🇵🇱 SIEĆ BADAWCZA ŁUKASIEWICZ PL
Materials & polymersPetrochemistry & fuelsAutomotiveEnvironmentElectronics & EMCConstruction
SIEĆ BADAWCZA ŁUKASIEWICZ is a laboratory accredited by PCA under number AB 053 (Poznań, Poland). Its accreditation scope covers 886 test methods in the following areas: Materials & polymers, Petrochemistry & fuels, Automotive, Environment. Test objects include: Solid fuels: solid biofuels, Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel, Metal products and materials, Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and m…. Most frequently used techniques: Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect…, Method: gravimetric, Direct measurement method.
At a glance
- Accreditation number: PCA AB 053
- Methods in scope: 886
- Types of test objects: 111
- Techniques used: 92
- City: Poznań, Poland
- Accreditation number
- AB 053
- Accreditation body
- PCA
- Address
- – POZNAŃSKI INSTYTUT TECHNOLOGICZNY, ul. Ewarysta Estkowskiego 6,, 61-755 Poznań
- City
- Poznań, Poland
What this laboratory tests (111)
- Solid fuels: solid biofuels — 129 methods
- Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel — 66 methods
- Metal products and materials — 62 methods
- Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use — 58 methods
- Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials — 47 methods
- Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 — 32 methods
- Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band — 30 methods
- Railway and metro rail vehicles — 26 methods
- Wood-based panels — 23 methods
- Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band — 22 methods
- Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components — 22 methods
- Coatings and finishes on wood materials — 18 methods
- Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes — 17 methods
- Chemical product - wood protection product — 13 methods
- Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture — 13 methods
- and 96 more
Analytical techniques used (92)
- Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement — 23 methods
- Method: gravimetric — 8 methods
- Direct measurement method — 7 methods
- Method: static tensile test — 5 methods
- Gravimetric method — 4 methods
- Spectrophotometric method (chamber) — 4 methods
- Direct method — 3 methods
- Gas chromatography with electron capture detection (GC-ECD) — 3 methods
- Method: atomic absorption spectrometry with amalgamation technique — 3 methods
- Method: linear measurements — 3 methods
- Free-falling weight method — 2 methods
- Large ball free fall method — 2 methods
- Method: bend test — 2 methods
- Method: bending test — 2 methods
- Method: dimension measurement — 2 methods
- and 77 more
Laboratory sections (4)
- Laboratory Testing Centre; Materials Testing Laboratory — 311 methods
- Laboratory Testing Centre; Environmental Testing Laboratory — 308 methods
- Laboratory Testing Centre; Rail Vehicles and EMC Testing Laboratory — 256 methods
- Centre for Modern Mobility; Modelling and Simulation Research Group — 4 methods
Laboratory locations
- SIEĆ BADAWCZA ŁUKASIEWICZ (main site) — ul. Ewarysta Estkowskiego 6, 61-755 Poznań
- Materials Testing Laboratory — ul. Winiarska 1, 60-654 Poznań
- Environmental Testing Laboratory — ul. Winiarska 1, 60-654 Poznań
- Rail Vehicles and EMC Testing Laboratory — ul. Ewarysta Estkowskiego 6, 61-755 Poznań
- Laboratory Testing Centre; Materials Testing Laboratory
- Laboratory Testing Centre; Rail Vehicles and EMC Testing Laboratory
- Laboratory Testing Centre; Environmental Testing Laboratory
- Modelling and Simulation Research Group — ul. Warszawska 181, 61-055 Poznań
Certificate information
- Issue date
- 01.09.2026
- Issue no.
