🇵🇱 WOJEWÓDZKA STACJA SANITARNO-EPIDEMIOLOGICZNA PL
Water & wastewaterFood & beveragesMicrobiologyEnvironmentPharma & cosmetics
WOJEWÓDZKA STACJA SANITARNO-EPIDEMIOLOGICZNA is a laboratory accredited by PCA under number AB 515 (Szczecin, Poland). Its accreditation scope covers 153 test methods in the following areas: Water & wastewater, Food & beverages, Microbiology, Environment. Test objects include: Water, water intended for human consumption, Water, Water intended for human consumption, Spring water, mineral water, Water, water intended for human consumption, swimming pool water. Most frequently used techniques: Membrane filtration method, Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS), High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (….
At a glance
- Accreditation number: PCA AB 515
- Methods in scope: 153
- Types of test objects: 91
- Techniques used: 40
- City: Szczecin, Poland
- Accreditation number
- AB 515
- Accreditation body
- PCA
- Address
- W SZCZECINIE, DZIAŁ LABORATORYJNY, ODDZIAŁ LABORATORYJNY W SZCZECINIE, ul. Spedytorska 6/7, 70-632 Szczecin
- City
- Szczecin, Poland
What this laboratory tests (91)
- Water, water intended for human consumption — 12 methods
- Water, Water intended for human consumption — 8 methods
- Spring water, mineral water — 7 methods
- Water, water intended for human consumption, swimming pool water — 7 methods
- Environmental samples from food production and food trade areas: -swab from a surface delimited by a template -swab from a surface not delimited by a template, including from hands — 5 methods
- Food supplements — 5 methods
- Swimming pool water — 5 methods
- Cereals and cereal products — 3 methods
- Environment – electromagnetic field in the vicinity of radiocommunication installations: broadband measurements — 3 methods
- Non-alcoholic beverages — 3 methods
- Surface water — 3 methods
- Workplace environment - electromagnetic field — 3 methods
- Bathing water, Surface water — 2 methods
- Cereal and milk-cereal products for infants and young children — 2 methods
- Dried fruit — 2 methods
- and 76 more
Analytical techniques used (40)
- Membrane filtration method — 16 methods
- Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) — 14 methods
- High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) — 10 methods
- Plate method (pour plate) — 10 methods
- Spectrophotometric method — 9 methods
- Direct measurement method — 8 methods
- High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry detection (LC-MS/MS) — 7 methods
- High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC- DAD) — 6 methods
- Visual method — 6 methods
- Ion chromatography with conductometric detection (IC-CD) — 5 methods
- Culture method with biochemical confirmation — 4 methods
- Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) — 4 methods
- Gravimetric method — 4 methods
- Culture method supplemented with biochemical and serological tests — 3 methods
- High-performance liquid chromatography with fluorescence detection (HPLC-FLD) — 3 methods
- and 25 more
Laboratory sections (4)
- Laboratory of Food Hygiene, Nutrition and Articles of Everyday Use — 72 methods
- Microbiological Testing Laboratory — 40 methods
- Environmental and Radiation Testing Laboratory — 33 methods
- Epidemiology Laboratory — 8 methods
Laboratory locations
- WOJEWÓDZKA STACJA SANITARNO-EPIDEMIOLOGICZNA (main site) — ul. Spedytorska 6/7, 70-632 Szczecin
- LABORATORY DEPARTMENT — ul. Spedytorska 6/7
- LABORATORY UNIT IN SZCZECIN — ul. Spedytorska 6/7
- Environmental and Radiation Testing Laboratory — ul. Spedytorska 6/7, 70-632 Szczecin
- Laboratory of Food Hygiene, Nutrition and Articles of Everyday Use — ul. Spedytorska 6/7, 70-632 Szczecin
- Epidemiology Laboratory — ul. Spedytorska 6/7, 70-632 Szczecin
- Microbiological Testing Laboratory — ul. Spedytorska 6/7, 70-632 Szczecin
Certificate information
- Issue date
- 12.08.2026
- Issue no.
- 30
Accreditation scope — test methods (153)
| No. | Test object | Methodology / Parameters | Technique | Reference document | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Environmental and Radiation Testing Laboratory | |||||
| 1 | Water, water intended for human consumption | Ammonium ion concentration Range (0,15 - 2,6) mg/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-C-04576-4:1994 | |
| 2 | Water, water intended for human consumption | Manganese concentration Range (0,05 - 0,20) mg/l |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB/ŚR/K/02 issue III of 08.05.2023 | |
| 3 | Water, water intended for human consumption | Colour Range (2 - 100) mg/l Pt |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN ISO 7887:2012 Method C | PN-EN ISO 7887:2012 /Ap1:2015-06 | |
| 4 | Water, water intended for human consumption | Electrical conductivity Range (10 - 2700) μS/cm |
Conductometric method | PN-EN 27888:1999 | |
| 5 | Water, water intended for human consumption | Chloride concentration Range (5 - 100) mg/l |
Ion chromatography with conductometric detection (IC-CD) | PN-EN ISO 10304-1:2009 | |
| 6 | Water, water intended for human consumption | Total hardness Range (20 - 360) mg/l CaCO3 |
Titrimetric method | PN-ISO 6059:1999 | |
| 7 | Water, water intended for human consumption | Concentration of polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAH): Benzo(a)pyrene Range (0,002 - 0,043) μg/l Benzo(b)fluoranthene Range (0,002 - 0,039) μg/l Benzo(k)fluoranthene Range (0,002- 0,039) μg /l Benzo(g,h,i)perylene Range (0,002 - 0,044) μg/l Indeno (1,2,3-c,d)pyrene Range (0,002 - 0,044) μg/l |
High-performance liquid chromatography with fluorescence detection (HPLC- FLD) | PB/ŚR/K/04 issue III of 08.05.2023 | |
| 8 | Water, water intended for human consumption | Chlorite concentration Range (0,05 - 1,2) mg/l Chlorate concentration Range (0,05 - 1,2) mg/l |
Ion chromatography with conductometric detection (IC-CD) | PN-EN ISO 10304-4:2022-08 | |
| 9 | Water, water intended for human consumption | Fluoride concentration Range (0,1 - 1,00) mg/l Nitrite concentration Range (0,05 - 1,0) mg/l Sulfate concentration Range (5 - 100) mg/l |
Ion chromatography with conductometric detection (IC-CD) | PN-EN ISO 10304-1:2009 | |
| 10 | Water, water intended for human consumption | Bromate concentration Range (5 - 70) μg/l |
Ion chromatography with conductometric detection (IC-CD) | PN-EN ISO 15061:2003 | |
| 11 | Water, water intended for human consumption | Total organic carbon (TOC) concentration Range (1,0 - 10) mg/l |
High-temperature combustion with IR detection | PN-EN 1484:1999 | |
| 12 | Water, water intended for human consumption, swimming pool water | Boron concentration Range (0,01 – 2,0) mg/l Sodium concentration Range (10 – 300) mg/l Magnesium concentration Range (1 – 200) mg/l Potassium concentration Range (1 – 100) mg/l Calcium concentration Range (1 – 300) mg/l Copper concentration Range (0,05 – 2,0) mg/l Zinc concentration Range (0,05 – 2,0) mg/l Aluminium concentration Range (20 – 1000) μg/l Chromium concentration Range (5 – 100) μg/l Nickel concentration Range (5 – 100) μg/l Arsenic concentration Range (5– 100) μg/l Selenium concentration Range (1– 100) μg/l Silver concentration Range (1,0– 100) μg/l Antimony concentration Range (1– 100) μg/l Iron concentration Range (10– 2000) μg/l Manganese concentration Range (5– 1000) μg/l Cadmium concentration Range (5– 100) μg/l Lead concentration Range (1– 100) μg/l Uranium concentration Range (1– 100) μg/l Mercury concentration Range (0,5– 3,0) μg/l |
Inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometry (ICP-MS) | PN-EN ISO 17294-2:2016-11 | |
| 13 | Water, water intended for human consumption | Concentration of volatile organic compounds 1,2-dichloroethane 0,25 – 12,5 μg/l Tetrachloromethane 0,25 – 12,5 μg/l Tetrachloroethene 1,0 – 50 μg/l Trichloroethene 1,0 – 50 μg/l Benzene 0,07 – 3,0 μg/l |
Gas chromatography with purge and trap technique (Purge&Trap) and mass spectrometry detection (GC-MS P&T) | PN-EN ISO 15680:2008 | |
| 14 | Water, water intended for human consumption, swimming pool water | Concentration of volatile organic compounds Chloroform 1,0 – 50 μg/l Bromodichloromethane 1,0 – 50 μg/l Dibromochloromethane 1,0 – 50 μg/l Bromoform 1,0 – 50 μg/l |
Gas chromatography with purge and trap technique (Purge&Trap) and mass spectrometry detection (GC-MS P&T) | PN-EN ISO 15680:2008 | |
| 15 | Water, water intended for human consumption, swimming pool water | Permanganate index (oxidisability) Range (0,5 - 10) mg/l O2 |
Titrimetric method | PN-EN ISO 8467:2001 | |
| 16 | Water, water intended for human consumption, swimming pool water | Nitrate concentration Range (2,0 - 25) mg/l |
Ion chromatography with conductometric detection (IC-CD) | PN-EN ISO 10304-1:2009 | |
| 17 | Water, water intended for human consumption, swimming pool water | pH Range 4,0 - 10,0 |
Potentiometric method | PN-EN ISO 10523:2012 | |
| 18 | Water, water intended for human consumption, swimming pool water | Turbidity Range (0,30 - 40) NTU |
Nephelometric method | PN-EN ISO 7027-1:2016 | |
| 19 | Water, water intended for human consumption, swimming pool water | Iron concentration Range (0,20 – 1,00) mg/l |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB/ŚR/K/02 issue III of 08.05.2023 | |
| 20 | Workplace environment - electromagnetic field | Electric field strength: in the frequency range: from 1 Hz up to 400 kHz Range 1,0 V/m – 50,07 kV/m in the frequency range: from 3 kHz up to 30 MHz Range 0,212 V/m – 1087 V/m in the frequency range: from 100 kHz up to 6 GHz Range 0,44 V/m - 297 V/m |
Direct measurement method | PN-T-06580-3:2002 | |
| 21 | Workplace environment - electromagnetic field | Magnetic field strength: in the frequency range: from 1 Hz up to 400 kHz Range 0,4 A/m – 7,88 kA/m in the frequency range: from 3 kHz up to 30 MHz Range 0,0079 A/m – 243 A/m in the frequency range: from 27 MHz up to 1 GHz Range 0,011 A/m – 1,225 A/m |
Direct measurement method | PN-T-06580-3:2002 | |
| 22 | Workplace environment - electromagnetic field | Magnetic field strength: in the frequency range from 1 GHz up to 6 GHz (calculated) |
PN-T-06580-3:2002 | ||
| 23 | Workplace environment - electromagnetic field in the workspace from magnetotherapy devices | Electric field strength: in the frequency range from 10 Hz up to 1000 Hz Range 1,0 V/m – 50,07 kV/m Regulated area: Measurements of the electromagnetic field in the working environment performed for the purposes of the regulated area
The competence of the laboratory has been confirmed taking into account the applicable requirements of the Regulation of the Minister of Family, Labour and Social Policy of 29.06.2016 (consolidated text: Journal of Laws of 2018, item 331) |
Direct measurement method | Principles and Methods of Assessing the Working Environment 2016, No. 4 (90), pp. 151–180 | |
| 24 | Workplace environment - electromagnetic field in the workspace from magnetotherapy devices | Magnetic field strength: in the frequency range from 10 Hz up to 1000 Hz Range 0,4 A/m – 7,88 kA/m Regulated area: Measurements of the electromagnetic field in the working environment performed for the purposes of the regulated area
The competence of the laboratory has been confirmed taking into account the applicable requirements of the Regulation of the Minister of Family, Labour and Social Policy of 29.06.2016 (consolidated text: Journal of Laws of 2018, item 331) |
Direct measurement method | Principles and Methods of Assessing the Working Environment 2016, No. 4 (90), pp. 151–180 | |
| 25 | Environment – electromagnetic field in the vicinity of power installations | Electric field strength: in the frequency range 50 Hz Range 1,0 V/m – 50,07 kV/m Regulated area: Measurements of the electromagnetic field in the environment performed for the purposes of the regulated area
The competence of the laboratory has been confirmed taking into account the applicable requirements of the implementing acts to the Act of 27 April 2001 – Environmental Protection Law (consolidated text: Journal of Laws of 2020, item 1219, as amended) |
Direct measurement method | Annex to the Regulation of the Minister of Climate of 17.02.2020 (Journal of Laws 2022 item 2630) | |
| 26 | Environment – electromagnetic field in the vicinity of power installations | Magnetic field strength: in the frequency range 50 Hz Range 0,4 A/m – 7,88 kA/m Regulated area: Measurements of the electromagnetic field in the environment performed for the purposes of the regulated area
The competence of the laboratory has been confirmed taking into account the applicable requirements of the implementing acts to the Act of 27 April 2001 – Environmental Protection Law (consolidated text: Journal of Laws of 2020, item 1219, as amended) |
Direct measurement method | Annex to the Regulation of the Minister of Climate of 17.02.2020 (Journal of Laws 2022 item 2630) | |
| 27 | Environment – electromagnetic field in the vicinity of radiocommunication installations: broadband measurements | Electric field strength: in the frequency range: from 100 kHz up to 30 MHz Range (0,212 – 1087) V/m from 100 kHz up to 6 GHz Range (0,44 – 297) V/m from 100 MHz up to 60 GHz Range 0,45 – 267,9) V/m Regulated area: Measurements of the electromagnetic field in the environment performed for the purposes of the regulated area
The competence of the laboratory has been confirmed taking into account the applicable requirements of the implementing acts to the Act of 27 April 2001 – Environmental Protection Law (consolidated text: Journal of Laws of 2020, item 1219, as amended) |
Direct measurement method | Annex to the Regulation of the Minister of Climate of 17.02.2020 (Journal of Laws 2022 item 2630) | |
| 28 | Environment – electromagnetic field in the vicinity of radiocommunication installations: broadband measurements | Magnetic field strength: in the frequency range: from 100 kHz up to 10 MHz Range (0,0079 – 243) A/m Regulated area: Measurements of the electromagnetic field in the environment performed for the purposes of the regulated area
The competence of the laboratory has been confirmed taking into account the applicable requirements of the implementing acts to the Act of 27 April 2001 – Environmental Protection Law (consolidated text: Journal of Laws of 2020, item 1219, as amended) |
