakery products, Sugar, Vegetables and vegetable preserves, Fruit and fruit preserves, Mushrooms, Non-alcoholic beverages, Vegetable fats, Food concentrates, Mayonnaises, mustards, sauces, Herbs, spices, Coffee, tea, cocoa, fruit and herbal teas, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Dietary supplements, Food additives | Presence of Escherichia coli | Culture method | PN-ISO 7251:2006 | |
| 101 | Meat, offal and meat products, Poultry, offal and poultry products, egg products, Fish, seafood and their products, Milk and dairy products, Cereal-flour products, Confectionery and bakery products, Sugar, Vegetables and vegetable preserves, Fruit and fruit preserves, Mushrooms, Non-alcoholic beverages, Vegetable fats, Food concentrates, Mayonnaises, mustards, sauces, Herbs, spices, Coffee, tea, cocoa, fruit and herbal teas, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Dietary supplements, Food additives | Aerobic microorganism count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013 +Ap1:2016-11 | |
| 102 | Meat, offal and meat products, Poultry, offal and poultry products, egg products, Fish, seafood and their products, Milk and dairy products, Cereal-flour products, Confectionery and bakery products, Sugar, Vegetables and vegetable preserves, Fruit and fruit preserves, Mushrooms, Non-alcoholic beverages, Vegetable fats, Food concentrates, Mayonnaises, mustards, sauces, Herbs, spices, Coffee, tea, cocoa, fruit and herbal teas, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Dietary supplements, Food additives | Presence of Salmonella spp. | Culture method with biochemical and serological confirmation | PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04 + A1:2020-09 | |
| 103 | Cereal-flour products, Confectionery and pastry products | Bacillus cereus count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 7932:2005 | |
| 104 | Meat, offal and meat products, Poultry, offal and poultry products, egg products, Fish, seafood and their products, Milk and dairy products, Cereal and flour products, Confectionery and pastry products, Sugar, Vegetables and vegetable products, Fruit and fruit products, Mushrooms, Vegetable fats, Food concentrates, Mayonnaises, mustards, sauces, Herbs, spices, Coffee, tea, cocoa, fruit and herbal teas, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Food supplements, Food additives | Enterobacteriaceae count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 21528-2:2017-08 | |
| 105 | Environmental samples from the food production and food trade area: - swab | Aerobic microorganism count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013 +Ap1:2016-11 | |
| 106 | Environmental samples from the food production and food trade area: - swab | Enterobacteriaceae count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 21528-2:2017-08 | |
| 107 | Environmental samples from the food production and food trade area: - swab | Presence of Listeria monocytogenes | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 11290-1:2017-07 | |
| 108 | Environmental samples from the food production and food trade area: - swab | Presence of coagulase-positive staphylococci | Culture method | PN-EN ISO 6888-3:2004+AC:2005 | |
| 109 | Environmental samples from the food production and food trade area: - swab | Presence of Escherichia coli | Culture method | PN-ISO 7251:2006 | |
| 110 | Environmental samples from the food production and food trade area: - swab | Presence of Salmonella spp. | Culture method with biochemical and serological confirmation | PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04 + A1:2020-09 | |
| 111 | Water intended for human consumption | Sampling for chemical and physical testing | PN- ISO 5667-5:2017-10 | ||
