🇵🇱 BARG CENTRUM Sp. z o.o. PL
ConstructionWater & wastewater
BARG CENTRUM Sp. z o.o. is a laboratory accredited by PCA under number AB 1354 (Ożarów Mazowiecki, Poland). Its accreditation scope covers 84 test methods in the following areas: Construction, Water & wastewater. Test objects include: Concrete, Aggregates, Ground, Bituminous mixtures. Most frequently used techniques: Sieving method, Method of determining sample volume from dimensions, Ordinary method.
At a glance
- Accreditation number: PCA AB 1354
- Methods in scope: 84
- Types of test objects: 13
- Techniques used: 20
- City: Ożarów Mazowiecki, Poland
- Accreditation number
- AB 1354
- Accreditation body
- PCA
- Address
- ul. Kazimierza Kamińskiego 28, 05-850 Ożarów Mazowiecki
- City
- Ożarów Mazowiecki, Poland
What this laboratory tests (13)
- Concrete — 28 methods
- Aggregates — 17 methods
- Ground — 13 methods
- Bituminous mixtures — 5 methods
- Road pavements (asphalt) — 5 methods
- Fresh concrete — 4 methods
- Growing medium — 4 methods
- Cement-stabilized soil — 2 methods
- Concrete in structures — 2 methods
- Coatings on concrete and metal substrates — 1 method
- Pavement structural layers — 1 method
- Products and systems for the protection and repair of concrete structures — 1 method
- Unbound and hydraulically bound mixtures (Aggregates) — 1 method
Analytical techniques used (20)
- Sieving method — 6 methods
- Method of determining sample volume from dimensions — 4 methods
- Ordinary method — 3 methods
- Driven cylinder method — 2 methods
- Gravimetric method — 2 methods
- Light probe with conical tip method — 2 methods
- Method A — 2 methods
- Method B — 2 methods
- Pull-off method — 2 methods
- Slab test method — 2 methods
- VSS plate loading method — 2 methods
- Flow table method — 1 method
- Gravimetric method (oxidation) — 1 method
- Light dynamic plate method — 1 method
- Los Angeles method — 1 method
- and 5 more
Laboratory sections (5)
- BARG Centrum Sp. z o.o.; Warszawa-Ożarów Laboratory; ul. Kazimierza Kamińskiego 28, 05-850 Ożarów Mazowiecki; (stationary technical activity) — 42 methods
- BARG Centrum Sp. z o.o.; Łódź Laboratory; ul. Puszkina 80, 92-516 Łódź; (stationary technical activity) — 15 methods
- BARG Centrum Sp. z o.o.; ul. Kazimierza Kamińskiego 28, 05-850 Ożarów Mazowiecki; (activity performed at a location indicated by the Client) — 14 methods
- BARG Centrum Sp. z o.o.; Białystok Laboratory; Kolonia Koplany 29, 16-061 Juchnowiec Kościelny; (stationary technical activity) — 11 methods
- BARG Centrum Sp. z o.o.; Warszawa-Delfina Laboratory; ul. Delfina 4B, 03-196 Warszawa; (stationary technical activity) — 2 methods
Laboratory locations
- BARG CENTRUM Sp. z o.o. (main site) — ul. Kazimierza Kamińskiego 28, 05-850 Ożarów Mazowiecki
- Warszawa-Ożarów Laboratory — ul. Kazimierza Kamińskiego 28, 05-850 Ożarów Mazowiecki
- Warszawa-Delfina Laboratory — Ul. Delfina 4B, 03-196 Warszawa
- Łódź Laboratory — ul. Puszkina 80, 92-516 Łódź
- Białystok Laboratory — Kolonia Koplany 29, 16-061 Juchnowiec Kościelny
Certificate information
- Issue date
- 18.08.2026
- Issue no.
