🇵🇱 NUSCANA BIOTECHNIKA LABORATORYJNA Sp. z o.o. PL
Food & beveragesWater & wastewaterMicrobiologyEnvironmentPharma & cosmeticsPetrochemistry & fuels
NUSCANA BIOTECHNIKA LABORATORYJNA Sp. z o.o. is a laboratory accredited by PCA under number AB 1179 (Mrowino, Poland). Its accreditation scope covers 343 test methods in the following areas: Food & beverages, Water & wastewater, Microbiology, Environment. Test objects include: Animal feed, Meat and meat products, Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy pr…, Cereals, cereal products. Most frequently used techniques: (calculated), Gravimetric method, Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA).
At a glance
- Accreditation number: PCA AB 1179
- Methods in scope: 343
- Types of test objects: 58
- Techniques used: 25
- City: Mrowino, Poland
- Accreditation number
- AB 1179
- Accreditation body
- PCA
- Address
- LABORATORIUM NUSCANA, ul. Poznańska 50, 62-090 Mrowino
- City
- Mrowino, Poland
What this laboratory tests (58)
- Animal feed — 23 methods
- Meat and meat products — 19 methods
- Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream — 16 methods
- Cereals, cereal products — 14 methods
- Food concentrates — 14 methods
- FoodE) — 14 methods
- Vegetable preserves — 14 methods
- Delicatessen products — 12 methods
- Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines E) — 11 methods
- Confectionery products — 10 methods
- Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabE) — 10 methods
- Fruit preserves — 10 methods
- Bread, legume seeds — 9 methods
- Milk and milk products — 9 methods
- Tea — 9 methods
- and 43 more
Analytical techniques used (25)
- (calculated) — 72 methods
- Gravimetric method — 45 methods
- Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) — 29 methods
- Method: Real-Time PCR — 22 methods
- Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) — 20 methods
- Plate method (pour plate) — 18 methods
- Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) — 18 methods
- Electrochemical method — 16 methods
- Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) — 16 methods
- Plate method (spread plate) — 15 methods
- Enzymatic-gravimetric method — 14 methods
- Titrimetric method (Mohr) — 13 methods
- Potentiometric method — 7 methods
- Membrane filtration method — 6 methods
- Extraction-gravimetric method (Soxhlet) — 5 methods
- and 10 more
Laboratory sections (2)
- Nuscana Laboratory; Physico-Chemical Laboratory — 291 methods
- Nuscana Laboratory; Microbiological Laboratory — 52 methods
Laboratory locations
- NUSCANA BIOTECHNIKA LABORATORYJNA Sp. z o.o. (main site) — ul. Poznańska 50, 62-090 Mrowino
- NUSCANA LABORATORY — ul. Poznańska 50
- Physico-chemical Laboratory — ul. Poznańska 50, 62-090 Mrowino
- Microbiology Laboratory — ul. Poznańska 50, 62-090 Mrowino
- Nuscana Laboratory; Physico-Chemical Laboratory
Certificate information
- Issue date
- 08.07.2026
- Issue no.
- 21
Accreditation scope — test methods (343)
| No. | Test object | Methodology / Parameters | Technique | Reference document | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuscana Laboratory; Physico-Chemical Laboratory | |||||
| 1 | Coffee and tea, food concentrates, meat and meat products, soft and alcoholic beverages, fruit and vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, sweets and confectionery, herbal raw materials and products, spices, cereals and cereal products, ready meals, food additives, except cabbage, dried garlic, dried onion, ginger, leeks and soy proteins. Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines | Content of sulphites and sulphur dioxide as SO2 Range (10 – 3421) mg/kg |
Distillation- titrimetric method | PN-EN 1988-1:2001 | |
| 2 | Coffee and tea, food concentrates, meat and meat products, soft and alcoholic beverages, fruit and vegetables and fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, sweets and confectionery, herbal raw materials and products, spices, cereals and cereal products, ready meals, food additives, except cabbage, dried garlic, dried onion, ginger, leeks and soy proteins. Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines | Monier-Williams | |||
| 3 | Environmental samples from food production and food trade areas: - swab | Presence of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) | Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-56 issue 1 of 04.12.2023 | |
| 4 | Environmental samples from food production and food trade areas: - swab | Content of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) Range 0,8-800 mg/kg |
Method: Real-Time PCR | ||
| 5 | Pharmaceutical and cosmetic products, functional mixtures | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 6 | Vegetable and animal oils and fats, meat and fish and their products, pastry and confectionery products, cereals and cereal products and bread, fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, delicatessen products, food concentrates, herbs and spices, coffee, food additives, foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses and mayonnaise | Percentage of fatty acids C4:0 Butyric acid C6:0 Caproic acid C8:0 Caprylic acid C10:0 Capric acid C11:0 Undecanoic acid C12:0 Lauric acid C13:0 Tridecanoic acid C14:0 Myristic acid C14:1 Myristoleic acid C15:0 Pentadecanoic acid C15:1 cis-10-Pentadecenoic acid C16:0 Palmitic acid C16:1 Palmitoleic acid C17:0 Heptadecanoic acid C17:1 cis-10-Heptadecenoic acid C18:0 Stearic acid C18:1t Sum of trans-oleic acid isomers C18:1n9 Oleic acid C18:1n7c Vaccenic acid C18:1n6c cis-12-Octadecenoic acid C18:2n6tt Linoelaidic acid C18:2n6ct cis-9,trans-12-Octadecadienoic acid C18:2n6tc trans-9,cis-12-Octadecadienoic acid C18:2n6c Linoleic acid C20:0 Arachidic acid C18:3n6 γ-Linolenic acid C18:3n3t trans-Octadecatrienoic acid C20:1n9 cis-11-Eicosenoic acid C18:3n3 α-Linolenic acid C21:0 Heneicosanoic acid C20:2n6 cis-11.14-Eicosadienoic acid C22:0 Behenic acid C20:3n6 cis-8.11.14-Eicosatrienoic acid C22:1n9 Erucic acid C20:3n3 cis-11.14.17-Eicosatrienoic acid C20:4n6 Arachidonic acid C23:0 Tricosanoic acid C22:2n6 cis-13.16-Docosadienoic acid C24:0 Lignoceric acid C20:5n3 cis-5.8.11.14.17-Eicosapentaenoic acid C24:1n9 Nervonic acid C22:6n3 cis-4.7.10.13.16.19-Docosahexaenoic acid Range (0,06-100) % (0,06-100) g/100g |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | PN-EN ISO 12966-1:2015 + AC:2015-06 | PN-EN ISO 12966-2:2017-05 cl. 5.2 | PN-EN ISO 12966-4:2015-07 | IB-17 issue 4 of 10.03.2021 | IB-05 issue 6 of 12.05.2021 | |
| 7 | Vegetable and animal oils and fats, meat and fish and their products, pastry and confectionery products, cereals and cereal products and bread, fruit, vegetable and vegetable-meat preserves, delicatessen products, food concentrates, herbs and spices, coffee, food additives, foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses and mayonnaise | Sum/ content of saturated acids, monounsaturated acids, polyunsaturated acids, trans isomers, Omega-3 acids, Omega-6 acids | (calculated) | ||
| 8 | Tea | Nitrogen content Range (0,03 – 14,27) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02 | |
| 9 | Tea | Protein content Range (0,19 – 90) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 10 | Tea | Free fat content Range (0,27 – 72) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Soxhlet) | PN-A-79011-4:1998 | |
| 11 | Tea | Total fat content Range (0,14 – 45) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | ||