| 112 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Nitrite concentration Range (0,02 – 0,60) mg/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN 26777:1999 | |
| 113 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Manganese concentration Range (0,025 – 0,5) mg/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-92/C-04590/03 | |
| 114 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Calcium concentration Range (2,0 – 300,0) mg/l |
Titrimetric method | PN-ISO 6058:1999 | |
| 115 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Total concentration of calcium and magnesium (total hardness) Range (5,0 – 1000) mg/l CaCO3 Range (0,1 – 20,0) mval |
Titrimetric method | PN-ISO 6059:1999 | |
| 116 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Magnesium concentration (calculated) | PN-C-04554-4:1999 | ||
| 117 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Iron concentration Range (0,04 – 4,0) mg/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-ISO 6332:2001 | PN-ISO 6332:2001/Ap1:2016-06 | |
| 118 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Ammonium ion concentration Range (0,05 – 5,0) mg/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-ISO 7150-1:2002 | |
| 119 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | pH Range 3,0 – 10,0 |
Potentiometric method | PN-EN ISO 10523:2012 | |
| 120 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Electrical conductivity Range (20 – 2500) μS/cm |
Conductometric method | PN-EN 27888:1999 | |
| 121 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Colour Range (5 – 70) mg/l Pt |
Visual method | PN-EN ISO 7887:2012 chapter 7 | PN-EN ISO 7887:2012/Ap1:2015-06 | |
| 122 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Sodium concentration Range (1,0 – 300) mg/l |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PN-ISO 9964-1:1994 | PN-ISO 9964-1:1994/ Ap1:2009 | |
| 123 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Arsenic concentration Range (1,0 – 25) μg/l |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry with hydride generation (HGAAS) | PN-EN ISO 11969:1999 | |
| 124 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Boron concentration Range (0,10 -2,00) mg/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PB-15/HK edition 3 of 18.05.2022 | |
| 125 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Fluoride concentration Range (0,15 – 2,0) mg/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PB – 36/HK edition 2 of 30.09.2025 | based on Hach Lange test Method 8029 | |
| 126 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Swimming pool water | Nitrate concentration Range (0,80 – 50,0) mg/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-82/C-04576/08 | |
| 127 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Swimming pool water | Chloride concentration Range (0,60 – 3000) mg/l |
Titrimetric method | PN-ISO 9297:1994 | |
| 128 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Swimming pool water | Turbidity Range (0,10 – 500) NTU |
Nephelometric method | PN-EN ISO 7027-1:2016-09 | |
| 129 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Swimming pool water | Permanganate index Range (0,20 – 10) mg/l O2 |
Titrimetric method | PN-EN ISO 8467:2001 | |
| 130 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Swimming pool water | Aluminium concentration Range (0,040 – 0,250) mg/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PB-33/HK edition 1 of 21.10.2022 | based on Hach Lange test Method 8326 | |
| 131 | Swimming pool water | Concentration of highly volatile halogenated hydrocarbons (THM) chloroform (3 – 100) μg/l bromodichloromethane (1 – 100) μg/l chlorodibromomethane (1 – 100) μg/l bromoform (3 – 100) μg/l Sum of 4 THM (calculated) |
