🇵🇱 INSTYTUT BIOTECHNOLOGII PL
Food & beveragesMicrobiologyPetrochemistry & fuelsWater & wastewaterPharma & cosmetics
INSTYTUT BIOTECHNOLOGII is a laboratory accredited by PCA under number AB 452 (Warszawa, Poland). Its accreditation scope covers 239 test methods in the following areas: Food & beverages, Microbiology, Petrochemistry & fuels, Water & wastewater. Test objects include: Meat and meat products, Beer, Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products,…, Sugar. Most frequently used techniques: Gravimetric method, Titrimetric method, Spectrophotometric method.
At a glance
- Accreditation number: PCA AB 452
- Methods in scope: 239
- Types of test objects: 109
- Techniques used: 59
- City: Warszawa, Poland
- Accreditation number
- AB 452
- Accreditation body
- PCA
- Address
- PRZEMYSŁU ROLNO-SPOŻYWCZEGO, IM. PROF. WACŁAWA DĄBROWSKIEGO –, PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT BADAWCZY, ul. Rakowiecka 36
- City
- Warszawa, Poland
What this laboratory tests (109)
- Meat and meat products — 20 methods
- Beer — 15 methods
- Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery products, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products — 11 methods
- Sugar — 10 methods
- Juices, nectars, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purees, Non-alcoholic beverages — 8 methods
- Molasses, a by-product of the sugar production process — 6 methods
- Wine products — 6 methods
- Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products, Dietary supplements — 5 methods
- Fruit, vegetables and their products, Beverages, juices, fruit and vegetable concentrates, Food concentrates, Cereals and cereal products, Alcohol raw materials and products, Raw materials and products of the sugar industry, Herbs and spices, Vitamin and mineral preparations — 5 methods
- Meat and meat products, Functional additives for the production of cured meats — 5 methods
- Sugar, intermediates in the sugar production process — 5 methods
- Beet pulp, waste from the sugar production process — 4 methods
- Delicatessen products — 4 methods
- Fruit and vegetable preserves — 4 methods
- Fruit juice concentrates, Fruit and vegetable juices, Nectars, beverages, Raw materials for the production of beverages and juices — 4 methods
- and 94 more
Analytical techniques used (59)
- Gravimetric method — 23 methods
- Titrimetric method — 16 methods
- Spectrophotometric method — 14 methods
- Plate method (pour plate) — 13 methods
- High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) — 12 methods
- Membrane filtration method — 9 methods
- Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) — 7 methods
- Plate method (spread plate) — 7 methods
- High-performance liquid chromatography with fluorescence detection (HPLC-FLD) — 6 methods
- High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) — 6 methods
- Oscillometric method — 6 methods
- Calculation method — 5 methods
- Culture method with biochemical confirmation — 5 methods
- Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) — 5 methods
- Potentiometric method — 5 methods
- and 44 more
Certificate information
- Issue date
- 30.10.2025
- Issue no.
- 25
Accreditation scope — test methods (239)
| No. | Test object | Methodology / Parameters | Technique | Reference document | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test methods | |||||
| 1 | Fruit, vegetables and their products, Beverages, juices, fruit and vegetable concentrates, Food concentrates, Cereals and cereal products, Alcohol raw materials and products, Raw materials and products of the sugar industry, Herbs and spices, Vitamin and mineral preparations | Calcium, magnesium content Calcium (1,0-40000) mg/l or mg/kg Magnesium (1,0-5000) mg/l or mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB-ZA 01 issue 6 of 01.03.2022 | |
| 2 | Fruit, vegetables and their products, Beverages, juices, fruit and vegetable concentrates, Food concentrates, Cereals and cereal products, Alcohol raw materials and products, Raw materials and products of the sugar industry, Herbs and spices, Vitamin and mineral preparations | Sodium, potassium content Sodium (1,0-40000) mg/l or mg/kg Potassium (5,0-25000) mg/l or mg/kg |
Flame atomic emission spectrometry (FAES) | PB-ZA 01 issue 6 of 01.03.2022 | |
| 3 | Fruit, vegetables and their products, Beverages, juices, fruit and vegetable concentrates, Food concentrates, Cereals and cereal products, Alcohol raw materials and products, Raw materials and products of the sugar industry, Herbs and spices, Vitamin and mineral preparations | Cadmium, lead content Cadmium (0,020-1,00) mg/l or mg/kg Lead (0,020-3,00) mg/l or mg/kg |
Electrothermal atomization atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN 14084:2004 | |
| 4 | Fruit, vegetables and their products, Beverages, juices, fruit and vegetable concentrates, Food concentrates, Cereals and cereal products, Alcohol raw materials and products, Raw materials and products of the sugar industry, Herbs and spices, Vitamin and mineral preparations | Zinc, iron, copper content Zinc (0,20-1000) mg/l or mg/kg Iron (0,50-1500) mg/l or mg/kg Copper (0,20-100) mg/l or mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PN-EN 14084:2004 | |
| 5 | Fruit, vegetables and their products, Beverages, juices, fruit and vegetable concentrates, Food concentrates, Cereals and cereal products, Alcohol raw materials and products, Raw materials and products of the sugar industry, Herbs and spices, Vitamin and mineral preparations | Phosphorus content Range (10-2000) mg/l or mg/kg |
Electrothermal atomization atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PB-ZA 15 issue 5 of 01.06.2023 | |
| 6 | Fruit, vegetables and their products, Beverages, juices, fruit and vegetable concentrates, Food concentrates, Cereals and cereal products, Alcohol raw materials and products, Raw materials and products of the sugar industry, Herbs and spices, Vitamin and mineral preparations, Hemp-based products | Mercury content Range (0,0010-0,20) mg/l or mg/kg |
Atomic absorption spectrometry with amalgamation technique | PB-ZA 04 issue 8 of 20.06.2024 | |
| 7 | Teas, fruit and herbal infusions, Cereals and cereal products, Juices, fruit and vegetable concentrates, Alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages, Hemp-based products | Cadmium, arsenic, zinc, copper, iron, lead, selenium, tin, nickel content Cadmium (0,0010-10) mg/l or mg/kg Arsenic (0,010-10) mg/l or mg/kg Zinc (0,010-100) mg/l or mg/kg Copper (0,010-100) mg/l or mg/kg Iron (0,010-100) mg/l or mg/kg Lead (0,0010–10) mg/l or mg/kg Selenium (0,050–10) mg/l or mg/kg Tin (0,020–0,30) mg/l or mg/kg Nickel (0,010-100) mg/l or mg/kg |
Inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometry (ICP-MS) | PB-ZA 20 issue 3 of 24.06.2024 | |
| 8 | Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetable products, Confectionery products | Aspartame, acesulfame K and saccharin content Aspartame (5,0-2000) mg/l or mg/kg Acesulfame K (1,0-1000) mg/l or mg/kg Saccharin (2,0-600) mg/l or mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PN-EN 12856:2002 | |
| 9 | Fruit juices and concentrated fruit juices | Lactic and fumaric acid content Lactic acid (0,10-1,0) g/l Fumaric acid (0,65-9,0) mg/l |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PB-ZA 57 issue 5 of 22.05.2024 | |
| 10 | Liquid and powdered milk, Fruit juices and syrups | Vitamin D3 content Range (2,50–320) μg/kg |
Gas chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry (GC-MS/MS) | PB-ZA 53 issue 2 of 31.01.2025 | |
| 11 | Beer | Fatty acid content saturated, monounsaturated, polyunsaturated Content of trans isomers of acids fatty Range (0,0010–1,0) g/100g |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | PB ZA 33 issue 4 of 22.04.2021 | |
