🇵🇱 INSTYTUT BADAŃ I ROZWOJU MOTORYZACJI BOSMAL Sp. z o.o. PL
AutomotiveMaterials & polymersEnvironmentConstructionPetrochemistry & fuelsElectronics & EMCWater & wastewater
INSTYTUT BADAŃ I ROZWOJU MOTORYZACJI BOSMAL Sp. z o.o. is a laboratory accredited by PCA under number AB 128 (Bielsko-Biała, Poland). Its accreditation scope covers 524 test methods in the following areas: Automotive, Materials & polymers, Environment, Construction. Test objects include: M, N, T, R, S, C, Vehicles E, L. Most frequently used techniques: Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench, Gravimetric method, Direct method.
At a glance
- Accreditation number: PCA AB 128
- Methods in scope: 524
- Types of test objects: 171
- Techniques used: 131
- City: Bielsko-Biała, Poland
- Accreditation number
- AB 128
- Accreditation body
- PCA
- Address
- LABORATORIUM BADAWCZE, BOSMAL AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE, LTD, TESTING LABORATORY
- City
- Bielsko-Biała, Poland
What this laboratory tests (171)
- M, N — 33 methods
- T, R, S, C — 23 methods
- Vehicles E — 22 methods
- L — 16 methods
- M, N, O — 16 methods
- Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E — 16 methods
- M1, N1 — 13 methods
- Plastics, plastic products E — 12 methods
- Connectors for electronic equipment — 9 methods
- M, N, L, T — 9 methods
- M, N, O, L, T — 9 methods
- M1 — 9 methods
- Products made of construction materials (metal alloys, plastics, composites, sinters and ceramics), Products of natural origin — 8 methods
- Reciprocating internal combustion engines (max. power up to 1200 kW) — 8 methods
- Rubber, rubber products E — 8 methods
- and 156 more
Analytical techniques used (131)
- Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench — 14 methods
- Gravimetric method — 4 methods
- Direct method — 3 methods
- Method: direct or indirect measurement — 3 methods
- Method: non-contact — 3 methods
- Minimum burst pressure by direct measurement / Direct method — 3 methods
- Potentiometric titration method — 3 methods
- simulated operation method / Direct method — 3 methods
- and pneumatic, by quantitative or qualitative method / Direct method — 2 methods
- Bench test — 2 methods
- Capillary method — 2 methods
- Hardness distribution method — 2 methods
- Immersion method — 2 methods
- Inductively coupled plasma optical emission spectrometry (ICP-OES) — 2 methods
- Light exposure method — 2 methods
- and 116 more
Laboratory sections (8)
- Type Approval Unit (NH) — 254 methods
- Materials Testing Department (BM) — 110 methods
- Electrotechnics & Electronics Department (BE) — 54 methods
- Assemblies Testing Department (BS) — 47 methods
- Road Testing Department (BD) — 24 methods
- Engine Research Department (BH) — 22 methods
- Metrology Laboratory (BP) — 9 methods
- Heat Exchangers Testing Department (BW) — 4 methods
Laboratory locations
- INSTYTUT BADAŃ I ROZWOJU MOTORYZACJI BOSMAL Sp. z o.o. (main site) — Bielsko-Biała
- TESTING LABORATORY
- Materials Testing Department (BM) — ul. Sarni Stok 93, 43-300 Bielsko-Biała
- Assemblies Testing Department (BS) — ul. Sarni Stok 93, 43-300 Bielsko-Biała
- Engine Research Department (BH) — ul. Sarni Stok 93, 43-300 Bielsko-Biała
- Heat Exchangers Testing Department (BW) — ul. Sarni Stok 93, 43-300 Bielsko-Biała
- Electrotechnics & Electronics Department (BE) — ul. Sarni Stok 93, 43-300 Bielsko-Biała
- Road Testing Department (BD) — ul. Sarni Stok 93, 43-300 Bielsko-Biała
- Odometer and speedometer assembly: BOSMAL/I-7-59
- Metrology Laboratory (BP) — ul. Sarni Stok 93, 43-300 Bielsko-Biała
- Type Approval Unit (NH) — ul. Sarni Stok 93, 43-300 Bielsko-Biała
Certificate information
- Issue date
- 24.06.2026
- Issue no.
- 25
Accreditation scope — test methods (524)
| No. | Test object | Methodology / Parameters | Technique | Reference document | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Materials Testing Department (BM) | |||||
| 1 | Plastics, plastic products / Rubber, rubber products E | Material identification | Spectrometry method in the infrared range IR | BOSMAL/I-7-41 | |
| 2 | Plastics, plastic products / Rubber, rubber products E | Hardness / Sh A, Sh D Hardness / Sh A, Sh D (30 – 90)°Sh Hardness / Sh A, Sh D (30…90)°Sh |
Shore method | PN-EN ISO 868 Method A and D | ISO 48-4 Method A and D | DIN 53505 Method A and D | |
| 3 | Plastics, plastic products / Rubber, rubber products E | Melting point and glass transition temperature Melting and glass transition temperature up to 400 °C Melting point and glass transition temperature up to 400 °C |
Differential scanning calorimetry (DSC) | BOSMAL/I-7-87 | ISO 11357-2 | PN-EN ISO 11357-3 | |
| 4 | Plastics, plastic products / Rubber, rubber products E | Decomposition temperature and rate of polymers / Measurement of volatile substances, additives and/or fillers quantity in polymer Decomposition temperature and rate of polymers / Measurement of the quantity of volatile substances, additives and/or fillers in polymer (25 – 1000) °C Decomposition temperature and rate of polymers / Measurement of the quantity of volatile substances, additives and/or fillers in a polymer (25…1000) °C |
Thermogravimetric method (TGA) | PN-EN ISO 11358-1 | PV 3927 | |
| 5 | Rubber, rubber products E | Hardness: Hardness: (30 – 100) IRHD Hardness (30…100) IRHD |
IRHD hardness | ISO 48-2 Method M (micro) | |
| 6 | Rubber, rubber products E | Strength properties: - tensile strength (up to 500 N) / Test pieces Type 1 and Type 2 | Tensile test | ISO 37 | |
| 7 | Rubber, rubber products E | Strength properties: - tear strength (up to 500 N) | Tear test | ISO 34-1 | |
| 8 | Rubber, rubber products E | Strength properties: - compression set, Strength properties: - compression set (23 – 250) ºC Strength properties: - compression set, (23…250) °C |
Compression test | ISO 815-1 | PV 3330 | PV 3307 | |
| 9 | Rubber, rubber products E | Resistance to ageing: - in air | ISO 188 | ||
| 10 | Rubber, rubber products E | Resistance to ageing: - in liquids | ISO 1817 | ||
| 11 | Rubber, rubber products E | Resistance to ageing: - in atmosphere with ozone Resistance to ageing: - in atmosphere with ozone 25 pphm – 200 pphm Resistance to ageing: - in atmosphere with ozone 25 pphm…200 pphm |
Static method | ISO 1431-1 | PV 3305 | PN-EN ISO 7326 | |
| 12 | Rubber, rubber products E | Density | Gravimetric method | ISO 2781 | |
| 13 | Plastics, plastic products E | Density Density (0,9 – 2) g/cm3 Density (0.9…2) g/cm3 |
Immersion method | PN-EN ISO 1183-1 Method A | |
| 14 | Plastics, plastic products E | Rockwell hardness / Scales: HRR, HRL, HRM | Rockwell method | PN-EN ISO 2039-2 | |
| 15 | Plastics, plastic products E | Karl Fischer water content Karl Fischer water content (0,05 – 1,5) % Karl-Fischer water content (0.05…1.5) % |
Coulometric titration method | PN-EN ISO 15512 Method B2 | |
| 16 | Plastics, plastic products E | Melt mass-flow rate and melt volume-flow rate (MFR and MVR) / Maximum temperature: 300 ºC Melt mass-flow rate and melt volume-flow rate (MFR and MVR) (2,16 – 21,6) kg Melt mass-flow rate and melt volume-flow rate (MFR and MVR) (2.16…21.6) kg |
Plastometric method | PN-EN ISO 1133-1 | ASTM D1238 | |
| 17 | Plastics, plastic products E | Impact properties | Charpy method | PN-EN ISO 179-1 | |
| 18 | Plastics, plastic products E | Impact properties / Specimens: - notched: notch type A - unnotched Impact strength max. impact energy 5,5 J Impact properties max. impact energy 5.5 J |
Izod method | PN-EN ISO 180 | |
| 19 | Plastics, plastic products E | Hardness | Ball indentation method | PN-EN ISO 2039-1 | |
| 20 | Plastics, plastic products E | Mechanical properties under static tension / Tensile strength up to 700 MPa / Elongation up to 500 % Mechanical properties under static tension up to 30 kN Mechanical properties under static load up to 30 kN |
Tensile test | PN-EN ISO 527-1 | PN-EN ISO 527-2 | |
| 21 | Plastics, plastic products E | Flexural strength / Flexural modulus / Deformation at maximum stress Flexural strength / Flexural modulus / Deformation at maximum stress up to 30 kN Flexural strength / Flexural modulus / Deformation at maximum stress up to 30 kN |
Bend test | PN-EN ISO 178 | |
| 22 | Plastics, plastic products E | Water absorption | PN-EN ISO 62 cl. 6.3, 6.4, 6,6 | ||
| 23 | Plastics, plastic products E | Heat resistance (HDT) / Deflection temperature Heat resistance (HDT) / Deflection temperature up to 300 °C Heat resistance (HDT) / Deflection temperature up to 300 °C |
Method A (1,80 MPa) | PN-EN ISO 75-1 | PN-EN ISO 75-2 | |
| 24 | Plastics, plastic products E | Heat resistance / Vicat softening temperature (up to 300°C) | Vicat softening temperature (up to 300°C) | PN-EN ISO 306 | |
| 25 | Plastics, products made of plastics, textiles, foams, coated with organic and inorganic coatings and uncoated E | Ash content / Ash content Ash content (0,010 – 75,00)% Ash content (0.010…75.00) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN ISO 3451-1 Method A | PN-EN ISO 1172 Method A | |
| 26 | Plastics, plastic products / Textiles, foams and leather / Rubber, rubber products E | Emission of volatile organic compounds (VOC) / Determination of total volatile organic compounds (VOC) concentration Determination of the total concentration of volatile organic compounds (VOC) (0,1 – 30) ppm Determination of total volatile organic compounds (VOC) concentration (0.1…30) ppm |
Chamber method | ISO 12219-4 | ISO 12219-6 | GS 97014-3 | VDA 276-1 | PV 3942 | |
| 27 | Plastics, plastic products / Textiles, foams and leather / Rubber, rubber products E | Carbonyl compounds emission under dynamic and static conditions (environmental chamber) / High-performance liquid | High-performance liquid chromatography with diode array detection (HPLC-DAD) | ISO 16000-3 | BOSMAL/I-7-89 | |
| 28 | Plastics, plastic products / Textiles, foams and leather / Rubber, rubber products E | Determination of volatile organic compounds (VOC) emitted in environmental chamber | Thermal desorption gas chromatography with flame ionisation detection and mass spectrometry (TD-GC-FID-MS) | ISO 16000-6 | |
| 29 | Plastics, plastic products / Textiles, foams and leather / Rubber, rubber products E | Identification of organic compounds | GC-MS method using the NIST 14 mass spectral library | BOSMAL/I-7-64 | ISO 16000-6 | |
| 30 | Plastics, plastic products / Textiles, foams / Rubber, rubber products E | Fogging Fogging (0 – 199) gloss units Range: (0,1 – 5,0) mg Fogging (0…199) gloss units Range: (0.1…5.0) mg |
Gloss method / Gravimetric method | DIN 75201 | SAE J1756 | PV 3015 | |
| 31 | Plastics, plastic products / Textiles, foams / Rubber, rubber products E | Formaldehyde emission | Spectrophotometric method | VDA 275 Method B | PV 3925 Method B | VCS 1027,2739 | FLTM BZ 156-01 Part A | PV 3925 Method A 275 Method A | |
| 32 | Plastics, plastic products / Textiles, foams / Rubber, rubber products E | Determination of organic compounds emission (TVOC) from materials / HS-GC-MS/FID | Headspace gas chromatography with flame ionisation detection and mass spectrometry detection | BOSMAL/I-7-64 | VDA 277 | FLTM BZ 157-01 | PV 3341 | VCS 1027,2749 | |
| 33 | Plastics, plastic products / Textiles, foams / Rubber, rubber products E | Determination of organic compounds emission (VOC, FOG) from materials | Thermal desorption gas chromatography with flame ionisation detection and mass spectrometry detection (TD-GC-MS/FID) | BOSMAL/I-7-64 | VDA 278 | |
| 34 | Plastics, plastic products / Textiles, foams / Rubber, rubber products E | Odour Odour 1 – 6 Odour 1…6 |
Ranking method, simple descriptive test | VDA 270 | PV 3900 | FLTM BO 131-03 | |
| 35 | Plastics, plastic products / Textiles, foams / Rubber, rubber products E | Flammability / Burning rate Flammability / Burning rate (0 – 300) mm/min Flammability / Burning rate (0…300) mm/min |
Horizontal burning method | PN-ISO 3795 | UN Regulation No. 118 | UN Regulation No. 118 | DIN 75200 | FMVSS 302 | TL 1010 PSA D45 1333 | GB 8410 | GS 97038 LP.7M079 | UL94 HB | PN-EN IEC 60695-11-10 Method A | |
| 36 | Plastic products, Textiles E | Abrasion (wear) resistance | Rotary abrasion method | DIN 53863-2 | PV 3908 | |
| 37 | Plastic products, coated and uncoated / Textiles E | Colour fastness to rubbing | Linear rubbing method (crockmeter) | PN-EN ISO 105-X12 | PV 3906 | PV 3987 | PV 3991 | |
| 38 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products / Textiles / Foams | Colour change according to the grey scale / Visual assessment | PN-EN 20105-A02 | ISO 105-A02 | PN-EN ISO 105-A03 | ||
| 39 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products / Textiles / Foams / Rubber, rubber products E | Resistance to humidity | PN-EN ISO 6270-1 | PN-EN ISO 6270-2 | PN-EN 60068-2-78 | ||
| 40 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products / Rubber, rubber products E | Gloss value at 20°, 60°, 85° | Photometric method | PN-EN ISO 2813:2014-11 | |
| 41 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Resistance to impact (Pistol Test) Resistance to impact (Pistol Test) (1 – 90) N Resistance to impact (Pistol Test) (1…90) N |
Dynamic ball impact method | ISO 4532 | |
| 42 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Corrosion resistance in a sulphur dioxide atmosphere with general condensation of moisture | PN-EN ISO 22479 | ||
| 43 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Coating thickness | Microscopic method | PN-EN ISO 1463 | PN-EN ISO 2808, Method 6A | |
| 44 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Resistance to liquids | Immersion method | PN-EN ISO 2812-1 | |
| 45 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Resistance to liquids | Method using an absorbent material | PN-EN ISO 2812-3 | |
| 46 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Resistance to variable temperatures | PN-EN 60068-2-14 | ||
| 47 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Flexibility | Pin bending method (type 2) | PN-EN ISO 1519 | |
| 48 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Hardness | Pencil method | PN-EN ISO 15184 | |
| 49 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Impact (deformation) resistance | Falling weight method | PN-EN ISO 6272-1 | PV 3966 | PV 3989 | |
| 50 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Abrasion resistance | Taber method | ISO 15082 | PN-EN ISO 7784-2 | |
| 51 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Cream resistance | PV 3964 | ||
| 52 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Adhesion by: | Cross-cut method | PN-EN ISO 2409 | |
| 53 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Evaluation of degradation of coatings / Defects – quantity and size | PN-EN ISO 4628-1 | ||
| 54 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Evaluation of degradation of coatings / Blistering | PN-EN ISO 4628-2 | ASTM D714 | ||
| 55 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Evaluation of degradation of coatings / Cracking | PN-EN ISO 4628-4 | ||
| 56 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastic products E | Evaluation of degradation of coatings / Flaking | PN-EN ISO 4628-5 | ||
| 57 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products E | Evaluation of degradation of coatings / Rusting | PN-EN ISO 4628-3 | ASTM D610 | ||
| 58 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products E | Evaluation of degradation of coatings / Delamination and corrosion around a scribe | PN-EN ISO 4628-8 | ||
| 59 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products E | Evaluation of degradation of coatings / Filiform corrosion evaluation | PN-EN ISO 4628-10 | ISO 4628-10 | ||
| 60 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products E | Coating thickness: Coating thickness: (4 – 1000) µm Coating thickness (4…1000) µm |
Magnetic method | PN-EN ISO 2178 | PN-EN ISO 2361 | PN-EN ISO 2808, Method 7B2 | |
| 61 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products E | Coating thickness: Coating thickness: (10 – 1000) µm Coating thickness (10…1000) μm |
Eddy current method | PN-EN ISO 2808, Method 7C | |
| 62 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products E | Corrosion resistance to variable environmental salt-humid conditions | ASTM G85 Method A3 | PN-EN ISO 11997-1 cycle B | VDA 621-415 | PV 1210 | PN-EN IEC 60068-2-52, Test Kb | VDA 233-102 | DIN 55635 | EN ISO 11997-3 | PV 1209 | ||
| 63 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products E | Resistance to corrosion in salt spray | PN-EN ISO 9227 | ASTM B117 | DIN 50021 | FIAT 50180 | PN-EN IEC 60068-2-11, Test Ka | NO-06-A107 cl. 4.13 and 5.11 | ||
| 64 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Plastic products / Textiles E | Scratch and mar resistance | PV 3952 | PV 3974 | LP 463DD-18-02 | ||
| 65 | Coatings on metal and plastic substrates / Metal products / Plastic products E | Wear, rubbing and scratch resistance | Standards | ||
| 66 | Organic and inorganic coatings / Metal products / Plastics, plastic products / Parts/units of machines and devices E | Determination of stone-chip (grit) resistance of coatings | Multiple-impact and single-impact method | PN-EN ISO 20567-1 | DIN 55996-1 | |
| 67 | Metal products E | Impact energy: KV2 and KU2 | Impact strength test by the Charpy method | PN-EN ISO 148-1 | |
| 68 | Metal products E | Mechanical properties: - yield strength Re - proof strength, plastic extension Rp - tensile strength Rm - elongation A - reduction of area at fracture Z / Tensile test at room temperature Mechanical properties: - yield strength Re - proof strength Rp - tensile strength Rm - elongation A - reduction of area Z up to 150 kN Mechanical properties: - yield strength Re - proof strength, plastic extension Rp - tensile strength Rm - elongation A - reduction of area at fracture Z up to 150 kN |
Tensile test at room temperature | PN-EN ISO 6892-1 Methods A and B | |
| 69 | Metal products E | Grain size / Optical microscopy | Comparative method using a scale of standards / Intercept method / Grain counting method | PN-EN ISO 643 | ASTM E112 | PN-EN ISO 2624 | |
| 70 | Metal products E | Qualitative analysis of the chemical composition in a micro-area / EDS) Qualitative analysis of the chemical composition in a micro-area from Z 13 to Z 82 EDS) from Z 13 to Z 82 |
Scanning electron microscopy with EDS detection (SEM- | BOSMAL/I-7-110 | |
| 71 | Metal products E | Microstructure / Microstructure of materials in the raw, cast and annealed state, after heat treatment, after thermochemical treatment, after plastic forming / Optical microscopy Microstructure Range Microstructures of materials in the raw, cast, annealed, heat-treated, thermochemically treated and plastically worked state / Optical microscopy / Microstructure Range |
Optical microscopy method | BOSMAL/I-7-44 | PN-EN ISO 945-1 | PN-H-04661 | PN-H-04505 | ASTM A247 | |
| 72 | Metal products E | Macrostructure: - surface defects, - internal defects / Visual assessment / Optical microscopy | Visual assessment method / Optical microscopy method | BOSMAL/I-7-45 | |
| 73 | Metal products E | HV microhardness | Vickers method | PN-EN ISO 6507-1 | |
| 74 | Metal tubes of circular cross-section E | Formability | Flattening method | PN-EN ISO 8492 | |
| 75 | Metal tubes of circular cross-section E | Formability | Drift expanding method | PN-EN ISO 8493 | |
| 76 | Fasteners E | Surface discontinuities | Visual method | PN-EN 13018 | |
| 77 | Fasteners E | Mechanical properties | Stretching method | PN-EN ISO 898-1 | PN-EN 28839 | PN-EN ISO 898-2 | PN-EN ISO 2320 | |
| 78 | Ferromagnetic metal products and materials E | Surface and subsurface discontinuities | Magnetic particle method | PN-EN ISO 9934-1 | |
| 79 | Welded joints of ferromagnetic materials and products E | Surface and subsurface discontinuities | Magnetic particle method | PN-EN ISO 17638 | |
| 80 | Metal products / Sintered metal products E | HBW hardness / HBW hardness | Brinell method | PN-EN ISO 6506-1 | |
| 81 | Metal products / Sintered metal products E | Rockwell hardness | Rockwell method | PN-EN ISO 6508-1 | |
| 82 | Metal products / Sintered metal products E | HV hardness | Vickers method | PN-EN ISO 6507-1 | |
| 83 | Construction products and materials: iron alloy products E | Inclusion content in steel / Optical microscopy | Method A | PN-H-04510 | ASTM E45 | |
| 84 | Construction products and materials: iron alloy products E | Depth of decarburisation | Metallographic method / Hardness distribution method | PN-EN ISO 3887 | |
| 85 | Construction products and materials: iron alloy products E | Effective depth of hardened layer after surface heat treatment | Hardness distribution method | PN-ISO 3754 | |
| 86 | Construction products and materials: iron alloy products E | Thickness of the surface-hardened layer | Hardness distribution method | PN-EN ISO 18203 without cl. 8.2 | |
| 87 | Construction products and materials: iron alloy products E | Carbon and sulphur content / High temperature combustion with IR | High-temperature combustion method with detection in IR | PN-EN ISO 15350 | |
| 88 | Construction products and materials: iron alloy products E | Nitrogen content / High temperature extraction with TC | High-temperature extraction with TC detection | PN-EN ISO 10720 | |
| 89 | Construction products and materials: / Iron alloy products / Copper alloy products / Aluminium and aluminium alloy products / Zinc and zinc alloy products E | Content of elements / Inductively coupled plasma optical | Inductively coupled plasma optical emission spectrometry (ICP-OES) | BOSMAL/I-7-43 | |
| 90 | Construction products and materials: / Iron alloy products / Aluminium and aluminium alloy products E | Content of elements / Wavelength dispersive X-ray | Wavelength dispersive X-ray fluorescence spectrometry (WD-XRF) | BOSMAL/I-7-90 | |
| 91 | Metal products / Plastics and plastic products E | Content of elements / Inductively coupled plasma optical | Inductively coupled plasma optical emission spectrometry (ICP-OES) | BOSMAL/I-7-43 | |