- 25
Accreditation scope — test methods (886)
| No. | Test object | Methodology / Parameters | Technique | Reference document | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laboratory Testing Centre; Materials Testing Laboratory | |||||
| 1 | Wood | Dimensions of timber (including timber features) Range (0,1 – 500) mm Wood dimensions (including wood features) Range (0,1 – 500) mm |
Methods: visual, linear measurements | PN-EN 1309-3:2018-03 | PN-EN 1309-1:2002 | |
| 2 | Wood | Humidity Range (0 – 200) % Moisture content Range (0 – 200)% |
Oven-drying gravimetric method | PN-EN 13183-1:2004 | |
| 3 | Wood | Humidity Range (6 –100) % Moisture content Range (6 –100)% |
Electrometric method | PN-EN 13183-2:2004 | |
| 4 | Wood | Density Range (100 – 1400) kg/m3 Density Range (100 – 1400) kg/m3 Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Stereometric-gravimetric method | ISO 13061-2 :2014 „N” | ISO 13061-2 :2014/Amd 1:2017 | |
| 5 | Wood | Static bending strength Range (0,2 – 50) kN |
Method: static bend test | ISO 13061-3 :2014 | ISO 13061-3 :2014/Amd 1:2017 | |
| 6 | Wood | Compressive strength parallel to the grain Range (0,2 – 50) kN |
Method: static compression test | ISO 13061-17:2017 | |
| 7 | Wood-based panels | Humidity Range (0 – 200) % Moisture content Range (0 – 200)% |
Oven-drying gravimetric method | PN-EN 322:1999 | PN-EN 322:1999/Ap1:2002P | |
| 8 | Wood-based panels | Resistance to moisture Range (0,2 – 50) kN |
Method: heat and humidity exposure and measurement of failure load | PN-EN 321:2004 | PN-EN 1087-1:1999 | |
| 9 | Wood-based panels | Density Range (100 – 1400) kg/m3 Density Range (100 – 1400) kg/m3 Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Stereometric-gravimetric method | PN-EN 323:1999, „N” | PN-EN 323:1999/Ap1:2002P | |
| 10 | Wood-based panels | Static bending strength and modulus of elasticity in static bending Force measuring range (0,2 – 50) kN Deflection measuring range: (0,1 – 50) mm Static bending strength and modulus of elasticity in static bending Force measurement range (0.2 – 50) kN Measuring range of deflections (0.1 – 50) mm |
Methods: static bending test | PN-EN 310:1994 | PN-EN 310:1994/Ap1:2002P | PN-EN 789:2005 cl. 7 | |
| 11 | Wood-based panels | Tensile strength perpendicular to the faces of the boards Range (0,2 – 50) kN |
Method: static tensile test | PN-EN 319:1999 | PN-EN 319:1999/Ap1:2002P | |
| 12 | Wood-based panels | Swelling Range (0,1 – 200) % Swelling Range (0.1 – 200)% |
Method: linear measurements | PN-EN 317:1999 | PN-EN 317:1999/Ap1:2002P | |
| 13 | Wood-based panels | Pull-off strength of the near-surface layer Range (0,2 – 50) kN Surface soundness Range: (0.2 – 50) kN |
Method: static tensile test | PN-EN 311:2004 | |
| 14 | Wood-based panels | Screw retention capability Range (0,2 – 50) kN |
Method: static tensile test | PN-EN 320:2011 | PN-EN 13446:2004 | |
| 15 | Wood-based panels | Dimensions Range (0,5 – 5) m Dimensions Range (0.5 – 5) m |
Method: linear measurements | PN-EN 324-1:1999 | PN-EN 324-2:1999 | |
| 16 | Wood-based panels | Shear strength under tension or compression Range (0,2 – 50) kN |
Method: heat and humidity exposure and measurement of failure load | PN-EN 13354:2009 | PN-EN 314-1:2007 | |
| 17 | Adhesives for wood and wood-based materials | Tensile shear strength of adhesive joints Range (0,2 – 50) kN |
Method: static tensile test | PN-EN 205:2016-09 | PN-EN 302-1:2023-08 | PN-EN ISO 17178:2020-10 | |
| 18 | Glued laminated timber | Resistance to delamination | Method: measurements of linear dimensions | PN-EN 14080:2013-07 CEN/TS 13307-2:2009 | |
| 19 | Glued laminated timber | Shear strength of the adhesive joint Range (0,2 – 50) kN |
Method: measurement of failure load | PN-EN 14080:2013-07 CEN/TS 13307-2:2009 | |
| 20 | Glued laminated timber | Flexural strength of wedge joints Range (0,2 – 50) kN |
Method: static bend test | CEN/TS 13307-2:2009 | PN-EN 408+A1:2012 | |