Direct measurement method | Annex to the Regulation of the Minister of Climate of 17.02.2020 (Journal of Laws 2022 item 2630) | |
| 29 | Environment – electromagnetic field in the vicinity of radiocommunication installations: broadband measurements | Magnetic field strength: in the frequency range from 10 MHz up to 60 GHz (calculated) Regulated area: Measurements of the electromagnetic field in the environment performed for the purposes of the regulated area
The competence of the laboratory has been confirmed taking into account the applicable requirements of the implementing acts to the Act of 27 April 2001 – Environmental Protection Law (consolidated text: Journal of Laws of 2020, item 1219, as amended) |
Annex to the Regulation of the Minister of Climate of 17.02.2020 (Journal of Laws 2022 item 2630) | ||
| 30 | Food, agricultural products, water, animal feed | Activity concentration of radionuclide: 137 Cs Range 1,6 Bq/kg – 10 kBq/kg |
Gamma-ray spectrometry method | PB/ŚR/R/01 issue V of 10.01.2024 | |
| 31 | Equipment used in general digital radiography | Specialist tests | Annexes No. 1, 2 to the Regulation of the Minister of Health of 12 December 2022 (Journal of Laws 2022, item 2759); PB/ŚR/R/05 issue V of 20.03.2023 | ||
| 32 | Equipment used in dentistry - intraoral radiography units | Specialist tests | Annex 1 to the Regulation of the Minister of Health of 12 December 2022 (Journal of Laws 2022, item 2759). PB/ŚR/R/02 issue VI of 20.03.2023 | ||
| 33 | Monitors used for the display of medical images | Specialist tests | Annex 2 to the Regulation of the Minister of Health of 12 December 2022 (Journal of Laws 2022, item 2759). PB/ŚR/R/04 issue IV of 20.03.2023 | ||
| Laboratory of Food Hygiene, Nutrition and Articles of Everyday Use | |||||
| 34 | Coffee and tea, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, non-alcoholic and alcoholic beverages, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable products and vegetable- meat products, fish and fish products, herbal raw materials and products, spices, cereals and cereal products, mushrooms | Lead content Range (0,020 - 8,0) mg/kg Cadmium content Range (0,003 - 2,5) mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/01 issue V of 25.04.2019 | |
| 35 | Food supplements | Lead content Range (0,020 - 3,0) mg/kg Cadmium content Range (0,003 - 3,0) mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/01 issue V of 25.04.2019 | |
| 36 | Honey | Lead content Range (0,05 – 0,375) mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/01 issue V of 25.04.2019 | |
| 37 | Nuts, oilseeds | Cadmium content Range (0,01 - 2,5) mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/01 issue V of 25.04.2019 | |
| 38 | Coffee and tea, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, non-alcoholic and alcoholic beverages, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable products and vegetable- meat products, fish and fish products, herbal raw materials and products, spices, cereals and cereal products | Zinc content Range (0,1 - 60) mg/kg Copper content Range (0,05 - 80) mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/02 issue IV of 12.02.2024 | |
| 39 | Coffee and tea, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, non-alcoholic and alcoholic beverages, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable products and vegetable- meat products, fish and fish products, sweets and confectionery, herbal raw materials and products, spices, foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, cereals and cereal products, mushrooms | Mercury content Range (0,001 - 2,0) mg/kg |
By atomic absorption spectrometry with cold vapour mercury generation (CVAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/04 issue V of 12.02.2026 | |
| 40 | Honey, tree nuts, oilseeds and oily fruits, dietary supplements | Mercury content Range (0,004 – 0,20) mg/kg |
Atomic absorption spectrometry with amalgamation technique | PB/HŻ/C/19 issue I of 12.02.2026 | |
| 41 | Fruit, vegetables and their products | Nitrate content Range (13,5 - 8000) mg/kg Nitrite content Range (2,5 - 50) mg/kg |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-92/A-75112 excluding cl. 2.1, 2.5, 2.6 | |
| 42 | Coffee and tea, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, non-alcoholic and alcoholic beverages, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable products and vegetable- meat products, fish and fish products, sweets and confectionery, herbal raw materials and products, spices, cereals and cereal products, mushrooms | Total arsenic content Range (0,025 – 1,50) mg/kg |
Hydride generation atomic absorption spectrometry (HGAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/03 issue IV of 12.02.2024 | |
| 43 | Infant formulae, follow-on formulae and young-child formulae | Total arsenic content Range (0,006 – 1,0) mg/kg |
Hydride generation atomic absorption spectrometry (HGAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/03 issue IV of 12.02.2024 | |
| 44 | Milk and milk products | Nitrate content Range (6,0-250) mg/kg Nitrite content Range (0,9-150) mg/kg |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN ISO 14673-1:2004+Ap1:2007 | |
| 45 | Ceramic articles, Non-ceramic silicate articles | Migration of metals Lead Range (0,1- 10,0) mg/l Range (0,1- 10,0) mg/dm2 Range (0,1- 10,0) mg/article Cadmium Range (0,02- 0,50) mg/l Range (0,02- 0,50) mg/dm2 Range (0,02- 0,50) mg/article |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PN-EN 1388-1:2000 | PN-EN 1388-2:2000 | |
| 46 | Materials and articles intended to come into contact with foodstuffs | Overall migration by immersion, by filling the article, using a measuring cell, using a pouch, into food simulants: distilled water 3% acetic acid 10% ethanol 20% ethanol 50% ethanol 95% ethanol isooctane Range (3,0 - 200) mg/kg Range (0,5 - 33,3) mg/dm2 |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN 1186-3:2023-01 excluding cl. 4.5.2 | |
| 47 | Cosmetics | Formaldehyde content Range (0,005-0,2)% |
Spectrophotometric method | Regulation of the Minister of Health of 19 March 2020 (Journal of Laws of 2020, item 931) | |
| 48 | Coffee and tea, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, non-alcoholic and alcoholic beverages, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable products and vegetable- meat products, fish and fish products | Tin content Range (4,5 - 250) mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/08 issue V of 24.04.2020 | |
| 49 | meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, cereals and cereal products, delicatessen products, meals | Nitrogen content calculated as protein Range (0,4 − 950) g /kg |
Titrimetric method, calculation: g/100g, g/portion, g/meal mass, g/100ml of ready-to-eat product, g/100g of ready-to-eat product | PN-75/A-04018 | |
| 50 | milk and dairy products, non-alcoholic and alcoholic beverages, fruit and vegetables, fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat products, fish and fish products, sweets and confectionery, animal and vegetable fats, cereals and cereal products, delicatessen products, mayonnaises, sauces | Sorbic acid content Range (10 - 1000) mg/l Range (20 – 4000) mg/kg Benzoic acid content Range (10 - 1000) mg/l Range (20 – 4000) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC- DAD) | PB/HŻ/BC/06 issue III of 12.02.2024 | |