| 92 | Automobile catalytic converter systems E | Content of: Rh, Pd, Pt / Rh (0,001 – 0,10) % / Pd (0,01 – 0,50) % / Pt (0,01 – 0,50) % / Wavelength dispersive X-ray Rh, Pd, Pt content Range Content of: Rh, Pd, Pt Range |
Wavelength dispersive X-ray fluorescence spectrometry (WD-XRF) | BOSMAL/I-7-90 | |
| 93 | Automobile catalytic converter systems E | Content of: Rh, Pd, Pt / Rh (0,001 – 1,0) % / Pd (0,001 – 1,0) % / Pt (0,001 – 1,0) % / Inductively coupled plasma optical Rh, Pd, Pt content Range Content of: Rh, Pd, Pt Range |
Inductively coupled plasma optical emission spectrometry method | BOSMAL/I-7-43 | |
| 94 | Metal products / Plastics, plastic products / Textiles, foams / Rubber, rubber products / Parts/units of machines and devices E | Resistance to solar radiation and weather conditions using laboratory light sources: - UV fluorescent lamp - arc xenon lamp (F-O, XW-O) - metal halide lamp (MHG) | Light exposure method | PN-EN ISO 4892-2 | PN-EN ISO 4892-3 | PN-EN ISO 16474-1 | PN-EN ISO 16474-2 | PN-EN ISO 16474-3 | PN-EN ISO 105-B02 | PN-EN ISO 105-B04 | GMW 14162 Methods A, B, D | ASTM G154 | PN-EN ISO 105-B06, exposure conditions No. 3 and 5 | PN-EN IEC 60068-2-5 | DIN 75220 | PV 1303 | PV 1306 | PV 3930 | PV 3929 | SAE J2527 | SAE J2412 | VDA 230-219 | |
| 95 | Metal products / Plastics, plastic products / Textiles, foams / Rubber, rubber products / Parts/units of machines and devices E | Resistance to climatic conditions | PN-EN 60068-2-14 | PN-EN IEC 60068-2-14 | PV 1200 | PV 2005 | PV 3986 | ||
| 96 | Metal products / Plastics, plastic products / Parts/units of machines and devices E | Resistance to external environmental conditions (simulated solar radiation, weather, climatic, corrosive conditions) | Standards | ||
| 97 | Textiles, foams / Rubber, rubber products E | Resistance to external environmental conditions (simulated solar radiation, weather, climatic conditions) | Standards | ||
| 98 | Car parts / Parts/units of machines and devices / Electrical and electronic products / Construction products / Metal products / Plastic and rubber products / Particle traps E | Determination of cleanliness | Gravimetric method | DIN 8964-1 | BOSMAL/I-7-48 | VDA 19.1 | ISO 16232 | |
| 99 | Car parts / Parts/units of machines and devices / Electrical and electronic products / Construction products / Metal products / Plastic and rubber products / Particle traps E | Determination of cleanliness | Optical microscopy method | DIN 8964-1 | BOSMAL/I-7-48 | VDA 19.1 | VDA 19.2 | ISO 16232 | |
| 100 | Lubricating materials: engine oils, gear oils, industrial lubricating oils, used oils / Liquid fuels: diesel fuel E | Kinematic viscosity at 40°C Kinematic viscosity at 40°C (2 – 200) mm2/s Kinematic viscosity at 40°C (2…200) mm2/s |
Capillary method | PN-EN ISO 3104 | Procedure B | |
| 101 | Lubricating materials: engine oils, gear oils, industrial lubricating oils, used oils E | Kinematic viscosity at 100°C Kinematic viscosity at 100°C (2 – 25) mm2/s Kinematic viscosity at 100°C (2…25) mm2/s |
Capillary method | PN-EN ISO 3104 | Procedure B | |
| 102 | Lubricating materials: engine oils, gear oils, industrial lubricating oils, used oils E | Acid number Acid value (0,1 – 5,0) mg KOH/g Acid number (0.1…5.0) mg KOH/g |
Potentiometric titration method | ASTM D664 | |
| 103 | Lubricating materials: engine oils, gear oils, industrial lubricating oils, used oils E | Base number Base number (1,0 – 15,0) mg KOH/g Base number (1.0…15.0) mg KOH/g |
Potentiometric titration method | ASTM D4739 | |
| 104 | Liquid fuels: unleaded petrol, diesel fuel E | Distillation characteristics / Distillation at atmospheric pressure Fractional composition (30 – 360) ºC Distillation characteristics (30…360) ºC |
Normal distillation method | PN-EN ISO 3405 | |
| 105 | Liquid fuels: unleaded petrol, diesel fuel E | Density Density (0,700 – 0,950) g/cm3 Density (0.700…0.950) g/cm3 |
Oscillation method | PN-EN ISO 12185 | |
| 106 | Liquid fuels: / Diesel fuel E | Flash point, closed cup Flash point in closed cup (55 – 200) ºC Flash point (55…200) ºC |
Pensky-Martens method | PN-EN ISO 2719 Method A | |
| 107 | Antifreeze fluids for cooling systems E | Ash residue Residue after incineration (0,1 – 3,0) % m/m Ash residue (0.1…3.0) % m/m |
Gravimetric method | ASTM D1119 | |
| 108 | Antifreeze fluids for cooling systems E | Boiling point Boiling point (100 – 250) ºC Boiling point (100…250) ºC |
Distillation method | ASTM D112 | |
| 109 | Antifreeze fluids for cooling systems E | Reaction (pH value) Reaction (pH value) 3 – 12 Range: 3…12 |
Potentiometric method, pH value | ASTM D1287 | |
| 110 | Antifreeze fluids for cooling systems E | Alkali reserve Alkali reserve (3,0 – 20,0) ml 0,1 mol/l HCl Alkali reserve (3,0…20,0) ml 0,1 mol/l HCl |
Potentiometric titration method | ASTM D1121 Method A | |
| Assemblies Testing Department (BS) | |||||
| 111 | Construction products and materials / Machinery and devices / Other products (Transport packages with content) | Drop strength test Drop strength test Range: - mass of the test object: up to 500 kg, - free fall height: limited by the dimensions of the test object and the technical parameters of the overhead crane, - maximum distance between the crane hook and the fall surface: 3 m |
Drop resistance test | NO-06-A107:2021 cl. 2.11 | |
| 112 | Machinery parts, assemblies and components E | Forces: tear-off, pull-out, push-in, opening and closing, switching on and off, operating | BOSMAL/I-7-25 | ||
| 113 | Machinery parts, assemblies and components E | Resistance to changeable mechanical load | BOSMAL/I-7-74 | ||
| 114 | Machinery parts, assemblies and components E | Forces: tear-off, pull-out, push-in, opening and closing, switching on and off, operating | Standards | ||
| 115 | Machinery parts, assemblies and components E | Resistance to changeable mechanical load | Standards | ||
| 116 | Machinery parts, assemblies and components and other construction components E | Relationships between load (force, moment of force) and deformation such as displacement, elongation, deflection, angle of rotation | Method: direct or indirect measurement | BOSMAL/I-7-100 | |
| 117 | Machinery parts, assemblies and components and other construction components E | Relationships between load (force, moment of force) and deformation such as displacement, elongation, deflection, angle of rotation | Method: direct or indirect measurement | Standards | |
| 118 | Mechanical coupling components of combinations of vehicles E | Resistance to dynamic load / Static strength / Testing on the test rig | Bench test | UN Regulation No. 55 | UN Regulation No. 55 | |
| 119 | Towing devices E | Resistance to static load / Testing on the test rig | Bench test | Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex VII part 2, cl. 1.2 and 2 | Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Annex VII part 2, p. 1.2 and 2 | |
| 120 | Shock absorbers E | Damping forces by the direct method during simulated operation | BOSMAL/I-7-51 | ||
| 121 | Parts, assemblies and components of machinery subjected to hydraulic pressure E | Hydraulic tightness by quantitative or | Hydraulic tightness by quantitative or qualitative method | BOSMAL/I-7-18 | |
| 122 | Parts, assemblies and components of machinery subjected to hydraulic pressure E | Minimum burst pressure by direct | Minimum burst pressure by direct measurement / Direct method | BOSMAL/I-7-19 | |
| 123 | Parts, assemblies and components of machinery subjected to hydraulic pressure E | Resistance to multiple repeatable pressure cycles by simulated operation | simulated operation method / Direct method | BOSMAL/I-7-23 | |
| 124 | Other products subjected to hydraulic and pneumatic pressure E | Hydraulic and pneumatic tightness | and pneumatic, by quantitative or qualitative method / Direct method | BOSMAL/I-7-18 | |
| 125 | Other products subjected to hydraulic and pneumatic pressure E | Minimum burst pressure by direct measurement | Minimum burst pressure by direct measurement / Direct method | BOSMAL/I-7-19 | |
| 126 | Other products subjected to hydraulic and pneumatic pressure E | Resistance to multiple repeatable pressure cycles by simulated operation | simulated operation method / Direct method | BOSMAL/I-7-23 | |
| 127 | Other products subjected to hydraulic and pneumatic pressure E | Hydraulic and pneumatic tightness | and pneumatic, by quantitative or qualitative method / Direct method | Standards | |
| 128 | Other products subjected to hydraulic and pneumatic pressure E | Minimum burst pressure by direct measurement | Minimum burst pressure by direct measurement / Direct method | Standards | |
| 129 | Other products subjected to hydraulic and pneumatic pressure E | Resistance to multiple repeatable pressure cycles by simulated operation | simulated operation method / Direct method | Standards | |
| 130 | Car gearboxes E | Gears and bearings durability by | Durability of gears and bearings by the simulated operation method | BOSMAL/I-7-17 | |
| 131 | Brake discs, brake drums and brake linings of disc and drum brakes in M1, M2, N1, N2, O1 and O2-category vehicles equipped with a hydraulic or mechanical braking system E | Friction properties / Wear / Durability / Load resistance / Temperature resistance / Dynamic friction | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | UN Regulation No. 90 | UN Regulation No. 90 | BOSMAL/I-7-91 | BOSMAL/I-7-93 | BOSMAL/I-7-94 | UN Regulation No. 13 | UN Regulation No. 13 | BOSMAL/I-7-96 | BOSMAL/I-7-97 | UN Regulation No. 13H | UN Regulation No. 13H | BOSMAL/I-7-98 | BOSMAL/I-7-99; TD-PrÜfrichtlinie as of 30.09.2003, ANHANG 1 – cl. 3-4, ANHANG 2 – cl. 3-4 | |
| 132 | Brake discs, brake drums and brake linings of disc and drum brakes in M1, M2, N1, N2, O1 and O2-category vehicles equipped with a hydraulic or mechanical braking system E | Friction properties / Wear / Durability / Load resistance / Temperature resistance / Dynamic friction | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | Standards | |
| 133 | Brake discs, brake drums and brake linings of disc and drum brakes in vehicles of category L1, L2, L3, L4 and L5 E | Friction properties / Wear / Durability / Load resistance / Temperature resistance / Dynamic friction | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | UN Regulation No. 90 | UN Regulation No. 90; TD-PrÜfrichtlinie as of 30.09.2003, ANHANG 3 – cl. 4 | |
| 134 | Brake discs, brake drums and brake linings of disc and drum brakes in vehicles of category L1, L2, L3, L4 and L5 E | Friction properties / Wear / Durability / Load resistance / Temperature resistance / Dynamic friction | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | Standards | |
| 135 | Brake discs, brake drums and brake linings of disc and drum brakes as well as brake callipers in vehicles of categories / M1, M2, N1, N2, O1, O2 and L1, L2, L3, L4 and L5 equipped with a hydraulic or mechanical braking system E | Friction properties / Friction coefficient / Performance indicators | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | ISO 11157 | ISO 15484 | ISO 26867 JASO C406 | SAE J2784 | SAE J2522 JASO C436 JASO C442 JASO C443 | ISO/PAS 22574 | ISO 7629 | SAE J2789 | |
| 136 | N1, N2, O1, O2-category vehicles, as well as L1, L2, L3, L4 and L5-category vehicles equipped with hydraulic or mechanical braking system E | Friction properties | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | BOSMAL/I-7-103 | |
| 137 | N1, N2, O1, O2-category vehicles, as well as L1, L2, L3, L4 and L5-category vehicles equipped with hydraulic or mechanical braking system E | Wear | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | SAE J2707 JASO C456 JASO C427 | SAE J2986 | ISO/PAS 22574 | ISO 7629 | SAE J2789 | |
| 138 | N1, N2, O1, O2-category vehicles, as well as L1, L2, L3, L4 and L5-category vehicles equipped with hydraulic or mechanical braking system E | Wear caused by temperature | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | SAE J2707 | ISO/PAS 22574 | ISO 7629 | SAE J2789 | |
| 139 | N1, N2, O1, O2-category vehicles, as well as L1, L2, L3, L4 and L5-category vehicles equipped with hydraulic or mechanical braking system E | Durability | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | JASO C419 | ISO/PAS 22574 | ISO 7629 | SAE J2789 | |
| 140 | Brake discs, brake drums and brake linings of disc and drum brakes including brake callipers in M1, M2, N1, N2, O1, O2-category vehicles, as well as L1, L2, L3, L4 and L5-category vehicles equipped with hydraulic or mechanical braking system E | Friction properties / Friction coefficient / Performance indicators / Wear / Wear caused by temperature / Durability | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | Standards | |
| 141 | Brake discs, brake drums and brake linings of disc and drum brakes and brake callipers in vehicles of category | Temperature resistance | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | SAE J2928 | ISO/PAS 22574 | ISO 7629 | SAE J2789 | |
| 142 | Brake discs, brake drums and brake linings of disc and drum brakes including brake callipers in M1, M2, N1, N2, O1, O2-category vehicles, as well as L1, L2, L3, L4 and L5-category vehicles equipped with a hydraulic or mechanical braking system E | Noise emitted by the brake / Friction material temperature | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | SAE J2521 | SAE J3002 | ISO/PAS 12158 | |
| 143 | Brake discs, brake drums and brake linings of disc and drum brakes and brake callipers in vehicles of category | Temperature resistance | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | Standards | |
| 144 | Brake discs, brake drums and brake linings of disc and drum brakes and brake callipers in M1, M2, N1, N2, O1, O2-category vehicles, as well as L1, L2, L3, L4 and L5-category vehicles equipped with a hydraulic or mechanical braking system E | Friction material temperature | Test method on an inertia dynamometer bench | Standards | |
| 145 | Mechanical coupling components of combinations of agricultural vehicles of categories T, R and S E | Static and dynamic strength | UN Regulation No. 147 | UN Regulation No. 147 | ||
| 146 | Devices for protecting vehicles of categories M2, M3, N2, N3 against unauthorised use E | Wear of safety devices acting on the steering system / Static torque strength | UN Regulation No. 18 | UN Regulation No. 18 | ||
| 147 | Devices for protecting vehicles of categories M1, N1 against unauthorised use E | Wear resistance of the safety devices acting on the steering system / Tensile force and torque strength of the joint between the cylinder core and the cylinder casing | UN Regulation No. 116 | UN Regulation No. 116 | ||
| 148 | Door locks and door retention components of vehicles of categories M1 and N1 E | Resistance to load on hinged and sliding doors | UN Regulation No. 11 | UN Regulation No. 11 | ||
| 149 | Seat belt anchorages for vehicles of categories M and N E | Static strength of the belt anchorage | UN Regulation No. 14 | UN Regulation No. 14 | ||
| 150 | ISOFIX anchorages systems, ISOFIX top tether anchorages and seating positions in vehicles of category M1 E | Static strength | UN Regulation No. 145 | UN Regulation No. 145 | ||
| 151 | Front underrun protection devices (FUPD) of vehicles of categories N2 and N3 E | Loading of test points with a force proportional to the maximum weight of the vehicle / Measurement of the maximum horizontal and vertical displacement of the test points | UN Regulation No. 93 | UN Regulation No. 93 | ||
| 152 | Electric drive systems in vehicles of categories M, N, L E | Mechanical integrity / Part-based bench test | Part-based bench test | UN Regulation No. 100 | UN Regulation No. 100 | |
| 153 | Devices to protect the drive components of vehicles of categories T and C E | Static strength | Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014 Annex XVII cl. 4. | Regulation (EU) No. 1322/2014 | Annex XVII cl. 4. | ISO 4254-1 | ||
| 154 | Devices to protect against other mechanical hazards of R-category vehicles E | Static strength / Hydraulic tightness | Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014 Annex XXIV cl. 2.5.1 and 2.6.1. | Regulation (EU) No. 1322/2014 | Annex XXIV p. 2.5.1 and 2.6.1 | ||
| 155 | Devices to prevent unauthorised use of vehicles of categories T and C E | Functionality - operational forces / Static strength / Durability | Regulation (EU) 2015/208 Annex XVIII cl. 2.2. | UN Regulation No. 18 | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 | Annex XVIII cl. 2.2. | UN Regulation No. 18 | ||
| 156 | Rear protective devices of R-category vehicles E / Lateral protection for vehicles of category R3b and R4b E | Static strength / Operational forces / Static strength (stiffness) | Regulation (EU) 2015/208 Annex XXVI cl. 2.4.4 and 2.4.5. | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 Annex XXVI p. 2.4.4 and 2.4.5 | Regulation (EU) 2015/208 Annex XXVII cl. 2.8 | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 | Annex XXVII cl. 2.8 | ||
| 157 | Mechanical couplings of vehicles of categories T, C, R and S E | Functionality / Static strength / Resistance to dynamic loads | Regulation (EU) 2015/208 Annex XXXIV cl. 2.7 and cl. 3.2, Appendix 2 and 3 | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 | Annex XXXIV p. 2.7 and p. 3.2 | Appendix No. 2 and 3 | ||
| Engine Research Department (BH) | |||||
| 158 | Reciprocating internal combustion engines (max. power up to 1200 kW) | Net power measurement on the engine test bench | UN Regulation No. 85 | Regulation (EU) No 582/2011 as amended up to Regulation (EU) 2025/258 | UN Regulation No. 85; Regulation (EU) 582/2011, with amendments up to Regulation (EU) No. 2025/258 | ||
| 159 | Reciprocating internal combustion engines (max. power up to 1200 kW) | Exhaust smoke opacity Exhaust smoke opacity (0 – 60) % |
Light absorption method | UN Regulation No. 24 | Directive 72/306/EEC as amended and corrected up to Directive 2005/21/EC | |
| 160 | Reciprocating internal combustion engines (max. power up to 1200 kW) | Smoke measurement Smoke measurement (0…60) % |
Opacity method | UN Regulation No. 24 | Directive 72/306/EEC with amendments and corrections up to Directive 2005/21/EC | |
| 161 | Reciprocating internal combustion engines (max. power up to 1200 kW) | Operating parameters: torque / Concentration: / CO: range: (0 – 10) %; / CO2: range: (0 – 20) %; / N2O: range: (0 – 1000) ppm / N2O: range: (0 – 1000) ppm / NO: range: (0 – 2200) ppm / NOx: range: (0 – 2200) ppm / THC: range: (0 – 1000 C3) ppm / CH4: range: (0 – 2200 C1) ppm / NMHC: range: (0 – 1000 C1) ppm / NH3: range: (0 – 1000) ppm / NH3: range: (0 – 130) ppm / PM - particulate mass: / PN - particle number / Emission: CO, CO2, NOx, THC, CH4, N2O, NH3, NMHC, PM, PN (calculated) Operating parameters: torque (0 – 7500) Nm; range: (0 – 1200) kW; range: (0 – 10000) rev/min; range: (0 – 150) kg/h; range: (0 – 500) kg/h; range: (0 – 2400) kg/h; |
method: tensometric; engine power: method: calculation; rotational speed: method: pulse; fuel consumption: method: gravimetric; method: Coriolis; air consumption: method: thermoanemometric | UN Regulation No. 49 | Regulation (EC) No 595/2009 as amended up to Regulation (EU) 2019/1242 | Regulation (EU) No 582/2011 as amended up to Regulation (EU) 2025/258 | Regulation (EU) 2017/2400 as amended up to Regulation (EU) 2025/258 | Regulation (EU) 2016/1628, as supplemented and amended up to Regulation 2022/2387; US EPA regulations, Code of Federal… | Regulation (CFR) Title 40 – Protection of Environment, Part 1039, 1042, 1065, 1068. UN IMO standards Tier I, II, III, Annex VI 2008, ed. 2017 | Directive 94/25/EC as amended by Directive 2003/44/EC, Regulation (EU) No 1025/2012 and Directive 2013/53/EU | ISO 18854:2015; Swiss Federal Ordinance on Air Pollution Control (OAPC), Appendix 4, Section 31, paragraphs 1 and 2; Section 32, paragraph 2 | SN 277206:2014-06 | UN Regulation No. 96 | UN Regulation No. 120 | UN Regulation No. 132 | UN Regulation No. 143 | ISO 8178-4:2020 | |
| 162 | Reciprocating internal combustion engines (max. power up to 1200 kW) | Operating parameters: - torque: / Concentration of: - CO, range: (0…10) % Operating parameters: - torque: (0…7500) Nm; range (0…1200) kW; calculated; - rotational speed: range (0…10000) rpm; impulse method; - fuel consumption: range (0…150) kg/h; gravimetric range (0…500) kg/h; Coriolis method; - air consumption (0…2400) kg/h; |
tensometric method; - engine power: method; thermoanemometric method | UN Regulation No. 49 | Regulation (EC) 595/2009 with amendments up to Regulation (EU) No. 2019/1242 | Regulation (EU) 582/2011 with amendments up to Regulation (EU) No. 2025/258 | Regulation (EU) 2017/2400 with amendments up to Regulation (EU) No. 2025/258 | Regulation (EU) 2016/1628 with supplements and amendments up to | Regulation (EU) No. 2022/2387; US EPA Regulations, Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) Title 40 – Protection of Environment, Part 1039, 1042, 1065, 1068. | UN IMO Standards Tier I, II, III; | Annex VI 2008, Edition 2017 | |
| 163 | Reciprocating internal combustion engines (max. power up to 1200 kW) | Emission of: CO, CO2, NOx, THC, CH4, N2O, NH3, NMHC, PM, PN (calculated) | NDIR method - N2O, range: (0…1000) ppm / FTIR method - NO, range: (0…2200) ppm / CLD method - NOx, range: (0…2200) ppm / CLD method - THC, range: (0…1000 C3) ppm / FID method - CH4, range: (0…1000 C1) ppm / FID method - NMHC, range: (0…1000 C1) ppm / FID method - NH3, range: (0…1000) ppm / LDD method - NH3, range: (0…130) ppm / FTIR method - PM - particulate mass gravimetric method - PN - particle number laser method | Directive 94/25/EC, as amended by Directive 2003/44/EC, | Regulation (EU) No. 1025/2012 and Directive 2013/53/EU | ISO 18854:2015; Swiss Federal Ordinance on Air Pollution Control (OAPC) Appendix 4, Section 31, paragraphs 1 and 2; Section 32, paragraph 2 | SN 277206:2014-06 | UN Regulation No. 96 | UN Regulation No. 120 | UN Regulation No. 132 | UN Regulation No. 143 | ISO 8178-4:2020 | |