| 12 | Tea | Total carbohydrate content | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 13 | Tea | Content of ash insoluble in hydrochloric acid solution Range (0,63 – 0,90) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 1577:1996 | |
| 14 | Tea | Crude fibre content Range (12,0-16,0) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 15598:2002 | Indian Standard, Tea – determination of crude fiber content, 2012 | |
| 15 | Tea | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 16 | Tea | Energy value | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV) | |
| 17 | Coffee | Nitrogen content Range (0,03 – 14,27) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02 | |
| 18 | Coffee | Protein content Range (0,19 – 90) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 19 | Coffee | Free fat content Range (0,27 – 72) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Soxhlet) | PN-A-79011-4:1998 | |
| 20 | Coffee | Total fat content Range (0,14 – 45) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | ||
| 21 | Coffee | Total carbohydrate content | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 22 | Coffee | Content of ash insoluble in hydrochloric acid solution Range (0,02 – 0,03)% |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-79011-8:1998 | |
| 23 | Coffee | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 24 | Coffee | Energy value | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV) | |
| 25 | Food concentrates | Sodium chloride content Range (0,05 – 99,8) % |
Titrimetric method (Mohr) | PN-A-79011-7:1998 | |
| 26 | Food concentrates | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (0,3 – 15,6) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | PN-A-79011-5:1998 | |
| 27 | Food concentrates | Starch content | (calculated) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 28 | Food concentrates | Dietary fibre content Range (1,58 – 94) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | AOAC 991.43:1994 | IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020 | |
| 29 | Food concentrates | Nitrogen content Range (0,03 – 14,27) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02 | |
| 30 | Food concentrates | Protein content Range (0,19 – 90) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 31 | Food concentrates | Free fat content Range (0,27 – 72) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Soxhlet) | PN-A-79011-4:1998 | |
| 32 | Food concentrates | Total fat content Range (0,14 – 45) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | ||
| 33 | Food concentrates | Content of carbohydrates and available carbohydrates | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 34 | Food concentrates | Content of ash insoluble in hydrochloric acid solution Range (0,02 – 0,03)% |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-79011-8:1998 | |
| 35 | Food concentrates | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 36 | Food concentrates | Energy value | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV) | |
| 37 | Food concentrates | Presence of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) | Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-56 issue 1 of 04.12.2023 | |
| 38 | Food concentrates | Content of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) Range 0,8-800 mg/kg |
Method: Real-Time PCR | ||
| 39 | Meat and meat products | Nitrogen content Range (1,11 – 5,13)% |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-75/A-04018+Az3:2002 | |
| 40 | Meat and meat products | Protein content Range (6,93 – 32,04)% |
(calculated) | ||
| 41 | Meat and meat products | Free fat content Range (0,23 – 96) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Soxhlet) | PN-ISO 1444:2000 | |
| 42 | Meat and meat products | Total fat content Range (0,42 – 79) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | IB-17 issue 4 of 10.03.2021 | |
| 43 | Meat and meat products | Sodium chloride content Range (0,33 – 9,3) % |
Titrimetric method (Mohr) | PN-A-82112:1973 + AZ1:2002 | |
| 44 | Meat and meat products | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (0,3 – 15,6) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 45 | Meat and meat products | Starch content | (calculated) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 46 | Meat and meat products | Content of ash insoluble in hydrochloric acid solution Range (0,01 – 0,07)% |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 47 | Meat and meat products | Dietary fibre content Range (1,58 – 94) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | AOAC 991.43:1994 | IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020 | |
| 48 | Meat and meat products | Content of carbohydrates and available carbohydrates | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 49 | Meat and meat products | Energy value | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV) | |
| 50 | Meat and meat products | pH Range 5 – 7 |
Potentiometric method | PN-ISO 2917:2001+Ap1:2002 | |
| 51 | Meat and meat products | Presence of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) | Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-56 issue 1 of 04.12.2023 | |
| 52 | Meat and meat products | Content of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) Range 0,8-800 mg/kg |
Method: Real-Time PCR | ||
| 53 | Meat and meat products | Hydroxyproline content Range (0,02 – 0,41)% |
Spectrophotometric method | PN-ISO 3496:2000 | |
| 54 | Meat and meat products | Collagen content | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011, Annex VI, Part B (OJ L304 of 22.11.2011) | |
| 55 | Meat and meat products | Collagen to meat protein ratio | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011, Annex VI, Part B (OJ L304 of 22.11.2011) | |
| 56 | Meat and meat products | Feder number - ratio of water content to protein content | (calculated) | IB-06 issue 7 of 12.05.2021 | |
| 57 | Meat and meat products | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 58 | Milk and milk products | Dietary fibre content Range (1,58 – 31,91) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | AOAC 991.43:1994 | IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020 | |
| 59 | Milk and milk products | Total fat content Range (1,04 – 85,42) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | IB-17 issue 4 of 10.03.2021 | |
| 60 | Milk and milk products | Nitrogen content Range (0,46 – 4,03) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-EN ISO 8968-1:2014-03 | |
| 61 | Milk and milk products | Protein content Range (2,93 - 25,72) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 62 | Milk and milk products | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (2,70 – 11,79) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | IB-13 issue 8 of 12.03.2021 | |
| 63 | Milk and milk products | Sodium chloride content Range (0,20 – 2,07) % |
Titrimetric method (Mohr) | IB-04 issue 6 of 08.07.2021 | |
| 64 | Milk and milk products | Content of carbohydrates and available carbohydrates | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 65 | Milk and milk products | Energy value | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV) | |
| 66 | Milk and milk products | pH Range 4,26 – 6,64 |
Potentiometric method | IB-26 issue 8 of 17.12.2021 | |
| 67 | Delicatessen products | Nitrogen content Range (0,03 – 14,27) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 68 | Delicatessen products | Protein content Range (0,19 – 90) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 69 | Delicatessen products | Total fat content Range (0,14 – 99,6) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | IB-17 issue 4 of 10.03.2021 | |