| 12 | Oils and fats | Fatty acid content saturated, monounsaturated, polyunsaturated Content of trans isomers of acids fatty Range (0,10–100) g/100g |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | PB ZA 33 issue 4 of 22.04.2021 | |
| 13 | Plant raw materials and products with a fat content lower than 5% | Fatty acid content saturated, monounsaturated, polyunsaturated Content of trans isomers of acids fatty Range (0,10–5,0) g/100g |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | PB ZA 33 issue 4 of 22.04.2021 | |
| 14 | Plant raw materials and products with a fat content higher than 5% | Fatty acid content saturated, monounsaturated, polyunsaturated Content of trans isomers of acids fatty Range (0,10-50) g/100g |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | PB ZA 33 issue 4 of 22.04.2021 | |
| 15 | Cereal products, Vegetable and fruit crisps, Coffee | Acrylamide content Range (10-1000) μg/kg |
Gas chromatography with mass spectrometry (GC-MS) | PB-ZA 37 issue 4 of 28.05.2021 | |
| 16 | Cereals and cereal products, Spices | Ochratoxin A content Range (0,40-30,0) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with fluorescence detection (HPLC-FLD) | PB-ZA 52 issue 5 of 14.05.2025 | |
| 17 | Dried fruit | Ochratoxin A content Range (0,20-10) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with fluorescence detection (HPLC-FLD) | PN-EN 15829:2010 | |
| 18 | Spices, Cereals and cereal products, Dried fruit | Aflatoxin B1,B2,G1,G2 content Range (0,50-15) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with fluorescence detection (HPLC-FLD) | PB-ZA 54 issue 5 of 14.05.2024 | |
| 19 | Apple juices and beverages, apple purée | Patulin content Range (5,0-100) μg/l or μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with a diode array detector (HPLC-DAD) | PN-EN 14177:2005 | |
| 20 | Juices, beverages | Patulin content Range (5,0-100) μg/l |
High-performance liquid chromatography with a diode array detector (HPLC-DAD) | PB-ZA 31 issue 10 of 20.06.2024 | |
| 21 | Fruit products, Sugar, by-products of the sugar industry | Patulin content Range (10-100) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with a diode array detector (HPLC-DAD) | PB-ZA 31 issue 10 of 20.06.2024 | |
| 22 | Cereals and cereal products, Bakery products, Cereal-based food for children | Zearalenone content (ZEN) Range (10-500) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with fluorescence detection (HPLC-FLD) | PN-EN 15850:2010 | |
| 23 | Cereals and cereal products, Bakery products, Cereal-based food for children | Deoxynivalenol (DON) content Range (100-2000) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PN-EN 15891:2010 | |
| 24 | Liquid milk | Aflatoxin M1 and M2 content Afla M1 (0,0025-0,16) μg/kg Afla M2 (0,0013-0,50) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography (HPLC-FLD) | PB-ZA 67 issue 1 of 31.03.2025 | |
| 25 | Milk powder | Aflatoxin M1 and M2 content Afla M1 (0,025-1,6) μg/kg Afla M2 (0,013-1,0) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography (HPLC-FLD) | PB-ZA 67 issue 1 of 31.03.2025 | |
| 26 | Cereals and cereal products, Bakery products, Cereal-based food for children | Mycotoxin content Afla B1 (0,20-25,6) μg/kg Afla B2 (0,20-25,6) μg/kg Afla G1 (0,20-25,6) μg/kg Afla G2 (0,20-25,6) μg/kg Sum of Aflatoxins (0,80-102,4) μg/kg OTA (0,40-25,6) μg/kg DON (20-3000) μg/kg ZEN (2,0-512) μg/kg FB1 (50-3000) μg/kg FB2 (25-2000) μg/kg FB3 (25-1000) μg/kg Sum of FB1 and FB2 (75-5000) μg/kg HT-2 (4,0-512) μg/kg T-2 (2,0-512) μg/kg Sum of HT-2 and T-2 (6,0-1024) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) | PB-ZA 60 issue 1 of 20.05.2025 | |
| 27 | Cereal grains, Bread | Ergot alkaloid content Ergotamine (16-400) μg/kg Ergotaminine (4,0-100) μg/kg Ergocornine (16-400) μg/kg Ergocorninine (4,0-100) μg/kg Ergocristine (16-400) μg/kg Ergocristinine (4,0-100) μg/kg Ergocryptine (16-400) μg/kg Ergocryptinine (4,0-100) μg/kg Ergosine (16-400) μg/kg Ergosinine (4,0-100) μg/kg Ergometrine (48-400) μg/kg Ergometrinine (12-100) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) | PB-ZA 62 issue 2 of 14.05.2025 | |
| 28 | Poppy seed and products containing poppy seed | Opium alkaloid content Morphine (0,10-160) mg/kg Codeine (0,10-160) mg/kg Oripavine (0,10-160) mg/kg Papaverine (0,10-160) mg/kg Thebaine (0,10-160) mg/kg Noscapine (0,10-160) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) | PB-ZA 62 issue 2 of 14.05.2025 | |
| 29 | Cereals and cereal products | Tropane alkaloid content Atropine (0,10-61,4) μg/kg Scopolamine (0,10-66,6) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) | PB-ZA 62 issue 2 of 14.05.2025 | |
| 30 | Tea, Herbal raw materials and products | Pyrrolizidine alkaloid content Intermedine (3,0–500) μg/kg Intermedine N-oxide + indicine N-oxide (sum) (6,0–1000) μg/kg Lycopsamine + indicine (sum) (6,0–1000) μg/kg lycopsamine N-oxide (3,0–500) μg/kg Senecionine (3,0–500) μg/kg Senecionine N-oxide (3,0–500) μg/kg Senecivernine (3,0–500) μg/kg Seneciphylline (3,0–500) μg/kg Seneciphylline N-oxide (3,0–500) μg/kg Retrorsine (3,0–500) μg/kg retrorsine N-oxide (3,0–500) μg/kg Echimidine (3,0–500) μg/kg echimidine N-oxide (3,0–500) μg/kg Lasiocarpine (3,0–500) μg/kg Lasiocarpine N-oxide (3,0–500) μg/kg Senkirkine (3,0–500) μg/kg Europine (3,0–500) μg/kg europine N-oxide (3,0–500) μg/kg Heliotrine (3,0–500) μg/kg heliotrine N-oxide (3,0–500) μg/kg echinatine N-oxide (3,0–500) μg/kg Rinderine + echinatine (sum) Range (6,0–1000) μg/kg rinderine N-oxide (3,0–500) μg/kg Integerrimine (3,0–500) μg/kg Integerrimine N-oxide + senecivernine N-oxide (sum) (6,0–1000) μg/kg Heliosupine (3,0–500) μg/kg heliosupine N-oxide (3,0–500) μg/kg Spartioidine (3,0–500) μg/kg Spartioidine N-oxide (3,0–500) μg/kg Usaramine (3,0–500) μg/kg usaramine N-oxide (3,0–500) μg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) | PB-ZA 62 issue 2 of 14.05.2025 | |
| 31 | Dried hemp | Cannabinoid content cannabidiol CBD (400-51200) mg/kg cannabidiolic acid CBDA Range (4000-512000) mg/kg cannabigerol CBG (80-10240) mg/kg cannabigerolic acid CBGA (4000-512000) mg/kg ∆9-tetrahydocannabinol ∆9-THC (160-20480) mg/kg ∆9-tetrahydrocannabinolic acid.∆9-THCA (160-20480) mg/kg ∆8-tetrahydrocannabinol ∆8 -THC (1,6-204,8) mg/kg cannabichromene CBC (40-5120) mg/kg cannabichromenic acid CBCA (16-20480) mg/kg cannabicyclol CBL (40-5120) mg/kg cannabicyclolic acid CBLA (4,0-512) mg/kg cannabinol CBN (16-2048) mg/kg cannabinolic acid CBNA (4,0-512) mg/kg ∆9-tetrahydrocannabivarin ∆9-THCV (1,6-204,8) mg/kg ∆9-tetrahydrocannabivarinic acid.∆9-THCVA (40-5120) mg/kg cannabidivarin CBDV (16-2048) mg/kg cannabidivarinic acid CBDVA (40-5120) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with mass spectrometry (LC/MS) | PB-ZA 55 issue 1 of 10.01.2023 | |
| 32 | Hemp oil | Cannabinoid content cannabidiol CBD (500-64000) mg/kg cannabinol CBN (2,0-256) mg/kg cannabigerol CBG (1,0-128) mg/kg ∆9-tetrahydocannabinol ∆9-THC Range (10-1218) mg/kg ∆9-tetrahydrocannabinolic acid ∆9-THCA (2,0-256) mg/kg cannabidiolic acid CBDA (50-6400) mg/kg cannabicyclol CBL (1,0-128) mg/kg cannabidivarin CBDV (2,0-256) mg/kg cannabidivarinic acid CBDVA (0,50-64) mg/kg cannabichromene CBC (40-5120) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with mass spectrometry (LC/MS) | PB-ZA 55 issue 1 of 10.01.2023 | |
| 33 | Cereals and cereal products | Glyphosate content Range (0,10-40) mg/kg |
High-performance liquid chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) | PB-ZA 45 issue 3 of 17.03.2025 | |
| 34 | Agricultural products E, Food E | Pesticide residue content | Gas chromatography with mass spectrometry detection (GC-MS) / tandem mass spectrometry detection (GC-MS/MS) | PN–EN 15662:2018-06 | |
| 35 | Agricultural products E, Food E | Pesticide residue content | Liquid chromatography with mass spectrometry detection (LC-MS) / tandem mass spectrometry detection (LC-MS/MS) | PN–EN 15662:2018-06 | |