Headspace gas chromatography with electron capture detection (HS-GC-ECD) | PB-31/HK/AI edition 1 of 14.06.2016 | |
| 132 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Sulfate concentration Range (10,0 – 500) mg/l |
Gravimetric method | PB-17/HK edition 1 of 4.12.2008 | |
| 133 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Metal concentrations cadmium (0,8 – 10) μg/l lead (3 – 25) μg/l chromium (10 – 100) μg/l copper (0,008–0,50)mg/l nickel (7 – 500) μg/l |
Electrothermal atomization atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 15586:2005 | |
| 134 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Spring, table and mineral water | Mercury concentration Range (0,23 – 3,0) μg/l |
Atomic absorption spectrometry with amalgamation technique | PB – 35/HK edition 2 of 30.09.2025 | PB – 35/HK edition 2 of 30.09.2025 | |
| 135 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Spring, table and mineral water | Copper concentration Range (0,10 – 2,5) mg/l |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PN-ISO 8288:2002 | |
| 136 | Spring, table and mineral water | Arsenic concentration Range (0,001 – 0,025) mg/l |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry with hydride generation (HGAAS) | PN-EN ISO 11969:1999 | |
| 137 | Spring, table and mineral water | Metal concentrations cadmium (0,0008 – 0,01) mg/l lead (0,003 – 0,025) mg/l copper (0,008– 0,50) mg/l nickel (0,004 – 0,40) mg/l |
Electrothermal atomization atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 15586:2005 | |
| 138 | Water intended for human consumption | Sampling for microbiological testing | PN-EN ISO 19458:2007 | ||
| 139 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Total viable count at 22oC | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6222:2004 | |
| 140 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Swimming pool water | Total viable count at 36oC | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6222:2004 | |
| 141 | Spring, table and mineral water | Total count of microorganisms at 37oC | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6222:2004 I-2/HK/PN-EN ISO 6222:2004 | |
| 142 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Bathing water | Intestinal enterococci count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 7899-2:2004 | |
| 143 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Bathing water, Swimming pool water, Spring, table, mineral water | Coliform bacteria count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12 | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12/ A1:2017-04 | |
| 144 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Bathing water, Swimming pool water, Spring, table, mineral water | Escherichia coli count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12 | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12/ A1:2017-04 | |
| 145 | Spring, table and mineral water | Count of sulphite-reducing anaerobic bacteria (Clostridium) | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN 26461-2:2001 | |
| 146 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Spring, table and mineral water | Pseudomonas aeruginosa count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 16266:2009 | |
| 147 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Swimming pool water | Count of bacteria of the genus Legionella Matrix A: Procedure 5 (medium A) Procedure 7 (medium C – GVPC) |
Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 11731:2017-08 | PN-EN ISO 11731:2017-08/ Ap1:2019-12 | |
| 148 | Swimming pool water | Coagulase-positive staphylococci count | Membrane filtration method | PZH methodology ZHK:2007 I-1/HK/ PZH methodology ZHK:2007 PZH methodology ZHK:2007 I-1/HK/ PZH methodology ZHK:2007 | |