| 70 | Delicatessen products | Sodium chloride content Range (0,09 – 37,5) % |
Titrimetric method (Mohr) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 71 | Delicatessen products | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (0,3 – 15,6) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 72 | Delicatessen products | Starch content | (calculated) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 73 | Delicatessen products | Content of ash insoluble in hydrochloric acid solution Range (0,01 – 0,07) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 74 | Delicatessen products | Dietary fibre content Range (1,58 – 94) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | AOAC 991.43:1994 | IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020 | |
| 75 | Delicatessen products | pH Range 3,66 – 6,22 |
Potentiometric method | IB-26 issue 8z 17.12.2021 | |
| 76 | Delicatessen products | Content of carbohydrates and available carbohydrates | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 77 | Delicatessen products | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 78 | Delicatessen products | Energy value | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV) | |
| 79 | Eggs and egg products | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (0,38 – 22,1)% |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | IB-13 issue 8 of 12.03.2021 | PN-A-74252:1998 | |
| 80 | Eggs and egg products | Nitrogen content Range (1,75 – 7,86) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 81 | Eggs and egg products | Protein content Range (10,9 – 49,1) % |
|||
| 82 | Sauces and dressings | Nitrogen content Range (0,08 – 0,36) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 83 | Sauces and dressings | Protein content Range (0,5 – 2,3) % |
|||
| 84 | Sauces and dressings | Sodium chloride content Range (1,02 – 2,66) % |
Titrimetric method (Mohr) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 85 | Sauces and dressings | Dietary fibre content Range (1,58 – 9,57) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | AOAC 991.43:1994 | IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020 | |
| 86 | Vegetable preserves | Nitrogen content Range (0,03 – 14,27) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02 | |
| 87 | Vegetable preserves | Protein content Range (0,19 – 90) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 88 | Vegetable preserves | Total fat content Range (0,14 – 99,6) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | IB-17 issue 4 of 10.03.2021 | |
| 89 | Vegetable preserves | Sodium chloride content Range (0,09 – 37,5) % |
Titrimetric method (Mohr) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 90 | Vegetable preserves | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (1,3 – 55,7) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | PN-A-79011-5:1998 | |
| 91 | Vegetable preserves | Starch content | (calculated) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 92 | Vegetable preserves | Dietary fibre content Range (1,58 – 94) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | AOAC 991.43:1994 | IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020 | |
| 93 | Vegetable preserves | Content of ash insoluble in hydrochloric acid solution Range (0,01 – 0,29) % |
Gravimetric method | IB-30 issue 2 of 30.10.2013 | |
| 94 | Vegetable preserves | Content of total carbohydrates and available carbohydrates | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 95 | Vegetable preserves | Energy value | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV) | |
| 96 | Vegetable preserves | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 97 | Vegetable preserves | pH Range 1,68 – 9,18 |
Potentiometric method | PN-EN 1132:1999 | |
| 98 | Vegetable preserves | Presence of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) | Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-56 issue 1 of 04.12.2023 | |
| 99 | Vegetable preserves | Content of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) Range 0,8-800 mg/kg |
Method: Real-Time PCR | ||
| 100 | Fruit preserves | Nitrogen content Range (0,03 – 14,27) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02 | |
| 101 | Fruit preserves | Protein content Range (0,19 – 90) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 102 | Fruit preserves | Total fat content Range (0,14 – 99,6) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | IB-17 issue 4 of 10.03.2021 | |
| 103 | Fruit preserves | Sodium chloride content Range (0,09 – 37,5) % |
Titrimetric method (Mohr) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 104 | Fruit preserves | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (1,3 – 55,7) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | PN-A-79011-5:1998 | |
| 105 | Fruit preserves | Content of ash insoluble in hydrochloric acid solution Range (0,01 – 0,29) % |
Gravimetric method | IB-30 issue 2 of 30.10.2013 | |
| 106 | Fruit preserves | Total carbohydrate content | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 107 | Fruit preserves | Energy value | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV) | |
| 108 | Fruit preserves | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 109 | Fruit preserves | pH Range 1,68 – 9,18 |
Potentiometric method | PN-EN 1132:1999 | |
| 110 | Juices | pH Range 1,68 – 9,18 |
Potentiometric method | PN-EN 1132:1999 | |
| 111 | Non-alcoholic beverages | pH Range 2,48 – 6,97 |
Potentiometric method | PN-EN 1132:1999 | |
| 112 | Juices and non-alcoholic beverages | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (2,57 – 10,59) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | IB-13 issue 8 of 12.03.2021 | |
| 113 | Juices and non-alcoholic beverages | Total fat content Range (0,14 – 0,99) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | IB-17 issue 4 of 10.03.2021 | |
| 114 | Juices and non-alcoholic beverages | Nitrogen content Range (0,03 – 0,248)% |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-EN 12135:2001 | |
| 115 | Juices and non-alcoholic beverages | Protein content Range (0,19 – 1,55) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 116 | Cereals, cereal products | Nitrogen content Range (0,03 – 14,27) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02 | |
| 117 | Cereals, cereal products | Protein content Range (0,19 – 90) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 118 | Cereals, cereal products | Total fat content Range (0,38 – 47) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | PN-EN ISO 11085:2015-10 | |
| 119 | Cereals, cereal products | Sodium chloride content Range (0,07 – 38,8) % |
Titrimetric method (Mohr) | PN-A-74108:1996 | |
| 120 | Cereals, cereal products | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (1,3 – 30,2) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | PN-A-74108:1996 | |
| 121 | Cereals, cereal products | Starch content | (calculated) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 122 | Cereals, cereal products | Dietary fibre content Range (1,58 – 94) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | AOAC 991.43:1994 | IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020 | |
| 123 | Cereals, cereal products | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 124 | Cereals, cereal products | Content of carbohydrates and available carbohydrates | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 125 | Cereals, cereal products | Energy value | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV) | |