- 23
Accreditation scope — test methods (84)
| No. | Test object | Methodology / Parameters | Technique | Reference document | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARG Centrum Sp. z o.o.; ul. Kazimierza Kamińskiego 28, 05-850 Ożarów Mazowiecki; (activity performed at a location indicated by the Client) | |||||
| 1 | Fresh concrete | Sampling | PN-EN 12350-1:2019-07 | ||
| 2 | Fresh concrete | Consistency | Slump test method | PN-EN 12350-2:2019-07 | |
| 3 | Fresh concrete | Consistency | Flow table method | PN-EN 12350-5:2019-08 | |
| 4 | Fresh concrete | Air content Range (0 - 10) % |
Pressure gauge method | PN-EN 12350-7:2019-08 | |
| 5 | Concrete in structures | Sampling | PN-EN 12504-1:2019-08 | ||
| 6 | Aggregates | Sampling | PN-EN 932-1:1999 cl. 8.8 | ||
| 7 | Ground | Compacting degree (ld) | Light probe with conical tip method | PN-B-04452:2002 cl. 6 | |
| 8 | Growing medium | Deformation modulus | VSS plate loading method | PN-S 02205:1998 | |
| 9 | Growing medium | Compacting degree (ld) | Light probe with conical tip method | PN-B-04452:2002 cl. 6 | |
| 10 | Growing medium | Dynamic deformation modulus Range (15-70) MN/m2 |
Light dynamic plate method | BC-PB-PD/PQ7.2 | |
| 11 | Pavement structural layers | Deformation modulus Range (0,02 - 0,45) MPa |
VSS plate loading method | PN-S 02205:1998 | |
| 12 | Products and systems for the protection and repair of concrete structures | Adhesion by pull-off Range (1 - 16) kN |
Pull-off method | PN-EN 1542:2000 | |
| 13 | Coatings on concrete and metal substrates | Adhesion by pull-off Range (1 - 16) kN |
Pull-off method | PN-EN ISO 4624:2016-05 cl. 8.4.2 | |
| 14 | Road pavements (asphalt) | Sampling | PN-EN 12697-27:2017-07 cl. 4.7 | ||
| BARG Centrum Sp. z o.o.; Warszawa-Ożarów Laboratory; ul. Kazimierza Kamińskiego 28, 05-850 Ożarów Mazowiecki; (stationary technical activity) | |||||
| 15 | Concrete | Compressive strength Range (50 - 3000) kN |
PN-EN 12390-3:2019-07 | ||
| 16 | Concrete | Flexural strength Range (10 - 100) kN |
PN-EN 12390-5:2019-08 | ||
| 17 | Concrete | Splitting tensile strength Range (50 - 3000) kN |
PN-EN 12390-6:2024-04 | ||
| 18 | Concrete | Density | Method of determining sample volume from dimensions | PN-EN 12390-7:2019-08 cl. 6.6 | PN-EN 12390-7:2019-08/AC:2021-01 | |
| 19 | Concrete | Depth of penetration of water under pressure | PN-EN 12390-8:2019-08 | ||
| 20 | Concrete | Freeze-thaw resistance in the presence of de-icing salt | Slab test method | PKN-CEN/TS 12390-9:2017-07 | |
| 21 | Concrete | Resistance of concrete to cyclic freezing and thawing in the presence of de-icing salts | PN-B-06265:2022-08 Annex O | PN-B-06265:2022-08/Az1:2025-08 | ||
| 22 | Concrete | Water absorption | PN-88/B-06250 | ||
| 23 | Concrete | Water permeability | PN-88/B-06250 | ||
| 24 | Concrete | Resistance to freezing | Ordinary method | PN-B-06265:2022-08 Annex N | PN-B-06265:2022-08/Az1:2025-08 | |
| 25 | Concrete in structures | Compressive strength Range (5 - 3000) kN |
PN-EN 12504-1:2019-08 | ||
| 26 | Aggregates | Particle size distribution Range (0,063 - 90) mm |
Sieving method | PN-EN 933-1:2012 | |
| 27 | Aggregates | Dust content | Sieving method | PN-EN 933-1:2012 | |
| 28 | Aggregates | Flakiness index | PN-EN 933-3:2012 | ||
| 29 | Aggregates | Percentage of crushed and broken surfaces | PN-EN 933-5:2000 | PN-EN 933-5:2000/A1:2005 | ||