| 164 | Reciprocating internal combustion engines (max. power up to 1200 kW) | Durability test, assessment of the operation of a replacement pollution control device with regard to emissions | Regulation (EU) 2016/1718 | ||
| 165 | Reciprocating internal combustion engines (max. power up to 1200 kW) | Durability test, evaluation of the performance of a replacement pollution control device with regard to emissions | Regulation (EU) No. 2016/1718 | ||
| 166 | Electric motors (with maximum power up to 1200 kW) | Measurement of net power and maximum 30-minute power on the engine test bench | UN Regulation No. 85 | ||
| 167 | Electric motors (max. power up to 1200 kW) | Net power and the maximum power | after 30 minutes on the engine test bench | UN Regulation No. 85 | |
| 168 | Replacement silencing systems of M1 and N1 motor vehicles | Measurement of the back pressure of the silencing system | UN Regulation No. 59 | ||
| 169 | Replacement silencing systems of M1 and N1 motor vehicles | Silencing system back pressure measurement | UN Regulation No. 59 | ||
| 170 | Motor vehicles E | Emission of gaseous and particulate exhaust pollutants / Emission of gaseous pollutants and particle number under real driving conditions (Type 1a test) | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives, UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations | ||
| 171 | Motor vehicles E | Emission of gaseous pollutants at idling and at high idling speed | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations | ||
| 172 | Motor vehicles E | Underpressure in the crankcase by direct measurement (Type 3 Test) / Durability of anti-pollution (gaseous and | particulate matter by the method of measuring emissions in driving tests before and after the ageing test of the whole vehicle (Type 5 test) | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations | |
| 173 | Motor vehicles E | On-board diagnostic (OBD) operation / Fuel consumption by the carbon balance i | test / Fuel consumption by the carbon balance method | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives, UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations | |
| 174 | Motor vehicles E | Smoke opacity | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations | ||
| 175 | Motor vehicles E | Maximum power at the vehicle wheels | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations | ||
| 176 | Motor vehicles E | Electric range / Driving range on electrical battery power | Electric energy consumption by the energy balance method | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations | |
| 177 | Catalytic converters intended as spare parts for motor vehicles E | Catalyst system efficiency by comparative measurement of emission of gaseous and particulate pollutants | Effectiveness by the method of comparative measurement of gaseous pollutant and particulate emissions | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations | |
| 178 | Heavy-duty motor vehicles E | Emission of gaseous pollutants and particle number under real driving conditions | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations | ||
| 179 | Non-road mobile machinery E | Emission of gaseous pollutants under actual operating conditions | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations | Regulations | ||
| Heat Exchangers Testing Department (BW) | |||||
| 180 | Construction products and materials / Machinery and devices / Components/assemblies of machinery and devices E | Resistance to working medium constant and variable temperature changes | BOSMAL/I-7-53 | ||
| 181 | Construction products and materials / Machinery and devices / Components/assemblies of machinery and devices E | Resistance to working medium constant and variable pressure | BOSMAL/I-7-54 | ||
| 182 | Construction products and materials / Machinery and devices / Components/assemblies of machinery and devices E | Tightness tests of closed components / systems | BOSMAL/I-7-104 | ||
| 183 | Construction products and materials / Machinery and devices / Components/assemblies of machinery and devices E | Thermal performance and flow resistance | BOSMAL/I-7-57 | ||
| Electrotechnics & Electronics Department (BE) | |||||
| 184 | Components/assemblies of electrical and electronic equipment | Voltage (100 x 10-6 V…1000 V) | BOSMAL/I-7-10/06 | ||
| 185 | Components/assemblies of electric and electronic equipment | Electric current (200 x 10-6 A…300 A) | BOSMAL/I-7-37/06 | ||
| 186 | Components/assemblies of electric and electronic equipment | Resistance (50 x 10-6 …100 x 1012 ) | ISO 6722-1:2011 | ISO 6722-1:2011/Cor.1:2012 | PN-EN 60851-5:2008 | PN-EN 60851-5:2008/A2:2020-06 | ||
| 187 | Components/assemblies of electric and electronic equipment | Capacitance (1 pF – 100 µF) | BOSMAL/I-7-39/05 | ||
| 188 | Components/assemblies of electric and electronic equipment | Inductance (100 μH…100 H) | BOSMAL/I-7-39/05 | ||
| 189 | Components/assemblies of electric and electronic equipment | Pressure (106,0…5,5) kPa | PN-EN IEC 60068-2-13:2021-11 | ST/SG/AC.10/11/Rev.8 UN Manual of Tests and Criteria p. 38.3 Test T.1 | ||
| 190 | Components/assemblies of machinery and devices / Transport packages with contents | Test Ec: Shocks caused by careless handling of products. Attempted dropping and overturning, and one free fall. Range mass up to 9,2 kg Test Ec: Shocks caused by careless handling of products. Attempted dropping and overturning, and one free fall. mass up to 9.2 kg |
Test Ec: Shocks caused by rough handling of products. Drop and topple test and single free fall test. | PN-EN 60068-2-31:2010 cl. 5.1 and 5.2 | |
| 191 | Wire harnesses/cables of low-voltage car installations | Insulation resistance / Withstand voltage / Voltage drop / Resistance to cyclical temperature changes / Quality of manufacturing / Tightness test (bubble test) / Resistance to high temperature / Cold flexibility of the cable / Flexibility of the cable after ageing / Resistance to static immersion / Resistance to rain / Insulation shrinkage / Cold impact / Active resistance | Crush test | BOSMAL/I-7-69/04 | ISO 6722-1:2011 | ISO 6722-1:2011/Cor.1:2012 | PN-EN 60068-2-14:2009 | IEC 60227-2:1997+A1:2003 cl. 2.1 | ISO 19642-2:2023 | |
| 192 | Electrical connectors | Resistance (voltage drop) / Water resistance / Temperature/humidity cycle resistance / Insulation resistance / Withstand voltage / Connector coding and polarization / Current cycles / Heat ageing / Free fall / Dust resistance / Rapid change of temperature (thermal shock) / Temperature rise | PN-EN ISO 8092-2:2008 | ||
| 193 | Electrical connectors | Crimp resistance (50 x 10-6 …1 ) | PN-EN 60512-2-1:2006 | PN-EN 60512-2-2:2006 | PN-EN 60352-2:2006 | PN-EN 60352-2:2006/A1:2013-10 | PN-EN IEC 60352-2:2025-11 | ||
| 194 | Connectors for electronic equipment | Contact resistance – millivolt level method | method | PN-EN 60512-2-1:2006 | |
| 195 | Connectors for electronic equipment | Contact resistance – current method | Contact resistance – test current method | PN-EN 60512-2-2:2006 | |
| 196 | Connectors for electronic equipment | Insulation resistance | PN-EN 60512-3-1:2005 | ||
| 197 | Connectors for electronic equipment | Voltage stress test | PN-EN 60512-4-1:2006 | ||
| 198 | Connectors for electronic equipment | Voltage proof of pre-insulated crimp barrels | Voltage stress test of piercing clamps | PN-EN 60512-4-3:2006 | |
| 199 | Connectors for electronic equipment | Temperature rise | PN-EN 60512-5-1:2006 | ||
| 200 | Connectors for electronic equipment | Current-carrying capacity tests with current-temperature derating | PN-EN 60512-5-2:2005 | ||
| 201 | Connectors for electronic equipment | Current loading, cyclic | PN-EN IEC 60512-9-5:2021-03 | ||
| 202 | Connectors for electronic equipment | Climatic sequence | Climatic tests | PN-EN IEC 60512-11-1:2019-10 | PN-IEC 68-2-61:1994 | PN-IEC 68-2-61:1994/Ap1:1999 | |
| 203 | Electric drivetrains of vehicles of categories T, C, R, S | Insulation resistance / Protection against direct contact | Regulation (EU) 2015/208, | Annex XXIV | Regulation (EU) No 3/2014 | Annex IV | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 Annex XXIV | Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014 Annex IV | ||
| 204 | Electrical and electronic equipment | Resistance to electrostatic discharges (ESD) | PN-EN 61000-4-2:2011 | ISO 10605:2023 | ||
| 205 | Railway applications – Elements/assemblies of equipment/parts of machines and devices | Temperature resistance / Humidity resistance / Rain resistance / Snow and hail resistance / Ice resistance / Resistance to solar radiation / Vibrations / Wind resistance | PN-EN 50125-3:2003 cl. 4.3; 4.4; 4.5; 4.6; 4.7; 4.8; 4.9; 4.13 | BOSMAL/I-7-106/01 | ||
| 206 | Rear-view mirrors for vehicles of categories L, M and N | Coefficient of reflection (total) of mirror surfaces | UN Regulation No. 46, cl. 6.1.2.2 | UN Regulation No. 46, cl. 6.1.2.2 | ||
| 207 | Safety glazing materials (glass, transparent polymers) for vehicles of categories L, M, N, O and T | Haze | Haze by the spectrophotometric method | ISO 3537:2015 | ASTM D1003-21 | BOSMAL/I-7-72/02 | UN Regulation No. 43, Annex 3 cl. 4 | UN Regulation No. 43, Annex 3, cl. 4 | ANSI/SAE Z26.1:1996 | |
| 208 | Coatings on products made of plastics, glass, textiles, nonwovens, foams, rubber | Resistance of coatings to high pressure water jet | PN-EN ISO 16925:2022-09 | ||
| 209 | Vehicles of categories M and N | Noise emitted by a moving and stationary vehicle by the sound pressure level Noise emitted by the vehicle during (25 – 140) dB Noise emitted by a moving and stationary vehicle by sound pressure level (25…140) dB |
when driving and when stationary by the sound pressure measurement method / Direct method | UN Regulation No. 51, Annex 3, cl. 3.1; 3.2 | UN Regulation No. 51, | Annex 3 cl. 3.1; 3.2 | UN Regulation No. 51, Annex 3 cl. 3.1; 3.2, Annex 7 | UN Regulation No. 51, Annex 3 cl. 3.1; 3.2, Annex 7 | Regulation (EU) No 540/2014 Annex II, cl. 4.1 and 4.2, Annex 7 | Regulation (EU) 540/2014 Annex II, p.4.1 and 4.2, Annex 7 | PN-ISO 362:2003 | PN-ISO 7188:2003 | |
| 210 | Audible warning devices and motor vehicles | Sound pressure level / Rated sound frequency Sound pressure level (25 – 140) dB Rated sound frequency (50 – 5000) Hz Sound pressure level (25…140) dB Rated sound frequency (50…5000) Hz |
Direct method | UN Regulation No. 28 part I and II | UN Regulation No 28 Part I, Part II | |
| 211 | Electric drives | Sound level in an acoustic chamber in the broadband range and in the 1/1 and 1/3 octave bands Sound level in an acoustic chamber in the broadband range and in 1/1 and 1/3 octave bands (25 – 140) dB Sound level in acoustic chamber in the broadband range and in the 1/1 and 1/3 octave bands (25…140) dB |
Direct method | BOSMAL/I-7-42/06 | |
| 212 | Vehicles of categories M, N and O and systems, components and separate technical units | Functional parameters | Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/535 Annex VIII part 2 cl. 3.1 and 3.2 Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535 | Annex VIII part 2 p. 3.1 and 3.2 | ||
| 213 | Machinery and devices / Components/assemblies of machinery and devices / Transport packages / Components/assemblies of electrical and electronic equipment E | Environmental hazard resistance: - cold - dry heat - damp heat, steady state - temperature cycling - damp heat, cyclic - composite temperature/humidity cyclic test | test | PN-EN 60068-2-1 | PN-EN 60068-2-2 | PN-EN 60068-2-78 | PN-EN 60068-2-14 | PN-EN 60068-2-30 | PN-EN IEC 60068-2-38 | |
| 214 | Machinery and devices / Components/assemblies of machinery and devices / Transport packages / Components/assemblies of electrical and electronic equipment E | Vibration resistance | PN-EN 60068-2-6 | PN-EN 60068-2-64 | PN-EN ISO 4180 | PN-EN ISO 13355 | ||
| 215 | Machinery and devices / Components/assemblies of machinery and devices / Transport packages / Components/assemblies of electrical and electronic equipment E | Shock | PN-EN 60068-2-27 | PN-EN ISO 4180 | ||
| 216 | Components of machinery, equipment and other devices / Machinery and devices E | Environmental resistance | Standards | ||
| 217 | Components of machinery, equipment and other devices / Machinery and devices E | Resistance to mechanical exposure | Standards | ||
| 218 | Machinery and devices / Components/assemblies of machinery and devices / Transport packages E | Resistance to solar radiation with the use of laboratory light sources | Light exposure method | PN-EN IEC 60068-2-5 | |
| 219 | Machinery and devices / Components/assemblies of machinery and devices / Components/assemblies of electrical and electronic equipment E | Water resistance (tests concerning second characteristic digit 1, 2, 3, 4, 4K, 5, 6, 6K, 7, 8, 9, 9K), Test Rb 1.1, Rb 1.2, Rb 2, Rb 3 and Rc 1 | PN-EN 60529 | PN-EN 60068-2-18 | ISO 20653 | ||
| 220 | Machinery and devices / Components/assemblies of machinery and devices / Components/assemblies of electrical and electronic equipment E | Dust penetration resistance and degrees of protection against foreign objects, degrees of protection against access to hazardous parts (dust tests concerning first characteristic digit 5, 5K, 6, 6K); characteristic digit 1, 2, 3, 4 and additional letters A, B, C, D | PN-EN 60529 | ISO 20653 | ||
| 221 | Components/assemblies of machinery and devices / Components/assemblies of electrical and electronic equipment E | Ice water shock test (splash water test) | ISO 16750-4 | ||
| 222 | Solid electrical insulating materials / Protective clothing E | Surface resistance / Volume resistance / Resistance to the grounding element / Resistance between points / Dielectric strength | PN-EN 61340-2-3 | PN-EN 62631-1 | PN-EN 62631-3-1 | PN-EN 62631-3-2 | PN-EN 62631-3-3 | PN-EN 60243-1 | PN-EN 1149-1 | PN-EN 1149-2 | ISO 14309 | ASTM D257 | ||
| 223 | Solid electrical insulating materials / Protective clothing E | Resistive properties | Standards | ||
| 224 | Electrical and electronic equipment installed in vehicles | Measurements of emitted disturbances | ISO 7637-2 | UN Regulation No. 10 | UN Regulation No. 10 | ||
| 225 | Components/assemblies of electrical and electronic equipment E / Electrical and electronic equipment installed in vehicles | Resistance to transient conduction along supply lines | ISO 7637-2 | ISO 16750-2 | UN Regulation No. 10 | UN Regulation No. 97 | UN Regulation No. 116 | UN Regulation No. 10 | UN Regulation No. 97 | UN Regulation No. 116 | ||
| 226 | Components/assemblies of electrical and electronic equipment E / Electrical and electronic equipment installed in vehicles | Increased voltage / Superimposed alternating voltage / Slow decrease and increase in the supply voltage / Discontinuities in the supply voltage / Reverse voltage polarity / Reference signals shift / Open circuit operation / Short-circuit resistance / Electric endurance / Insulation resistance | ISO 16750-2 | ||
| 227 | Electric drivetrains of vehicles E | Environmental resistance / Mechanical tests / Electrical tests | Mechanical tests / Electrical tests | Standards | |
| 228 | Electric drivetrains of vehicles E | Protection against access / Insulation resistance / Vibration tests / Test with rapid changes of temperature and thermal cycling test / Free fall / Mechanical shocks / Protection against external short circuit / Protection against overcharge / Protection against over-discharge / Protection against overheating / Withstand voltage test / IPX5 water resistance tests | Vibration tests | UN Regulation No. 100 | UN Regulation No. 136 | UN Regulation No. 100 | UN Regulation No. 136 | ISO 6469-1 | |
| 229 | Rechargeable energy storage systems (REESS) E | Fire resistance | UN Regulation No. 100 | UN Regulation No. 136 | UN Regulation No. 100 | UN Regulation No. 136 | ISO 6469-1 | PN-EN ISO 18243 | ||
| 230 | Construction products and materials / Coatings of products and materials E | Colour of materials reflecting and transmitting light | BOSMAL/I-7-66 | PN-EN ISO 105-A05 | PN-EN ISO 105-J01 | PN-EN ISO 105-J03 | PN-ISO 7724-1 | PN-ISO 7724-2 | PN-ISO 7724-3 | CIE 15 | DIN 53236 | SAE J1545 | PN-EN ISO/CIE 11664-1 | PN-EN ISO/CIE 11664-2 | PN-EN ISO/CIE 11664-3 | PN-EN ISO/CIE 11664-4 | PN-EN ISO 11664-5 | PN-EN ISO 11664-6 | ||
| 231 | Luminous devices supplied with direct or alternating voltage / Lighting of vehicles E | Photometric and spectral parameters (luminous intensity, spectral characteristics, luminance, luminous flux, illuminance) | BOSMAL/I-7-84 | PN-E-04040-04 | PN-EN 12352 | PN-EN 12368 | PN-EN 12966 | PN-EN 12966-1 | PN-EN 13032-1 | PN-EN 13032-4 | PN-EN ISO 9241-305 | CIE 13.3 | CIE 15 | CIE 63 | CIE 70 | CIE 84 IES LM 79 | SAE J1757-1 | UN Regulation No. 1 | UN Regulation No. 1 | UN Regulation No. 4 | UN Regulation No. 4 | UN Regulation No. 5 | UN Regulation No. 5 | UN Regulation No. 6 | UN Regulation No. 6 | UN Regulation No. 7 | UN Regulation No. 7 | UN Regulation No. 8 | UN Regulation No. 8 | UN Regulation No. 19 | UN Regulation No. 19 | UN Regulation No. 20 | UN Regulation No. 20 | UN Regulation No. 23 | UN Regulation No. 23 | UN Regulation No. 31 | UN Regulation No. 31 | UN Regulation No. 37 | UN Regulation No. 37 | UN Regulation No. 38 | UN Regulation No. 38 | UN Regulation No. 50 | UN Regulation No. 50 | UN Regulation No. 56 | UN Regulation No. 56 | UN Regulation No. 57 | UN Regulation No. 57 | UN Regulation No. 65 | UN Regulation No. 65 | UN Regulation No. 72 | UN Regulation No. 72 | UN Regulation No. 77 | UN Regulation No. 77 | UN Regulation No. 82 | UN Regulation No. 82 | ||
| 232 | Luminous devices supplied with direct or alternating voltage / Lighting of vehicles E | Photometric and spectral parameters (luminous intensity, spectral characteristics, luminance, luminous flux, illuminance) | UN Regulation No. 87 | UN Regulation No. 87 | UN Regulation No. 91 | UN Regulation No. 91 | UN Regulation No. 98 | UN Regulation No. 98 | UN Regulation No. 99 | UN Regulation No. 99 | UN Regulation No. 104 | UN Regulation No. 104 | UN Regulation No. 112 | UN Regulation No. 112 | UN Regulation No. 113 | UN Regulation No. 113 | UN Regulation No. 119 | UN Regulation No. 119 | UN Regulation No. 123 | UN Regulation No. 123 | UN Regulation No. 128 | UN Regulation No. 128 | UN Regulation No. 148 | UN Regulation No. 148 | UN Regulation No. 149 | UN Regulation No. 149 | UN Regulation No. 150 | UN Regulation No. 150 | Directive 76/759/EWG Annex 0 cl. 6; …8, as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC, Annex II | Directive 76/759/EEC Annex 0 p. 6; 8, as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II | Directive 76/758/EWG Annex 0 cl. 6; as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II | Directive 76/758/EEC Annex 0 p. 6; as amended, up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II | Directive 77/538/EEC with Annex 0 cl. 3; 6 as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II | Directive 77/538/EEC Annex 0 p. 3; 6, as amended, up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II | Directive 77/539/EWG Annex 0 cl. 6; …8, as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC, Annex II | Directive 77/539/EEC Annex 0 p. 6; 8, as amended, up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II | ICAO 9157 PART 4 „Aerodrome Design Manual” | ||
| 233 | Luminous devices supplied with direct or alternating voltage / Lighting of vehicles E | Photometric and spectral parameters | Standards | ||
| 234 | Workplaces, passageways E / Reflective and transmissive materials E | Illuminance (1 x 10-3…3 x 105) lx / Colour of materials | PN-E-04040-03 | PN-EN 12464-1 | PN-EN 12464-2 Standards | ||
| 235 | Reflective materials and devices E | Coefficient of luminous intensity / Coefficient of retroreflection | Standards | ||
| 236 | Reflective materials and devices E | Colour of reflected light / Coefficient of luminous intensity / Luminance factor / Coefficient of retroreflection | PN-EN 12899-1 | PN-EN 12899-3 | PN-EN ISO 20471 | PN-EN 1150 | PN-EN 13356 | PN-EN 17353 | CIE 54.2 | UN Regulation No. 3 | UN Regulation No. 27 | UN Regulation No. 69 | UN Regulation No. 70 | UN Regulation No. 104 | UN Regulation No. 150 | UN Regulation No. 3 | UN Regulation No. 27 | UN Regulation No. 69 | UN Regulation No. 70 | UN Regulation No. 104 | UN Regulation No. 150 | Directive 76/757/EEC Annex VII as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II | Directive 76/757/EEC Annex VII, as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC | Annex II | ||
| 237 | Vehicle glazing E | Light transmission / Optical distortion / Secondary image separation / Mechanical strength / Resistance to: - high temperature - humidity / Fragmentation / Power of heating circuit / Circuit continuity / Temperature rise / Defrosting / Heat-shock resistance / Durability of heating circuit / Abrasion resistance | Secondary image separation test | BOSMAL/I-7-85 | ISO 3538 | ISO 3537 | UN Regulation No. 43 | UN Regulation No. 43 | Directive 92/22/EEC, Annex IIA, as amended up to Directive 2001/92/EC, Annex IIB | Directive 92/22/EEC Annex II A, as amended, up to Directive 2001/92/EC | Annex II B | Directive 2009/144/EC, Annex IIIC, amended by Directive 2010/62/EU | Directive 2009/144/EC Annex III C updated by Directive 2010/62/EU | ANSI/SAE Z26.1 | |
| Road Testing Department (BD) | |||||
| 238 | Vehicles E | Weight and its distribution Masses and mass distribution (5 – 10000) kg per platform Weight and its distribution (5…10000) kg on single platform |
Method: weighing with pad scales | BOSMAL/I-7-113 | PN-ISO 2416 | PN-EN 1846-2 | Directive 95/48/WE | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1230/2012 as amended | Commission Regulation (EU) 2021/535 as amended | Commission Regulation (EU) 2015/208 as amended | Commission Regulation (EU) No 44/2014 as amended | Directive 95/48/EC | Regulation (EU) No. 1230/2012 as amended | Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535 as amended | Regulation (EU) 2015/208, as amended | Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014 as amended | |