| 126 | Cereals, cereal products | Presence of specific DNA sequences for genetically modified organisms (GMO) - p35S promoter - pFMV promoter - tNOS terminator | Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-52 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | IB-53 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | |
| 127 | Cereals, cereal products | Content of genetically modified organisms (GMO) - Roundup Ready soybean MON-Ø4Ø32-6 (GTS 40-3-2) Range (0,1 – 98) % |
Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-52 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | IB-54 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | |
| 128 | Cereals, cereal products | Presence of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) | Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-56 issue 1 of 04.12.2023 | |
| 129 | Cereals, cereal products | Content of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) Range 0,8-800 mg/kg |
Method: Real-Time PCR | ||
| 130 | Bread, legume seeds | Nitrogen content Range (0,03 – 14,27) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02 | |
| 131 | Bread, legume seeds | Protein content Range (0,19 – 90) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 132 | Bread, legume seeds | Total fat content Range (0,38 – 47) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | PN-EN ISO 11085:2015-10 | |
| 133 | Bread, legume seeds | Sodium chloride content Range (0,07 – 38,8) % |
Titrimetric method (Mohr) | PN-A-74108:1996 | |
| 134 | Bread, legume seeds | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (1,3 – 30,2) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | PN-A-74108:1996 | |
| 135 | Bread, legume seeds | Starch content | (calculated) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 136 | Bread, legume seeds | Dietary fibre content Range (1,58 – 94) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | AOAC 991.43:1994 | IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020 | |
| 137 | Bread, legume seeds | Content of carbohydrates and available carbohydrates | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 138 | Bread, legume seeds | Energy value | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV) | |
| 139 | Legume seeds | Presence of specific DNA sequences for genetically modified organisms (GMO) - p35S promoter - pFMV promoter - tNOS terminator | Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-52 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | IB-53 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | |
| 140 | Legume seeds | Content of genetically modified organisms (GMO) - Roundup Ready soybean MON-Ø4Ø32-6 (GTS 40-3-2) Range (0,1 – 98) % |
Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-52 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | IB-54 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | |
| 141 | Confectionery products | Nitrogen content Range (0,03 – 14,27) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02 | |
| 142 | Confectionery products | Protein content Range (0,19 – 90) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 143 | Confectionery products | Total fat content Range (0,14 – 82) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | PN-A-88021:1971 | |
| 144 | Confectionery products | Sodium chloride content Range (0,14 – 38,8) % |
Titrimetric method (Mohr) | PN-A-88109:1998 | |
| 145 | Confectionery products | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (1,35 – 99,6) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | PN-A-74252:1998 | |
| 146 | Confectionery products | Content of ash insoluble in hydrochloric acid solution Range (0,02 – 0,05) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-88022:1959 | |
| 147 | Confectionery products | Dietary fibre content Range (1,58 – 94) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | AOAC 991.43:1994 | IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020 | |
| 148 | Confectionery products | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 149 | Confectionery products | Content of carbohydrates and available carbohydrates | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 150 | Confectionery products | Energy value | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV) | |
| 151 | Pastry products, salty snacks | Nitrogen content Range (0,03 – 14,27) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02 | |
| 152 | Pastry products, salty snacks | Protein content Range (0,19 – 90) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 153 | Pastry products, salty snacks | Total fat content Range (1,52 – 33) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | PN-A-74252:1998 | |
| 154 | Pastry products, salty snacks | Sodium chloride content Range (0,14 – 38,8) % |
Titrimetric method (Mohr) | PN-A-88109:1998 | |
| 155 | Pastry products, salty snacks | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (1,35 – 99,6) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | PN-A-74252:1998 | |
| 156 | Pastry products, salty snacks | Dietary fibre content Range (1,58 – 94) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | AOAC 991.43:1994 | IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020 | |
| 157 | Pastry products, salty snacks | Total carbohydrates and available carbohydrates content | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 158 | Pastry products, salty snacks | Energy value | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV) | |
| 159 | Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses | Nitrogen content Range (0,03 – 14,27) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02 | |
| 160 | Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses | Protein content Range (0,19 – 90) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 161 | Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses | Total fat content Range (0,14 – 99,6) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | IB-17 issue 4 of 10.03.2021 | |
| 162 | Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (2,94 – 83,9) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | IB-13 issue 8 of 12.03.2021 | |
| 163 | Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses | Content of total carbohydrates | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 164 | Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 165 | Foodstuffs for particular nutritional uses | Energy value | (calculated) | Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV) | |
| 166 | Herbs and spices | Total fat content Range (0,14 – 99,6) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | IB-17 issue 4 of 10.03.2021 | |
| 167 | Herbs and spices | Sodium chloride content Range (0,05 – 99,8) % |
Titrimetric method (Mohr) | PN-A-79011-7:1998 | |
| 168 | Herbs and spices | Content of ash insoluble in hydrochloric acid solution Range (0,01 – 0,29) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 930:1999 | |
| 169 | Herbs and spices | Dietary fibre content Range (1,58 – 94) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | AOAC 991.43:1994 | IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020 | |
| 170 | Herbs and spices | Total sugar content Range (0,77– 18,30) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | IB-13 issue 8 of 12.03.2021 | |
| 171 | Herbs and spices | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 172 | Herbs and spices | Presence of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) | Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-56 issue 1 of 04.12.2023 | |