| 36 | Spirit and spirit drinks | Alcoholic strength using an electronic density analyser Range (0-100) % vol. ethyl alcohol at 20°C |
Oscillometric method | PN-A-79528-3:2007 | |
| 37 | Spirit and spirit drinks | Acidity Range (0,012-0,5) g/l of 100 % vol. spirit |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-79528-7:2001 cl. 3.2 | |
| 38 | Spirit and spirit drinks | Dry residue after evaporation Range (0,05-5) g/hl |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-79529-19:2005 | |
| 39 | Spirit and spirit drinks | Content of fermentation by-products acetaldehyde: Range (0,0016-1,60) g/l spirit 100% vol. ethyl acetate: (0,0009-1,80) g/l spirit 100% vol. methanol: (0,0016-1,60) g/l spirit 100% vol. n-propanol: (0,0012-2,40) g/l spirit 100% vol. i-butanol: (0,0009-2,40) g/l spirit 100% vol. i-amyl alcohol: (0,0013-3,20) g/l of 100% vol. spirit |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | PB-ZF/GS-01 issue 10 of 07.04.2025 | |
| 40 | Spirit drinks | Power Range (0,5-70) % vol. |
Oscillometric method | PN-A-79529-4:2005 | |
| 41 | Spirit drinks | Extract content Range (0-500) g/l |
Oscillometric method | PN-A-79529-5:2005 | |
| 42 | Spirit drinks | Reducing sugar content after inversion Range (0,5-300,0) g/l |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-79529-18:2005 | |
| 43 | Wine products | Density Range (0,90-1,10) g/ml |
Oscillometric method | Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws of 12.07.2022 item 1469) Annex 1 | |
| 44 | Wine products | Ethyl alcohol content Range (0,5-20) % vol. |
Oscillometric method | Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws of 12.07.2022 item 1469) Annex 2 | |
| 45 | Wine products | Total extract content | Calculation method based on the density of the wine at 20°C and the density of a water-alcohol mixture with the same alcohol content as the wine tested | Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws of 12.07.2022 item 1469) Annex 3 | |
| 46 | Wine products | Reducing sugar content after inversion Range (0,5-300,0) g/l |
Titrimetric method | Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws of 12.07.2022 item 1469) Annex 4 | |
| 47 | Wine products | Total acidity Range (0,5-10,0) g tartaric acid/l |
Titrimetric method | Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws of 12.07.2022 item 1469) Annex 6 | |
| 48 | Wine products | Volatile acidity Range (0,009-6,0) g acetic acid/l |
Titrimetric method | Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws of 12.07.2022 item 1469) Annex 7 | |
| 49 | Juices, nectars, beverages, syrups, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purées | Vitamin C content (as L-ascorbic acid) Range (1-130) mg/100 g |
Potentiometric titration method | PN-A-04019:1998, cl. 2 | |
| 50 | Juices, nectars, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purees, Non-alcoholic beverages | Soluble matter content Range (1,00-80,00)% m/m |
Refractometric method | PN-EN 12143:2000 | |
| 51 | Juices, nectars, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purees, Non-alcoholic beverages | D-glucose and D-fructose content Range (1,0-100,0) g/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN 1140:1999 | |
| 52 | Juices, nectars, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purees, Non-alcoholic beverages | Sucrose content Range (2,0-100,0) g/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN 12146:2001 | |
| 53 | Juices, nectars, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purees, Non-alcoholic beverages | Titratable acidity Range (2,00-40,0) g/l |
Potentiometric titration method | PN-EN 12147:2000 | |
| 54 | Juices, nectars, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purees, Non-alcoholic beverages | Citric acid (citrate) content Range (0,040-50,0) g/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN 1137:2000 | |
| 55 | Juices, nectars, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purees, Non-alcoholic beverages | L-malic acid content Range (0,20-10,00) g/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN 1138:2001 | |
| 56 | Juices, nectars, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purees, Non-alcoholic beverages | Formol number Range (1,0-30) ml 0,1 n NaOH/100 ml |
Potentiometric titration method | PN-EN 1133:1999 | |
| 57 | Juices, nectars, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purees, Non-alcoholic beverages | Volatile acidity Range (0,10-0,60) g/l |
Titrimetric method (after distillation) | PN-A-75101-05:1990 cl. 2 | |
| 58 | Juices, nectars, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purées | D-isocitric acid (isocitrate) content Range (50-300) mg/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN 1139:2000 | |
| 59 | Juices, nectars, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purées | D- and L-lactic acid content D-lactic acid: (0,03-1,50) g/l L-lactic acid: (0,08-1,50) g/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN 12631:2002 | |
| 60 | Juices, nectars, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purées | pH value Range 3,00-4,50 |
Potentiometric method | PN-EN 1132:1999 | |
| 61 | Juices, nectars, fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable purées | Ethyl alcohol content Range (0,20-4,00) g/l |
Titrimetric method (after distillation) | PN-A-75101-09:1990 cl. 2 | |
| 62 | Fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable juices and nectars, Non-alcoholic beverages | Relative density Range 1,0000-1,1000 |
Oscillation method | IFU No 1 A (Rev. 2005) Relative Density (Method using density meter) | |
| 63 | Fruit and vegetable products: juices, nectars, syrups, still beverages | Colour, odour, taste, appearance Range 1,00-6,00 |
Point method | PB-ZO/PBJFS 24 issue 8 of 05.06.2025 | |
| 64 | Fruit and vegetable products: products in brine, thick and semi-thick products | Colour, odour, taste, appearance, consistency Range 1,00-6,00 |
Point method | PB-ZO/PBJFS 24 issue 8 of 05.06.2025 | |
| 65 | Malt, barley | Nitrogen content Range (1,2-2,5) % s.m. Total protein content calculated |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PB-ZP 01 issue 9 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 66 | Beer, wort | Total nitrogen content Range (200-1500) mg/l |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PB-ZP 03 issue 10 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 67 | Beer, wort | Total protein (g/100 ml) | Calculation method | PB-ZP 03 issue 10 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 68 | Hops and hop products | Alpha- and beta- acids and their homologues content alpha acids (1-50) % beta acids (2-30) % |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PB-ZP 04 issue 9 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 69 | Malt | Humidity Range (2,5-10) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-79083-5:1998 | |
| 70 | Malt | Extract content Range for flour, meal (65,0-85,0) % s.m. |
Oscillometric method | PB-ZP 12 issue 7 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 71 | Hops, pellets | Humidity Range (6,0-15) % |
Gravimetric method | PB-ZP 09 issue 7 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 72 | Beer | Bitterness content Range (2- 80) bitterness units (BU) |
Spectrophotometric method | PB-ZP 10 issue 8 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 73 | Beer, wort | Free amino nitrogen beer: (10-200) mg/l wort: (20-350) mg/l |
Spectrophotometric method | PB-ZP 11 issue 7 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 74 | Beer | Content of alcohol, apparent extract, real extract alcohol: (0,2-7,5) % (m/m) alcohol: (0,3-10,0) % (v/v) apparent extract: (0,5-10,0) % (m/m) real extract: (1,0-10,0) % (m/m) |