| 51 | Food supplements, Concentrates | Sorbic acid content Range (10 - 4000) mg/l Range (20 – 4000) mg/kg Benzoic acid content Range (10 - 4000) mg/l Range (20 – 4000) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC- DAD) | PB/HŻ/BC/06 issue III of 12.02.2024 | |
| 52 | Coffee and tea, food concentrates, milk and dairy products, sweets and confectionery, cereals and cereal products | Magnesium content Range (5 - 800) mg/kg Iron content Range (0,5 - 1000) mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/10 issue III of 12.02.2024 | |
| 53 | Meat products | Nitrite content Range (5 – 100) mg/kg Nitrate content Range (12 – 240) mg/kg Salts: sodium, potassium (calculated) |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN 12014-3:2006+Ap1:2008 | |
| 54 | Melamine articles | Content of formaldehyde extractable into 3% acetic acid Range (0,5-40,0) mg/kg |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN ISO 4614:2005 cl. 8 | PN- EN 13130-1:2006 | |
| 55 | Coffee and tea, fruit and vegetables and their products, sweets and confectionery, sanitary testing | Presence of pests and their residues | Visual method | PB/HŻ/BC/05 issue III of 17.02.2026 | |
| 56 | Herbal raw materials, spices | Presence of pests and their residues | Visual method | PN-R-87027:1996 | |
| 57 | Cereal grain | Presence of pests and their residues | Visual method | PN-R-74016:1969 excluding cl. 2.5, 2.6 | |
| 58 | Cereal products | Presence of pests and their residues | Visual method | PN-A-74016:1974 excluding cl. 2.1.3, 2.5, 2.6 | |
| 59 | Food concentrates | Presence of pests and their residues | Visual method | PN-A-79011-2:1998 excluding cl. 2.2, 2.3, 2.4, 2.5.1 | |
| 60 | Pasta | Presence of pests and their residues | Visual method | PN-A-74130:1993 excluding cl. 3.8.2 | |
| 61 | Non-alcoholic beverages | Content of synthetic colours: tartrazine, quinoline yellow, sunset yellow, ponceau 4R and Allura red Range (2 - 100) mg/l |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) | PB/HŻ/C/14 issue IV of 14.02.2025 | |
| 62 | Jellies, jams, beverage concentrates, sweets, spices | Content of synthetic colours: tartrazine, quinoline yellow, sunset yellow, ponceau 4R and Allura red Range (2 – 500) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) | PB/HŻ/C/14 issue IV of 14.02.2025 | |
| 63 | Non-alcoholic beverages | Content of synthetic colours: brilliant blue Range (2 - 100) mg/l |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) | PB/HŻ/C/14 issue IV of 14.02.2025 | |
| 64 | Sweets | Content of synthetic colours: brilliant blue Range (2 - 500) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) | PB/HŻ/C/14 issue IV of 14.02.2025 | |
| 65 | Non-alcoholic beverages candies, jellies, jams | Content of synthetic colourants: azorubine, green S Range (2 - 100) mg/l Range (2 - 500) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) | PB/HŻ/C/14 issue IV of 14.02.2025 | |
| 66 | Snack-type products, food supplements | Content of synthetic colourants: tartrazine, quinoline yellow, sunset yellow, ponceau 4R, Allura red, brilliant blue, azorubine, green S Range (2 - 500) mg/l or mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) | PB/HŻ/C/14 issue IV of 14.02.2025 | |
| 67 | Jams, jellies | Content of synthetic colours: brilliant blue Range (2 - 500) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) | PB/HŻ/C/14 issue IV of 14.02.2025 | |
| 68 | Foodstuffs naturally free from gluten, Gluten-free food, Food with low gluten content | Gluten content Range (5-150)mg/kg |
Enzyme immunoassay method | PB/HŻ/BC/08 issue II of 30.04.2014 | |
| 69 | Non-alcoholic beverages | Sweetener content aspartame, range (10 - 1000) mg/l acesulfame-K, saccharin range (10 - 500) mg/l Preservative content sorbic acid, benzoic acid range (10 - 1000) mg/l |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC- DAD); High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC- DAD) | PN-EN 12856: 2002 | |
| 70 | Jams, marmalade | Sweetener content aspartame, range (25 - 1000) mg/kg acesulfame- K, saccharin range (25 - 500) mg/kg Preservative content sorbic acid, benzoic acid range (25 - 1000) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC- DAD); High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC- DAD) | PN-EN 12856: 2002 | |
| 71 | Food supplements | Content of sweeteners Aspartame Range (10-1000) mg/l or mg/kg Acesulfame K, saccharin Range (10-500) mg/l or mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) | PN-EN 12856: 2002 | |
| 72 | Non-alcoholic beverages, Food supplements | Caffeine content Range (10-10000) mg/l |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) | PN-EN 12856: 2002 | |
| 73 | Milk products, foodstuffs for special medical purposes | Sweetener content aspartame, range (20 - 2000) mg/l or mg/kg acesulfame-K, saccharin range (20 - 500) mg/l or mg/kg Preservative content sorbic acid, benzoic acid range (20 - 2000) mg/l or mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC- DAD) | PN-EN 12856: 2002 | |
| 74 | Food supplements | Content of preservatives Sorbic acid content Range (10 – 2500) mg/l or mg/kg Benzoic acid content Range (10 – 2500) mg/l or mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC- DAD) | PN-EN 12856: 2002 | |
| 75 | Oils, vegetable and animal fats, Infant formulae and follow-on formulae, Complementary foodstuffs for children and infants, Confectionery and pastry products, Vegetable products, Food supplements | Fatty acid content: C 6:0 caproic C 8:0 caprylic C 10:0 capric C 11:0 undecanoic C 12:0 lauric C 13:0 tridecanoic C 14:0 myristic C 14:1 myristoleic C 15:0 pentadecanoic C 15 1 cis-10-pentadecenoic C 16:0 palmitic C 16:1 palmitoleic C 17:0 heptadecanoic C 17 1 cis-10-heptadecenoic C 18:0 stearic C18 1 n7 cis-vaccenic C 18 1 n9t elaidic C 18 1 n9c oleic C 18 2 n6c linoleic (LA) C 18 2 n6t linolelaidic C 18 2 n 9c,12t-linoleic C 18 2 n 9t,12c-linoleic C 18 3 n3 α−linolenic (ALA) C18 3 n3t-linolenic C 18 3 n6 γ−linolenic (GLA) C 18 4 n3 stearidonic (SDA) C 20:0 arachidic C 20 1 n9 cis-11-eicosenoic C 20 2 n6 cis -11,14-eicosadienoic C 20 3 n3 cis-11,14,17-eicosatrienoic C 20 3 n6 cis-8,11,14- eicosatrienoic C 20 4 n3 eicosatetraenoic (ETA) C 20 4 n6 arachidonic (AA) C 20 5 n3 cis-5,8,11,14,17-eicosapentaenoic (EPA) C 21:0 heneicosanoic C 22:0 behenic C 22 1 n9 erucic C 22 2 cis-13,16-docosadienoic C 22 5 n3 cis-7,10,13,16,19- docosapentaenoic (DPA) C 22 6 n3 cis-4,7,10,13,16,19- docosahexaenoic (DHA) C 23:0 tricosanoic C 24:0 lignoceric C 24 1 n9 nervonic range (0,08-100)% Calculated: Saturated fatty acid content, Unsaturated fatty acid content, Monounsaturated fatty acid content, Polyunsaturated fatty acid content Trans isomer content; Omega 3 content; Omega 6 content; Omega 9 content; CLA content EFA content Sum of fatty acids Fatty acid content in: g/kg, g/100ml of ready-to-eat product, mg/100ml of ready-to-eat product, mg/kJ, mg/kcal, g/ portion, mg/ portion |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | PN-EN ISO 12966-1:2015-01 | PN-EN ISO 12966-1:2015-01/AC:2015-06 | PN-EN ISO 12966-2:2017-05 | PN-EN ISO 12966-4:2015-07 | |