| 149 | Water, Water intended for human consumption, Bathing water, Swimming pool water, Surface water | Most probable number of coliform bacteria | PN-EN ISO 9308-2:2014-06 | ||
| 150 | Water, Surface water | Most probable number of intestinal enterococci | MPN method | PB-23/HK edition 2 of 24.04.2023 | based on the Enterolert test | |
| 151 | Swimming pool water | Most probable number, Pseudomonas aeruginosa | MPN method | PN-EN ISO 16266-2:2022-04 | |
| 152 | Bathing water | Most probable number, Escherichia coli | MPN method | PN-EN ISO 9308-3:2002 | |
| 153 | Surface water | Presence of Salmonella spp. | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 19250:2013-07 excluding cl. 8.5.4 | |
| 154 | Water intended for human consumption | Clostridium perfringens count including spores | PN-EN ISO 14189:2016-10 | ||
| 155 | Soil (sand) | Presence of Salmonella spp. | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PB-06/HK edition 5 of 16.09.2024 | |
| 156 | Soil (sand) | Count of viable eggs of intestinal parasites Ascaris sp., Toxocara sp., Trichuris sp. Range from 20 pcs/kg |
Flotation method, microscopic | PB-28/HK edition 3 of 30.09.2025. | PN-Z-19000-4:2001 | |
| 157 | Workplace environment - air | Sampling for the assessment of occupational exposure to: dust agents: -inhalable fraction -respirable fraction |
Personal dosimetry method - organic compounds - inorganic compounds, including -inhalable fraction -respirable fraction - metals and their compounds, including -inhalable fraction -respirable fraction; Stationary method; Personal dosimetry method | PN-Z-04008-7:2002 | PN-Z-04008-7:2002/Az1:2004 | |
| 158 | Workplace environment - air | Exposure index (calculated) | PN-Z-04008-7:2002 | PN-Z-04008-7:2002/Az1:2004 | ||
| 159 | Workplace environment - air | Concentration of harmful dust agents – inhalable fraction: Portland cement Kaolin Wood dusts Flour dusts Dusts not classified according to toxicity Organic dusts of animal and plant origin, excluding wood and flour dusts Carbon black Coal (hard, brown) Range (0,10 – 17,7) mg/m3 |
Gravimetric method | PN-Z-04507:2022-05 | PN-Z-04507:2022-05/ Ap1:2022-08 | |
| 160 | Workplace environment - air | Concentration of harmful dust agents – respirable fraction: Portland cement Organic dusts of animal and plant origin, excluding wood and flour dusts Coal (hard, brown) Range (0,060 – 14,4) mg/m3 |
Gravimetric method | PN-Z-04508:2022-05 | PN-Z-04508:2022-05/ Ap1:2022-08 | |
| 161 | Workplace environment - air | Nitrogen oxide concentration Range (0,2 – 17,3) mg/m3 Range (0,16 - 13,86) ppm Nitrogen dioxide concentration Range (0,07 – 5,3) mg/m3 Range (0,037 - 2,77) ppm |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-Z-04009-11:2008 | |
| 162 | Workplace environment - air | Carbon monoxide concentration Range (4,6 mg/m3 – 139,2) mg/m3 Range (4 -120) ppm. |
Electrochemical method | PB-5/HP edition 2 issue of 06.10.2025 | PB-5/HP edition 2 issue of 06.10.2025 | |
| 163 | Workplace environment - air | Exposure indices (calculated) | PB-5/HP edition 2 issue of 06.10.2025 | PB-5/HP edition 2 issue of 06.10.2025 | ||
| 164 | Workplace environment - air | Concentration of iron oxides - calculated as Fe Iron (III) oxide Iron (II) oxide Triiron tetraoxide -inhalable fraction Range (0,35 - 11,8) mg/m3 -respirable fraction Range (0,17 – 10,7) mg/m3 |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PN-Z-04469:2025-02 | |
| 165 | Workplace environment - air | Concentration of manganese and its inorganic compounds inhalable fraction Range (0,02 – 2,2) mg/m3 respirable fraction Range (0,004 – 0,5) mg/m3 |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PN-Z-04472:2015-10 + Ap1:2015-12 | |