| 30 | Aggregates | Content of crushed particles | PN-EN 933-5:2023-05 | ||
| 31 | Aggregates | Sand equivalent value | PN-EN 933-8+A1:2015-07 | ||
| 32 | Aggregates | Resistance to fragmentation | Los Angeles method | PN-EN 1097-2:2020-09 | |
| 33 | Aggregates | Bulk density | PN-EN 1097-3:2000 excluding Annex A | ||
| 34 | Aggregates | Water content | Gravimetric method | PN-EN 1097-5:2008 | |
| 35 | Aggregates | Water absorption | PN-EN 1097-6:2022-07 | ||
| 36 | Aggregates | Frost resistance in water | PN-EN 1367-1:2007 | ||
| 37 | Unbound and hydraulically bound mixtures (Aggregates) | Optimum water content and maximum bulk density of the skeleton | Proctor method | PN-EN 13286-2:2010 excluding cl. 7.3 and cl. 7.6 | PN-EN 13286-2:2010/AC:2014-07 | |
| 38 | Ground | Sieve analysis – fraction content Range (0,063 – 40) mm |
PN-88/B-04481 cl. 4.1 | ||
| 39 | Ground | Content of the <0,063 mm fraction | PN-88/B-04481 cl. 4.1 | ||
| 40 | Ground | Humidity | Gravimetric method | PN-88/B-04481 cl. 5.1 | |
| 41 | Ground | Optimum moisture content Maximum dry density of the soil skeleton | Proctor method (method I and II) | PN-88/B-04481 cl. 8 | |
| 42 | Ground | Organic matter content | Gravimetric method (oxidation) | PN-88/B-04481 cl. 4.4 | |
| 43 | Ground | Passive capillarity | PN-60/B-04493 | ||
| 44 | Ground | Bearing ratio (CBR) | PN-S 02205:1998 | ||
| 45 | Ground | Degree of compaction index (ls) | Driven cylinder method | PN-88/B-04481 cl. 5.2.6 | BN-77/8931-12 cl. 4 | |
| 46 | Cement-stabilized soil | Compressive strength Range (2 - 50) kN |
PN-S 96012:1997 | ||
| 47 | Growing medium | Degree of compaction index (ls) | Driven cylinder method | PN-88/B-04481 cl. 5.2.6 | BN-77/8931-12 cl. 4 | |
| 48 | Bituminous mixtures | Soluble binder content | PN-EN 12697-1:2020-08 cl. B.1.7 | ||
| 49 | Bituminous mixtures | Grading | PN-EN 12697-2:2025-06 | ||
| 50 | Bituminous mixtures | Density in water | Method A | PN-EN 12697-5:2019-01 | |
| 51 | Bituminous mixtures | Bulk density | Method B | PN-EN 12697-6:2020-07 | |
| 52 | Bituminous mixtures | Air void content (calculated) | PN-EN 12697-8:2019-07 cl. 4 | ||
| 53 | Road pavements (asphalt) | Density in water | Method A | PN-EN 12697-5:2019-01 | |
| 54 | Road pavements (asphalt) | Bulk density | Method B | PN-EN 12697-6:2020-07 | |
| 55 | Road pavements (asphalt) | Air void content (calculated) | PN-EN 12697-8:2019-07 cl. 4 | ||
| 56 | Road pavements (asphalt) | Degree of compaction index (calculated) | PN-EN 13108-20:2016-07 Annex C.4 | ||
| BARG Centrum Sp. z o.o.; Warszawa-Delfina Laboratory; ul. Delfina 4B, 03-196 Warszawa; (stationary technical activity) | |||||
| 57 | Concrete | Compressive strength Range (100 - 3000) kN |
PN-EN 12390-3:2019-07 | ||
| 58 | Concrete | Density | Method of determining sample volume from dimensions | PN-EN 12390-7:2019-08 cl. 6.6 | PN-EN 12390-7:2019-08/AC:2021-01 | |
| BARG Centrum Sp. z o.o.; Łódź Laboratory; ul. Puszkina 80, 92-516 Łódź; (stationary technical activity) | |||||
| 59 | Concrete | Compressive strength Range (30 - 3000) kN |
PN-EN 12390-3:2019-07 | ||
| 60 | Concrete | Density | Method of determining sample volume from dimensions | PN-EN 12390-7:2019-08 cl. 6.6 | PN-EN 12390-7:2019-08/AC:2021-01 | |
| 61 | Concrete | Flexural strength Range (2 - 100) kN |
PN-EN 12390-5:2019-08 | ||
| 62 | Concrete | Splitting tensile strength Range (30 - 500) kN |
PN-EN 12390-6:2024-04 | ||