| 21 | Timber structures | Flexural modulus of elasticity and flexural strength Force measuring range (0,2 – 100) kN Deflection measuring range: (0,1 – 50) mm Modulus of elasticity and strength in bending Force measurement range (0.2 – 100) kN Measuring range of deflections (0.1 – 50) mm |
Methods: static bending test, linear measurements | PN-EN 408+A1:2012 | |
| 22 | Floors and floorings made of wood and wood-based materials | Dimensions and shape characteristics Range (1 – 3500) mm |
Methods: linear measurements and right angle measurements | PN-EN 13647:2021-09 | PN-EN 17539:2022-01 | |
| 23 | Floors and floorings made of wood and wood-based materials | Edge swelling Range (0,1 – 40) % Edge swelling Range (0.1 – 40)% |
Method: linear measurements | ISO 24336:2005 | |
| 24 | Floors and floorings made of wood and wood-based materials | Pull-off strength of the near-surface layer Range (0,2 – 50) kN Surface soundness Range (0.2 – 50) kN |
Method: static tensile test | PN-EN 13329:2024-05 Annex B | |
| 25 | Floors and floorings made of wood and wood-based materials | Flexural strength Force measuring range (0,2 – 50) kN Deflection measuring range: (0,1 – 100) mm Bending strength Force measurement range (0.2 – 50) kN Measuring range of deflections (0.1 – 100) mm Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Methods: static bending test and linear measurements | PN-EN 1533:2011 „N” | |
| 26 | Floors and floorings made of wood and wood-based materials | Indentation resistance /hardness/ Range (10 – 150) N/mm2 |
Method: Brinell method | PN-EN 1534:2020-06 | |
| 27 | Floors and floorings made of wood and wood-based materials | Linear load-bearing capacity of connections Range (0,2–100) kN |
Methods: force measurement and linear measurements | ISO 24334:2019 | |
| 28 | Floors and floorings made of wood and wood-based materials | Slipperiness Range (0 – 150) Slipperiness Range (0 – 150) Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Method: pendulum friction measurement | CEN/TS 15676:2007 „N” | |
| 29 | Floors and floorings made of wood and wood-based materials | Thermal conductivity Thermal resistance Thermal conductivity Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Calculation method | PN-EN 14342:2013-11 cl. 4.7 „N” | |
| 30 | Floors and floorings made of wood and wood-based materials | Dynamic coefficient of friction Range (1 – 200) N Dynamic coefficient of friction Measurement Range (1 – 200) N Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Method: force measurement | PN-EN 13893:2004 „N” | |
| 31 | Floors and floorings made of wood and wood-based materials | Thermal resistance Range (0,1 – 0,5) m2K/W Thermal resistance Range (0.1 – 0.5) m2K/W Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Method: heat flux sensor | PN-EN 12664:2002 „N” | |
| 32 | Floors and floorings made of wood and wood-based materials | Thermal resistance Range (0,5 – 2)m2K/W Thermal resistance Range (0.5 – 2)m2K/W |
Method: heat flux sensor | PN-EN 12667:2002 | |
| 33 | Floors and floorings made of wood and wood-based materials | Resistance to delamination | Method: measurements of linear dimensions | PN-EN 17456:2021-09 | |
| 34 | Laminate floor coverings | Impact resistance Range (50 – 1900) mm |
Large ball free fall method | PN-EN 13329:2024-05 Annex C | |
| 35 | Laminate floor coverings | Abrasion resistance | ISO 24338:2022 procedure A | ISO 24338:2022 procedure B | ||
| 36 | Flexible cellular polymeric materials | Linear dimensions Range (10 – 50) mm Linear dimensions Range (10 – 50) mm |
Method: dimension measurement | PN-EN ISO 1923 :1999 | |
| 37 | Flexible cellular polymeric materials | Hardness Force measuring range (0,01 – 10) kN Range of linear measurements: (1-100) mm Hardness Force measurement range (0.01 – 10) kN |
Method: measurement of forces and deformations when pressing the indenter | PN-EN ISO 2439 :2010 | |
| 38 | Flexible cellular polymeric materials | Elasticity Range (0 – 500) mm Resilience Range: (0 – 500) mm |