| 166 | Workplace environment - air | Concentration of organic substances acetone (0,69 – 3600) mg/m3 benzene (0,05 – 100) mg/m3 Range (0,015-30,78) ppm xylene - mixture of isomers 1,2-; 1,3-; 1,4 (0,4 – 1000) mg/m3 ethyl acetate (1,0 – 2500) mg/m3 (0,27-682,1) ppm n-butyl acetate (0,7 – 1750) mg/m3 toluene (0,4 – 1000) mg/m3 trimethylbenzene- mixture isomers 1,2,3-;1,2,4-;1,3,5- isomers (0,4 - 1000) mg/m3 styrene (0,4 – 1000) mg/m3 ethylbenzene (1,7 – 400) mg/m3 butan-2-one (1,0 – 1000) mg/m3 extraction naphtha (1,0 – 1500) mg/m3 propan-2-ol (1,0 – 2500) mg/m3 4-methylpentan -2-one (0,7-500) mg/m3 1-methoxypropan- 2-ol (0,7-500)mg/m3 |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC–FID) | PB-01/HP/AI edition 6 of 06.10.2025 | |
| 167 | Workplace environment - air | Trichloroethene concentration Range (1,7 – 450) mg/m3 |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC–FID) | PN-Z-04047-02:1978 | |
| 168 | Workplace environment - air | Tetrachloroethene concentration Range (1,7 – 450) mg/m3 Range (0,246 - 65,24) ppm |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC–FID) | PN-Z-04118-01:1978 | |
| 169 | Workplace environment - noise | A-weighted equivalent sound level Maximum A-weighted sound level Range (40 – 115) dB C-weighted peak sound pressure level Range (80 – 135) dB |
Direct measurement method | PN-N-01307:1994 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2011 excluding the method covering strategy 2 – cl. 10 and strategy 3 - cl. 11 | |
| 170 | Workplace environment - noise | Noise exposure level referred to: an 8-hour daily working time the average weekly working time (calculated) |
PN-N-01307:1994 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2011 excluding the method covering strategy 2 – cl. 10 and strategy 3 - cl. 11 | ||
| 171 | Workplace environment - moderate microclimate | Air temperature Range (0,3 – 35,0) 0C |
PN-EN ISO 7730:2006 | ||
| 172 | Workplace environment - moderate microclimate | Black globe temperature Range (0,3 – 35,0) 0C |
PN-EN ISO 7730:2006 | ||
| 173 | Workplace environment - moderate microclimate | Air humidity Range (25 – 80) % |
PN-EN ISO 7730:2006 | ||
| 174 | Workplace environment - moderate microclimate | Air velocity Range (0,15 - 3,0) m/s |
Direct measurement method | PN-EN ISO 7730:2006 | |
| 175 | Workplace environment - moderate microclimate | PMV index | PN-EN ISO 7730:2006 | ||
| 176 | Workplace environment - moderate microclimate | PPD index (calculated) | PN-EN ISO 7730:2006 | ||
| 177 | Workplace environment - hot microclimate | Air temperature Range (20 – 40) 0C |
PN-EN ISO 7243:2018-01 | ||
| 178 | Workplace environment - hot microclimate | Natural wet bulb temperature Range (20 – 40) 0C |
PN-EN ISO 7243:2018-01 | ||
| 179 | Workplace environment - hot microclimate | Black globe temperature Range (20 – 40) 0C |
Direct measurement method | PN-EN ISO 7243:2018-01 | |
| 180 | Workplace environment - hot microclimate | WBGT index | PN-EN ISO 7243:2018-01 | ||
| 181 | Workplace environment - hot microclimate | WBGTeff index (calculated) | PN-EN ISO 7243:2018-01 | ||
| 182 | Workplace environment - indoor electric lighting | Illuminance Range (5 – 10000) lx Illuminance uniformity (calculated) |
Direct measurement method | PB-06/HP edition 2 of 10.12.2019 | |
| 183 | Workplace environment - hand-arm vibration | Root-mean-square frequency-weighted vibration accelerations Range (0,06 – 17,0) m/s2 |
Direct measurement method | PN-EN ISO 5349-1:2004 | PN-EN ISO 5349-2:2004 | PN-EN ISO 5349-2:2004/A1:2015-11 | |