| 173 | Herbs and spices | Content of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) Range 0,8-800 mg/kg |
Method: Real-Time PCR | ||
| 174 | Fish and fish products, seafood | Nitrogen content Range (0,03 – 14,27) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 175 | Fish and fish products, seafood | Protein content Range (0,19 – 90) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 176 | Fish and fish products, seafood | Free fat content Range (0,23 – 96) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Soxhlet) | PN-ISO 1444:2000 | |
| 177 | Fish and fish products, seafood | Total fat content Range (0,42 – 79) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | IB-17 issue 4 of 10.03.2021 | |
| 178 | Fish and fish products, seafood | Sodium chloride content Range (0,15 – 2,08) % |
Titrimetric method (Mohr) | PN-A-86739:1974 | |
| 179 | Fish and fish products, seafood | Dietary fibre content Range (1,58 – 94) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | AOAC 991.43:1994 | IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020 | |
| 180 | Fish and fish products, seafood | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (0,3 – 8,0) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | PN-A-82100:1985 | |
| 181 | Fish and fish products, seafood | Total carbohydrates and available carbohydrates content | (calculated) | IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014 | |
| 182 | Fish and fish products | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 183 | Fish and fish products | Presence of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) | Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-56 issue 1 of 04.12.2023 | |
| 184 | Fish and fish products | Content of the specific DNA sequence of celery (Apium graveolens) Range 0,8-800 mg/kg |
Method: Real-Time PCR | ||
| 185 | Food additives | Total fat content Range (0,14 – 99,6) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | IB-17 issue 4 of 10.03.2021 | |
| 186 | Food additives | Dietary fibre content Range (1,58 – 94) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | AOAC 991.43:1994 | IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020 | |
| 187 | Food additives | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 188 | Food additives | Presence of specific DNA sequences for genetically modified organisms (GMO) - p35S promoter - pFMV promoter - tNOS terminator | Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-52 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | IB-53 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | |
| 189 | Food additives | Content of genetically modified organisms (GMO) - Roundup Ready soybean MON-Ø4Ø32-6 (GTS 40-3-2) Range 0,1 – 98 % |
Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-52 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | IB-54 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | |
| 190 | Vegetable and animal oils and fats | Total fat content Range (0,14 – 99,6) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | IB-17 issue 4 of 10.03.2021 | |
| 191 | Vegetable and animal oils and fats | Content of peroxides in fat, expressed as peroxide value Range (0,1 – 30) meq/kg |
Titrimetric method | PN-EN ISO 3960:2017 | |
| 192 | Vegetable and animal oils and fats | Free fatty acid content, expressed as acid value Range (0,1 – 18,2) mg/g |
Titrimetric method | PN-EN ISO 660:2010 | |
| 193 | Vegetable and animal oils and fats | Content of unsaturated fatty acids expressed as iodine value Range (9-185) g/100g |
Titrimetric method | PN-EN ISO 3961:2018-09 | |
| 194 | Vegetable and animal oils and fats | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 195 | Mayonnaise | Free fat content Range (22,9 – 85) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | PN-A-86950:1995 + Ap1:2000 | |
| 196 | Animal feed | Nitrogen content Range (2,59 – 4,82) % |
Titrimetric method (Kjeldahl) | Commission Regulation (EC) No 152/2009 of 27 January 2009, Annex III, point C (OJ L 54 of 26.02.2009), excluding sampling | |
| 197 | Animal feed | Protein content Range (16 – 31) % |
(calculated) | ||
| 198 | Animal feed | Crude fat content Range (0,38 – 45) % |
Extraction-gravimetric method (Weibull-Stoldt) | PN-EN ISO 11085:2015-10 | Commission Regulation (EC) No 152/2009 of 27 January 2009, Annex III, point H (OJ L 54 of 26.02.2009), excluding sampling | |
| 199 | Animal feed | Content of ash insoluble in hydrochloric acid solution Range (0,07 – 0,22) % |
Gravimetric method | Commission Regulation (EC) No 152/2009 of 27 January 2009, Annex III, point N (OJ L 54 of 26.02.2009), excluding sampling | |
| 200 | Animal feed | Content of reducing sugars and total sugars after inversion Range (1,35 – 20,0) % |
Titrimetric method (Luff-Schoorl) | PN-R-64784: 1994 | |
| 201 | Animal feed | Starch content | (calculated) | IB-23 issue 5 of 09.07.2021 | |
| 202 | Animal feed | Crude fibre content Range (0,19 – 51) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 5498:1996 | AOAC Official Method 962.09 | |
| 203 | Animal feed | Content of fibre fraction ADL acid detergent lignin Range (1,1 – 24,0) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN ISO 13906:2009 | AOAC Official Method 973.18, | Application note C.Gerhardt | |
| 204 | Animal feed | Content of fibre fraction ADF acid detergent fibre Range (1 – 33) % |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN ISO 13906:2009 | AOAC Official Method 973.18, | Application note C.Gerhardt | |
| 205 | Animal feed | Content of fibre fraction aNDF neutral detergent fibre Range (1,2 – 44) % |
Enzymatic-gravimetric method | ISO 16472:2006 | Application note C.Gerhardt | |
| 206 | Animal feed | Water activity Range 0,064 – 0,999 |
Electrochemical method | PN-ISO 21807:2005 | AOAC 978.18 | |
| 207 | Animal feed | Presence of specific DNA sequences for genetically modified organisms (GMO) - p35S promoter - pFMV promoter - tNOS terminator | Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-52 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | IB-53 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | |
| 208 | Animal feed | Content of genetically modified organisms (GMO) - Roundup Ready soybean MON-Ø4Ø32-6 (GTS 40-3-2) Range (0,1 – 98) % |
Method: Real-Time PCR | IB-52 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | IB-54 issue 1 of 08.11.2021 | |
| 209 | FoodE) | Presence and content of the allergenic gluten proteins (gliadins) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay (ELISA) according to Mendez using R5 antibodies | Test instructions developed on the basis of the diagnostic test manufacturer's instructions | |
| 210 | FoodE) | Presence and content of the allergenic protein β-lactoglobulin Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 211 | FoodE) | Presence and content of the allergenic protein casein Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 212 | FoodE) | Presence and content of the allergenic peanut protein (conarachin) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 213 | FoodE) | Presence and content of the allergenic egg protein (ovomucoid) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 214 | FoodE) | Presence and content of the allergenic sesame protein Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 215 | FoodE) | Presence and content of the allergenic hazelnut protein Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 216 | FoodE) | Presence and content of the allergenic soy protein Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 217 | FoodE) | Presence and content of the allergenic almond proteins Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 218 | FoodE) | Presence and content of the allergenic milk proteins Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 219 | FoodE) | Presence and content of the allergenic mustard proteins Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 220 | FoodE) | Lactose content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzymatic method | ||