Method: measurement of the rebound height | PN-EN ISO 8307 :2018-09 | |
| 39 | Flexible cellular polymeric materials | Mechanical fatigue resistance Force measuring range (0,01 – 10) kN Range (1 – 100) mm |
Method: measurement of forces and deformations | PN-EN ISO 3385 :2014-09 IOS-MAT-0076:2025 | |
| 40 | Flexible cellular polymeric materials | Compression set Range (10 – 50) mm |
Method: dimension measurement | PN-EN ISO 1856 :2018-09 | |
| 41 | Flexible cellular polymeric materials | Tensile strength and elongation at break Force measuring range (0,01 – 10) kN Range of linear measurements: (1 – 50) mm |
Method: measurement of forces and displacements | PN-EN ISO 1798 :2009 | |
| 42 | Flexible cellular polymeric materials | Stress – strain characteristic Force measuring range (0,01 – 10) kN Range of linear measurements: (1 – 50) mm Stress-strain characteristics Force measurement range (0.01 – 10) kN |
Method: measurement of forces and deformations | PN-EN ISO 3386-1:2026-01 | |
| 43 | Flexible cellular polymeric materials | Apparent density Range 10 kg/m3 - 250 kg/m3 Apparent density Range 10 kg/m3 – 250 kg/m3 |
Method: stereometric | PN-EN ISO 845 :2010 | |
| 44 | Flexible cellular polymeric materials | Tear strength Range (0,01 – 10) kN |
Method: method B using an angled specimen, force measurement | PN-EN ISO 8067:2018-09 | |
| 45 | Packaging materials – pallets | Resistance to rupture of joints Range (1 – 50) kN |
Method: measurement of failure load | PN-EN 13698-1:2005 | PN-EN 13698-2:2009 | |
| 46 | Packaging materials – pallets | Load-bearing capacity and bending stiffness force (0,2-100) kN deflection (0 – 50) mm |
Method: bend test | PN-EN ISO 8611-1:2025-09 | |
| 47 | Packaging materials – pallets | Impact resistance length (0,5–2)m Corner drop test Range length (0.5 – 2) m |
Method: drop test | PN-EN ISO 8611-1:2025-09 | |
| 48 | Packaging materials – pallets | Load-bearing capacity and stiffness under stacking force (0,2 – 100) kN deflection (0 – 50) mm Strength and stiffness during stacking Range: force (0.2 – 100) kN deflection (0 – 50) mm |
Method: bending test | PN-EN ISO 8611-1:2025-09 | |
| 49 | Packaging materials – pallets | Load-bearing capacity and stiffness in the forklift truck simulation test force (0,2 – 100) kN deflection (0 – 50) mm Strength and stiffness in fork-lifting test Range: force (0.2 – 100) kN deflection (0 – 50) mm |
Method: bending test | PN-EN ISO 8611-1:2025-09 | |
| 50 | Metal fasteners | Bending resistance of fasteners in a three-point arrangement force (0,2 – 10) kN diameter (2 – 6) mm Bending resistance of fasteners in three-point scheme Range: force (0.2 – 10) kN diameter (2 – 6) mm |
Method: measurement of forces | PN-EN ISO 12777-1 :2000 cl. 4.1 | PN-EN ISO 12777-1/A1 :2009 | |
| 51 | Timber structures – dowel-type fasteners | Load-bearing capacity under pull-out Range (0,01 – 50) kN Withdrawal capacity Range (0.01 – 50) kN |
Method: measurement of tensile force | PN-EN 1382:2016-03 „N’’ | |
| 52 | Timber structures – dowel-type fasteners | Load-bearing capacity under pull-through Range (0,01 – 50) kN Pull through capacity Range (0.01 – 50) kN Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Method: measurement of tensile force | PN-EN 1383:2016-03 „N” | |
| 53 | Timber structures – dowel-type fasteners | Yield moment in bending Range (0,01 – 50) kN Bending yield moment Range (0.01 – 50) kN Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Method: measurement of force in bending | PN-EN 409:2009 „N” | |
| 54 | Timber structures – dowel-type fasteners | Screw-in resistance Range (100 – 1150) cNm Torsional resistance of driving in screws Range (100 – 1150) cNm Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Method: torque measurement | PN-EN 15737:2009 „N” | |
| 55 | Surfaces for sports areas – indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Impact absorption Shock absorption Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Method: force measurement | PN-EN 14808:2006 „N” | |