| 184 | Workplace environment - hand-arm vibration | Daily exposure, expressed as the energy-equivalent for 8 hours of the vector sum of the r.m.s., frequency-weighted vibration accelerations, determined for the three directional components (ahwx, ahwy, ahwz), Exposure lasting 30 minutes and less, expressed as the vector sum of the r.m.s., frequency-weighted vibration accelerations, determined for the three directional components (ahwx, ahwy, ahwz) | PN-EN ISO 5349-1:2004 | PN-EN ISO 5349-2:2004 | PN-EN ISO 5349-2:2004/A1:2015-11 | ||
| 185 | Workplace environment - whole-body vibration | Frequency-weighted r.m.s. vibration acceleration Range (0,03 – 10) m/s2 Daily exposure, expressed as the energy-equivalent for 8 hours of the r.m.s. frequency-weighted vibration acceleration dominant among the vibration accelerations determined for the three directional components, taking into account the relevant factors (1,4awx, 1,4awy, awz) (calculated) Exposure lasting 30 min or less, expressed as the r.m.s. frequency-weighted vibration acceleration dominant among the vibration accelerations determined for the three directional components, taking into account the relevant factors (1,4awx, 1,4awy, awz) (calculated) |
Direct measurement method | PN-EN 14253:2011+A1:2011 | |
| 186 | Faeces | Presence of Salmonella and, Shigella | Culture method supplemented with biochemical and serological tests | PB-01/Ep edition 3 of 06.10.2025 | |
| 187 | Faeces | Presence of Salmonella, Shigella and Yersinia | Culture method supplemented with biochemical and serological tests | PB-02/Ep edition 3 of 06.10.2025 | |
| 188 | Faeces | Presence of enteropathogenic Escherichia coli (EPEC) | Culture method supplemented with biochemical and serological tests | PB-06/Ep edition 1, issue of 02.10.2008 | |
| 189 | Faeces | Presence of rotavirus and adenovirus antigens | Immunochromatographic method (ITC) | PB-11/Ep edition 1, issue of 5.10.2010 | |
| 190 | Biological indicator of sterilization process efficacy | Presence of indicator microorganisms Geobacillus stearothermophilus | Culture method | PB-07/Ep edition 3 of 12.12.2025 | |
Reference standards (169)
PZH methodology ZHK:2007 I-1/HK/ PZH methodology ZHK:2007 PZH methodology ZHK:2007 I-1/HK/ PZH methodology ZHK:2007
PB – 35/HK edition 2 of 30.09.2025
PB – 36/HK edition 2 of 30.09.2025
PB-01/Ep edition 3 of 06.10.2025
PB-01/HP/AI edition 6 of 06.10.2025
PB-01/HŻ/AI edition 3 of 25.09.2025
PB-02/Ep edition 3 of 06.10.2025
PB-02/HŻ/AI edition 5 of 23.09.2024
PB-03/HŻ edition 1 of 06.01.2006
PB-04/HŻ edition 2 of 19.12. 2013
PB-04/HŻ edition 2 of 19.12.2013
PB-06/Ep edition 1, issue of 02.10.2008
PB-06/HK edition 5 of 16.09.2024
PB-06/HP edition 2 of 10.12.2019
PB-06/HŻ edition 1 of 06.12.2007
PB-07/Ep edition 3 of 12.12.2025
PB-07/HŻ edition 1 of 06.12.2007
PB-08/HŻ edition 1 of 28.12.2007
PB-11/Ep edition 1, issue of 5.10.2010
PB-12/HŻ/AI edition 1 of 12.11.2008
PB-13/HŻ edition 1 of 24.01.2012
PB-14/HŻ edition 2 of 03.12.2012
PB-15/HK edition 3 of 18.05.2022
PB-16/HŻ/AI edition 2 of 21.09.2010
PB-17/HK edition 1 of 4.12.2008
PB-18/HŻ edition 1 of 15.10.2009
PB-19/HŻ/AI edition 1 of 17.09.2010
PB-20/HŻ edition 1 issue of 04.05.2011
PB-20/HŻ edition 1 of 04.05.2011
PB-20/HŻ edition 1 of 04.05.2011
PB-23/HK edition 2 of 24.04.2023
PB-24/HŻ-AI edition 1 of 19.08.2013
PB-26/HŻ edition 2 of 29.09.2025
PB-28/HK edition 3 of 30.09.2025.
PB-31/HK/AI edition 1 of 14.06.2016
PB-33/HK edition 1 of 21.10.2022
PB-5/HP edition 2 issue of 06.10.2025
PN- ISO 5667-5:2017-10
PN-82/C-04576/08
PN-92/C-04590/03
PN-A-04018:1975
PN-A-74039:1964
PN-A-74108: 1996 cl. 3.4
PN-A-74108:1996 cl. 3.3.2
PN-A-74108:1996 cl. 3.5
PN-A-74108:1996 cl. 3.6
PN-A-74108:1996 cl. 3.7.3
PN-A-74252:1998
PN-A-75101-03:1990
PN-A-75101-04:1990
PN-A-75101-06:1990
PN-A-75101-08:1990
PN-A-75101-09:1990
PN-A-75101-10:1990
PN-A-75101-18:1990
PN-A-75101-23:1990
PN-A-79011-3:1998
PN-A-79011-4:1998
PN-A-79033:1985 cl. 3.8.2.