| 221 | FoodE) | L-glutamic acid content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzymatic-spectrometric method | ||
| 222 | FoodE) | Monosodium glutamate content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 223 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines E) | Presence and content of the allergenic gluten proteins (gliadins) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay (ELISA) according to Mendez using R5 antibodies | Test instructions developed on the basis of the diagnostic test manufacturer's instructions | |
| 224 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines E) | Presence and content of the allergenic protein β-lactoglobulin Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 225 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines E) | Presence and content of the allergenic protein casein Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 226 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines E) | Presence and content of the allergenic peanut protein (conarachin) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 227 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines E) | Presence and content of the allergenic egg protein (ovomucoid) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 228 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines E) | Presence and content of the allergenic sesame protein Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 229 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines E) | Presence and content of the allergenic hazelnut protein Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 230 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines E) | Presence and content of the allergenic soy protein Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 231 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines E) | Presence and content of the allergenic almond proteins Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 232 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines E) | Presence and content of the allergenic milk proteins Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 233 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - liquids after washing and/or disinfection of production lines E) | Presence and content of the allergenic mustard proteins Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 234 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabE) | Presence and content of the allergenic gluten proteins (gliadins) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay (ELISA) according to Mendez using R5 antibodies | Test instructions developed on the basis of the diagnostic test manufacturer's instructions | |
| 235 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabE) | Presence and content of the allergenic protein casein Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 236 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabE) | Presence and content of the allergenic peanut protein (conarachin) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 237 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabE) | Presence and content of the allergenic egg protein (ovomucoid) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 238 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabE) | Presence and content of the allergenic sesame protein Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 239 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabE) | Presence and content of the allergenic hazelnut protein Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 240 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabE) | Presence and content of the allergenic soy protein Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 241 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabE) | Presence and content of the allergenic almond proteins Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 242 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabE) | Presence and content of the allergenic milk proteins Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 243 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabE) | Presence and content of the allergenic mustard proteins Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Enzyme immunoassay method (ELISA) | ||
| 244 | Meat and meat products E) | Water content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 1442 | |
| 245 | Meat and meat products E) | Dry matter content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 246 | Meat and meat products E) | Total ash content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 936 | |
| 247 | Milk and milk drinksE) | Dry matter content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 6731 | |
| 248 | Milk and milk drinksE) | Water content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 249 | Milk and milk drinksE) | Total ash content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | AOAC 945.46 | |
| 250 | Fish and fish products E) | Water content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-82100 | |
| 251 | Fish and fish products E) | Dry matter content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 252 | Fish and fish products E) | Total ash content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-82100 | |
| 253 | Food concentrates and foods for particular nutritional uses E) | Water content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-79011-3 | |
| 254 | Food concentrates and foods for particular nutritional uses E) | Dry matter content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 255 | Food concentrates and foods for particular nutritional uses E) | Total ash content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-79011-8 | |
| 256 | Herbs and spicesE) | Water content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-79011-3 | |
| 257 | Herbs and spicesE) | Dry matter content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 258 | Herbs and spicesE) | Total ash content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 928 | |
| 259 | Ready mealsE) | Water content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-82100 | |
| 260 | Ready mealsE) | Dry matter content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 261 | Ready mealsE) | Total ash content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | ||
| 262 | Fruit and vegetable products, BeveragesE) | Water content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | IB-22 | |
| 263 | Fruit and vegetable products, BeveragesE) | Dry matter content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 264 | Fruit and vegetable products, BeveragesE) | Ash content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN 1135 | |
| 265 | Cereals and cereal productsE) | Water content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN ISO 712 | |