Oscillometric method (after distillation) | PB-ZP 13 issue 9 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 75 | Beer | Alcohol (g/100 ml) | Calculation method | PB-ZP 13 issue 9 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 76 | Beer | Original wort extract content, apparent and real degree of fermentation | Calculation method | PB-ZP 17 issue 6 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 77 | Beer | Content of alcohol, apparent extract, real extract, original wort extract, apparent and real degree of fermentation alcohol: (0,3-10,0) % (v/v) alcohol: (0,2-7,5) % (m/m) apparent extract: (0,5-10,0) % (m/m) real extract: (1,0-10,0) % (m/m) original wort extract: Range (5,0-23,0) % (m/m) degree of apparent attenuation: (5,0-100,0) % degree of attenuation actual (5,0-90,0) % |
Near-infrared spectrometry method (NIR) | PB-ZP 16 issue 8 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 78 | Beer | Energy value (kJ/100 ml); (kcal/100 ml) | Calculation method | PB-ZP 16 issue 8 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 79 | Beer | Total acidity Range (1,0-6,0) ml 1 M NaOH/100 ml |
Potentiometric titration method | PB-ZP 18 issue 5 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 80 | Beer | pH Range 3,00-5,00 |
Potentiometric method | PN-A-79093-4:2000 | |
| 81 | Beer | Colour Range (2-250) EBC units |
Colorimetric method | PN-A-79093-5:2000 | |
| 82 | Beer | Clarity Range (0,1-20) EBC units |
Nephelometric method | PN-A-79093-9:2000 cl. 2.2 | |
| 83 | Malt | Soluble protein content and Kolbach index | Calculation method | PB-ZP 02 issue 10 of 15.05.2025 | |
| 84 | Fruit, vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat products, Cereals and cereal products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Food supplements, Egg products | Microorganism count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12+A1:2022-06 | |
| 85 | Fruit, vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat products, Delicatessen products | Mesophilic lactic acid bacteria count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 15214:2002 | |
| 86 | Fruit, vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat products, Cereals and cereal products, Egg products, Food supplements, Delicatessen products, Yeast slurry, spent grains from wort, Confectionery products, Milk and dairy products | Presence of Salmonella spp. | Culture method with biochemical and serological confirmation | PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04+A1:2020-09 | |
| 87 | Fruit, vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat products, Delicatessen products, Confectionery products | Presence of Listeria monocytogenes | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 11290-1:2017-07 | |
| 88 | Fruit, vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat products, Cereals and cereal products, Confectionery products, Food supplements *) | Presence of coagulase-positive staphylococci (Staphylococcus aureus and other species) | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 6888-3:2004+AC:2005 | |
| 89 | Fruit, vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat products, Cereals and cereal products, Yeast slurry, spent grains from wort, Food supplements, Delicatessen products | Presence of presumptive, Escherichia coli | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-ISO 7251:2006 | |
| 90 | Food with water activity higher than 0,95 | Yeast and mould count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-ISO 21527-1:2009 | |
| 91 | Food with water activity lower than or equal to 0,95 | Yeast and mould count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-ISO 21527-2:2009 | |
| 92 | Fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves | Durability | Thermostatic test method | PN-A-75052-03:1990 | |
| 93 | Fruit juice concentrates, Fruit and vegetable juices, Nectars, beverages, Raw materials for the production of beverages and juices | Presence of thermophilic acidophilic spore-forming bacteria (Alicyclobacillus spp.) | Culture method | IFU Method of Analysis No. 12 (2019) – procedure C | |
| 94 | Fruit juice concentrates, Fruit and vegetable juices, Nectars, beverages, Raw materials for the production of beverages and juices | Count of thermophilic acidophilic spore-forming bacteria (Alicyclobacillus spp.) | Membrane filtration method | IFU Method of Analysis No. 12 (2019) – procedure B | |
| 95 | Fruit juice concentrates, Fruit and vegetable juices, Nectars, beverages, Raw materials for the production of beverages and juices | Presence of thermophilic acidophilic spore-forming bacteria (Alicyclobacillus spp.) producing guaiacol | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | IFU Method of Analysis No. 12 (2019) – procedure C | |
| 96 | Fruit juice concentrates, Fruit and vegetable juices, Nectars, beverages, Raw materials for the production of beverages and juices | Count of thermophilic acidophilic spore-forming bacteria (Alicyclobacillus spp.) producing guaiacol | Membrane filtration method with biochemical confirmation | IFU Method of Analysis No. 12 (2019) – procedure B | |
| 97 | Concentrated fruit juices, syrups, molasses | Count of osmophilic yeasts | Plate method (spread plate) | IFU Method No. 3 II, April 1996 | |
| 98 | Fruit products (juices, concentrated juices, purées with pH<4,3) | Total count of microorganisms potentially spoiling fruit products | Plate method (pour plate) | IFU Method No. 2, April 1996 | |
| 99 | Milk products, Infant formulae, Food supplements, Starter cultures, Juices | Presumptive count of, Bifidobacterium spp. | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 29981:2012 | |
| 100 | Hemp | Total combined yeasts and moulds count (TYMC) | Plate method (spread plate) | Polish Pharmacopoeia – edition XIII 2023, cl. 2.6.12 | |
| 101 | Hemp | Total aerobic mesophilic microbial count (TAMC) | Plate method (pour plate) | Polish Pharmacopoeia – edition XIII 2023, cl. 2.6.12 | |
| 102 | Beer | Total aerobic viable count | Plate method (spread plate) | PB-ZM/PBJM 03 issue 3 of 29.05.2024 | |
| 103 | Beer | Total count of anaerobic microorganisms | Plate method (spread plate) | PB-ZM/PBJM 03 issue 3 of 29.05.2024 | |
| 104 | Beer | Total aerobic viable count | Membrane filtration method | PB-ZM/PBJM 01 issue 3 of 29.05.2024 | |
| 105 | Beer | Total count of anaerobic microorganisms | Membrane filtration method | PB-ZM/PBJM 01 issue 3 of 29.05.2024 | |
| 106 | Sugar, intermediates in the sugar production process | Total count of mesophilic bacteria | Membrane filtration method | ICUMSA GS2/3-41 (2011) | |
| 107 | Sugar, intermediates in the sugar production process | Count of slime-forming bacteria | Membrane filtration method | ICUMSA GS2/3-45 (2017) | |
| 108 | Sugar, intermediates in the sugar production process | Yeast and mould count | Membrane filtration method | ICUMSA G2/3-47 (2015) | |
| 109 | Sugar, intermediates in the sugar production process | Count of thermophilic acidophilic bacteria (TAB) | Membrane filtration method | ICUMSA GS2/3-50 (2017) | |
| 110 | Sugar, intermediates in the sugar production process | Presence of guaiacol-producing thermophilic acidophilic bacteria (GP-TAB) | Membrane filtration method with biochemical confirmation | ICUMSA GS2/3-50 (2017) | |
| 111 | Food supplements, preparations of the yeast Saccharomyces cerevisiae var. boulardii | Saccharomyces cerevisiae count MALDI-TOF MS |
Plate method (spread plate) with confirmation | PN-EN 15789:2022-04 | PB-ZM/KKP 01 issue 1 of 10.01.2022 | |
| 112 | Food supplements, bacterial preparations | Lactobacillus spp. count MALDI-TOF MS |
Plate method (spread plate) with confirmation | PN-EN 15787:2022-04 | PB-ZM/KKP 01 issue 1 of 10.01.2022 | |
| 113 | Cereal grains, Cereal products | Humidity cereal grain (9-20) % cereal products (9-16) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN ISO 712-1:2025-03 | |