| 76 | Mustard | Fatty acid content: C 6:0 caproic C 8:0 caprylic C 10:0 capric C 11:0 undecanoic C 12:0 lauric C 13:0 tridecanoic C 14:0 myristic C 14:1 myristoleic C 15:0 pentadecanoic C 15 1 cis-10-pentadecenoic C 16:0 palmitic C 16:1 palmitoleic C 17:0 heptadecanoic C 17 1 cis-10-heptadecenoic C 18:0 stearic C 18 1 n7 cis-vaccenic C 18 1 n9t elaidic C 18 1 n9c oleic C 18 2 n6c linoleic (LA) C 18 2 n6t linolelaidic C 18 2 n 9c,12t-linoleic C 18 2 n 9t,12c-linoleic C 18 3 n3 α−linolenic (ALA) C 18 3 n3t-linolenic C 18 3 n6 γ−linolenic (GLA) C 18 4 n3 stearidonic (SDA) C 20:0 arachidic C 20 1 n9 cis-11-eicosenoic C 20 2 n6 cis -11,14-eicosadienoic C 20 3 n3 cis-11,14,17-eicosatrienoic C 20 3 n6 cis-8,11,14- eicosatrienoic C 20 4 n3 eicosatetraenoic (ETA) C 20 4 n6 arachidonic (AA) C 20 5 n3 cis-5,8,11,14,17- eicosapentaenoic (EPA) C 21:0 heneicosanoic C 22:0 behenic C 22 1 n9 erucic C 22 2 cis-13,16-docosadienoic C 22 5 n3 cis-7,10,13,16,19- docosapentaenoic (DPA) C 22 6 n3 cis-4,7,10,13,16,19- docosahexaenoic (DHA) C 23:0 tricosanoic C 24:0 lignoceric C 24 1 n9 nervonic range (0,08 -100)% Calculated: Erucic acid content in g/kg |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | PN-EN ISO 12966-1:2015-01 | PN-EN ISO 12966-1:2015-01/AC:2015-06 | PN-EN ISO 12966-2:2017-05 | PN-EN ISO 12966-4:2015-07 | |
| 77 | Foodstuffs for special medical purposes | Fatty acid content: C 6:0 caproic C 8:0 caprylic C 10:0 capric C 11:0 undecanoic C 12:0 lauric C 13:0 tridecanoic C 14:0 myristic C 14:1 myristoleic C 15:0 pentadecanoic C 15 1 cis-10-pentadecenoic C 16:0 palmitic C 16:1 palmitoleic C 17:0 heptadecanoic C 17 1 cis-10-heptadecenoic C 18:0 stearic C 18 1 n7 cis-vaccenic C 18 1 n9t elaidic C 18 1 n9c oleic C 18 2 n6c linoleic (LA) C 18 2 n6t linolelaidic C 18 2 n 9c,12t-linoleic C 18 2 n 9t,12c-linoleic C 18 3 n3 α−linolenic (ALA) C 18 3 n3t-linolenic C 18 3 n6 γ−linolenic (GLA) C 18 4 n3 stearidonic (SDA) C 20:0 arachidic C 20 1 n9 cis-11-eicosenoic C 20 2 n6 cis -11,14-eicosadienoic C 20 3 n3 cis-11,14,17-eicosatrienoic C 20 3 n6 cis-8,11,14- eicosatrienoic C 20 4 n3 eicosatetraenoic (ETA) C 20 4 n6 arachidonic (AA) C 20 5 n3 cis-5,8,11,14,17-eicosapentaenoic (EPA) C 21:0 heneicosanoic C 22:0 behenic C 22 1 n9 erucic C 22 2 cis-13,16-docosadienoic C 22 5 n3 cis-7,10,13,16,19- docosapentaenoic (DPA) C 22 6 n3 cis-4,7,10,13,16,19- docosahexaenoic (DHA) C 23:0 tricosanoic C 24:0 lignoceric C 24 1 n9 nervonic range (0,08-100)% Calculated: Saturated fatty acid content, Unsaturated fatty acid content, Monounsaturated fatty acid content, Polyunsaturated fatty acid content, Trans isomer content, Omega 3 content, Omega 6 content, Omega 9 content, CLA content, EFA content |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | PN-EN ISO 12966-1:2015-01 | PN-EN ISO 12966-1:2015-01/AC:2015-06 | PN-EN ISO 12966-2:2017-05 | PN-EN ISO 12966-4:2015-07 | |
| 78 | Meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, sweets and confectionery, foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, oils, animal and vegetable fats, cereals and cereal products, vegetables and vegetable products, meals, mustard, foodstuffs for special medical purposes | Fat content Range (0,50- 100)% (g/100g) |
Gravimetric method, calculation: g/portion, g/meal mass, g/100ml of ready-to-eat product, g/100g of ready-to-eat product | PB/HŻ/C/11 issue VI of 20.02.2026 | |
| 79 | Spirit, spirit drinks | Methyl alcohol content Range (5 – 4000) g/hl 100% alcohol ethyl |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | PB/HŻ/C/17 issue III of 12.02.2024 | |
| 80 | Complementary foods for children and infants | Nitrate content Range (5,4 – 240,0) mg/kg Nitrite content Range (1,6 – 5,0) mg/kg |
Spectrophotometric method | PB/HŻ/C/18 issue I of 19.01.2016 | |
| 81 | Salt intended for human consumption | Potassium iodide content Range (3,3 – 65,4) mg/kg Iodine, potassium iodate (calculated) |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-80/C-84081.35 | |
| 82 | Milk, condensed milk, milk powder including that intended for infants and young children | Aflatoxin M1 content Range (0,004 - 0,32) μg/l or μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with fluorescence detection (HPLC-FLD) | PN-EN ISO 14501:2021-10 | |
| 83 | Cereals | Content of ergot sclerotia (ergot) Range (0,05 - 5,00) g/kg |
Gravimetric method | PN-R-74015:1994 | |
| 84 | Natural and processed foodstuffs free from soya/soya protein | Soy protein content Range (2,5 - 20,0) mg/kg |
Enzyme immunoassay method | Manufacturer's instructions: R-Biopharm, immunoenzymatic method for the quantitative determination of soy protein. | Manufacturer's instructions issue of 16.07.2018 | |
| 85 | Cereals and cereal products | Ochratoxin A content Range (0,5 – 10,0) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with fluorescence detection (HPLC-FLD) | PN-EN 14132:2010 | |
| 86 | Coffee | Ochratoxin A content Range (0,5 – 10,0) μg/l or μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with fluorescence detection (HPLC-FLD) | PN-EN 14132:2010 | |
| 87 | Nuts, vegetables and vegetable products (including legumes), herbs, seaweed, oilseeds, cereals and cereal products, cocoa and chocolate products, fruit and fruit products | Nickel content Range (0,1 - 50,0) mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/16 issue I of 14.03.2025 | |
| 88 | Infant formulae and follow-on formulae, food for special medical purposes, processed cereal-based food for infants and young children, formulae for young children. | Nickel content Range (0,05 - 10,0) mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/16 issue I of 14.03.2025 | |
| 89 | Fortified food | Calcium content Range (50 - 5000) mg/kg or mg/l (result converted to mg/portion or mg/100 g or mg/100 ml of product) |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/15 issue I of 15.01.2025 | |
| 90 | Food supplements | Calcium content Range (1200 – 200 000) mg/kg or mg/l (result converted to mg/portion or mg/100 g or mg/100 ml of product) |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB/HŻ/C/15 issue I of 15.01.2025 | |
| 91 | Cereal and milk-cereal products for infants and young children | Aflatoxin B1, B2, G1, G2 content Range (0,05 - 32,0) μg/kg Sum of aflatoxins (calculated) Deoxynivalenol content Range (25,0 - 1600,0) μg/kg Fumonisin B1, B2 content Range (25,0 - 1600,0) μg/kg Sum of fumonisins (calculated) Ochratoxin A content Range (0,125 - 32,0) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry detection (LC-MS/MS) | PN-EN 17641:2023 | |
| 92 | Cereal and milk-cereal products for infants and young children | Zearalenone (ZEA) content Range (4,0 – 640,0) μg/kg Content of T2 toxin, HT2 toxin Range (2,5 – 800,0) μg/kg Sum of T2 and HT2 toxins (calculated) |
High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry detection (LC-MS/MS) | PN-EN 17641:2023 | |
| 93 | Cereals and cereal products | Aflatoxin B1, B2, G1, G2 content Range (0,20 - 32,0) μg/kg Sum of aflatoxins (calculated) Deoxynivalenol content Range (50,0 - 1600,0)μg/kg Fumonisin B1, B2 content Range (50,0 - 1600,0) μg/kg Sum of fumonisins (calculated) Ochratoxin A content Range (0,50 - 32,0) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry detection (LC-MS/MS) | PN-EN 17641:2023 | |