| 239 | Vehicles E | Position of the centre of gravity Centre of gravity position (100 – 10000) kg per wheel Centre of gravity situation (100…10000) kg per wheel |
Method: weighing vehicles level and with one axle raised | ISO 10392 | UN Regulation No. 66 | UN Regulation No. 66 | |
| 240 | Vehicles E | Linear and angular measurements Linear and angular dimensions up to 30 m Linear and angular measurements up to 30 m |
Method: direct or indirect measurement | BOSMAL/I-7-107 | PN-ISO 612 | PN-EN 1846-2 | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1230/2012 as amended | Commission Regulation (EU) 2021/535, as amended | Commission Regulation (EU) 2015/208 as amended | Regulation (EU) No. 1230/2012 as amended | Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535 as amended | Regulation (EU) 2015/208, as amended | |
| 241 | Vehicles E | Windscreen defrosting and demisting capability | Commission Regulation (EU) No 672/2010 | Commission Regulation (EU) 2021/535 as amended | Regulation (EU) 672/2010 | Regulation (EU) 2021/535 as amended | ||
| 242 | Vehicles E | Interior heating and air conditioning effectiveness by measuring temperatures at certain locations of the car | and cabin air conditioning by the method of measuring temperatures at specified locations in the car | BOSMAL/I-7-62 | |
| 243 | Vehicles E | Oil consumption under on-road conditions Engine oil consumption under on-road operating conditions (5 – 12000) g Oil consumption under on-road conditions (5…12000) g |
Method: gravimetric | BOSMAL/I-7-13 | |
| 244 | Vehicles E | Durability, reliability and functionality during mileage accumulation over various defined types of roads | BOSMAL/I-7-61 | ||
| 245 | Vehicles E | Tyre tread abrasion under on-road conditions by supervised operation | by the method of supervised road operation | BOSMAL/I-7-92 | |
| 246 | Vehicles E | Maximum speed on a straight or oval track Maximum speed on a straight or oval track (20 – 190) km/h Range: (20…190) km/h |
Maximum speed by the method on a straight track or oval ring / Method: non-contact | BOSMAL/I-7-83 | PN-EN 1846-2 | UN Regulation No. 68 | UN Regulation No. 68 | |
| 247 | Vehicles E | Acceleration intensity on a straight track / Acceleration intensity by non-contact method Acceleration intensity on a straight track (20 – 190) km/h Acceleration intensity by non-contact (20…190) km/h |
Method: non-contact | BOSMAL/I-7-83 | PN-EN 1846-2 | |
| 248 | Vehicles E | Turning diameters Turning diameters up to 50 m U-turn diameter up to 50 m |
Method: determination of the driving path with liquid | BOSMAL/I-7-60 | PN-EN 1846-2 | |
| 249 | Vehicles E | In-use fuel consumption In-use fuel consumption up to 150 l/h In-use fuel consumption up to 150 l/h |
Method: flow | BOSMAL/I-7-12 | PN-EN 1846-2 | |
| 250 | Vehicles E | Effectiveness of the braking systems: - mean fully developed deceleration / MFDD, - initial braking speed, - braking distance, - force on the brake pedal, - braking rate, - pressure of the working medium in the braking system, - response time of the braking system Effectiveness of braking systems: - mean fully developed deceleration MFDD, - initial braking speed, - braking distance, - force on the brake pedal, - braking rate, - pressure of the working medium in the braking system, - response time of the braking system - speed (20 – 190) km/h - force (0 – 1000) N - pressure (0 – 10) bar Effectiveness of the braking systems: - mean fully developed deceleration / MFDD, - initial braking speed, - braking distance, - initial force on the brake pedal, - braking rate, - pressure of the working medium in the braking system, - response time of the braking system - speed (20…190) km/h, - force (0…1000) N, - pressure (0…10) bar |
Method: stationary / dynamic measurements | UN Regulation No. 13H | UN Regulation No. 13 | UN Regulation No. 90 | Commission Regulation (EU) 2015/68 as amended | UN Regulation No. 13H | UN Regulation No. 13 | UN Regulation No. 90 | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/68 as amended | |
| 251 | Vehicles E | Determination of vehicle running resistance under road conditions / Reference speed range: (20 … 130) km/h Determination of vehicle running resistance under road conditions reference speeds: (20 – 130) km/h |
Method: measurement of deceleration time | UN Regulation No. 154 | Commission Regulation (EU) 2017/1151 as amended | UN Regulation No. 154 | Regulation (EU) No. 2017/1151 as amended | |
| 252 | Vehicles E | Lighting and light-signalling devices: - geometric dimensions, - position and geometric visibility on the vehicle, - vertical and horizontal inclination Lighting and light-signalling devices: - geometric dimensions, - position and geometric visibility on the vehicle, - vertical and horizontal inclination up to 5000 mm Lighting and light-signalling devices: - geometric dimensions, - position and geometric visibility on the vehicle, - vertical and horizontal deviation up to 5000 mm |
Method: direct measurement | UN Regulation No. 48 | Commission Regulation (EU) 2015/208 as amended | UN Regulation No. 48 | Regulation (EU) 2015/208, as amended | |
| 253 | Vehicles E | Steering systems: - measurements of the force and angle of the steering wheel for motor vehicles, - measurements of track parameters while the trailer is in motion Steering systems: - measurements of the force and angle of the steering wheel for motor vehicles, - measurements of track parameters while the trailer is in motion (torque): up to 200 Nm Steering systems: - measurements of the force and angle of the steering wheel for motor vehicles, - measurements of track parameters while the trailer is in motion (torque): up to 200 Nm |
UN Regulation No. 79 | UN Regulation No. 79 | ||
| 254 | Vehicles E | Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS): - pressure, - pressure drop detection time Tyre Pressure Monitoring Systems (TPMS): - pressure, - pressure drop detection time (pressure): up to 10 bar Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS): - pressure, - pressure drop detection time (of pressure): up to 10 bar |
Method: direct measurement | UN Regulation No. 141 | UN Regulation No. 141 | |
| 255 | Vehicles E | Maximum vehicle speed limiters Maximum vehicle speed limiters (speed): (20 – 190) km/h Maximum vehicle speed limiters (speed): (20…190) km/h |
Method: non-contact | UN Regulation No. 89 | UN Regulation No. 89 | |
| 256 | Vehicles E | Odometer and speedometer assembly: - incorrectness of the odometer indications by comparison with the values measured, - incorrectness of the speedometer indications by comparison with the values measured, - parameters regarding location, visibility and range of indications Odometer and speedometer assembly: - error of odometer indications, by comparing indications with measured values, - error of speedometer indications, by comparing indications with measured values, - parameters relating to location, visibility and range of indications (speed): (20 – 190) km/h Odometer and speedometer assembly: - incorrectness of the odometer indications by comparison with the values measured, - incorrectness of the speedometer indications by comparison with the values measured, - parameters regarding location, visibility and range of indications (speed): (20…190) km/h |
Method: non-contact | BOSMAL/I-7-59 | UN Regulation No. 39 | UN Regulation No. 39 | |
| 257 | Vehicles E | Vehicle functionality in the axle crossing test | Method: assessment when driving over steps of a specified height – up to 250 mm | PN-EN 1846-2 | |
| 258 | Vehicles E | Braking stability Braking stability up to 100 cm Braking stability up to 100 cm |
Method: measurement of the deviation from a straight driving path | BOSMAL/I-7-108 | PN-EN 1846-2 | |
| 259 | Vehicles E | Ready time of the pneumatic brake system from the moment of starting the engine | PN-EN 1846-2 | ||
| 260 | Vehicles / Machinery and devices E | Starting time of an internal combustion engine under different temperature conditions Starting time of an internal combustion engine under different temperature conditions from -40 oC to +65 oC Starting time of an internal combustion engine under different temperature conditions from -40°C to 65°C |
BOSMAL/I-7-73 | ||
| 261 | Vehicles of category M2, M3 E | Fuel consumption in the SORT UITP driving cycle / Electricity consumption in the SORT driving cycle Fuel consumption in the SORT UITP driving cycle / Electricity consumption in the SORT driving cycle - speed: up to 70 km/h, - fuel flow: up to 150 l/h or 100 kg/h, - current: range up to 1000 A, - voltage: range up to 1000 V Fuel consumption in the SORT road cycle / Electricity consumption in the SORT road cycle - speed: up to 70 km/h, - fuel flow: up to 150 l/h or 100 kg/h, - current intensity: range up to 1000 A, - voltage: range up to 1000 V |
Method: - measurement of fuel consumption by the flow method, - measurement of the voltage and current drawn from / supplied to the battery pack, - measurement of the output (fuel consumption) of the electric power generator | Project SORT Standardised On-Road Test Cycles New Edition D/2014/0105/1; UITP Project SORT Calculation for gas vehicles D/2015/0105/4 | BOSMAL/I-7-68; UITP Project E-SORT Cycles for electric vehicles D2017/0105/9; Poznań Institute of Technology, | Poznan Institute of Technology, Test Procedure PB-23 ed. 02 | |
| Metrology Laboratory (BP) | |||||
| 262 | Products made of structural materials (metal alloys, plastics, composites, sintered materials and ceramics), | Linear dimensions up to 5000 mm | Direct method | BOSMAL/I-7-32/06 | |
| 263 | Products made of construction materials (metal alloys, plastics, composites, sinters and ceramics), Products of natural origin | Coordinate measurements | Contact method up to 3000 mm, Non-contact method up to 2500 mm | BOSMAL/I-7-80/04 | |
| 264 | Products made of construction materials (metal alloys, plastics, composites, sinters and ceramics), Products of natural origin | Coordinate measurements | Optical and contact method up to 300 mm | BOSMAL/I-7-81/03 | |
| 265 | Products made of construction materials (metal alloys, plastics, composites, sinters and ceramics), Products of natural origin | Linear dimensions up to 200 mm | Direct differential method | BOSMAL/I-7-78/02 | |
| 266 | Products made of construction materials (metal alloys, plastics, composites, sinters and ceramics), Products of natural origin | Angular dimensions (0º…360º) | Contact, optical method | BOSMAL/I-7-32/06 | BOSMAL/I-7-80/04 | BOSMAL/I-7-81/03 | |
| 267 | Products made of construction materials (metal alloys, plastics, composites, sinters and ceramics), Products of natural origin | Surface roughness - Parameters defined in the PN-EN ISO 21920-2:2022-06 standard | Direct, contact method | PN-EN ISO 21920-3:2022-06 | PN-EN ISO 21920-2:2022-06 | |
| 268 | Products made of construction materials (metal alloys, plastics, composites, sinters and ceramics), Products of natural origin | Shape deviations: a) straightness b) flatness c) circularity d) cylindricity e) line profile f) surface profile / Orientation deviations: a) parallelism b) perpendicularity c) angularity d) line profile e) surface profile / Location deviations: a) position b) concentricity c) coaxiality d) symmetry e) line profile f) surface profile / Composite deviations - radial and axial run-out | Direct, contact and optical method | BOSMAL/I-7-32/06 | BOSMAL/I-7-80/04 | BOSMAL/I-7-81/03 | |
| 269 | Products made of construction materials (metal alloys, plastics, composites, sinters and ceramics), Products of natural origin | Pitch diameter of external metric thread / M4 – M32 | Three-roller method | BOSMAL/I-7-36/04 | |
| 270 | Products made of construction materials (metal alloys, plastics, composites, sinters and ceramics), Products of natural origin | Internal metric thread dimensions M4…M32 – by plug gauge | PN-ISO 1502:1998 | ||
| Type Approval Unit (NH) | |||||
| 271 | Vehicles of categories M, N, O, T, R, C, S, L | Masses and their components attributable to Masses and their components attributable to (5 – 300 kg) per coupling device or wheel Range: (100 – 10000) kg per coupling device or wheel |
axles, sides and individual wheels by weighing with drive-on and pad scales | BOSMAL/I-7-113/02 | Regulation (EU) No 1230/2012 (Annex I and Appendices 1 and 2, except part A cl. 5, part B cl. 5, 7, 8, part C cl. 4, 6, 7 and part D cl. 3.1) | Regulation (EU) No 44/2014 (Annex XI, except Appendix 1 cl. 1.6 to 1.8 and 3) | |
| 272 | Vehicles of categories M, N, O, T, R, C, S, L | Weight and its distribution on each axle, side and wheel by the use of portable and stationary weighing platforms Weight and its distribution on each axle, side and wheel by the use of portable and stationary weighing platforms (5…300 kg) on coupling device or single wheel Range: (100…10000) kg on coupling device or single wheel |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208 (Annex XXI, XXII) | Regulation (EU) 2021/535 (Annex XIII, part 2, except section B cl. 5, section C cl. 5, 7, 8, section D cl. 4, 6, 7, section E cl. 3.1 and sections H to M) | Regulation (EU) No. 1230/2012 (Annex I and Appendix 1 and 2, except for part A item 5, part B items 5, 7 and 8, part C items 4, 6 and 7 and part D item 3.1) | Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014 (Annex XI, except for Appendix 1 items 1.6 to 1.8 and 3) | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 (Annex XXI, XXII) | Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535 (Annex XIII, part 2, except for Section B item 5, Section C items 5, 7 and 8, Section D items 4, 6 and 7, Section E item 3.1 and Section H to M) | ||
| 273 | Vehicles of categories M, N, O, T, R, C, S, L | Linear dimensions of vehicles Linear dimensions of vehicles (1000 – 40000) mm |
BOSMAL/I-7-107/01 | Regulation (EU) No 1230/2012 (Annex I and Appendices 1 and 2, … | ||
| 274 | C, S, L | Linear vehicle dimensions Linear vehicle dimensions (1000…40000) mm |
…except for part A cl. 5, part B cl. 5, 7, 8, part C cl. 4, 6, 7 and part D cl. 3.1) | Regulation (EU) No 44/2014 (Annex XI, except for Appendix 1 points 1.6 to 1.8 and 3) | Regulation (EU) 2015/208 (Annex XXI) | Regulation (EU) 2021/535 (Annex XIII, part 2, except section B cl. 5, section C cl. 5, 7, 8, section D cl. 4, 6, 7, section E cl. 3.1 and sections H to M) | Regulation (EU) No. 1230/2012 (Annex I and Appendix 1 and 2, except for part A item 5, part B items 5, 7, 8, part C items 4, 6, 7 and part D item 3.1) | Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014 (Annex XI, except for Appendix 1 items 1.6 to 1.8 and 3) | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 (Annex XXI) | Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535 (Annex XIII, part 2, except for Section B item 5, Section C items 5, 7 and 8, Section D items 4, 6, 7, Section E item 3.1 and Section H to M) | ||
| 275 | Vehicles of categories M, N, O, T, R, C, S, L | Location of equipment items or parts (linear and angular dimensions) Location of equipment items or parts (linear and angular dimensions) (2 – 40000) mm (0 – 220)° |
BOSMAL/I-7-107/01 | UN Regulation No. 48 (except cl. 6.1.9.3, 6.2.6.1, 6.3.6.1, 6.22, 6.23, 6.25 and Annex 5, 6, 12, 13, 15) | UN Regulation No. 53 (except cl. 6.2.5, 6.14, 6.16, 6.17) | UN Regulation No. 55 (except Annex 5, 6) | UN Regulation No. 58 (except cl. 7.1 and 25.6 and Annex 5 and 8) | UN Regulation No. 73 | UN Regulation No. 74 | UN Regulation No. 86 | UN Regulation No. 93 (except cl. 6.3 and 10.4 and Annex 5) | UN Regulation No. 147 (except cl. 4.7 and Annex 5 and 6) | Regulation (EU) No 1003/2010 | Regulation (EU) No 1009/2010 | Regulation (EU) No 19/2011 | Regulation (EU) No 109/2011 (except Annex III) | Regulation (EU) No 130/2012 | Regulation (EU) No 3/2014 (Annex IX (except cl. 2.1.14.1, 2.3.2.8, 2.3.9.8), XVI) | Regulation (EU) No 44/2014 (Annex V (except for items 5, 6.3 to 6.5, Appendix 1 item 1.1, Appendices 2 and 3), X, XIV) | Regulation (EU) No 901/2014 (Annex V) | Regulation (EU) 2015/208 (Annex XII (except for item 6.2.6.1), XIX, XX, XXVI (except for items 2.4.4 and 2.4.5), XXVII, XXXI, XXXIV (except for item 2.7 and Appendices 1 to 3)) | Regulation (EU) 2021/535 (Annex II, III, V, VIII (except part 2 cl. 3.1 and 3.2), X) | ||
| 276 | Vehicles of categories M, N, O, T, R, C, S, L | Location of equipment items or parts (linear and angular dimensions) Location of equipment items or parts (linear and angular dimensions) (2…40000) mm (0…220)° |
UN Regulation No. 48 (except for items 6.1.9.3, 6.2.6.1, 6.3.6.1, 6.22, 6.23, 6.25 and Annex 5, 6, 12, 13 and 15) | UN Regulation No. 53 (except for items 6.2.5, 6.14, 6.16, 6.17) | UN Regulation No. 55 (except for | Annex 5 and 6) | UN Regulation No. 58 (except for items 7.1 and 25.6 and Annex 5 and 8) | UN Regulation No. 73 | UN Regulation No. 74 | UN Regulation No. 86 | UN Regulation No. 93 (except for items 6.3 and 10.4 and Annex 5) | UN Regulation No. 147 (except for item 4.7 and Annex 5 and 6) | Regulation (EU) No. 1003/2010 | Regulation (EU) No. 1009/2010 | Regulation (EU) No. 19/2011 | Regulation (EU) No. 109/2011 (except for Annex III) | Regulation (EU) No. 130/2012 | Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014 (Annex IX (except for items 2.1.14.1, 2.3.2.8 and 2.3.9.8), XVI) | Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014 (Annex V (except for items 5, 6.3 to 6.5, | Appendix 1 item 1.1, Appendix 2 and 3), X, XIV) | Regulation (EU) No. 901/2014 (Annex V) | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 (Annex XII (except for item 6.2.6.1), XIX, XX, XXVI (except for items 2.4.4 and 2.4.5), XXVII, XXXI, XXXIV (except for item 2.7 and Appendix 1 to 3)) | Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535 (Annex II, III, V, VIII (except for part 2 items 3.1 and 3.2), X) | ||
| 277 | Radii of external projections and their accessories on vehicles of categories M1, N, T, R, C, S, L | Radii of external projections Radii of external projections (R1 – R7) mm |
UN Regulation No. 26 (except cl. 5.5 and 6.16) | UN Regulation No. 61 (except cl. 5.4 and Annex 3) | ||
| 278 | Radii of external projections and their accessories in vehicles of categories M1, N, T, R, C, S, L | Radii of external projections Radii of external projections (R1 – R7) mm |
Regulation (EU) No 3/2014 (Annex VI) | Regulation (EU) No 44/2014 (Annex VIII, except for item 1 and Appendix 1) | Regulation (EU) 2015/208 (Annex XIV, except cl. 3.4) | UN Regulation No. 26 (except for items 5.5 and 6.16) | UN Regulation No. 61 (except for item 5.4 and Annex 3) | UN Regulation No. 3/2014 (Annex VI) | UN Regulation No. 44/2014 (Annex VIII, except for item 1 and Appendix 1) | UN Regulation No. 2015/208 (Annex XIV, except for item 3.4) | ||
| 279 | Vehicles of categories N, O | Bend of the rain flap under the applied force Bend of the rain flap under the applied force max. 25 N Bend of rain flap under the applied force max. 25 N |
Regulation (EU) No 109/2011 (Annex IV, cl. 6.3.6 and 8.3.2.3) | Regulation (EU) 2021/535 (Annex VIII, part 2, cl. 4.8.3.6 and 4.10.3.2.3) | Regulation (EU) No. 109/2011 (Annex IV, items 6.3.6 and 8.3.2.3) | Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535 (Annex VIII, part 2, items 4.8.3.6 and 4.10.3.2.3) | ||
| 280 | Lateral protection devices (LPD) in vehicles of categories N2, N3, O3, O4 and lateral protection in vehicles of categories R3b, R4b | Resistance to static force Strength under static force force max. 2000 N Resistance to static force max. force 2000 N |
UN Regulation No. 73 (cl. 12.10, 12.13, 14.4, 14.6) | Regulation (EU) 2015/208 (Annex XXVII, cl. 2.8) | UN Regulation No. 73 (items 12.10, 12.13, 14.4, 14.6) | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 (Annex XXVII, item 2.8) | ||
| 281 | M, N, O | Regulated area: Type of operation: EU type approval tests of a vehicle or vehicle type |
Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles | Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2018 on the approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, amending Regulations (EC) No 715/2007 and (EC) No 595/2009 and repealing Directive 2007/46/EC | Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2018 on the approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, amending | Regulations (EC) No 715/2007 and (EC) No 595/2009 and repealing Directive 2007/46/EC | Directive 2007/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 5 September 2007 establishing a framework for the approval of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles | Directive 2007/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 5 September 2007 establishing a framework for the approval of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | ||
| 282 | T, R, C, S | Regulated area: Type of operation: EU type approval tests of a vehicle or vehicle type |
Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles | Regulation (EU) No 167/2013 of 5 February 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of agricultural and forestry vehicles | Regulation (EU) No 167/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 5 February 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of agricultural and forestry vehicles | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | ||
| 283 | L | Regulated area: Type of operation: EU type approval tests of a vehicle or vehicle type |
Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles | Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 of 15 January 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles | Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 15 January 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | ||