| 266 | Cereals and cereal productsE) | Dry matter content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 267 | Cereals and cereal productsE) | Total ash content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN ISO 2171 | |
| 268 | ConfectioneryE) | Water content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-88027 | |
| 269 | ConfectioneryE) | Dry matter content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 270 | ConfectioneryE) | Total ash content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-88022 | |
| 271 | Sauces and dressings E) | Water content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-82100 | |
| 272 | Sauces and dressings E) | Dry matter content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 273 | Sauces and dressings E) | Ash content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-82100 | |
| 274 | Pastry productsE) | Water content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-74252 | |
| 275 | Pastry productsE) | Dry matter content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 276 | TeaE) | Water content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 1573 | |
| 277 | TeaE) | Dry matter content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 278 | TeaE) | Ash content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-ISO 1575 | |
| 279 | Juices and soft drinks E) | Water content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-79011-3 | |
| 280 | Juices and soft drinks E) | Dry matter content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 281 | Juices and soft drinks E) | Ash content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN 1135 | |
| 282 | MaizeE) | Water content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN ISO 6540 | |
| 283 | MaizeE) | Dry matter content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 284 | BreadE) | Water content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | PN-A-74108 | |
| 285 | BreadE) | Dry matter content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 286 | Dairy products1)E) | Water content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | IB-22 | PN-EN ISO 5534 | |
| 287 | Dairy products1)E) | Dry matter content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 288 | Dairy products1)E) | Ash content Regulated area: Flexible scope of accreditation 3) 4) E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. The list of activities performed within the flexible scope of accreditation is made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | AOAC 945.46 | |
| 289 | Animal feed E) | Water content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | Commission Regulation (EC) No 152/2009, excluding sampling | |
| 290 | Animal feed E) | Dry matter content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
(calculated) | ||
| 291 | Animal feed E) | Crude ash content Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available by the accredited body. |
Gravimetric method | Commission Regulation (EC) No 152/2009, excluding sampling | |
| Nuscana Laboratory; Microbiological Laboratory | |||||
| 292 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Total viable count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12/A1:2022-06 | |
| 293 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Coliform bacteria count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 4832:2007 | |
| 294 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Count of β-glucuronidase-positive Escherichia coli | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 16649-2:2004 | |
| 295 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Enterobacteriaceae count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 21528-2:2017-08 | |
| 296 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Coagulase-positive staphylococci count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6888-2:2022-03 | |
| 297 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Coagulase-positive staphylococci count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 6888-1:2022-03/A1:2024-02 | |
| 298 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Clostridium perfringens count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN 15213-2:2024-05 | |
| 299 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Count of bacteria reducing sulphates (IV) growing under anaerobic conditions | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 15213-1:2023-08 | |
| 300 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Number of Listeria monocytogenes | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 11290-2:2017-07 | |
| 301 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Presence of Listeria monocytogenes | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 11290-1:2017-07 | |
| 302 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Presence of Salmonella spp. | Culture method with biochemical and serological confirmation | PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04 +A1:2020-09 | |
| 303 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Presence of presumptive Escherichia coli | Tube method (culture) | PN-ISO 7251:2006 | |
| 304 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Presence of coliform bacteria | Tube method (culture) | PN-ISO 4831:2007 | |
| 305 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Lactic acid bacteria count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 15214:2002 | |
| 306 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Presumptive Bacillus cereus count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 7932:2005/A1:2020:09 | |
| 307 | Frozen food, ready meals, meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit and vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, sweets and confectionery, vegetable and animal fats, dietary supplements, beverages, mushrooms, spices, cereal products, food concentrates, ice cream | Presence of Enterobacteriaceae | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 21528-1:2017-08 | |
| 308 | Poultry and poultry products, ready meals, meat-vegetable preserves, eggs and egg products, milk and dairy products, meat and meat products, fish and fish products, frozen food | Campylobacterspp. count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 10272-2:2017-10/A1:2023-08 | |
| 309 | Meat and meat products, milk and dairy products, fish and fish products, fruit and vegetables, fruit-vegetable preserves, meat-vegetable preserves | Number of Pseudomonas spp. | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 13720:2010 | |
| 310 | Food with water activity higher than 0,95 | Yeast and mould count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-ISO 21527-1:2009 | |
| 311 | Food with water activity higher than 0,95 | Yeast count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-ISO 21527-1:2009 | |
| 312 | Food with water activity higher than 0,95 | Mould count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-ISO 21527-1:2009 | |
| 313 | Food with water activity lower than or equal to 0,95 | Yeast and mould count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-ISO 21527-2:2009 | |
| 314 | Food with water activity lower than or equal to 0,95 | Yeast count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-ISO 21527-2:2009 | |
| 315 | Food with water activity lower than or equal to 0,95 | Mould count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-ISO 21527-2:2009 | |
| 316 | Animal feed | Total count of microorganisms Plate method (pour plate) Number of coliform bacteria | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12/A1:2022-06 | PN-ISO 4832:2007 | |