| 94 | Cereals and cereal products | Zearalenone (ZEA) content Range (4,0 – 640,0) μg/kg Content of T2 toxin, HT2 toxin Range (5,0 – 800,0) μg/kg Sum of T2 and HT2 toxins (calculated) |
High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry detection (LC-MS/MS) | PN-EN 17641:2023 | |
| 95 | Dried fruit | Ochratoxin A content Range (0,312 - 80,0) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry detection (LC-MS/MS) | PN-EN 17641:2023 | |
| 96 | Dried fruit | Aflatoxin B1, B2, G1, G2 content Range (0,13 - 80,0) μg/kg Suma aflatoxins (calculated) |
High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry detection (LC-MS/MS) | PN-EN 17641:2023 | |
| 97 | Nuts, oilseeds | Aflatoxin B1, B2, G1, G2 content Range (0,50 - 80,0) μg/kg Sum of aflatoxins (calculated) Ochratoxin A content Range (0,50 - 80,0) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry detection (LC-MS/MS) | PN-EN 17641:2023 | |
| 98 | Food supplements | Vitamin C content Range (25 - 100 000) mg/100g or mg/100ml or mg/ portion |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC- DAD) | PN-EN 14130:2004 | |
| 99 | Fortified food | Vitamin C content Range (5 - 1000) mg/100g or mg/100ml or mg/ portion |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC- DAD) | PN-EN 14130:2004 | |
| 100 | Fruit and vegetable preserves | Sulfur dioxide content Range (8,0 - 2200) mg/kg |
Titrimetric method | PN-90/A-75101/23 cl. 3 | |
| 101 | Fish, fish products, Seafood and seafood products | Histamine content Range (25 – 500) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) | PN-EN ISO 19343:2017-08 | |
| 102 | Meals, meat and meat products, vegetable products, milk and dairy products | Dry matter/ water content Range (5,26- 92,65)% (g/100g) |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-79011-3:1998 | |
| 103 | Meals, meat and meat products, vegetable products | Total ash content Range (0,26 – 2,57)% (g/100g) |
Gravimetric method | IŻŻ Papers 83, Warsaw 1997, “Selected analytical methods for assessing the nutritional value of food”, pp. 28-29 | |
| 104 | Meals | Carbohydrate content (calculated) | PN-A-79011-6:1998+Az1:2009 | ||
| 105 | Meals | Energy value (calculated) | PN-A-79011-6:1998+Az1:2009 | ||
| Epidemiology Laboratory | |||||
| 106 | Biological indicators for sterilization process control | Presence of the indicator microorganism Geobacillus stearothermophilus | Culture method | PB/EP/PMO/01 issue VII of 09.09.2022 based on the test manufacturer's instructions | |
| 107 | Faeces, rectal swab | Presence of rods, Salmonella spp. and Shigella spp. | Culture method supplemented with biochemical and serological tests | PB/EP/PSJ/01 issue VII of 09.09.2022, based on methodological publications | |
| 108 | Serum | Presence of IgG antibodies against, Toxocara canis | Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | PB/EP/PPR/03 issue VIII of 09.09.2022 based on the test manufacturer's instructions | |
| 109 | Swab from the anal area | Presence of Enterobius vermicularis | Microscopic method | PB/EP/PPR/01 issue VII of 09.09.2022, based on methodological publications | |
| 110 | Faeces | Presence of protozoan cysts, eggs, larvae and adult forms of helminths | Coproscopic method | PB/ EP/PPR/02 issue VII of 09.09.2022, based on methodological publications | |
| 111 | Faeces, rectal swab | Presence of enteric disease pathogens: Salmonella sp., Shigella sp., Yersinia sp., enteropathogenic Escherichia coli (EPEC), enterohaemorrhagic Escherichia coli (E.coli 0157), bacteria of the family Enterobacteriaceae |
Culture method supplemented with biochemical and serological tests | PB/EP/PSJ/02 issue VI of 09.09.2022, based on methodological publications | |
| 112 | Bacterial strain | Identification of bacilli of the genera, Salmonella, Shigella, Yersinia | Culture method supplemented with biochemical and serological tests | PB/EP/PSJ/03 issue IV of 09.09.2022, based on methodological publications | |
| 113 | Faeces | Presence of Giardia intestinalis antigen | Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | PB/EP/PPR/04 issue III of 09.09.2022 based on the test manufacturer's instructions | |
| Microbiological Testing Laboratory | |||||
| 114 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Total viable count at 22°C | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6222:2004 | |
| 115 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Total viable count at 36°C | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6222:2004 | |
| 116 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Intestinal enterococci count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 7899-2:2004 | |
| 117 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Clostridium perfringens bacteria count including spores | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 14189:2016-10 | |
| 118 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Pseudomonas aeruginosa count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 16266:2009 | |
| 119 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Coliform bacteria count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12 | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12/A1:2017-04 | |
| 120 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Escherichia coli count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12 | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12/A1:2017-04 | |
| 121 | Water, Water intended for human consumption | Count of bacteria of the genus Legionella Matrix B: Procedure 7 (medium C – GVPC) Range from 1 CFU/100ml or from 1 CFU/1000ml |
Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 11731:2017-08 | PN-EN ISO 11731:2017-08/Ap1:2019-12 | |
| 122 | Spring water, mineral water | Total viable count at 22°C | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6222:2004 | |
| 123 | Spring water, mineral water | Total count of microorganisms at 36±2°C | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6222:2004 | |
| 124 | Spring water, mineral water | Intestinal enterococci count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 7899-2:2004 | |
| 125 | Spring water, mineral water | Count of spores of sulphite-reducing anaerobes (clostridia) | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN 26461-2:2001 | |
| 126 | Spring water, mineral water | Pseudomonas aeruginosa count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 16266:2009 | |
| 127 | Spring water, mineral water | Coliform bacteria count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12 | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12/A1:2017-04 | |
| 128 | Spring water, mineral water | Escherichia coli count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12 | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12/A1:2017-04 | |
| 129 | Swimming pool water | Total viable count at 36°C | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6222:2004 | |