| 284 | M, N, O, L, T, R, C, S | Systems, components and separate technical units and parts and equipment Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2018 on the approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, amending Regulations (EC) No 715/2007 and (EC) No 595/2009 and repealing Directive 2007/46/EC | Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2018 on the approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, amending Regulations (EC) No 715/2007 and (EC) No 595/2009 and repealing Directive 2007/46/EC | Regulation (EU) No 167/2013 of 5 February 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of agricultural and forestry vehicles | Regulation (EU) No 167/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 5 February 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of agricultural and forestry vehicles | Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 of 15 January 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles | Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 15 January 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | ||
| 285 | M1, N1 | Recyclability Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Directive 2005/64/WE | Directive 2005/64/EC | ||
| 286 | M1, N1 | Air conditioning systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Directive 2006/40/WE | Directive 2006/40/EC | ||
| 287 | M1, M2, N1, N2 | Emissions (Euro 5 and 6) from light vehicles / access to information Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EC) No 715/2007 | Regulation (EC) No 692/2008 | Regulation (EU) 2017/1151 | Regulation (EU) 2017/1347 | Regulation (EC) No. 715/2007 | Regulation (EC) No. 692/2008 | Regulation (EU) No. 2017/1151 | Regulation (EU) No. 2017/1347 | ||
| 288 | M, N | Emissions (Euro VI) from heavy-duty vehicles / access to information Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EC) No 595/2009 | Regulation (EU) No 582/2011 | Regulation (EC) No. 595/2009 | Regulation (EU) No. 582/2011 | ||
| 289 | M1 | Windscreen defrosting and demisting systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 672/2010 | ||
| 290 | M1 | Windscreen defrosting and demisting systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 672/2010 | ||
| 291 | M, N, O | Space for mounting and fixing rear registration plates Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 1003/2010 | Regulation (EU) No. 1003/2010 | ||
| 292 | M1 | Wheel guards Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 1009/2010 | Regulation (EU) No. 1009/2010 | ||
| 293 | M, N | Towing devices Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 1005/2010 | Regulation (EU) No. 1005/2010 | ||
| 294 | M, N, O | Manufacturer’s statutory plate and vehicle identification number Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 19/2011 | Regulation (EU) No. 19/2011 | ||
| 295 | N, O | Wheel spray suppression system Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 109/2011 | Regulation (EU) No. 109/2011 | ||
| 296 | M, N, O | Installation of tyres Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 458/2011 | Regulation (EU) No. 458/2011 | ||
| 297 | M, N | Vehicle access and manoeuvrability Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 130/2012 | Regulation (EU) No. 130/2012 | ||
| 298 | M, N, O | Masses and dimensions of motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 1230/2012 | Regulation (EU) No. 1230/2012 | ||
| 299 | L | Front and rear protective structures Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 3/2014, Annex VI | Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014, Annex VI | ||
| 300 | L | Installation of lighting and light-signalling devices Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 3/2014, Annex IX | Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014, Annex IX | ||
| 301 | L | Installation of tyres Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 3/2014, Annex XV | Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014, Annex XV | ||
| 302 | L | Vehicle maximum speed limitation plate and its location on the vehicle Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 3/2014, Annex XVI | Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014, Annex XVI | ||
| 303 | L | Coupling devices and attachments Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014, Annex V | Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014, Annex V | ||
| 304 | L | External projections Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014, Annex VIII | Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014, Annex VIII | ||
| 305 | L | Load platforms Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014, Annex X | Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014, Annex X | ||
| 306 | L | Masses and dimensions Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014, Annex XI | Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014, Annex XI | ||
| 307 | L | Registration plate space Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014, Annex XIV | Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014, Annex XIV | ||
| 308 | L | Environmental and propulsion unit performance requirements Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 134/2014 | Regulation (EU) No. 134/2014 | ||
| 309 | M, N | Level of external noise emitted by vehicles in motion and when stationary Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 540/2014 | Regulation (EU) No. 540/2014 | ||
| 310 | L | Statutory plate and EU type-approval mark Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 901/2014, Annex V | Regulation (EU) No. 901/2014, Annex V | ||
| 311 | T, R, S | Braking systems of agricultural and forestry vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/68 | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/68 | ||
| 312 | T, R, S, C | Vehicle structure integrity Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex II | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex II | ||
| 313 | T, R, S, C | Lighting, light-signalling devices and their light sources Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XI | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XI | ||
| 314 | T, R, S, C | Lighting systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XII | ||
| 315 | T, R, S, C | Lighting installations Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XII | ||
| 316 | T, R, S, C | External components of the vehicle and its accessories Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XIV | ||
| 317 | T, R, S, C | Vehicle exterior and accessories Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XIV | ||
| 318 | T, R, S, C | Devices to prevent unauthorised use Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XVIII | Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XVIII | ||
| 319 | T, R, S, C | Registration plate Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XIX | ||
| 320 | T, R, S, C | Registration plate Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XIX | ||
| 321 | T, R, S, C | Statutory plate and statutory markings Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XX | ||
| 322 | T, R, S, C | Statutory plates and markings Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XX | ||
| 323 | T, R, S, C | Trailer dimensions and masses Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXI | ||
| 324 | T, R, S, C | Dimensions and trailer masses Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXI | ||
| 325 | T, R, S, C | Maximum total mass Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXII | ||
| 326 | T, R, S, C | Maximum laden mass Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXII | ||
| 327 | T, R, S, C | Electrical safety Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXIV, XXV | ||
| 328 | T, R, S, C | Safety of electrical systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXIV, XXV | Regulation (EU) No 3/2014, Annex IV | Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014, Annex IV | ||
| 329 | R | Rear protective structures Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXVI | ||
| 330 | R | Rear protective structures Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXVI | ||
| 331 | R3b, R4b | Lateral protection devices Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXVII | ||
| 332 | R3b, R4b | Lateral protection Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXVII | ||
| 333 | T, R, S | Tyres Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXX | ||
| 334 | T, R, S | Tyres Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXX | ||
| 335 | Tb, Rb | Spray suppression devices Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXXI | ||
| 336 | Tb, Rb | Spray-suppression systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXXI | ||
| 337 | T, R, S, C | Mechanical couplings Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXXIV | ||
| 338 | T, R, S, C | Mechanical couplings Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXXIV | ||
| 339 | T, R, S, C | Requirements applying to the operator's manual Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014, Annex XXII | ||
| 340 | T, R, S, C | Requirements applying to the operator’s manual Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 1322/2014, Annex XXII | ||
| 341 | T, R, S, C | Protection against other mechanical hazards Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014, Annex XXIV | Regulation (EU) No. 1322/2014, Annex XXIV | ||
| 342 | R, S | Guards and protective devices Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014, Annex XXV, XVII | ||
| 343 | R, S | Guards and protective devices Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 1322/2014, Annex XXV, XVII | ||
| 344 | T, R, S, C | Requirements applying to information, warnings and markings Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014, Annex XXVI | Regulation (EU) No. 1322/2014, Annex XXVI | ||
| 345 | T, C | Engines for non-road mobile machinery Requirements relating to the limits for emissions of gaseous and particulate pollutants from these engines Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Act of 15 July 2020 on EU type-approval systems and market surveillance of internal combustion engines for non-road mobile machinery | Act of 15 July 2020 on EU type-approval | ||
| 346 | T, C | Engines for non-road mobile machinery / Requirements relating to limits of gaseous and particulate pollutant emissions from these engines Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
and market surveillance systems for internal combustion engines intended for non-road mobile machinery | Regulation (EU) 2016/1628 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 14 September 2016 on requirements relating to gaseous and particulate pollutant emission limits and type-approval for internal combustion engines for non-road mobile machinery, amending Regulations (EU) No 1024/2012 and (EU) No 167/2013, and amending and repealing Directive 97/68/EC | Regulation (EU) 2016/1628 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 14 September 2016 on requirements relating to gaseous and particulate pollutant emission limits and type-approval for internal combustion engines for non-road mobile machinery, amending Regulations (EU) No. 1024/2012 and (EU) No. 167/2013, and amending and repealing Directive 97/68/EC | ||
| 347 | M3, N2, N3 | CO2 emissions and fuel consumption of heavy-duty vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2017/2400 | ||
| 348 | M3, N2, N3 | CO2 emissions and fuel consumption of heavy-duty vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2017/2400 | ||
| 349 | T, C | Environmental and propulsion unit performance of agricultural and forestry vehicles and their engines Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2018/985 | ||
| 350 | T, C | Environmental and propulsion unit performance requirements for agricultural and forestry vehicles and their engines Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2018/985 | ||
| 351 | M, N, O | Statutory plate and vehicle identification number Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex II | ||
| 352 | M, N, O | Statutory plate and the vehicle identification number Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix II | ||
| 353 | M, N, O | Space for mounting and fixing of front and rear registration plates Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex III | ||
| 354 | M, N, O | Space for mounting and fixing of front and rear registration plates Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix III | ||
| 355 | M1 | Wheel guards Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex V | Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix V | ||
| 356 | M1 | Windscreen defrosting and demisting systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex VI | ||
| 357 | M1 | Windscreen defrosting and demisting systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix VI | ||
| 358 | M, N | Towing devices Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex VII | Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix VII | ||
| 359 | N, O | Spray suppression systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex VIII | Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix VIII | ||
| 360 | M, N | Vehicle access Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex X | Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix X | ||
| 361 | M, N | Reversing motion Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex XI | Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix XI | ||
| 362 | M, N, O | Masses and dimensions Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex XIII | Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix XIII | ||
| 363 | O3, O4 | Determination of specific energy efficiency performance of trailer Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation (EU) 2022/1362 | Regulation (EU) No. 2022/1362 | ||
| 364 | M, N, L, T | Motor vehicle headlamps with asymmetrical dipped or high beams and filament lamps of category R2 or HS1 Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 1 | ||
| 365 | M, N, L, T | Automobile headlamps with asymmetric dipped beams or high beams and category R2 or HS1 bulbs (UN) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation No. 1 | ||
| 366 | M, N, L, O, T | Retro-reflective devices for power-driven vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 3 | ||
| 367 | M, N, L, O, T | Retro-reflecting devices of motor vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 3 | ||
| 368 | M, N, O, T | Devices for illuminating rear registration plates of motor vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 4 | ||
| 369 | M, N, O, T | Devices for illuminating rear registration plates of motor vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 4 | ||
| 370 | T | Sealed beam (SB) type headlamps with European asymmetric dipped beams or high beams Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 5 | UN Regulation No. 5 | ||
| 371 | M, N, L, O, T | Direction indicators of motor vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 6 | ||
| 372 | M, N, L, O, T | Direction indicators of motor vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 6 | ||
| 373 | M, N, L, O, T | Front and rear position lamps, stop lamps and end-outline marker lamps of power-driven vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 7 | ||
| 374 | M, N, L, O, T | Direction indicators of motor vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 7 | ||
| 375 | M, N | Headlamps of automobile vehicles with asymmetric dipped lights or high beam lights and halogen bulbs (H1, H2, H3, HB3, HB4, H7, H8, H9, HIR1, HIR2 or H11) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 8 | ||
| 376 | M, N | Headlamps of motor vehicles with asymmetric dipped beams or high beams and halogen bulbs (H1, H2, H3, HB3, HB4, H7, H8, H9, HIR1, HIR2 or H11) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 8 | ||
| 377 | M, N, O, L | Electromagnetic compatibility Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 10 (Annex 10) | UN Regulation No. 10 (Annex 10) | ||
| 378 | M1, N1 | Door latches and door retention components Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 11 | UN Regulation No. 11 | ||
| 379 | M2, M3, N, O | Vehicles and trailers with regard to braking Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 13 | UN Regulation No. 13 | ||
| 380 | M1, N1 | Passenger cars with regard to braking Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 13H | UN Regulation No. 13H | ||
| 381 | M, N | Safety-belt anchorages, ISOFIX anchorage systems and ISOFIX top tether anchorages Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 14 | ||
| 382 | M, N | Seat belt anchorages, ISOFIX anchorages systems, and ISOFIX top tether anchorage systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 14 | ||
| 383 | M2, M3, N2, N3, L5e, L6e, L7e | Protection of motor vehicles against unauthorised use Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 18 | ||
| 384 | M2, M3, N2, N3, L5e, L6e, L7e | Protection of motor vehicles against unauthorised use Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 18 | ||
| 385 | M, N, L3e, L4e, L5e, L7e, T | Front fog lamps of motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 19 | ||
| 386 | M, N, L3e, L4e, L5e, L7e, T | Front fog lamps of motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 19 | ||
| 387 | M, N, L, T | Automobile headlamps with asymmetric dipped lights or high beam lights and halogen lamps (H4 lamps) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 20 | ||
| 388 | M, N, L, T | Automobile headlamps with asymmetric dipped beams or high beams and halogen lamps (H4 lamps) (UN) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation No. 20 | ||
| 389 | M, N, O, T | Reversing lamps for power-driven vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 23 | ||
| 390 | M, N, O, T | Reversing lamps of motor vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 23 | ||
| 391 | M, N, L | Approval of compression ignition engines with regard to the emission of visible pollutants. / Approval of motor vehicles with regard to the installation of compression ignition engines of an approved type. / Approval of motor vehicles equipped with compression ignition engines with regard to the emission of visible pollutants by the engine. / Measurement of power of compression ignition engines. Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 24 | UN Regulation No. 24 | ||
| 392 | M1 | External projections Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 26 | UN Regulation No. 26 | ||
| 393 | M, N | Warning triangles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 27 (excluding Annex 5, cl. 10) | ||
| 394 | M, N | Warning triangles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 27 (excluding Annex 5, point 10) | ||
| 395 | M, N, L3e, L4e, L5e | Audible warning devices and audible signals Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 28 | ||
| 396 | M, N, L3e, L4e, L5e | Audible warning devices and audible signals Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 28 | ||
| 397 | M, N, T | Motor vehicle halogen headlamps of the / „sealed beam” type with asymmetric dipped beams or high beams or both Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 31 | ||
| 398 | M, N, T | Automobile "sealed beam" type halogen headlamps with European asymmetrical dipped beams or high beams or both Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 31 | ||
| 399 | M, N, O, L, T | Filament lamps for use in approved headlamps for power-driven vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 37 | ||
| 400 | M, N, O, L, T | Filament lamps for use in approved headlamps of power-driven vehicles and their trailers (UN) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation No. 37 | ||
| 401 | M, N, L3e, L4e, L5e, L7e, O, T | Rear fog lamps for power-driven vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 38 | ||
| 402 | M, N, L3e, L4e, L5e, L7e, O, T | Rear fog lamps for power-driven vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 38 | ||
| 403 | M, N, L | Speedometer equipment and its installation Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 39 | UN Regulation No. 39 | ||
| 404 | M, N, O, L, T | Safety glazing materials and their installation on vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 43 (excluding Annex 3, cl. 3.2, 6.1 to 6.3) | UN Regulation No. 43 (excluding Annex 3, point 3.2, 6.1 to 6.3) | ||
| 405 | M, N, L | Devices for indirect vision and their installation Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 46 (excluding cl. 6.2, Annex 10) | UN Regulation No. 46 (excluding point 6.2, | Annex 10) | ||
| 406 | M, N, O | Installation of lighting and light-signalling devices on vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 48 | ||
| 407 | M, N, O | Installation of lighting and light-signalling devices on vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 48 | ||
| 408 | M, N | Emission of gaseous and particulate pollutants from compression-ignition engines and from positive-ignition engines used in vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 49 | ||
| 409 | M, N | Emission of gaseous and particulate pollutants from compression-ignition engines and from positive-ignition engines used in vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 49 | ||
| 410 | L | Front and rear position lamps, stop lamps, direction indicator lamps and rear registration plate lamps for vehicles of category L Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 50 | ||
| 411 | L | Front and rear position lamps, stop lamps, direction indicators and rear registration-plate illumination for vehicles of category L Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 50 | ||
| 412 | M, N | External noise level when moving and stationary Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 51 | ||
| 413 | M, N | External noise level while driving and when stationary Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 51 | ||
| 414 | L3e | Lighting devices and light signalling Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 53 | ||
| 415 | L3e | Lighting and light-signalling devices Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 53 | ||
| 416 | M, N, O | Mechanical coupling components of combinations of vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 55 | ||
| 417 | M, N, O | Mechanical coupling parts of vehicle units Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 55 | ||