| 63 | Concrete | Depth of penetration of water under pressure | PN-EN 12390-8:2019-08 | ||
| 64 | Concrete | Freeze-thaw resistance in the presence of de-icing salt | Slab test method | PKN-CEN/TS 12390-9:2017-07 | |
| 65 | Concrete | Resistance of concrete to cyclic freeze-thaw in the presence of de-icing salts | PN-B-06265:2022-08 Annex O | PN-B-06265:2022-08/Az1:2025-08 | ||
| 66 | Concrete | Water absorption | PN-88/B-06250 | ||
| 67 | Concrete | Water permeability | PN-88/B-06250 | ||
| 68 | Concrete | Resistance to freezing | Ordinary method | PN-B-06265:2022-08 Annex N | PN-B-06265:2022-08/Az1:2025-08 | |
| 69 | Aggregates | Particle size distribution Range (0,063 - 63) mm |
Sieving method | PN-EN 933-1:2012 | |
| 70 | Aggregates | Dust content | Sieving method | PN-EN 933-1:2012 | |
| 71 | Ground | Sieve analysis – fraction content Range (0,063 - 40) mm |
PN-88/B-04481 cl. 4.1 | ||
| 72 | Ground | Content of the <0,063 mm fraction | PN-88/B-04481 cl. 4.1 | ||
| 73 | Cement-stabilized soil | Compressive strength Range (2 - 50) kN |
PN-S 96012:1997 | ||
| BARG Centrum Sp. z o.o.; Białystok Laboratory; Kolonia Koplany 29, 16-061 Juchnowiec Kościelny; (stationary technical activity) | |||||
| 74 | Concrete | Compressive strength Range (50 – 2800) kN |
PN-EN 12390-3:2019-07 | ||
| 75 | Concrete | Density | Method of determining sample volume from dimensions | PN-EN 12390-7:2019-08 cl. 6.6 | PN-EN 12390-7:2019-08/AC:2021-01 | |
| 76 | Concrete | Depth of penetration of water under pressure | PN-EN 12390-8:2019-08 | ||
| 77 | Concrete | Water absorption | PN-88/B-06250 | ||
| 78 | Concrete | Water permeability | PN-88/B-06250 | ||
| 79 | Concrete | Resistance to freezing | Ordinary method | PN-B-06265:2022-08 Annex N | |
| 80 | Aggregates | Particle size distribution Range (0,063 - 90) mm |
Sieving method | PN-EN 933-1:2012 | |
| 81 | Aggregates | Dust content | Sieving method | PN-EN 933-1:2012 | |
| 82 | Aggregates | Abrasion resistance | Micro-Deval method | PN-EN 1097-1:2011 | |
| 83 | Ground | Sieve analysis – fraction content Range (0,063 - 40) mm |
PN-88/B-04481 cl. 4.1 | ||
| 84 | Ground | Content of the <0,063 mm fraction | PN-88/B-04481 cl. 4.1 | ||
Reference standards (52)
BC-PB-PD/PQ7.2
BN-77/8931-12 cl. 4
PKN-CEN/TS 12390-9:2017-07
PN-60/B-04493
PN-88/B-04481 cl. 4.1
PN-88/B-04481 cl. 4.1
PN-88/B-04481 cl. 4.4
PN-88/B-04481 cl. 5.1
PN-88/B-04481 cl. 5.2.6
PN-88/B-04481 cl. 8
PN-88/B-06250
PN-B-04452:2002 cl. 6
PN-B-06265:2022-08 Annex N
PN-B-06265:2022-08 Annex O
PN-B-06265:2022-08/Az1:2025-08
PN-EN 1097-1:2011
PN-EN 1097-2:2020-09
PN-EN 1097-3:2000 excluding Annex A
PN-EN 1097-5:2008
PN-EN 1097-6:2022-07
PN-EN 12350-1:2019-07
PN-EN 12350-2:2019-07
PN-EN 12350-5:2019-08
PN-EN 12350-7:2019-08
PN-EN 12390-3:2019-07
PN-EN 12390-5:2019-08
PN-EN 12390-6:2024-04
PN-EN 12390-7:2019-08 cl. 6.6
PN-EN 12390-7:2019-08/AC:2021-01
PN-EN 12390-8:2019-08
PN-EN 12504-1:2019-08
PN-EN 12697-1:2020-08 cl. B.1.7
PN-EN 12697-27:2017-07 cl. 4.7
PN-EN 12697-2:2025-06
PN-EN 12697-5:2019-01
PN-EN 12697-6:2020-07
PN-EN 12697-8:2019-07 cl. 4
PN-EN 13108-20:2016-07 Annex C.4
PN-EN 13286-2:2010 excluding cl. 7.3 and cl. 7.6
PN-EN 13286-2:2010/AC:2014-07
PN-EN 1367-1:2007
PN-EN 1542:2000
PN-EN 932-1:1999 cl. 8.8
PN-EN 933-1:2012
PN-EN 933-3:2012
PN-EN 933-5:2000
PN-EN 933-5:2000/A1:2005
PN-EN 933-5:2023-05
PN-EN 933-8+A1:2015-07
PN-EN ISO 4624:2016-05 cl. 8.4.2
PN-S 02205:1998
PN-S 96012:1997