| 130 | Swimming pool water | Coagulase-positive staphylococci count | Membrane filtration method | NIZP-PZH methodology ZHK:2007 | |
| 131 | Swimming pool water | Pseudomonas aeruginosa count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 16266:2009 | |
| 132 | Swimming pool water | Escherichia coli count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12 | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12/A1:2017-04 | |
| 133 | Swimming pool water | Count of bacteria of the genus Legionella Matrix B: Procedure 7 (medium C – GVPC) Range from 1 CFU/100ml |
Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 11731:2017-08 | PN-EN ISO 11731:2017-08/Ap1:2019-12 | |
| 134 | Bathing water, Surface water | Most probable number, Escherichia coli | Miniaturized method (MPN) | PN-EN ISO 9308-3:2002 | |
| 135 | Bathing water, Surface water | Intestinal enterococci count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 7899-2:2004 | |
| 136 | Surface water | Most probable number of coliform bacteria | MPN method | IDEXX COLILERT manufacturer's instructions, issue 06-12999-11 | |
| 137 | Surface water | Most probable number, Escherichia coli | MPN method | IDEXX COLILERT manufacturer's instructions, issue 06-12999-11 | |
| 138 | Surface water | Most probable number of intestinal enterococci | MPN method | IDEXX ENTEROLERT-E manufacturer's instructions, issue 06-04626-12 | |
| 139 | Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Delicatessen products, Confectionery and pastry products, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable products and vegetable-meat products, Frozen food, Food additives, Coffee and tea, Food concentrates, Fish and fish products, Herbs and spices, Cereals and cereal products, Eggs and egg products, Dietary supplements | Presence of Salmonella spp. in 25 g/ml and in 10 g | Culture method with biochemical and serological confirmation | PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04 | PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04/A1:2020-09 | |
| 140 | Meat and meat products | Presence of Campylobacter spp. in 10 g | Culture method with biochemical and microscopic confirmation | PN-EN ISO 10272-1:2017-08 | PN-EN ISO 10272-1:2017-08/ A1:2023-08 | |
| 141 | Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Delicatessen products, Confectionery and pastry products, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable products and vegetable-meat products, Fish and fish products, Herbs and spices, Egg products, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses | Count of coagulase-positive staphylococci (Staphylococcus aureus and other species) | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 6888-1:2022-03 | PN-EN ISO 6888-1:2022-03/ A1:2024-02 | |
| 142 | Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Delicatessen products, Confectionery and pastry products, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable products and vegetable-meat products, Fish and fish products, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Dietary supplements, Herbs and spices, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food | Listeria monocytogenes count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 11290-2:2017-07 | |
| 143 | Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Delicatessen products, Confectionery and pastry products, Fish and fish products, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Food concentrates, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable products and vegetable-meat products, Herbs and spices | Presence of Listeria monocytogenes in 25 g/ml | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 11290-1:2017-07 | |
| 144 | Milk and dairy products, Confectionery and pastry products, Cereals and cereal products, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Delicatessen products | Presumptive Bacillus cereus count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 7932:2005 | PN-EN ISO 7932:2005/A1:2020-09 excluding cl. 9.5 | |
| 145 | Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Delicatessen products, Vegetables and vegetable products and vegetable-meat products, Herbs and spices, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable products | Count of β-glucuronidase-positive, Escherichia coli | Plate method (pour plate) | PN ISO 16649-2:2004 | |
| 146 | Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Food concentrates, Fish and fish products | Enterobacteriaceae count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 21528-2:2017-08 | |
| 147 | Infant formulae, including initial milk, and follow-on formulae, including follow-on milk | Presence of Cronobacter spp. in 10 g/ml | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 22964:2017-06 | |
| 148 | Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Delicatessen products, Non-alcoholic beverages (carbonated, still, juices, syrups, etc.), Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Food additives, Confectionery and pastry products, Herbs and spices | Microorganism count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12 | PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12/A1:2022-06 | |
| 149 | Environmental samples from food production and food trade areas: -swab from a surface delimited by a template -swab from a surface not delimited by a template, including from hands | Microorganism count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12 | PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12/A1:2022-06 | |
| 150 | Environmental samples from food production and food trade areas: -swab from a surface delimited by a template -swab from a surface not delimited by a template, including from hands | Enterobacteriaceae count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 21528-2:2017-08 | |
| 151 | Environmental samples from food production and food trade areas: -swab from a surface delimited by a template -swab from a surface not delimited by a template, including from hands | Presence of Salmonella spp. | Culture method with biochemical and serological confirmation | PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04 | PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04/A1:2020-09 | |
| 152 | Environmental samples from food production and food trade areas: -swab from a surface delimited by a template -swab from a surface not delimited by a template, including from hands | Presence of coagulase-positive staphylococci (Staphylococcus aureus and other species) | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 6888-3:2004 | PN-EN ISO 6888-3:2004/AC:2005 | |
| 153 | Environmental samples from food production and food trade areas: -swab from a surface delimited by a template -swab from a surface not delimited by a template, including from hands | Presence of Listeria monocytogenes | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 11290-1:2017-07 | |
Reference standards (110)
IDEXX COLILERT manufacturer's instructions, issue 06-12999-11
IDEXX ENTEROLERT-E manufacturer's instructions, issue 06-04626-12
Manufacturer's instructions issue of 16.07.2018
Manufacturer's instructions: R-Biopharm, immunoenzymatic method for the quantitative determination of soy protein.