| 317 | Animal feed | Count of β-glucuronidase-positive Escherichia coli | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 16649-2:2004 | |
| 318 | Animal feed | Enterobacteriaceae count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 21528-2:2017 | |
| 319 | Animal feed | Presence of presumptive Escherichia coli | Tube method (culture) | PN-ISO 7251:2006 | |
| 320 | Animal feed | Presence of coliform bacteria | Tube method (culture) | PN-ISO 4831:2007 | |
| 321 | Animal feed | Lactic acid bacteria count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 17792:2019-07 | |
| 322 | Animal feed | Presumptive Bacillus cereus count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 7932:2005/A1:2023-08 | |
| 323 | Animal feed | Campylobacterspp. count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 10272-2:2017-10/A1:2023-08 | |
| 324 | Animal feed | Presence of Listeria monocytogenes | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 11290-1:2017-07 | |
| 325 | Animal feed | Presence of Salmonella spp. | Culture method with biochemical and serological confirmation | PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04 +A1:2020-09 | |
| 326 | Water intended for human consumption | Coliform bacteria count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12 +A1:2017-04 | |
| 327 | Water intended for human consumption | Escherichia coli count | Membrane filtration method | ||
| 328 | Water intended for human consumption | Enterococci count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 7899-2:2004 | |
| 329 | Water intended for human consumption | Number of Pseudomonas aeruginosa | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 16266:2009 | |
| 330 | Water intended for human consumption | Total count of microorganisms at 22°C | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6222:2004 | |
| 331 | Water intended for human consumption | Total count of microorganisms at 36°C | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 6222:2004 | |
| 332 | Water intended for human consumption | Clostridium perfringens count | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 14189:2016-10 | |
| 333 | Water intended for human consumption | Number of Legionella bacteria, Matrix A, Procedure 5 (medium BCYE), Procedure 7 (medium BCYE+AB) | Membrane filtration method | PN-EN ISO 11731:2017-08 | |
| 334 | Water intended for human consumption | Sampling for microbiological testing | PN-EN ISO 19458:2007 | ||
| 335 | Environmental samples from food production and handling areas: -swab from a surface not delimited by a template - swab from a surface delimited by a template | Surface sampling for microbiological testing | PN-EN ISO18593:2018-08 | ||
| 336 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabs | Coagulase-positive staphylococci count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-EN ISO 6888-1:2001 +A1:2004 | |
| 337 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabs | Presence of Salmonella spp. | Culture method with biochemical and serological confirmation | PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04+A1:2020-09 | |
| 338 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabs | Presence of Listeria monocytogenes | Culture method with biochemical confirmation | PN-EN ISO 11290-1:2017-07 | |
| 339 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabs | Total viable count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12 +Ap1:2016-11 | |
| 340 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabs | Coliform bacteria count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 4832:2007 | |
| 341 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabs | Enterobacteriaceae count | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-EN ISO 21528-2:2017-08 | |
| 342 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabs | Yeast and mould count | Plate method (spread plate) | PN-ISO 21527-1:2009 | |
| 343 | Environmental samples from food production and food handling areas: - swabs | Count of β-glucuronidase-positive Escherichia coli | Plate method (pour plate) | PN-ISO 16649-2:2004 | |
Reference standards (121)
AOAC 945.46
AOAC 978.18
AOAC 991.43:1994
AOAC Official Method 962.09
AOAC Official Method 973.18,
Application note C.Gerhardt
IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020
IB - 24 issue 3 of 01.12.2020
IB-04 issue 6 of 08.07.2021
IB-05 issue 6 of 12.05.2021
IB-06 issue 7 of 12.05.2021
IB-08 issue 3 of 02.06.2014
IB-13 issue 8 of 12.03.2021
IB-17 issue 4 of 10.03.2021
IB-22
IB-23 issue 5 of 09.07.2021
IB-26 issue 8 of 17.12.2021
IB-26 issue 8z 17.12.2021
IB-30 issue 2 of 30.10.2013
IB-52 issue 1 of 08.11.2021
IB-53 issue 1 of 08.11.2021
IB-54 issue 1 of 08.11.2021
IB-56 issue 1 of 04.12.2023
ISO 16472:2006
Indian Standard, Tea – determination of crude fiber content, 2012
Test instructions developed on the basis of the diagnostic test manufacturer's instructions
PN-75/A-04018+Az3:2002
PN-A-74108
PN-A-74108:1996
PN-A-74252
PN-A-74252:1998
PN-A-79011-3
PN-A-79011-4:1998
PN-A-79011-5:1998
PN-A-79011-7:1998
PN-A-79011-8
PN-A-79011-8:1998
PN-A-82100
PN-A-82100:1985
PN-A-82112:1973 + AZ1:2002
PN-A-86739:1974
PN-A-86950:1995 + Ap1:2000
PN-A-88021:1971
PN-A-88022
PN-A-88022:1959
PN-A-88027
PN-A-88109:1998
PN-EN 1132:1999
PN-EN 1135
PN-EN 12135:2001
PN-EN 15213-2:2024-05
PN-EN 1988-1:2001
PN-EN ISO 10272-2:2017-10/A1:2023-08
PN-EN ISO 11085:2015-10
PN-EN ISO 11290-1:2017-07
PN-EN ISO 11290-2:2017-07
PN-EN ISO 11731:2017-08
PN-EN ISO 12966-1:2015 + AC:2015-06
PN-EN ISO 12966-2:2017-05 cl. 5.2
PN-EN ISO 12966-4:2015-07
PN-EN ISO 13720:2010
PN-EN ISO 13906:2009
PN-EN ISO 14189:2016-10
PN-EN ISO 16266:2009
PN-EN ISO 19458:2007
PN-EN ISO 20483:2014-02
PN-EN ISO 21528-1:2017-08
PN-EN ISO 21528-2:2017
PN-EN ISO 21528-2:2017-08
PN-EN ISO 2171
PN-EN ISO 3960:2017
PN-EN ISO 3961:2018-09
PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12 +Ap1:2016-11
PN-EN ISO 4833-1:2013-12/A1:2022-06
PN-EN ISO 5534
PN-EN ISO 6222:2004
PN-EN ISO 6540
PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04 +A1:2020-09
PN-EN ISO 6579-1:2017-04+A1:2020-09
PN-EN ISO 660:2010
PN-EN ISO 6888-1:2001 +A1:2004
PN-EN ISO 6888-1:2022-03/A1:2024-02
PN-EN ISO 6888-2:2022-03
PN-EN ISO 712
PN-EN ISO 7899-2:2004
PN-EN ISO 7932:2005/A1:2020:09
PN-EN ISO 7932:2005/A1:2023-08
PN-EN ISO 8968-1:2014-03
PN-EN ISO 9308-1:2014-12 +A1:2017-04
PN-EN ISO18593:2018-08
PN-ISO 1442
PN-ISO 1444:2000
PN-ISO 15213-1:2023-08
PN-ISO 15214:2002
PN-ISO 15598:2002
PN-ISO 1573
PN-ISO 1575
PN-ISO 1577:1996
PN-ISO 16649-2:2004
PN-ISO 17792:2019-07
PN-ISO 21527-1:2009
PN-ISO 21527-2:2009
PN-ISO 21807:2005
PN-ISO 2917:2001+Ap1:2002
PN-ISO 3496:2000
PN-ISO 4831:2007
PN-ISO 4832:2007
PN-ISO 5498:1996
PN-ISO 6731
PN-ISO 7251:2006
PN-ISO 928
PN-ISO 930:1999
PN-ISO 936
PN-R-64784: 1994
Commission Regulation (EC) No 152/2009 of 27 January 2009, Annex III, point C (OJ L 54 of 26.02.2009), excluding sampling
Commission Regulation (EC) No 152/2009 of 27 January 2009, Annex III, point H (OJ L 54 of 26.02.2009), excluding sampling
Commission Regulation (EC) No 152/2009 of 27 January 2009, Annex III, point N (OJ L 54 of 26.02.2009), excluding sampling
Commission Regulation (EC) No 152/2009, excluding sampling
Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011, Annex VI, Part B (OJ L304 of 22.11.2011)
Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV)
Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 25 October 2011 (Annex XIV)