| 114 | Cereal grain, Cereal products, Legume seeds | Kjeldahl nitrogen content cereal grain (1,120-2,982)% s.m. legume seeds (4,000- Range 6,400) % cereal products (1,053-3,200) % d.m. |
Titrimetric method | PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02 | |
| 115 | Cereal grain, Cereal products, Legume seeds | Protein content (calculated) | PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02 | ||
| 116 | Wheat and rye grain, Wheat and rye flour, Semolina | Falling number Range (60-500) s |
Viscometric method | PN-EN ISO 3093:2010 | |
| 117 | Wheat grain, Wheat flour, Semolina | Gluten quantity Range (14-40) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN ISO 21415-2:2015-12 | |
| 118 | Wheat grain, Wheat flour, Semolina | Gluten index (calculated) | PN-EN ISO 21415-2:2015-12 | ||
| 119 | Flour | Degree of starch damage Range (4-34 UCD) UCDc (calculated) |
Amperometric method | PN-EN ISO 17715:2015-01 | |
| 120 | Wheat grain, Wheat flour | Assessment of alveographic characteristics Parameter W (65-430 × 10-4) J P/L index (0,35-4,2) |
Rheological method | PN-EN ISO 27971:2023-11 | |
| 121 | Cereal products | Fat acidity Range (10-480) mg KOH/100 g s.m. Range (5-342) mg NaOH/100 g s.m. |
Titrimetric method | PN-ISO 7305:2001 | |
| 122 | Cereal grains, Cereal products, Legume seeds and their products | Ash content Range (0,35-6,20) % s.m. |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN ISO 2171:2023-09 | |
| 123 | Sugar | Colour of the white sugar solution Range (2–50) ICUMSA units (IU420) |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-A-74855-7:1998 | PN-A-74855-7:1998/Az1:2005 ICUMSA GS2/3-10 (2011) | |
| 124 | Sugar | Reflectance Range (0,01–6,00) units of type colouration |
Photometric method | ICUMSA GS2-13 (2011) | |
| 125 | Sugar | Ash content Range (0,004–0,05)% m/m |
Conductometric method | PN-A-74855-8:1998 ICUMSA GS2/3/9-17 (2011) | |
| 126 | Sugar | Turbidity Range (2–100) ICUMSA units (IU420) |
Spectrophotometric method | ICUMSA GS2/3-18 (2013) | |
| 127 | Sugar | Reducing sugar content Range (0,002–0,050) % m/m |
Titrimetric method | ICUMSA GS2/3/9 – 5 (2011) | |
| 128 | Sugar | Moisture content Range (0,005–1,0)% m/m |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-74855-4:1996 | Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) Annex 6 (Journal of Laws 2004, No. 37, item 334) | |
| 129 | Sugar | Content of water-insoluble substances Range (1,0–30,0) mg/kg |
Gravimetric method | ICUMSA GS2/3/9-19 (2007) | |
| 130 | Sugar | Sulfite content Range (0,03–15) mg/kg |
Spectrophotometric method | ICUMSA GS2-33 (2022) | |
| 131 | Sugar | Iron content Range (0,3–40) mg/kg |
Spectrophotometric method | ICUMSA GS2/3/7/8 -31 (1994) | |
| 132 | Sugar | Polarization Range (99,5–100,1)°Z |
Polarimetric method | ICUMSA GS2/3-1 (2011) | |
| 133 | Molasses, a by-product of the sugar production process | Apparent dry substance content Range (70–95) °Bx |
Refractometric method | ICUMSA GS4/3/8-13 (2009) | |
| 134 | Molasses, a by-product of the sugar production process | Apparent sucrose content Range (40–60) % m/m |
Polarimetric method | PB-ZC 1 issue 4 of 10.07.2025 | |
| 135 | Molasses, a by-product of the sugar production process | pH of molasses solution Range 2,00–12,00 |
Potentiometric method | ICUMSA GS1/2/3/4/7/8-23 (2009) | |
| 136 | Molasses, a by-product of the sugar production process | Reducing sugar content Range (0,03–2) % m/m |
Titrimetric method | PB-ZC 2 issue 4 of 10.07.2025 | |
| 137 | Molasses, a by-product of the sugar production process | Total nitrogen content Range (1–5) % m/m |
Titrimetric method | PB-ZC 3 issue 4 of 10.07.2025 | |
| 138 | Molasses, a by-product of the sugar production process | Sulfur dioxide content Range (0,001–1) % m/m |
Titrimetric method | PB-ZC 4 issue 4 of 10.07.2025 | |
| 139 | Beet pulp, waste from the sugar production process | Dry matter content Range (5–100) % m/m |
Gravimetric method | PN-R-64808:1985 | |
| 140 | Beet pulp, waste from the sugar production process | Sucrose content Range (0,2–30) % m/m |
Polarimetric method | PN-R-64808:1985 | |
| 141 | Beet pulp, waste from the sugar production process | Ash content Range (1–10) % m/m |
Gravimetric method | PB-ZC 5 issue 4 of 10.07.2025 | |
| 142 | Beet pulp, waste from the sugar production process | Protein content Range (1–15) % m/m |
Titrimetric method | PB-ZC 6 issue 4 of 10.07.2025 | |
| 143 | Sugar beet | Polarization Range (12–20) % m/m |
Polarimetric method | ICUMSA GS6-3 (2024) | |
| 144 | Cereal products, milk nutritional preparations, food concentrates | Vitamin B1 (thiamine) content Range (0,03-5,0) mg/100g of product |
High-performance liquid chromatography with fluorescence detection (HPLC-FLD) | PB-ZK/PK 04 issue 9 of 03.09.2025 | |
| 145 | Food concentrates, fruit infusions | Vitamin C content as the sum of L(+) ascorbic acid and dehydro L(+) ascorbic acid Range (5-500) mg/100g of product |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PB-ZK/PK 05 issue 6 of 18.05.2023 | |
| 146 | Coffee and coffee products | Caffeine content Range (0,01-5,0) g/100g of product |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | ISO 20481:2008 | |
| 147 | Teas (black, green, red) and infusions (fruit, fruit- herbal, herbal, Rooibos) in tea bags | Ash content total ash (2,0-12,0) %, acid-insoluble ash: Range (0,05-3,0)% |
Gravimetric method | PB-ZK/PK 02 issue 6 of 19.05.2023 | |
| 148 | Food concentrates | pH Range 4,0-8,5 |
Potentiometric method | PN-A-79011-10:1998+Az1:2001 | |
| 149 | Leaf (loose) black and green tea | Total ash Range (0,3-10,0) % |
Gravimetric method | PN ISO 1575:1996 | |
| 150 | Leaf (loose) black and green tea | Acid-insoluble ash Range (0,05-1,00) % |
Gravimetric method | PN ISO 1577:1996 | |
| 151 | Tea | Determination of mass loss Range (0,1-15,0) % |
Gravimetric method | PN ISO 1573:1996 | |
| 152 | Coffee | Determination of mass loss Range (0,2-10,0) g/100g |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 11294:2002 | |
| 153 | Food concentrates | Appearance, colour, odour - before preparation Appearance, odour, consistency, taste - after preparation |
Descriptive method; Descriptive method; 5-point scoring method | PN-A-79011-2:1998 + Az1:2000 + Az2:2008 | |
| 154 | Delicatessen products | Water content Range (20,0–90,0) % Dry matter content calculated |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.2 | |
| 155 | Delicatessen products | Water content Range (20,0–90,0) % Dry matter content calculated |
Gravimetric method | PB-ZJ/PF 15 issue 3 of 31.07.2025 | |
| 156 | Delicatessen products | Fat content Range (0,3–70) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method | PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.3 | |
| 157 | Delicatessen products | Nitrogen content Range (0,08–3,2) % Total protein calculated |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.4 | |
| 158 | Meat and meat products | Water content Range (20,0–80,0) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 1442:2000 | |
| 159 | Meat and meat products | Water content Range (20,0–80,0) % Dry matter content calculated |
Gravimetric method | PB-ZJ/PF 15 issue 3 of 31.07.2025 | |
| 160 | Meat and meat products | Free fat content Range (0,3–60) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Soxhlet) | PN-ISO 1444:2000 | |
| 161 | Meat and meat products | Nitrogen content Range (0,08–3,2) % Total protein calculated |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-A-04018:1975+Az3:2002 | |
| 162 | Fruit and vegetable preserves | Total extract Range (0,5–95,0) % |
Refractometric method | PN-A-75101-02:1990+Az1:2002 | |
| 163 | Fruit and vegetable preserves | Dissolved solids content Range (0,2–95) % |
Refractometric method | PN-EN 12143:2000 | |