| 418 | L1e, L2e | Headlamps for mopeds and vehicles treated as such Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 56 | ||
| 419 | L1e, L2e | Headlamps for mopeds and vehicles treated as such Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 56 | ||
| 420 | L3e, L4e, L5e, L6e, L7e / M, N, O | Headlamps for motor cycles / Rear underrun protective devices (RUPD) and their installation Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 57 | UN Regulation No. 57 | UN Regulation No. 58 | ||
| 421 | L3e, L4e, L5e, L6e, L7e / M, N, O | Rear underrun protection devices (RUPD) and their installation Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 58 | ||
| 422 | M1, N1 | Replacement silencing systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 59 | UN Regulation No. 59 | ||
| 423 | N | Commercial vehicles with regard to their external projections forward of the cab's rear panel Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 61 | ||
| 424 | N | Commercial vehicles with regard to their external projections forward of the cab's rear panel Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 61 | ||
| 425 | M, N, O, L, T | Warning lamps of power-driven vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 65 | ||
| 426 | M, N, O, L, T | Warning lamps of motor vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 65 | ||
| 427 | M, N | Specific components using liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) and their installation in motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 67 (part II) | ||
| 428 | M, N | Specific components for liquefied petroleum gases (LPG) and their installation on motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 67 (part II) | ||
| 429 | M1, N1 | Measurement of the maximum speed Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 68 | UN Regulation No. 68 | ||
| 430 | M, N, O, T | Rear marking plates for slow-moving vehicles (by design) and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 69 | ||
| 431 | M, N, O, T | Rear marking plates for slow-moving vehicles (by design) and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 69 | ||
| 432 | M2, M3, N2, N3, O | Rear marking plates for heavy and long vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 70 | ||
| 433 | M2, M3, N2, N3, O | Rear marking plates for heavy and long vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 70 | ||
| 434 | L3e, L4e, L5e | Motorcycle headlamps with an asymmetric dipped beam and a high beam equipped with halogen bulbs (HS1) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 72 | ||
| 435 | L3e, L4e, L5e | Motorcycle headlamps with an asymmetric dipped beam or high beam equipped with halogen bulbs (HS1) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 72 | ||
| 436 | N2, N3, O3, O4 | Lateral protection device (LPD) and its installation Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 73 | ||
| 437 | N2, N3, O3, O4 | Lateral protection device (LPD) and its installation Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 73 | ||
| 438 | L1e | Installation of lighting (moped) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 74 | UN Regulation No. 74 | ||
| 439 | M, N, T | Parking lamps of motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 77 | ||
| 440 | M, N, T | Parking lamps of motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 77 | ||
| 441 | L1e, L2e, L3e, L4e, L5e | Approval of vehicles of categories L1, L2, L3, L4 and L5 with regard to braking Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 78 | ||
| 442 | L1e, L2e, L3e, L4e, L5e | Approval of parking lamps for category L1, L2, L3, L4 and L5 vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 78 | ||
| 443 | M, N, O | Steering equipment Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 79 | UN Regulation No. 79 | ||
| 444 | L1e, L2e, L6e | Headlamps for mopeds equipped with halogen lamps (HS2) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 82 | ||
| 445 | L1e, L2e, L6e | Moped headlamps equipped with halogen lamps (HS2) (UN) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation No. 82 | ||
| 446 | M1, M2, N1, N2 | Approval of vehicles with regard to the emission of pollutants according to engine fuel requirements Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 83 | ||
| 447 | M1, M2, N1, N2 | Approval of vehicles with regard to the emission of pollutants according to engine fuel requirements (UN) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation No. 83 | ||
| 448 | M1, N1 | Measurement of fuel consumption Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 84 | UN Regulation No. 84 | ||
| 449 | M, N | Approval of internal combustion engines or electric drive trains intended for the propulsion of motor vehicles of categories M and N with regard to the measurement of net power and the maximum 30-minute power of electric drive trains Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 85 | ||
| 450 | M, N | Approval of internal combustion engines or electric drive trains intended for the propulsion of motor vehicles of categories M and N with regard to the measurement of net power and the maximum 30-minute power of electric drive trains Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 85 | ||
| 451 | T | Installation of lighting and light-signalling devices Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 86 | ||
| 452 | T | Installation of lighting and light-signalling devices Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 86 | ||
| 453 | M, N, L, T | Daytime running lamps for power-driven vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 87 | ||
| 454 | M, N, L, T | Daytime running lamps for motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 87 | ||
| 455 | M, N | Limiting vehicle speed Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 89 | UN Regulation No. 89 | ||
| 456 | M, N, O, L | Replacement brake lining assemblies, replacement drum brake linings for power-driven vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 90 | ||
| 457 | M, N, O, L | Replacement brake lining assemblies and drum UN brake linings for motor vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation No. 90 | ||
| 458 | M, N, O, T | Side-marker lamps for motor vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 91 | UN Regulation No. 91 | ||
| 459 | N2, N3 | Front underrun protection devices (FUPD), front underrun protection (FUP) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 93 | UN Regulation No. 93 | ||
| 460 | T, C | Approval of compression ignition (CI) engines to be installed in agricultural and forestry tractors and in non-road mobile machinery with regard to the emissions of pollutants by the engine Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 96 | ||
| 461 | T, C | Approval of engines with compression ignition (CI) to be installed in agricultural and forestry tractors and in non-road mobile machinery with regard to the emissions of pollutants by the engine Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 96 | ||
| 462 | M1, N1 | Vehicle alarm systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 97 | UN Regulation No. 97 | ||
| 463 | M, N, L3e | Motor vehicle headlamps equipped with gas-discharge light sources Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 98 | UN Regulation No. 98 | ||
| 464 | M, N | Gas discharge light sources for use in approved gas discharge headlamps of power-driven vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 99 | ||
| 465 | M, N | Gas discharge light sources for use in approved gas discharge lamp units of power-driven vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 99 | ||
| 466 | M, N | Electrical safety Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 100 | UN Regulation No. 100 | ||
| 467 | M1, N1 | Measurement of carbon dioxide emissions and fuel consumption and/or measurement of electric energy consumption and electric range Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 101 | ||
| 468 | M1, N1 | Measurement of the emission of carbon dioxide and fuel consumption and/or the measurement of electric energy consumption and electric Measurement of the emission of carbon dioxide and fuel consumption and/or the measurement of electric energy consumption and electric range Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 101 | ||
| 469 | N2, N3, O3, O4 | Close coupling device / Requirements for close coupling installation Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 102 (section I, point 5, section II, point 13) | ||
| 470 | N2, N3, O3, O4 | Close coupling device (CCD) / Requirements for close coupling installation Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 102 (Section I, point 5, Section II, p. 13) | ||
| 471 | N1, M1 | Replacement pollution control devices for power-driven vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 103 | ||
| 472 | N1, M1 | Replacement emission control devices for power-driven vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 103 | ||
| 473 | M2, M3, N, O2, O3, O4 | Retro-reflective marking of vehicles of categories M, N and O Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 104 | ||
| 474 | M2, M3, N, O2, O3, O4 | Retro-reflective markings for vehicles of category M, N and O Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 104 | ||
| 475 | N, O | Vehicles intended for the carriage of dangerous goods Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 105 | ||
| 476 | N, O | Vehicles intended for the carriage of dangerous goods Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 105 | ||
| 477 | M2, M3 | Category M2 or M3 vehicles with regard to their general construction Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 107 | ||
| 478 | M2, M3 | Category M2 or M3 vehicles with regard to their general construction Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 107 | ||
| 479 | M, N | Specific components using liquefied natural gas and their installation in motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 110 (part II) | ||
| 480 | M, N | Specific components for compressed natural gas (CNG) and their installation on motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 110 (Part II) | ||
| 481 | M, N, L, T | Motor vehicle headlamps equipped with filament lamps or LED modules and emitting an asymmetrical dipped beam or high beam Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 112 | ||
| 482 | M, N, L, T | Motor vehicle headlamps equipped with bulbs or LED modules and emitting an asymmetrical dipped beam or high beam Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 112 | ||
| 483 | L, T | Motor vehicle headlamps with a symmetrical dipped beam or high beam equipped with bulbs, gas-discharge light sources or LED modules Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 113 | ||
| 484 | L, T | Motor vehicle headlamps emitting a symmetrical dipped beam or high beam and equipped with bulbs, gas-discharge light sources or LED modules Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 113 | ||
| 485 | M, N | LPG (liquefied petroleum gas) and CNG (compressed natural gas) fuel systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 115 | ||
| 486 | M, N | LPG (liquefied petroleum gas) and CNG (compressed natural gas) retrofit systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 115 | ||
| 487 | M1, N1 | Protection of motor vehicles against unauthorised use Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 116 | ||
| 488 | M1, N1 | Protection of motor vehicles against unauthorised use Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 116 | ||
| 489 | M3 | Burning behaviour of materials used in the interior construction of certain categories of motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 118 | ||
| 490 | M3 | Burning behaviour of materials used in the interior construction of certain categories of motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 118 | ||
| 491 | M, N, T | Cornering lamps of motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 119 | ||
| 492 | M, N, T | Cornering lamps of motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 119 | ||
| 493 | T | Reciprocating internal combustion engines Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 120 | UN Regulation No. 120 | ||
| 494 | M, N | Adaptive front-lighting systems (AFS) for motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 123 | ||
| 495 | M, N | Adaptive front-lighting systems (AFS) for motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 123 | ||
| 496 | M, N, O, L, T | Electroluminescent light sources (LED) used in type-approved headlamps of motor vehicles and trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 128 | ||
| 497 | M, N, O, L, T | Light emitting diode (LED) light sources for use in approved lamps on power-driven vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 128 | ||
| 498 | M2, M3, N | Retrofit emission control devices for heavy-duty vehicles, agricultural and forestry tractors and non-road mobile machinery equipped with compression ignition engines Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 132 | ||
| 499 | M2, M3, N | Retrofit emission control devices (REC) for heavy duty vehicles, agricultural and forestry tractors and non-road mobile machinery equipped with compression ignition engines Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 132 | ||
| 500 | M1, N1 | Recyclability of motor vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 133 | UN Regulation No. 133 | ||
| 501 | L | Power train of electric vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 136 | UN Regulation No. 136 | ||
| 502 | M, N, O3, O4 | Tyre pressure monitoring in light / heavy vehicles (TPMS) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 141 | ||
| 503 | M, N, O3, O4 | Tyre pressure monitoring systems (TPMS) in light-duty / heavy-duty vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 141 | ||
| 504 | N, O | Installation of tyres Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 142 | UN Regulation No. 142 | ||
| 505 | M2, M3, N2, N3 | Dual-Fuel Engine Retrofit Systems (HDDF-ERS) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 143 | ||
| 506 | M2, M3, N2, N3 | Dual-Fuel Engine Retrofit Systems (HDDF-ERS) UN Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
Regulation No. 143 | ||
| 507 | M1 | ISOFIX anchorage system and ISOFIX top tether anchorage intended for child restraint systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 145 | ||
| 508 | M1 | An ISOFIX anchorages system, ISOFIX top tether anchorages and i-Size seating positions intended for use with child restraint systems Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 145 | ||
| 509 | T, R, S | Mechanical coupling components of combinations of agricultural vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 147 | ||
| 510 | T, R, S | Mechanical coupling components of combinations of agricultural vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 147 | ||
| 511 | M, N, O, L, T | Light-Signalling Devices (LSD) for power-driven vehicles and their trailers Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 148 | UN Regulation No. 148 | ||
| 512 | M, N, L, T | Road Illumination Devices (RID) and systems for power-driven vehicles Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 149 | UN Regulation No. 149 | ||
| 513 | M, N, O, L, T | Retro-reflective devices (RRD) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 150 | UN Regulation No. 150 | ||
| 514 | M1, M2, N1, N2 | Emission of carbon dioxide and fuel consumption, measurement of electric energy consumption and electric range (WLTP) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 154 | ||
| 515 | M1, M2, N1, N2 | Emissions of carbon dioxide and fuel consumption and/or the measurement of electric energy consumption and electric range (WLTP) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 154 | ||
| 516 | M1, M2, N1 | Pollutant emissions from light passenger and commercial vehicles under real driving conditions (RDE) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 168 | ||
| 517 | M1, M2, N1 | Light-duty passenger and commercial vehicles with regard to real driving emissions (RDE) Regulated area: Type of operation: Approval tests of systems, components and separate technical units as well as equipment items and parts |
UN Regulation No. 168 | ||
| 518 | M, N | Regulated area: Type of activity: Approval tests of the assembly method of the installation adapting a given type of vehicle to run on gaseous fuel or approval tests for the assembly of an additional installation R115 |
Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 12 September 2023 on type-approval of the installation of an additional gas fuel system in a vehicle | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 12 September 2023 on type-approval of the installation of an additional system to run a vehicle on gaseous fuel | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | ||
| 519 | M, N, O, T, L, R, C, S | Regulated area: Type of activity: Performance of tests confirming that appropriate technical conditions or requirements for a specific vehicle have been complied with, for the national individual vehicle approval |
Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on individual approval of a vehicle | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on individual vehicle approval | Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2018 on the approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, amending Regulations (EC) No 715/2007 and (EC) No 595/2009 and repealing Directive 2007/46/EC | Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2018 on the approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, amending | Regulations (EC) No 715/2007 and (EC) No 595/2009 and repealing Directive 2007/46/EC | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | ||
| 520 | M1, N1 and special vehicles M, N, O | Regulated area: Type of activity: Performance of tests confirming that appropriate technical conditions or requirements for a specific vehicle have been complied with, for the EU individual vehicle approval |
Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on individual approval of a vehicle | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on individual vehicle approval | Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2018 on the approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, amending Regulations (EC) No 715/2007 and (EC) No 595/2009 and repealing Directive 2007/46/EC | Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2018 on the approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, amending | Regulations (EC) No 715/2007 and (EC) No 595/2009 and repealing Directive 2007/46/EC | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025 | ||
| 521 | M, N | Regulated area: Type of activity: Checking the compliance of the assembly method of the installation adapting a given type of vehicle to run on gaseous fuel or assembly of an additional installation R115 |
Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 12 September 2023 on type-approval of the installation of an additional gas fuel system in a vehicle | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 12 September 2023 on type-approval of the installation of an additional system to run a vehicle on gaseous fuel | Instruction BOSMAL/I-1-08/13 of 17 April 2025 | Instruction BOSMAL/I-1-08/13 of 17 April 2025 | ||
| 522 | M, N, O | Regulated area: Type of operation: Checking the conformity of production of the vehicle, systems, components and separate technical units as well as parts and equipment |
Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles | Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2018 on the approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, amending Regulations (EC) No 715/2007 and (EC) No 595/2009 and repealing Directive 2007/46/EC | Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2018 on the approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, amending Regulations (EC) No 715/2007 and (EC) No 595/2009 and repealing Directive 2007/46/EC | Instruction BOSMAL/I-1-08/13 of 17 April 2025 | Instruction BOSMAL/I-1-08/13 of 17 April 2025 | ||
| 523 | T, R, C, S | Regulated area: Type of operation: Checking the conformity of production of the vehicle, systems, components and separate technical units as well as parts and equipment |
Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles | Regulation (EU) No 167/2013 of 5 February 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of agricultural and forestry vehicles | Regulation (EU) No 167/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 5 February 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of agricultural and forestry vehicles | Instruction BOSMAL/I-1-08/13 of 17 April 2025 | Instruction BOSMAL/I-1-08/13 of 17 April 2025 | ||
| 524 | L | Regulated area: Type of operation: Checking the conformity of production of the vehicle, systems, components and separate technical units as well as parts and equipment |
Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles | Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles | Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 of 15 January 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles | Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 15 January 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles | Instruction BOSMAL/I-1-08/13 of 17 April 2025 | Instruction BOSMAL/I-1-08/13 of 17 April 2025 | ||
Reference standards (898)
ANSI/SAE Z26.1
ANSI/SAE Z26.1:1996
ASTM A247
ASTM B117
ASTM D1003-21
ASTM D1119
ASTM D112
ASTM D1121 Method A
ASTM D1238
ASTM D1287
ASTM D257
ASTM D4739
ASTM D610
ASTM D664
ASTM D714
ASTM E112
ASTM E45
ASTM G154
ASTM G85 Method A3
Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment
Act of 15 July 2020 on EU type-approval
Annex 10)
Annex 3 cl. 3.1; 3.2
Annex 5 and 6)
Annex II
Annex II B
Annex VI 2008, Edition 2017
Annex VIII part 2 p. 3.1 and 3.2
Annex XVII cl. 4.