| 56 | Surfaces for sports areas – indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Resistance to rolling load Range (0 – 5) mm Resistance to rolling load Range (0 – 5) mm Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Method: visual assessment and linear measurements | PN-EN 1569:2020-11 „N” | |
| 57 | Surfaces for sports areas – indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Slipperiness Range (0 – 150) Slipperiness Range (0 – 150) Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Method: pendulum friction measurement | PN-EN 13036-4:2011 „N” | |
| 58 | Surfaces for sports areas – indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Vertical ball rebound Vertical ball behaviour |
Method: time measurement by the acoustic method | PN-EN 12235:2014-02 | |
| 59 | Surfaces for sports areas – indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Impact resistance | Method: impact | PN-EN 1517:2020-11 | |
| 60 | Surfaces for sports areas – indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Indentation resistance Range up to 500N |
Method: linear measurement | PN-EN 1516:2002 | |
| 61 | Surfaces for sports areas – indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Abrasion resistance Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
PN-EN ISO 5470-1:2017-02 „N” | ||
| 62 | Composite products | Load-bearing capacity, strength and stiffness in bending force (0,05-100) kN Dimensions (10 – 600) mm |
Method: bend test | PN-EN 15534-1+A1:2017-12 | |
| 63 | Storage furniture for domestic use | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | ISO 7170 :2021 | PN-EN 14749+A1:2022-10 IOS-PRF-0032:2017 | PN-EN 15570:2010 | PN-EN 1116:2018-04 | PN-EN 14072:2006 | |
| 64 | Non-domestic storage furniture | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 16121:2024-05 | PN-EN 16121:2024-05/AC:2025-09 | PN-EN 16122:2012 | |
| 65 | Office storage furniture | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 14073-3:2006 | PN-EN 14074:2006 | |
| 66 | Seating furniture for domestic use | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 1022:2024-04 | PN-EN 1728:2012 ENV 14443:2004 | EN 12520:2024 IOS-PRF-0028:2016 | |
| 67 | Non-domestic seating | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 16139:2025-12 | |
| 68 | Ranked seating | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 12727:2016-12 | |
| 69 | Children's high chairs | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 14988+A1:2020-07 | |
| 70 | Office seating furniture | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 1335-1+A1:2023-04 | PN-EN 1335-2:2019-03 | |
| 71 | Chairs for educational institutions | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 1729-1:2016-02 | PN-EN 1729-2:2023-10 | |
| 72 | Seating furniture for outdoor use | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 581-1:2017-04 | PN-EN 581-2:2016-02 | PN-EN 581-2 :2016-02+AC :2016-08 | |
| 73 | Tables and desks for domestic use | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 1730:2013-04 IOS-PRF-0034:2016 | PN-EN 12521:2024-03 | PN-EN 14074:2006 | |
| 74 | Non-domestic tables | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 15372:2024-05 | PN-EN15338+A1:2010 | |
| 75 | Tables and desks for office use | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 527-1:2011 | PN-EN 527-2+A1 :2019-08 | |
| 76 | Laboratory tables | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 13150:2020-07 | |
| 77 | Tables for educational institutions | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 1729-1:2016-02 | PN-EN 1729-2:2023-10 | |
| 78 | Tables for outdoor use | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 581-3:2017-03 | |
| 79 | Beds | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 1725:2024-04 IOS-TM-0008 :2019 | |
| 80 | Bunk beds and high beds | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 747-1:2024-08 | PN-EN 747-2:2024-08 | |