NIZP-PZH methodology ZHK:2007
PB/ EP/PPR/02 issue VII of 09.09.2022, based on methodological publications
PB/EP/PMO/01 issue VII of 09.09.2022 based on the test manufacturer's instructions
PB/EP/PPR/01 issue VII of 09.09.2022, based on methodological publications
PB/EP/PPR/03 issue VIII of 09.09.2022 based on the test manufacturer's instructions
PB/EP/PPR/04 issue III of 09.09.2022 based on the test manufacturer's instructions
PB/EP/PSJ/01 issue VII of 09.09.2022, based on methodological publications
PB/EP/PSJ/02 issue VI of 09.09.2022, based on methodological publications
PB/EP/PSJ/03 issue IV of 09.09.2022, based on methodological publications
PB/HŻ/BC/05 issue III of 17.02.2026
PB/HŻ/BC/06 issue III of 12.02.2024
PB/HŻ/BC/08 issue II of 30.04.2014
PB/HŻ/C/01 issue V of 25.04.2019
PB/HŻ/C/02 issue IV of 12.02.2024
PB/HŻ/C/03 issue IV of 12.02.2024
PB/HŻ/C/04 issue V of 12.02.2026
PB/HŻ/C/08 issue V of 24.04.2020
PB/HŻ/C/10 issue III of 12.02.2024
PB/HŻ/C/11 issue VI of 20.02.2026
PB/HŻ/C/14 issue IV of 14.02.2025
PB/HŻ/C/15 issue I of 15.01.2025
PB/HŻ/C/16 issue I of 14.03.2025
PB/HŻ/C/17 issue III of 12.02.2024
PB/HŻ/C/18 issue I of 19.01.2016
PB/HŻ/C/19 issue I of 12.02.2026
PB/ŚR/K/02 issue III of 08.05.2023
PB/ŚR/K/04 issue III of 08.05.2023
PB/ŚR/R/01 issue V of 10.01.2024
PN ISO 16649-2:2004
PN- EN 13130-1:2006
PN-75/A-04018
PN-80/C-84081.35
PN-90/A-75101/23 cl. 3
PN-92/A-75112 excluding cl. 2.1, 2.5, 2.6
PN-A-74016:1974 excluding cl. 2.1.3, 2.5, 2.6
PN-A-74130:1993 excluding cl. 3.8.2
PN-A-79011-2:1998 excluding cl. 2.2, 2.3, 2.4, 2.5.1
PN-A-79011-3:1998
PN-A-79011-6:1998+Az1:2009
PN-C-04576-4:1994
PN-EN 1186-3:2023-01 excluding cl. 4.5.2
PN-EN 12014-3:2006+Ap1:2008
PN-EN 12856: 2002
PN-EN 1388-1:2000
PN-EN 1388-2:2000
PN-EN 14130:2004
PN-EN 14132:2010
PN-EN 1484:1999
PN-EN 17641:2023
PN-EN 26461-2:2001
PN-EN 27888:1999
PN-EN ISO 10272-1:2017-08
PN-EN ISO 10272-1:2017-08/ A1:2023-08
PN-EN ISO 10304-1:2009
PN-EN ISO 10304-4:2022-08
PN-EN ISO 10523:2012
PN-EN ISO 11290-1:2017-07
PN-EN ISO 11290-2:2017-07
PN-EN ISO 11731:2017-08
PN-EN ISO 11731:2017-08/Ap1:2019-12
PN-EN ISO 12966-1:2015-01
PN-EN ISO 12966-1:2015-01/AC:2015-06
PN-EN ISO 12966-2:2017-05
PN-EN ISO 12966-4:2015-07
PN-EN ISO 14189:2016-10
PN-EN ISO 14501:2021-10
PN-EN ISO 14673-1:2004+Ap1:2007
PN-EN ISO 15061:2003
PN-EN ISO 15680:2008
PN-EN ISO 16266:2009
PN-EN ISO 17294-2:2016-11
PN-EN ISO 19343:2017-08
PN-EN ISO 21528-2:2017-08
PN-EN ISO 22964:2017-06
PN-EN ISO 4614:2005 cl. 8
PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12
PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12/A1:2022-06
PN-EN ISO 6222:2004
PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04
PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04/A1:2020-09
PN-EN ISO 6888-1:2022-03
PN-EN ISO 6888-1:2022-03/ A1:2024-02
PN-EN ISO 6888-3:2004
PN-EN ISO 6888-3:2004/AC:2005
PN-EN ISO 7027-1:2016
PN-EN ISO 7887:2012 /Ap1:2015-06
PN-EN ISO 7887:2012 Method C
PN-EN ISO 7899-2:2004
PN-EN ISO 7932:2005
PN-EN ISO 7932:2005/A1:2020-09 excluding cl. 9.5
PN-EN ISO 8467:2001
PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12
PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12/A1:2017-04
PN-EN ISO 9308-3:2002
PN-ISO 6059:1999
PN-R-74015:1994
PN-R-74016:1969 excluding cl. 2.5, 2.6
PN-R-87027:1996
PN-T-06580-3:2002
Principles and Methods of Assessing the Working Environment 2016, No. 4 (90), pp. 151–180
IŻŻ Papers 83, Warsaw 1997, “Selected analytical methods for assessing the nutritional value of food”, pp. 28-29
Regulation of the Minister of Health of 19 March 2020 (Journal of Laws of 2020, item 931)
Annex to the Regulation of the Minister of Climate of 17.02.2020 (Journal of Laws 2022 item 2630)
Annex 1 to the Regulation of the Minister of Health of 12 December 2022 (Journal of Laws 2022, item 2759). PB/ŚR/R/02 issue VI of 20.03.2023
Annexes No. 1, 2 to the Regulation of the Minister of Health of 12 December 2022 (Journal of Laws 2022, item 2759); PB/ŚR/R/05 issue V of 20.03.2023
Annex 2 to the Regulation of the Minister of Health of 12 December 2022 (Journal of Laws 2022, item 2759). PB/ŚR/R/04 issue IV of 20.03.2023