Annex XVIII cl. 2.2.
Annex XXIV p. 2.5.1 and 2.6.1
Annex XXVII cl. 2.8
Annex XXXIV p. 2.7 and p. 3.2
Appendix 1 item 1.1, Appendix 2 and 3), X, XIV)
Appendix No. 2 and 3
BOSMAL/I-7-10/06
BOSMAL/I-7-100
BOSMAL/I-7-103
BOSMAL/I-7-104
BOSMAL/I-7-106/01
BOSMAL/I-7-107
BOSMAL/I-7-107/01
BOSMAL/I-7-108
BOSMAL/I-7-110
BOSMAL/I-7-113
BOSMAL/I-7-113/02
BOSMAL/I-7-12
BOSMAL/I-7-13
BOSMAL/I-7-17
BOSMAL/I-7-18
BOSMAL/I-7-19
BOSMAL/I-7-23
BOSMAL/I-7-25
BOSMAL/I-7-32/06
BOSMAL/I-7-36/04
BOSMAL/I-7-37/06
BOSMAL/I-7-39/05
BOSMAL/I-7-41
BOSMAL/I-7-42/06
BOSMAL/I-7-43
BOSMAL/I-7-44
BOSMAL/I-7-45
BOSMAL/I-7-48
BOSMAL/I-7-51
BOSMAL/I-7-53
BOSMAL/I-7-54
BOSMAL/I-7-57
BOSMAL/I-7-59
BOSMAL/I-7-60
BOSMAL/I-7-61
BOSMAL/I-7-62
BOSMAL/I-7-64
BOSMAL/I-7-66
BOSMAL/I-7-68; UITP Project E-SORT Cycles for electric vehicles D2017/0105/9; Poznań Institute of Technology,
BOSMAL/I-7-69/04
BOSMAL/I-7-72/02
BOSMAL/I-7-73
BOSMAL/I-7-74
BOSMAL/I-7-78/02
BOSMAL/I-7-80/04
BOSMAL/I-7-81/03
BOSMAL/I-7-83
BOSMAL/I-7-84
BOSMAL/I-7-85
BOSMAL/I-7-87
BOSMAL/I-7-89
BOSMAL/I-7-90
BOSMAL/I-7-91
BOSMAL/I-7-92
BOSMAL/I-7-93
BOSMAL/I-7-94
BOSMAL/I-7-96
BOSMAL/I-7-97
BOSMAL/I-7-98
BOSMAL/I-7-99; TD-PrÜfrichtlinie as of 30.09.2003, ANHANG 1 – cl. 3-4, ANHANG 2 – cl. 3-4
CIE 13.3
CIE 15
CIE 54.2
CIE 63
CIE 70
CIE 84 IES LM 79
DIN 50021
DIN 53236
DIN 53505 Method A and D
DIN 53863-2
DIN 55635
DIN 55996-1
DIN 75200
DIN 75201
DIN 75220
DIN 8964-1
Directive 2005/64/EC
Directive 2006/40/EC
Directive 2007/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 5 September 2007 establishing a framework for the approval of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles
Directive 2009/144/EC Annex III C updated by Directive 2010/62/EU
Directive 72/306/EEC with amendments and corrections up to Directive 2005/21/EC
Directive 76/757/EEC Annex VII, as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC
Directive 76/758/EEC Annex 0 p. 6; as amended, up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II
Directive 76/759/EEC Annex 0 p. 6; 8, as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II
Directive 77/538/EEC Annex 0 p. 3; 6, as amended, up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II
Directive 77/539/EEC Annex 0 p. 6; 8, as amended, up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II
Directive 92/22/EEC Annex II A, as amended, up to Directive 2001/92/EC
Directive 94/25/EC, as amended by Directive 2003/44/EC,
Directive 95/48/EC
Directive 2005/64/WE
Directive 2006/40/WE
Directive 2007/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 5 September 2007 establishing a framework for the approval of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles
Directive 2009/144/EC, Annex IIIC, amended by Directive 2010/62/EU
Directive 72/306/EEC as amended and corrected up to Directive 2005/21/EC
Directive 76/757/EEC Annex VII as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II
Directive 76/758/EWG Annex 0 cl. 6; as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II
Directive 76/759/EWG Annex 0 cl. 6; …8, as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC, Annex II
Directive 77/538/EEC with Annex 0 cl. 3; 6 as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC Annex II
Directive 77/539/EWG Annex 0 cl. 6; …8, as amended up to Directive 2006/96/EC, Annex II
Directive 92/22/EEC, Annex IIA, as amended up to Directive 2001/92/EC, Annex IIB
Directive 94/25/EC as amended by Directive 2003/44/EC, Regulation (EU) No 1025/2012 and Directive 2013/53/EU
Directive 95/48/WE
EN ISO 11997-3
FIAT 50180
FLTM BO 131-03
FLTM BZ 156-01 Part A
FLTM BZ 157-01
FMVSS 302
GB 8410
GMW 14162 Methods A, B, D
GS 97014-3
GS 97038 LP.7M079
ICAO 9157 PART 4 „Aerodrome Design Manual”
IEC 60227-2:1997+A1:2003 cl. 2.1
ISO 10392
ISO 105-A02
ISO 10605:2023
ISO 11157
ISO 11357-2
ISO 12219-4
ISO 12219-6
ISO 14309
ISO 1431-1
ISO 15082
ISO 15484
ISO 16000-3
ISO 16000-6
ISO 16232
ISO 16750-2
ISO 16750-4
ISO 1817
ISO 188
ISO 18854:2015; Swiss Federal Ordinance on Air Pollution Control (OAPC), Appendix 4, Section 31, paragraphs 1 and 2; Section 32, paragraph 2
ISO 18854:2015; Swiss Federal Ordinance on Air Pollution Control (OAPC) Appendix 4, Section 31, paragraphs 1 and 2; Section 32, paragraph 2
ISO 19642-2:2023
ISO 20653
ISO 26867 JASO C406
ISO 2781
ISO 34-1
ISO 3537
ISO 3537:2015
ISO 3538
ISO 37
ISO 4254-1
ISO 4532
ISO 4628-10
ISO 48-2 Method M (micro)
ISO 48-4 Method A and D
ISO 6469-1
ISO 6722-1:2011
ISO 6722-1:2011/Cor.1:2012
ISO 7629
ISO 7637-2
ISO 815-1
ISO 8178-4:2020
ISO/PAS 12158
ISO/PAS 22574
Instruction BOSMAL/I-1-08/13 of 17 April 2025
Instruction BOSMAL/I-1-08/13 of 17 April 2025
JASO C419
LP 463DD-18-02
NO-06-A107 cl. 4.13 and 5.11
NO-06-A107:2021 cl. 2.11
Standards
PN-E-04040-03
PN-E-04040-04
PN-EN 1149-1
PN-EN 1149-2
PN-EN 1150
PN-EN 12352
PN-EN 12368
PN-EN 12464-1
PN-EN 12464-2 Standards
PN-EN 12899-1
PN-EN 12899-3
PN-EN 12966
PN-EN 12966-1
PN-EN 13018
PN-EN 13032-1
PN-EN 13032-4
PN-EN 13356
PN-EN 17353
PN-EN 1846-2
PN-EN 20105-A02
PN-EN 28839
PN-EN 50125-3:2003 cl. 4.3; 4.4; 4.5; 4.6; 4.7; 4.8; 4.9; 4.13
PN-EN 60068-2-1
PN-EN 60068-2-14
PN-EN 60068-2-14:2009
PN-EN 60068-2-18
PN-EN 60068-2-2
PN-EN 60068-2-27
PN-EN 60068-2-30
PN-EN 60068-2-31:2010 cl. 5.1 and 5.2
PN-EN 60068-2-6
PN-EN 60068-2-64
PN-EN 60068-2-78
PN-EN 60243-1
PN-EN 60352-2:2006
PN-EN 60352-2:2006/A1:2013-10
PN-EN 60512-2-1:2006
PN-EN 60512-2-2:2006
PN-EN 60512-3-1:2005
PN-EN 60512-4-1:2006
PN-EN 60512-4-3:2006
PN-EN 60512-5-1:2006
PN-EN 60512-5-2:2005
PN-EN 60529
PN-EN 60851-5:2008
PN-EN 60851-5:2008/A2:2020-06
PN-EN 61000-4-2:2011
PN-EN 61340-2-3
PN-EN 62631-1
PN-EN 62631-3-1
PN-EN 62631-3-2
PN-EN 62631-3-3
PN-EN IEC 60068-2-11, Test Ka
PN-EN IEC 60068-2-13:2021-11
PN-EN IEC 60068-2-14
PN-EN IEC 60068-2-38
PN-EN IEC 60068-2-5
PN-EN IEC 60068-2-52, Test Kb
PN-EN IEC 60352-2:2025-11
PN-EN IEC 60512-11-1:2019-10
PN-EN IEC 60512-9-5:2021-03
PN-EN IEC 60695-11-10 Method A
PN-EN ISO 105-A03
PN-EN ISO 105-A05
PN-EN ISO 105-B02
PN-EN ISO 105-B04
PN-EN ISO 105-B06, exposure conditions No. 3 and 5
PN-EN ISO 105-J01
PN-EN ISO 105-J03
PN-EN ISO 105-X12
PN-EN ISO 10720
PN-EN ISO 1133-1
PN-EN ISO 11357-3
PN-EN ISO 11358-1
PN-EN ISO 11664-5
PN-EN ISO 11664-6
PN-EN ISO 1172 Method A
PN-EN ISO 1183-1 Method A
PN-EN ISO 11997-1 cycle B
PN-EN ISO 12185
PN-EN ISO 13355
PN-EN ISO 1463
PN-EN ISO 148-1
PN-EN ISO 15184
PN-EN ISO 1519
PN-EN ISO 15350
PN-EN ISO 15512 Method B2
PN-EN ISO 16474-1
PN-EN ISO 16474-2
PN-EN ISO 16474-3
PN-EN ISO 16925:2022-09
PN-EN ISO 17638
PN-EN ISO 178
PN-EN ISO 179-1
PN-EN ISO 180
PN-EN ISO 18203 without cl. 8.2
PN-EN ISO 18243
PN-EN ISO 2039-1
PN-EN ISO 2039-2
PN-EN ISO 20471
PN-EN ISO 20567-1
PN-EN ISO 2178
PN-EN ISO 21920-2:2022-06
PN-EN ISO 21920-3:2022-06
PN-EN ISO 22479
PN-EN ISO 2320
PN-EN ISO 2361
PN-EN ISO 2409
PN-EN ISO 2624
PN-EN ISO 2719 Method A
PN-EN ISO 2808, Method 6A
PN-EN ISO 2808, Method 7B2
PN-EN ISO 2808, Method 7C
PN-EN ISO 2812-1
PN-EN ISO 2812-3
PN-EN ISO 2813:2014-11
PN-EN ISO 306
PN-EN ISO 3104
PN-EN ISO 3405
PN-EN ISO 3451-1 Method A
PN-EN ISO 3887
PN-EN ISO 4180
PN-EN ISO 4628-1
PN-EN ISO 4628-10
PN-EN ISO 4628-2
PN-EN ISO 4628-3
PN-EN ISO 4628-4
PN-EN ISO 4628-5
PN-EN ISO 4628-8
PN-EN ISO 4892-2
PN-EN ISO 4892-3
PN-EN ISO 527-1
PN-EN ISO 527-2
PN-EN ISO 62 cl. 6.3, 6.4, 6,6
PN-EN ISO 6270-1
PN-EN ISO 6270-2
PN-EN ISO 6272-1
PN-EN ISO 643
PN-EN ISO 6506-1
PN-EN ISO 6507-1
PN-EN ISO 6508-1
PN-EN ISO 6892-1 Methods A and B
PN-EN ISO 7326
PN-EN ISO 75-1
PN-EN ISO 75-2
PN-EN ISO 7784-2
PN-EN ISO 8092-2:2008
PN-EN ISO 8492
PN-EN ISO 8493
PN-EN ISO 868 Method A and D
PN-EN ISO 898-1
PN-EN ISO 898-2
PN-EN ISO 9227
PN-EN ISO 9241-305
PN-EN ISO 945-1
PN-EN ISO 9934-1
PN-EN ISO/CIE 11664-1
PN-EN ISO/CIE 11664-2
PN-EN ISO/CIE 11664-3
PN-EN ISO/CIE 11664-4
PN-H-04505
PN-H-04510
PN-H-04661
PN-IEC 68-2-61:1994
PN-IEC 68-2-61:1994/Ap1:1999
PN-ISO 1502:1998
PN-ISO 2416
PN-ISO 362:2003
PN-ISO 3754
PN-ISO 3795
PN-ISO 612
PN-ISO 7188:2003
PN-ISO 7724-1
PN-ISO 7724-2
PN-ISO 7724-3
PV 1200
PV 1209
PV 1210
PV 1303
PV 1306
PV 2005
PV 3015
PV 3305
PV 3307
PV 3330
PV 3341
PV 3900
PV 3906
PV 3908
PV 3925 Method A 275 Method A
PV 3925 Method B
PV 3927
PV 3929
PV 3930
PV 3942
PV 3952
PV 3964
PV 3966
PV 3974
PV 3986
PV 3987
PV 3989
PV 3991
Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025
Poznan Institute of Technology, Test Procedure PB-23 ed. 02
Procedure B
Procedure BOSMAL/P-1-20/12 of 10 January 2025
Project SORT Standardised On-Road Test Cycles New Edition D/2014/0105/1; UITP Project SORT Calculation for gas vehicles D/2015/0105/4
UN Regulation No. 1
UN Regulation No. 10
UN Regulation No. 10 (Annex 10)
UN Regulation No. 100
UN Regulation No. 101
UN Regulation No. 102 (section I, point 5, section II, point 13)
UN Regulation No. 103
UN Regulation No. 104
UN Regulation No. 105
UN Regulation No. 107
UN Regulation No. 11
UN Regulation No. 110 (part II)
UN Regulation No. 112
UN Regulation No. 113
UN Regulation No. 115
UN Regulation No. 116
UN Regulation No. 118
UN Regulation No. 119
UN Regulation No. 120
UN Regulation No. 123
UN Regulation No. 128
UN Regulation No. 13
UN Regulation No. 132
UN Regulation No. 133
UN Regulation No. 136
UN Regulation No. 13H
UN Regulation No. 14
UN Regulation No. 141
UN Regulation No. 142
UN Regulation No. 143
UN Regulation No. 145
UN Regulation No. 147
UN Regulation No. 147 (except cl. 4.7 and Annex 5 and 6)
UN Regulation No. 148
UN Regulation No. 149
UN Regulation No. 150
UN Regulation No. 154
UN Regulation No. 168
UN Regulation No. 18
UN Regulation No. 19
UN Regulation No. 20
UN Regulation No. 23
UN Regulation No. 24
UN Regulation No. 26
UN Regulation No. 26 (except cl. 5.5 and 6.16)
UN Regulation No. 27
UN Regulation No. 27 (excluding Annex 5, cl. 10)
UN Regulation No. 28
UN Regulation No. 28 part I and II
UN Regulation No. 3
UN Regulation No. 31
UN Regulation No. 37
UN Regulation No. 38
UN Regulation No. 39
UN Regulation No. 4
UN Regulation No. 43
UN Regulation No. 43 (excluding Annex 3, cl. 3.2, 6.1 to 6.3)
UN Regulation No. 43, Annex 3 cl. 4
UN Regulation No. 46 (excluding cl. 6.2, Annex 10)
UN Regulation No. 46, cl. 6.1.2.2
UN Regulation No. 48
UN Regulation No. 48 (except cl. 6.1.9.3, 6.2.6.1, 6.3.6.1, 6.22, 6.23, 6.25 and Annex 5, 6, 12, 13, 15)
UN Regulation No. 49
UN Regulation No. 5
UN Regulation No. 50
UN Regulation No. 51
UN Regulation No. 51, Annex 3 cl. 3.1; 3.2, Annex 7
UN Regulation No. 51, Annex 3, cl. 3.1; 3.2
UN Regulation No. 53
UN Regulation No. 53 (except cl. 6.2.5, 6.14, 6.16, 6.17)
UN Regulation No. 55
UN Regulation No. 55 (except Annex 5, 6)
UN Regulation No. 56
UN Regulation No. 57
UN Regulation No. 58
UN Regulation No. 58 (except cl. 7.1 and 25.6 and Annex 5 and 8)
UN Regulation No. 59
UN Regulation No. 6
UN Regulation No. 61
UN Regulation No. 61 (except cl. 5.4 and Annex 3)
UN Regulation No. 65
UN Regulation No. 66
UN Regulation No. 67 (part II)
UN Regulation No. 68
UN Regulation No. 69
UN Regulation No. 7
UN Regulation No. 70
UN Regulation No. 72
UN Regulation No. 73
UN Regulation No. 73 (cl. 12.10, 12.13, 14.4, 14.6)
UN Regulation No. 74
UN Regulation No. 77
UN Regulation No. 78
UN Regulation No. 79
UN Regulation No. 8
UN Regulation No. 82
UN Regulation No. 83
UN Regulation No. 84
UN Regulation No. 85
UN Regulation No. 86
UN Regulation No. 87
UN Regulation No. 89
UN Regulation No. 90
UN Regulation No. 91
UN Regulation No. 93
UN Regulation No. 93 (except cl. 6.3 and 10.4 and Annex 5)
UN Regulation No. 96
UN Regulation No. 97
UN Regulation No. 98
UN Regulation No. 99
Regulation (CFR) Title 40 – Protection of Environment, Part 1039, 1042, 1065, 1068. UN IMO standards Tier I, II, III, Annex VI 2008, ed. 2017
Regulation (EC) 595/2009 with amendments up to Regulation (EU) No. 2019/1242
Regulation (EC) No. 595/2009
Regulation (EC) No. 692/2008
Regulation (EC) No. 715/2007
Regulation (EU) 2016/1628 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 14 September 2016 on requirements relating to gaseous and particulate pollutant emission limits and type-approval for internal combustion engines for non-road mobile machinery, amending Regulations (EU) No. 1024/2012 and (EU) No. 167/2013, and amending and repealing Directive 97/68/EC
Regulation (EU) 2016/1628 with supplements and amendments up to
Regulation (EU) 2017/2400 with amendments up to Regulation (EU) No. 2025/258
Regulation (EU) 2021/535 as amended
Regulation (EU) 540/2014 Annex II, p.4.1 and 4.2, Annex 7
Regulation (EU) 582/2011 with amendments up to Regulation (EU) No. 2025/258
Regulation (EU) 672/2010
Regulation (EU) No. 1003/2010
Regulation (EU) No. 1005/2010
Regulation (EU) No. 1009/2010
Regulation (EU) No. 1025/2012 and Directive 2013/53/EU
Regulation (EU) No. 109/2011
Regulation (EU) No. 109/2011 (Annex IV, items 6.3.6 and 8.3.2.3)
Regulation (EU) No. 109/2011 (except for Annex III)
Regulation (EU) No. 1230/2012
Regulation (EU) No. 1230/2012 (Annex I and Appendix 1 and 2, except for part A item 5, part B items 5, 7 and 8, part C items 4, 6 and 7 and part D item 3.1)
Regulation (EU) No. 1230/2012 (Annex I and Appendix 1 and 2, except for part A item 5, part B items 5, 7, 8, part C items 4, 6, 7 and part D item 3.1)
Regulation (EU) No. 1230/2012 as amended
Regulation (EU) No. 130/2012
Regulation (EU) No. 1322/2014
Regulation (EU) No. 1322/2014, Annex XXII
Regulation (EU) No. 1322/2014, Annex XXIV
Regulation (EU) No. 1322/2014, Annex XXV, XVII
Regulation (EU) No. 1322/2014, Annex XXVI
Regulation (EU) No. 134/2014
Regulation (EU) No 167/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 5 February 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of agricultural and forestry vehicles
Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 15 January 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles
Regulation (EU) No. 19/2011
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 (Annex XII (except for item 6.2.6.1), XIX, XX, XXVI (except for items 2.4.4 and 2.4.5), XXVII, XXXI, XXXIV (except for item 2.7 and Appendix 1 to 3))
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 (Annex XXI)
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 (Annex XXI, XXII)
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 (Annex XXVII, item 2.8)
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 Annex XXIV
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208 Annex XXVI p. 2.4.4 and 2.4.5
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, as amended
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex II
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XI
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XII
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XIV
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XIX
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XVIII
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XX
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXI
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXII
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXIV, XXV
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXVI
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXVII
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXX
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXXI
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/208, Annex XXXIV
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/68
Regulation (EU) No. 2015/68 as amended
Regulation (EU) No. 2016/1718