| 164 | Fruit and vegetable preserves | Total acidity Range (0,11–5) % |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-75101-04:1990+Az1:2002 | |
| 165 | Fruit and vegetable preserves | Total and reducing sugar content Range (1,5–13,0) g/100ml |
Titrimetric method (Lane – Eynon) | PN-A-75101-07:1990 | |
| 166 | Non-alcoholic beverages | Total extract Range (0,5–95) % |
Refractometric method | PN-A-79033:1985 cl. 3.6 | |
| 167 | Non-alcoholic beverages | Total acidity Range (0,02–0,45) % |
Titrimetric method | PN-A-79033:1985 cl. 3.8 | |
| 168 | Non-alcoholic beverages | Total and reducing sugar content Range (0,3–13,0) g/100ml |
Titrimetric method (Lane – Eynon) | PN-A-75101-07:1990 | |
| 169 | Delicatessen products, Meat and meat products | Ash content Range (0,3–10) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 936:2000 | |
| 170 | Delicatessen products, Meat and meat products | Carbohydrate content calculated, Energy value calculated | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011, as amended | ||
| 171 | Meat and meat products, Fruit and vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat products, Cereals and cereal products, Delicatessen products | Total fibre content Range (0,2–75,0) % |
Enzymatic method | Technical brochure for method AOAC985.29 (1997) | |
| 172 | Carbonated non-alcoholic beverages | Appearance/clarity, colour, odour, taste, CO2 saturation | PB-ZJ/PF 13 issue 4 of 31.07.2025 | ||
| 173 | Still non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable juices | Appearance/clarity, colour, odour, taste | PB-ZJ/PF 13 issue 4 of 31.07.2025 | ||
| 174 | Fruit, vegetable and fruit-vegetable preserves | Appearance and consistency, colour, odour, taste | PB-ZJ/PF 13 issue 4 of 31.07.2025 | ||
| 175 | Mayonnaise, mustard, dressing-type sauce | Appearance and consistency, colour, odour, taste | PB-ZJ/PF 13 issue 4 of 31.07.2025 | ||
| 176 | Frozen and non-frozen delicatessen products, meat-vegetable preserves | Before preparation, Appearance, odour, After preparation, Appearance and consistency, colour, odour, taste | PB-ZJ/PF 13 issue 4 of 31.07.2025 | ||
| 177 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products, Dietary supplements | Arsenic content Range (0,01–10) mg/kg |
Atomic spectrometry method with electrothermal atomization (ETAAS) | PB-ZJ/PI 11 issue 4 of 31.07.2025 | |
| 178 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products, Dietary supplements | Metal content, Cadmium (0,003–2,0) mg/kg, Lead (0,020–10,0) mg/kg, Copper (0,005–50,0) mg/kg, Zinc (0,005–50,0) mg/kg, Iron (0,01–500,0) mg/kg | Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PN-EN 14082:2004 | |
| 179 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products, Dietary supplements | Tin content Range (0,4–200) mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB-ZJ/PI 01 issue 6 of 31.07.2025 | |
| 180 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products, Dietary supplements | Mercury content Range (0,001–5,0) mg/kg |
Atomic absorption spectrometry with amalgamation technique | PB-ZJ/PI 02 issue 6 of 31.07.2025 | |
| 181 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products, Dietary supplements | Benzoic acid and its salts content Range (3,0–5000) mg/kg Range (3,0–5000) mg/l Content of sorbic acid and its salts Range (2,5–5000) mg/kg Range (2,5–5000) mg/l |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PB-ZJ/PI 03 issue 7 of 31.07.2025 | |
| 182 | Beverages and aqueous solutions | Caffeine content Range (5,0–1000) mg/l Range (0,5–100) mg/100ml |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PB-ZJ/PI 03 issue 7 of 31.07.2025 | |
| 183 | Beverages and aqueous solutions | Acesulfame K content Range (2,5–2000) mg/l Aspartame content Range (5,0–2000) mg/l |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PN-EN 12856:2002 | |
| 184 | Beverages and aqueous solutions, Canned vegetables | Saccharin content Range (5,0–1000) mg/kg Range (5,0–1000) mg/l |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PN-EN 12856:2002 | |
| 185 | Delicatessen products, Meat and meat products, Fruit and vegetable preserves | Nitrite content calculated as NaNO2 Range (1,0–500) mg/kg Nitrate content calculated as NaNO3 Range (10–5000) mg/kg Nitrate content calculated as KNO3 Calculated |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PN-EN 12014-4:2006 | |
| 186 | Meat and meat products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable preserves and vegetable-meat preserves, Cereals and cereal products, Delicatessen products | Sodium content Range (5–30000) mg/kg |
Flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PB-ZJ/PI 01 issue 6 of 31.07.2025 | |
| 187 | Meat and meat products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable preserves and vegetable-meat preserves, Cereals and cereal products, Delicatessen products | Salt content calculated | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011, as amended | ||
| 188 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery products, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Mould and yeast count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 7954:1999 | |
| 189 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery products, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Presence of Salmonella spp. | Culture method with biochemical and serological confirmation | PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04+A1:2020-09 | |
| 190 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery products, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Escherichia coli count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 16649-2:2004 | |
| 191 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery products, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Coliform bacteria count at 37oC | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 4832:2007 | |
| 192 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery products, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Microorganism count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12+A1:2022-06 | |
| 193 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery products, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Presence of coliform bacteria | Culture method | PN-ISO 4831:2007 | |
| 194 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery products, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Enterobacteriaceae count at 37oC | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 21528-2:2017-08 | |
| 195 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery products, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Presence of Listeria monocytogenes | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 11290-1:2017-07 | |
| 196 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery products, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Listeria monocytogenes count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 11290-2:2017-07 | |
| 197 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery products, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Count of coagulase-positive staphylococci (S.aureus and other species) | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6888-2:2022-03+A1:2024-02 | |
| 198 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Non-alcoholic beverages, Fruit and vegetables and fruit and vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery products, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Mesophilic lactic acid bacteria count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 15214:2002 | |
| 199 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Fruit and vegetables and fruit, vegetable, vegetable-meat and mushroom preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Count of sulphate (IV) reducing Clostridium spp. | Horizontal method | PN-EN ISO 15213-1:2023-08 | |