PN-A-79120-04:1990
PN-A-79120-10:1990
PN-A-79528-3:2007
PN-A-79529-4:2005
PN-A-79529-5:2005, cl. 5.7
PN-A-82060:1999
PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.2.1
PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.3.2
PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.4
PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.5
PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.7
PN-A-82112:1973 cl. 2.2
PN-A-82114:1974
PN-A-86030:1978 cl. 3.3
PN-A-86130:1975
PN-A-86232 cl. 3.9
PN-A-86734:1967
PN-A-86950:1995
PN-A-86950:1995 cl. 5.3
PN-A-88021:1971
PN-A-88022:1959
PN-A-88024:1979
PN-A-88026:1981
PN-A-88027:1984
PN-C-04554-4:1999
PN-EN 1132:1999
PN-EN 12014-4:2006
PN-EN 12014-4:2006/ Ap1:2007
PN-EN 12135:2001
PN-EN 12856:2002
PN-EN 12857:2002
PN-EN 14253:2011+A1:2011
PN-EN 1988-1:2001
PN-EN 26461-2:2001
PN-EN 26777:1999
PN-EN 27888:1999
PN-EN ISO 10523:2012
PN-EN ISO 11290-1:2017-07
PN-EN ISO 11290-2:2017-07
PN-EN ISO 11731:2017-08
PN-EN ISO 11731:2017-08/ Ap1:2019-12
PN-EN ISO 11969:1999
PN-EN ISO 14189:2016-10
PN-EN ISO 14673-1:2004
PN-EN ISO 15586:2005
PN-EN ISO 16266-2:2022-04
PN-EN ISO 16266:2009
PN-EN ISO 19250:2013-07 excluding cl. 8.5.4
PN-EN ISO 19458:2007
PN-EN ISO 21528-2:2017-08
PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013 +Ap1:2016-11
PN-EN ISO 5349-1:2004
PN-EN ISO 5349-2:2004
PN-EN ISO 5349-2:2004/A1:2015-11
PN-EN ISO 6222:2004
PN-EN ISO 6222:2004 I-2/HK/PN-EN ISO 6222:2004
PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04 + A1:2020-09
PN-EN ISO 6888-2:2022-03
PN-EN ISO 6888-3:2004+AC:2005
PN-EN ISO 7027-1:2016-09
PN-EN ISO 7243:2018-01
PN-EN ISO 7730:2006
PN-EN ISO 7887:2012 chapter 7
PN-EN ISO 7887:2012/Ap1:2015-06
PN-EN ISO 7899-2:2004
PN-EN ISO 7932:2005
PN-EN ISO 8467:2001
PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12
PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12/ A1:2017-04
PN-EN ISO 9308-2:2014-06
PN-EN ISO 9308-3:2002
PN-EN ISO 9612:2011 excluding the method covering strategy 2 – cl. 10 and strategy 3 - cl. 11
PN-IS0 8968-1:2004
PN-ISO 1442:2000
PN-ISO 1444:2000
PN-ISO 16649-2:2004
PN-ISO 2171:1994
PN-ISO 2294:1999
PN-ISO 6058:1999
PN-ISO 6059:1999
PN-ISO 6332:2001
PN-ISO 6332:2001/Ap1:2016-06
PN-ISO 6540:1994
PN-ISO 712:2012
PN-ISO 7150-1:2002
PN-ISO 7251:2006
PN-ISO 8288:2002
PN-ISO 9297:1994
PN-ISO 936:2000
PN-ISO 9964-1:1994
PN-ISO 9964-1:1994/ Ap1:2009
PN-N-01307:1994
PN-Z-04008-7:2002
PN-Z-04008-7:2002/Az1:2004
PN-Z-04009-11:2008
PN-Z-04047-02:1978
PN-Z-04118-01:1978
PN-Z-04469:2025-02
PN-Z-04472:2015-10 + Ap1:2015-12
PN-Z-04507:2022-05
PN-Z-04507:2022-05/ Ap1:2022-08
PN-Z-04508:2022-05
PN-Z-04508:2022-05/ Ap1:2022-08
PN-Z-19000-4:2001
Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws 2022, item 1469)
Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011
PZH Methodological Publishing 2005
based on the Enterolert test
based on Hach Lange test Method 8029
based on Hach Lange test Method 8326