Regulation (EU) No. 2017/1151
Regulation (EU) No. 2017/1347
Regulation (EU) No. 2017/2400
Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2018 on the approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, amending
Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2018 on the approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, amending Regulations (EC) No 715/2007 and (EC) No 595/2009 and repealing Directive 2007/46/EC
Regulation (EU) No. 2018/985
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535 (Annex II, III, V, VIII (except for part 2 items 3.1 and 3.2), X)
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535 (Annex VIII, part 2, items 4.8.3.6 and 4.10.3.2.3)
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535 (Annex XIII, part 2, except for Section B item 5, Section C items 5, 7 and 8, Section D items 4, 6 and 7, Section E item 3.1 and Section H to M)
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535 (Annex XIII, part 2, except for Section B item 5, Section C items 5, 7 and 8, Section D items 4, 6, 7, Section E item 3.1 and Section H to M)
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535 as amended
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Annex VII part 2, p. 1.2 and 2
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix II
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix III
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix V
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix VI
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix VII
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix VIII
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix X
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix XI
Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535, Appendix XIII
Regulation (EU) No. 2022/1362
Regulation (EU) No. 2022/2387; US EPA Regulations, Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) Title 40 – Protection of Environment, Part 1039, 1042, 1065, 1068.
Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014 (Annex IX (except for items 2.1.14.1, 2.3.2.8 and 2.3.9.8), XVI)
Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014 Annex IV
Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014, Annex IV
Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014, Annex IX
Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014, Annex VI
Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014, Annex XV
Regulation (EU) No. 3/2014, Annex XVI
Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014 (Annex V (except for items 5, 6.3 to 6.5,
Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014 (Annex XI, except for Appendix 1 items 1.6 to 1.8 and 3)
Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014 as amended
Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014, Annex V
Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014, Annex VIII
Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014, Annex X
Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014, Annex XI
Regulation (EU) No. 44/2014, Annex XIV
Regulation (EU) No. 458/2011
Regulation (EU) No. 540/2014
Regulation (EU) No. 582/2011
Regulation (EU) No. 672/2010
Regulation (EU) No. 901/2014 (Annex V)
Regulation (EU) No. 901/2014, Annex V
Regulation (EU) No. 2017/1151 as amended
Regulation No. 1
Regulation No. 143
Regulation No. 20
Regulation No. 37
Regulation No. 82
Regulation No. 83
Regulation No. 90
Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 12 September 2023 on type-approval of the installation of an additional system to run a vehicle on gaseous fuel
Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on individual vehicle approval
Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles
Regulations
Regulations (EC) No 715/2007 and (EC) No 595/2009 and repealing Directive 2007/46/EC
Regulations, Directives, UN Regulations
Regulations Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations
Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations
Regulations, Directives and UN Regulations
Regulation (EU) 2015/208 Annex XVIII cl. 2.2.
Regulation (EU) 2016/1628, as supplemented and amended up to Regulation 2022/2387; US EPA regulations, Code of Federal…
Regulation (EU) No 1003/2010
Regulation (EU) No 1005/2010
Regulation (EU) No 1009/2010
Regulation (EU) No 109/2011
Regulation (EU) No 109/2011 (except Annex III)
Regulation (EU) No 109/2011 (Annex IV, cl. 6.3.6 and 8.3.2.3)
Regulation (EU) No 1230/2012
Regulation (EU) No 1230/2012 (Annex I and Appendices 1 and 2, …
Regulation (EU) No 1230/2012 (Annex I and Appendices 1 and 2, except part A cl. 5, part B cl. 5, 7, 8, part C cl. 4, 6, 7 and part D cl. 3.1)
Regulation (EU) No 130/2012
Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014 Annex XVII cl. 4.
Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014 Annex XXIV cl. 2.5.1 and 2.6.1.
Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014, Annex XXII
Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014, Annex XXIV
Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014, Annex XXV, XVII
Regulation (EU) No 1322/2014, Annex XXVI
Regulation (EU) No 134/2014
Regulation (EU) No 167/2013 of 5 February 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of agricultural and forestry vehicles
Regulation (EU) No 168/2013 of 15 January 2013 on the approval and market surveillance of two- or three-wheel vehicles and quadricycles
Regulation (EU) No 19/2011
Regulation (EU) 2015/208 (Annex XII (except for item 6.2.6.1), XIX, XX, XXVI (except for items 2.4.4 and 2.4.5), XXVII, XXXI, XXXIV (except for item 2.7 and Appendices 1 to 3))
Regulation (EU) 2015/208 (Annex XIV, except cl. 3.4)
Regulation (EU) 2015/208 (Annex XXI)
Regulation (EU) 2015/208 (Annex XXI, XXII)
Regulation (EU) 2015/208 (Annex XXVII, cl. 2.8)
Regulation (EU) 2015/208 Annex XXVI cl. 2.4.4 and 2.4.5.
Regulation (EU) 2015/208 Annex XXVII cl. 2.8
Regulation (EU) 2015/208 Annex XXXIV cl. 2.7 and cl. 3.2, Appendix 2 and 3
Regulation (EU) 2015/208,
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex II
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XI
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XII
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XIV
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XIX
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XVIII
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XX
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXI
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXII
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXIV, XXV
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXVI
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXVII
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXX
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXXI
Regulation (EU) 2015/208, Annex XXXIV
Regulation (EU) 2015/68
Regulation (EU) 2016/1718
Regulation (EU) 2017/1151
Regulation (EU) 2017/1347
Regulation (EU) 2017/2400
Regulation (EU) 2017/2400 as amended up to Regulation (EU) 2025/258
Regulation (EU) 2018/985
Regulation (EU) 2021/535 (Annex II, III, V, VIII (except part 2 cl. 3.1 and 3.2), X)
Regulation (EU) 2021/535 (Annex VIII, part 2, cl. 4.8.3.6 and 4.10.3.2.3)
Regulation (EU) 2021/535 (Annex XIII, part 2, except section B cl. 5, section C cl. 5, 7, 8, section D cl. 4, 6, 7, section E cl. 3.1 and sections H to M)
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex VII part 2, cl. 1.2 and 2
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex II
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex III
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex V
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex VI
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex VII
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex VIII
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex X
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex XI
Regulation (EU) 2021/535, Annex XIII
Regulation (EU) 2022/1362
Regulation (EU) No 3/2014
Regulation (EU) No 3/2014 (Annex IX (except cl. 2.1.14.1, 2.3.2.8, 2.3.9.8), XVI)
Regulation (EU) No 3/2014 (Annex VI)
Regulation (EU) No 3/2014, Annex IV
Regulation (EU) No 3/2014, Annex IX
Regulation (EU) No 3/2014, Annex VI
Regulation (EU) No 3/2014, Annex XV
Regulation (EU) No 3/2014, Annex XVI
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014 (Annex V (except for items 5, 6.3 to 6.5, Appendix 1 item 1.1, Appendices 2 and 3), X, XIV)
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014 (Annex VIII, except for item 1 and Appendix 1)
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014 (Annex XI, except Appendix 1 cl. 1.6 to 1.8 and 3)
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014 (Annex XI, except for Appendix 1 points 1.6 to 1.8 and 3)
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014, Annex V
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014, Annex VIII
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014, Annex X
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014, Annex XI
Regulation (EU) No 44/2014, Annex XIV
Regulation (EU) No 458/2011
Regulation (EU) No 540/2014
Regulation (EU) No 540/2014 Annex II, cl. 4.1 and 4.2, Annex 7
Regulation (EU) No 582/2011
Regulation (EU) No 582/2011 as amended up to Regulation (EU) 2025/258
Regulation (EU) No 672/2010
Regulation (EU) No 901/2014 (Annex V)
Regulation (EU) No 901/2014, Annex V
Regulation (EC) No 595/2009
Regulation (EC) No 595/2009 as amended up to Regulation (EU) 2019/1242
Regulation (EC) No 692/2008
Regulation (EC) No 715/2007
Commission Regulation (EU) No 1230/2012 as amended
Commission Regulation (EU) 2015/208 as amended
Commission Regulation (EU) 2015/68 as amended
Commission Regulation (EU) 2017/1151 as amended
Commission Regulation (EU) 2021/535 as amended
Commission Regulation (EU) 2021/535, as amended
Commission Regulation (EU) No 44/2014 as amended
Commission Regulation (EU) No 672/2010
Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 12 September 2023 on type-approval of the installation of an additional gas fuel system in a vehicle
Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on type-approval of vehicles
Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure of 2 August 2023 on individual approval of a vehicle
Regulation (EU) 2018/858 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 30 May 2018 on the approval and market surveillance of motor vehicles and their trailers, and of systems, components and separate technical units intended for such vehicles, amending Regulations (EC) No 715/2007 and (EC) No 595/2009 and repealing Directive 2007/46/EC
Regulation (EU) 2016/1628 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 14 September 2016 on requirements relating to gaseous and particulate pollutant emission limits and type-approval for internal combustion engines for non-road mobile machinery, amending Regulations (EU) No 1024/2012 and (EU) No 167/2013, and amending and repealing Directive 97/68/EC
Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2021/535 Annex VIII part 2 cl. 3.1 and 3.2 Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) No. 2021/535
SAE J1545
SAE J1756
SAE J1757-1
SAE J2412
SAE J2521
SAE J2522 JASO C436 JASO C442 JASO C443
SAE J2527
SAE J2707
SAE J2707 JASO C456 JASO C427
SAE J2784
SAE J2789
SAE J2928
SAE J2986
SAE J3002
SN 277206:2014-06
ST/SG/AC.10/11/Rev.8 UN Manual of Tests and Criteria p. 38.3 Test T.1
TL 1010 PSA D45 1333
UL94 HB
UN IMO Standards Tier I, II, III;
UN Regulation No 28 Part I, Part II
UN Regulation No. 1
UN Regulation No. 10
UN Regulation No. 10 (Annex 10)
UN Regulation No. 100
UN Regulation No. 101
UN Regulation No. 102 (Section I, point 5, Section II, p. 13)
UN Regulation No. 103
UN Regulation No. 104
UN Regulation No. 105
UN Regulation No. 107
UN Regulation No. 11
UN Regulation No. 110 (Part II)
UN Regulation No. 112
UN Regulation No. 113
UN Regulation No. 115
UN Regulation No. 116
UN Regulation No. 118
UN Regulation No. 119
UN Regulation No. 120
UN Regulation No. 123
UN Regulation No. 128
UN Regulation No. 13
UN Regulation No. 132
UN Regulation No. 133
UN Regulation No. 136
UN Regulation No. 13H
UN Regulation No. 14
UN Regulation No. 141
UN Regulation No. 142
UN Regulation No. 143
UN Regulation No. 145
UN Regulation No. 147
UN Regulation No. 147 (except for item 4.7 and Annex 5 and 6)
UN Regulation No. 148
UN Regulation No. 149
UN Regulation No. 150
UN Regulation No. 154
UN Regulation No. 168
UN Regulation No. 18
UN Regulation No. 19
UN Regulation No. 20
UN Regulation No. 2015/208 (Annex XIV, except for item 3.4)
UN Regulation No. 23
UN Regulation No. 24
UN Regulation No. 26
UN Regulation No. 26 (except for items 5.5 and 6.16)
UN Regulation No. 27
UN Regulation No. 27 (excluding Annex 5, point 10)
UN Regulation No. 28
UN Regulation No. 3
UN Regulation No. 3/2014 (Annex VI)
UN Regulation No. 31
UN Regulation No. 37
UN Regulation No. 38
UN Regulation No. 39
UN Regulation No. 4
UN Regulation No. 43
UN Regulation No. 43 (excluding Annex 3, point 3.2, 6.1 to 6.3)
UN Regulation No. 44/2014 (Annex VIII, except for item 1 and Appendix 1)
UN Regulation No. 46 (excluding point 6.2,
UN Regulation No. 46, cl. 6.1.2.2
UN Regulation No. 48
UN Regulation No. 48 (except for items 6.1.9.3, 6.2.6.1, 6.3.6.1, 6.22, 6.23, 6.25 and Annex 5, 6, 12, 13 and 15)
UN Regulation No. 49
UN Regulation No. 5
UN Regulation No. 50
UN Regulation No. 51
UN Regulation No. 51,
UN Regulation No. 51, Annex 3 cl. 3.1; 3.2, Annex 7
UN Regulation No. 53
UN Regulation No. 53 (except for items 6.2.5, 6.14, 6.16, 6.17)
UN Regulation No. 55
UN Regulation No. 55 (except for
UN Regulation No. 56
UN Regulation No. 57
UN Regulation No. 58
UN Regulation No. 58 (except for items 7.1 and 25.6 and Annex 5 and 8)
UN Regulation No. 59
UN Regulation No. 6
UN Regulation No. 61
UN Regulation No. 61 (except for item 5.4 and Annex 3)
UN Regulation No. 65
UN Regulation No. 66
UN Regulation No. 67 (part II)
UN Regulation No. 68
UN Regulation No. 69
UN Regulation No. 7
UN Regulation No. 70
UN Regulation No. 72
UN Regulation No. 73
UN Regulation No. 73 (items 12.10, 12.13, 14.4, 14.6)
UN Regulation No. 74
UN Regulation No. 77
UN Regulation No. 78
UN Regulation No. 79
UN Regulation No. 8
UN Regulation No. 82
UN Regulation No. 84
UN Regulation No. 85
UN Regulation No. 85; Regulation (EU) 582/2011, with amendments up to Regulation (EU) No. 2025/258
UN Regulation No. 86
UN Regulation No. 87
UN Regulation No. 89
UN Regulation No. 90
UN Regulation No. 90; TD-PrÜfrichtlinie as of 30.09.2003, ANHANG 3 – cl. 4
UN Regulation No. 91
UN Regulation No. 93
UN Regulation No. 93 (except for items 6.3 and 10.4 and Annex 5)
UN Regulation No. 96
UN Regulation No. 97
UN Regulation No. 98
UN Regulation No. 99
UN Regulation No. 43, Annex 3, cl. 4
Act of 14 April 2023 on approval systems for vehicles and their equipment
Act of 15 July 2020 on EU type-approval systems and market surveillance of internal combustion engines for non-road mobile machinery
VCS 1027,2739
VCS 1027,2749
VDA 19.1
VDA 19.2
VDA 230-219
VDA 233-102
VDA 270
VDA 275 Method B
VDA 276-1
VDA 277
VDA 278
VDA 621-415
Annex IV
Annex XXIV
and market surveillance systems for internal combustion engines intended for non-road mobile machinery
…except for part A cl. 5, part B cl. 5, 7, 8, part C cl. 4, 6, 7 and part D cl. 3.1)