| 200 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Fruit and vegetables and fruit, vegetable, vegetable-meat and mushroom preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Clostridium perfringens count | Horizontal method | PN-EN ISO 15213-2:2024-05 | |
| 201 | Food concentrates, Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Fruit and vegetables and fruit, vegetable, vegetable-meat and mushroom preserves, Fish and fish products, Sweets and confectionery, Herbal raw materials and preparations, spices, Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses, Oils, animal and vegetable fats, Cereals and cereal products, Frozen food, Delicatessen products | Determination of water activity Range 0,250–1,000 |
Dew point detection method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | |
| 202 | Fruit, vegetable, vegetable-meat and mushroom products | Shelf-life testing of canned food | Thermostat test method; Culture method | PN-A-75052-03:1990 | |
| 203 | Water intended for human consumption | Colony count on nutrient agar at 22oC and 36oC | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6222:2004 | |
| 204 | Water intended for human consumption | Count of Escherichia coli and coliform bacteria | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12+A1:2017-04 | |
| 205 | Water intended for human consumption | Intestinal enterococci count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 7899-2:2004 | |
| 206 | Meat and meat products, Milk and dairy products, Vegetable and animal fats, Delicatessen products, Confectionery products | Cholesterol content Range (1,0–270,0) mg/100g Sterol content: Brassicasterol Range (0,9–65,0) mg/100g Campesterol Range (0,9–240,0) mg/100g Stigmasterol Range (0,9–80,0) mg/100g β-sitosterol Range (0,9–350,0) mg/100g δ5-avenasterol Range (1,0–25,0) mg/100g |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 04 issue 8 of 30.05.2025 | |
| 207 | Raw materials and products of animal origin, Milk and milk products, Vegetable and animal fats, Oilseeds | Benzo[a]pyrene, benzo[a]anthracene, chrysene and benzo[b]fluoranthene content Benzo[a]pyrene Range (0,30–25,00) μg/kg of product Benzo[a]anthracene (0,33–25,00) μg/kg of product Chrysene (0,33–25,00) μg/kg of product Benzo[b]fluoranthene (0,35–25,00) μg/kg of product |
High-performance liquid chromatography with fluorescence detection (HPLC-FLD) | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 07 issue 8 of 30.05.2025 | |
| 208 | Meat and meat products | Nitrite and nitrate content Range (2–200) mg/kg Sodium nitrite and sodium nitrate content Potassium nitrite and potassium nitrate content (calculated) |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 11 issue 4 of 30.05.2025 | |
| 209 | Oils, vegetable fats and animal fats (excluding fish oil), Flavoured oils | Iodine value (calculated) | AOCS Cd 1c85:1997 | ||
| 210 | Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Vegetable and animal fats, Oilseeds, Confectionery products, Delicatessen products, Fish and fish products, Vegetables and fruit and their products, Cereals and cereal products | Fatty acid composition: Range (0,1–99,0)% m/m C4:0 C6:0 C8:0 C10:0 C10:1 C11:0 C12:0 C12:1 C13:0 C13:1 C14:0 C14:1 C15:0 br C15:0 C15:1 C16:0 C16:1 C16:2 C16:3 C17:0 br C17:0 C17:1 C18:0 C18:1trans C18 1cis9 C18 1cis11 C18:1 c other C18:2 trans C18:2 C18:3 trans C18:3 C18 2 c9t11 C18:4 C20:0 C20:1 C20:2 C20 3 n3 C20 3 n6 C20:4 C20:5 C22:0 C22:1 C22:4 C22 5 n3 C22 5 n6 C22:6 C24:0 C24:1 |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 05 issue 8 of 30.05.2025 | |
| 211 | Meat and meat products, Milk and milk products, Vegetable and animal fats, Oilseeds, Confectionery products, Delicatessen products, Fish and fish products, Vegetables and fruit and their products, Cereals and cereal products | Sum of fatty acids (% m/m): saturated monounsaturated polyunsaturated trans omega 3 omega 6 omega 9 (calculated) |
PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 05 issue 8 of 30.05.2025 | ||
| 212 | Confectionery products, Milk products, Meat and meat products | Fatty acid content (g/100g of product): saturated monounsaturated polyunsaturated trans omega 3 omega 6 omega 9 (calculated) |
PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 05 issue 8 of 30.05.2025 | ||
| 213 | Vegetable and animal oils and fats | Acid value Range (0,05–43,00) mg KOH / 1g of product Acidity Range (0,025–21,50) % |
Titrimetric method | PN-EN ISO 660:2021-03 cl. 9.3 | |
| 214 | Vegetable and animal oils and fats | Peroxide value Range (0,05–50,00) milliequivalents of O2 / kg of product |
Titrimetric method | PN-EN ISO 3960:2017-03 | |
| 215 | Vegetable and animal oils and fats | Anisidine value Range 0,05–30,00 |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN ISO 6885:2016-04 | |
| 216 | Meat and meat products, Functional additives for the production of cured meats | Free fat content Range (0,5–60,0) % |
Gravimetric method (Soxhlet extraction) | PN-ISO 1444:2000 | |
| 217 | Meat and meat products, Functional additives for the production of cured meats | Chloride content Range (0,5–8,0) % |
Potentiometric titration method | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 14 issue 3 of 30.05.2025 | |
| 218 | Meat and meat products, Functional additives for the production of cured meats | Content of water / dry matter Range (5,0–90,0) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 1442:2000 | |
| 219 | Meat and meat products, Functional additives for the production of cured meats | Energy value (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25.10.2011 | ||
| 220 | Meat and meat products, Functional additives for the production of cured meats | Water to protein ratio (calculated) | PN-ISO 1442:2000 | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 10 issue 4 of 30.05.2025 | ||
| 221 | Meat and meat products, Fish and fish products, Milk and dairy products, Cereal grain and cereal products, Starch products, Loose feed | Nitrogen content Range (0,5–7,0) % Protein content (calculated) |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 10 issue 4 of 30.05.2025 | |
| 222 | Confectionery products | Total fat content Range (1,0–36,0) % |
Gravimetric method (Soxhlet extraction) | PN-A-88021:1971 | |
| 223 | Milk products and milk-based products | Total fat content Range (1,0–42,0) % |
Gravimetric method (Soxhlet extraction) | PN-ISO 8262-3:2011 | |
| 224 | Meat products | Carbohydrate content Range (0,5–20,0) % Glucose content Range (0,5–20,0) % Starch content (calculated) |
Titrimetric method; Titrimetric method | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 09 issue 4 of 30.05.2025 | |
| 225 | Meat and meat products | pH Range 4,00-8,00 |
Potentiometric method | PN-ISO 2917:2001 | |
| 226 | Meat and meat products | Total ash content Range (0,5–10,0) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 936:2000 | |
| 227 | Meat and meat products | Total phosphorus content calculated as P2O5 Range (0,5–10,0) g/kg Added phosphorus content expressed as P2O5 (calculated) |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-82060:1999 | |
| 228 | Meat and meat products | Hydroxyproline content Range (0,020–0,900) % |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-ISO 3496:2000 | |
| 229 | Meat and meat products | Collagen content (calculated) | PN-ISO 3496:2000 | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25.10.2011 | ||
| 230 | Meat and meat products | FE (Total meat protein [%]) (calculated) | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 10 issue 4 of 30.05.2025 | ||
| 231 | Meat and meat products | BE (Connective tissue protein [%]) (calculated) | PN-ISO-3496:2000 | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25.10.2011 | ||
| 232 | Meat and meat products | BEFFE (Meat protein free of connective tissue protein [%]) (calculated) | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 10 issue 4 of 30.05.2025 | PN-ISO 3496:2000 | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25.10.2011 | ||
| 233 | Meat and meat products | BEFFE in FE (Ratio of meat protein free of connective tissue protein to total meat protein) (calculated) | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 10 issue 4 of 30.05.2025 | PN-ISO 3496:2000 | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25.10.2011 | ||
| 234 | Meat and meat products | BE in FE (Ratio of connective tissue protein to total meat protein) (calculated) | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 10 issue 4 of 30.05.2025 | PN-ISO 3496:2000 | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25.10.2011 | ||
| 235 | Meat and meat products | FETT/FE (Fat to total protein ratio) (calculated) | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 10 issue 4 of 30.05.2025 | PN-ISO 1444:2000 | ||
| 236 | Meat and meat products | K/B (Collagen to total protein ratio [%]) (calculated) | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 10 issue 4 of 30.05.2025 | PN-ISO 3496:2000 | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25.10.2011 | ||
| 237 | Meat and meat products | PFF coefficient [%] (calculated) | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 10 issue 4 of 30.05.2025 | PN-ISO 1444:2000 | ||
| 238 | Meat and meat products | Estimated meat content [%] (calculated) | PN-ISO 1444:2000 | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 10 issue 4 of 30.05.2025 | PN-ISO 3496:2000 | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25.10.2011 | ||
| 239 | Meat and meat products | W/FE (Ratio of water to total meat protein) (calculated) | PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 10 issue 4 of 30.05.2025 | PN-ISO 1442:2000 | ||
Reference standards (184)
AOCS Cd 1c85:1997
Technical brochure for method AOAC985.29 (1997)
Polish Pharmacopoeia – edition XIII 2023, cl. 2.6.12
ICUMSA G2/3-47 (2015)
ICUMSA GS1/2/3/4/7/8-23 (2009)
ICUMSA GS2-13 (2011)
ICUMSA GS2-33 (2022)
ICUMSA GS2/3-1 (2011)
ICUMSA GS2/3-18 (2013)
ICUMSA GS2/3-41 (2011)
ICUMSA GS2/3-45 (2017)
ICUMSA GS2/3-50 (2017)
ICUMSA GS2/3/7/8 -31 (1994)
ICUMSA GS2/3/9 – 5 (2011)
ICUMSA GS2/3/9-19 (2007)
ICUMSA GS4/3/8-13 (2009)
ICUMSA GS6-3 (2024)
IFU Method No. 2, April 1996
IFU Method No. 3 II, April 1996
IFU Method of Analysis No. 12 (2019) – procedure B
IFU Method of Analysis No. 12 (2019) – procedure C
IFU No 1 A (Rev. 2005) Relative Density (Method using density meter)
ISO 20481:2008
PB ZA 33 issue 4 of 22.04.2021
PB-ZA 01 issue 6 of 01.03.2022
PB-ZA 04 issue 8 of 20.06.2024
PB-ZA 15 issue 5 of 01.06.2023
PB-ZA 20 issue 3 of 24.06.2024
PB-ZA 31 issue 10 of 20.06.2024
PB-ZA 37 issue 4 of 28.05.2021
PB-ZA 45 issue 3 of 17.03.2025
PB-ZA 52 issue 5 of 14.05.2025
PB-ZA 53 issue 2 of 31.01.2025
PB-ZA 54 issue 5 of 14.05.2024
PB-ZA 55 issue 1 of 10.01.2023
PB-ZA 57 issue 5 of 22.05.2024
PB-ZA 60 issue 1 of 20.05.2025
PB-ZA 62 issue 2 of 14.05.2025
PB-ZA 67 issue 1 of 31.03.2025
PB-ZC 1 issue 4 of 10.07.2025
PB-ZC 2 issue 4 of 10.07.2025
PB-ZC 3 issue 4 of 10.07.2025
PB-ZC 4 issue 4 of 10.07.2025
PB-ZC 5 issue 4 of 10.07.2025
PB-ZC 6 issue 4 of 10.07.2025
PB-ZF/GS-01 issue 10 of 07.04.2025
PB-ZJ/PF 13 issue 4 of 31.07.2025
PB-ZJ/PF 15 issue 3 of 31.07.2025
PB-ZJ/PI 01 issue 6 of 31.07.2025
PB-ZJ/PI 02 issue 6 of 31.07.2025
PB-ZJ/PI 03 issue 7 of 31.07.2025
PB-ZJ/PI 11 issue 4 of 31.07.2025
PB-ZK/PK 02 issue 6 of 19.05.2023
PB-ZK/PK 04 issue 9 of 03.09.2025
PB-ZK/PK 05 issue 6 of 18.05.2023
PB-ZM/KKP 01 issue 1 of 10.01.2022
PB-ZM/PBJM 01 issue 3 of 29.05.2024
PB-ZM/PBJM 03 issue 3 of 29.05.2024
PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 04 issue 8 of 30.05.2025
PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 05 issue 8 of 30.05.2025
PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 07 issue 8 of 30.05.2025
PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 09 issue 4 of 30.05.2025
PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 10 issue 4 of 30.05.2025
PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 11 issue 4 of 30.05.2025
PB-ZMT/PBŻiŚ 14 issue 3 of 30.05.2025
PB-ZO/PBJFS 24 issue 8 of 05.06.2025
PB-ZP 01 issue 9 of 15.05.2025
PB-ZP 02 issue 10 of 15.05.2025
PB-ZP 03 issue 10 of 15.05.2025
PB-ZP 04 issue 9 of 15.05.2025
PB-ZP 09 issue 7 of 15.05.2025
PB-ZP 10 issue 8 of 15.05.2025
PB-ZP 11 issue 7 of 15.05.2025
PB-ZP 12 issue 7 of 15.05.2025
PB-ZP 13 issue 9 of 15.05.2025
PB-ZP 16 issue 8 of 15.05.2025
PB-ZP 17 issue 6 of 15.05.2025
PB-ZP 18 issue 5 of 15.05.2025
PN ISO 1573:1996
PN ISO 1575:1996
PN ISO 1577:1996
PN-A-04018:1975+Az3:2002
PN-A-04019:1998, cl. 2
PN-A-74855-4:1996
PN-A-74855-7:1998
PN-A-74855-7:1998/Az1:2005 ICUMSA GS2/3-10 (2011)
PN-A-74855-8:1998 ICUMSA GS2/3/9-17 (2011)
PN-A-75052-03:1990
PN-A-75101-02:1990+Az1:2002
PN-A-75101-04:1990+Az1:2002
PN-A-75101-05:1990 cl. 2
PN-A-75101-07:1990
PN-A-75101-09:1990 cl. 2
PN-A-79011-10:1998+Az1:2001
PN-A-79011-2:1998 + Az1:2000 + Az2:2008
PN-A-79033:1985 cl. 3.6
PN-A-79033:1985 cl. 3.8
PN-A-79083-5:1998
PN-A-79093-4:2000
PN-A-79093-5:2000
PN-A-79093-9:2000 cl. 2.2
PN-A-79528-3:2007
PN-A-79528-7:2001 cl. 3.2
PN-A-79529-18:2005
PN-A-79529-19:2005
PN-A-79529-4:2005
PN-A-79529-5:2005
PN-A-82060:1999
PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.2
PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.3
PN-A-82100:1985 cl. 2.4
PN-A-88021:1971
PN-EN 1132:1999
PN-EN 1133:1999
PN-EN 1137:2000
PN-EN 1138:2001
PN-EN 1139:2000
PN-EN 1140:1999
PN-EN 12014-4:2006
PN-EN 12143:2000
PN-EN 12146:2001
PN-EN 12147:2000
PN-EN 12631:2002
PN-EN 12856:2002
PN-EN 14082:2004
PN-EN 14084:2004
PN-EN 14177:2005
PN-EN 15787:2022-04
PN-EN 15789:2022-04
PN-EN 15829:2010
PN-EN 15850:2010
PN-EN 15891:2010
PN-EN ISO 11290-1:2017-07
PN-EN ISO 11290-2:2017-07
PN-EN ISO 15213-1:2023-08
PN-EN ISO 15213-2:2024-05
PN-EN ISO 17715:2015-01
PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02
PN-EN ISO 21415-2:2015-12
PN-EN ISO 21528-2:2017-08
PN-EN ISO 2171:2023-09
PN-EN ISO 27971:2023-11
PN-EN ISO 3093:2010
PN-EN ISO 3960:2017-03
PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12+A1:2022-06
PN-EN ISO 6222:2004
PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04+A1:2020-09
PN-EN ISO 660:2021-03 cl. 9.3
PN-EN ISO 6885:2016-04
PN-EN ISO 6888-2:2022-03+A1:2024-02
PN-EN ISO 6888-3:2004+AC:2005
PN-EN ISO 712-1:2025-03
PN-EN ISO 7899-2:2004
PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12+A1:2017-04
PN-ISO 11294:2002
PN-ISO 1442:2000
PN-ISO 1444:2000
PN-ISO 15214:2002
PN-ISO 16649-2:2004
PN-ISO 21527-1:2009
PN-ISO 21527-2:2009
PN-ISO 21807:2005
PN-ISO 2917:2001
PN-ISO 29981:2012
PN-ISO 3496:2000
PN-ISO 4831:2007
PN-ISO 4832:2007
PN-ISO 7251:2006
PN-ISO 7305:2001
PN-ISO 7954:1999
PN-ISO 8262-3:2011
PN-ISO 936:2000
PN-ISO-3496:2000
PN-R-64808:1985
PN–EN 15662:2018-06
Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) Annex 6 (Journal of Laws 2004, No. 37, item 334)
Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws of 12.07.2022 item 1469) Annex 1
Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws of 12.07.2022 item 1469) Annex 2
Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws of 12.07.2022 item 1469) Annex 3
Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws of 12.07.2022 item 1469) Annex 4
Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws of 12.07.2022 item 1469) Annex 6
Regulation of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (MRiRW) of 25.06.2022 (Journal of Laws of 12.07.2022 item 1469) Annex 7
Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011, as amended
Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25.10.2011