| 81 | Mattresses | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 1957:2013-04 | PN-EN 1334:2001 | |
| 82 | Children's cots | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 716-1+AC :2019-07 | PN-EN 716-2:2017-07 | |
| 83 | Junior beds | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | BS 8509:2008+A1:2011 | |
| 84 | Cots and domestic cradles, playpens, safety barriers | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 1130 :2020-04 | |
| 85 | Changing units for domestic use | Strength of construction Range (0 – 2500) N Range (0 – 250) kg Stability Range (0 – 600 )N Range (0 – 60) kg Functional dimensions Range (0 – 5000) mm |
Method: loading with force and/or mass; Method: direct and indirect measurement | PN-EN 12221-1+A1:2014-02 | PN-EN 12221-2+A1:2014-02 | |
| 86 | Furniture – surface | Resistance to artificial light from a xenon lamp Resistance to artificial light (xenon lamp exposure) |
Organoleptic method | PN-EN 15187:2025-01 | |
| 87 | Furniture – surface | Abrasion resistance | PN-EN 15185:2024-05 | ||
| 88 | Furniture – surface | Scratch resistance linear blade feed under load (1 – 20) N |
Method A | PN-EN 15186:2024-08 | |
| 89 | Furniture – surface | Scratch resistance – circumferential travel of the stylus under a load of (0,1 – 10) N Resistance to scratching – circular method Load range (0,1 – 10) N |
Method B | PN-EN 15186:2024-08 | |
| 90 | Furniture – surface | Impact resistance Range (10 – 400) mm |
Free-falling weight method | PN ISO 4211-4:1999 | |
| 91 | Furniture – surface | Resistance to cold liquids and staining | PN-EN 12720+A1:2014-02 | ||
| 92 | Furniture – surface | Resistance to heat dry test (55 – 160) °C wet test (55 – 100) °C | PN-EN 12721+A1:2014-02 | PN-EN 12722+A1:2014-02 | ||
| 93 | Furniture – surface | Surface resistance to micro-scratching Range 80/160 rubs, 6 N Resistance to micro-scratching Range 80/160 rubs, 6 N |
PN-EN 16611:2023-09 procedure B | ||
| 94 | High pressure decorative laminates (HPL) | Impact resistance Range (50 – 1900) mm |
Large ball free fall method | PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 21 | |
| 95 | High pressure decorative laminates (HPL) | Impact resistance Range (1 – 90) N |
Dynamic ball impact method | PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 20 | |
| 96 | High pressure decorative laminates (HPL) | Resistance to cold liquids and staining | PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 26 | ||
| 97 | High pressure decorative laminates (HPL) | Abrasion resistance | PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 10 | ||
| 98 | High pressure decorative laminates (HPL) | Scratch resistance – circumferential travel of the stylus under a load of (0,1 – 10) N Resistance to scratching – circular method Range (0.1-10) N |
PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 25 | ||
| 99 | High pressure decorative laminates (HPL) | Resistance to heat dry test (55 – 160) °C wet test (55 – 100) °C | PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 16 | PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 18 | ||
| 100 | High pressure decorative laminates (HPL) | Resistance to water vapour | PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 14 | ||
| 101 | High pressure decorative laminates (HPL) | Resistance to cracking at 80 °C | PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 24 | ||
| 102 | Wood-based panels – melamine faced boards for interior uses | Impact resistance Range (50 – 1900) mm Resistance to impact Range (50 – 1900) mm |
Large ball free-fall method | PN-EN 14323:2022-04 cl. 6.13 | |
| 103 | Wood-based panels – melamine faced boards for interior uses | Resistance to cold liquids and staining | PN-EN 14323:2022-04 cl. 6.6 | ||
| 104 | Wood-based panels – melamine faced boards for interior uses | Abrasion resistance | PN-EN 14323:2022-04 cl. 6.9 | ||
| 105 | Wood-based panels – melamine faced boards for interior uses | Scratch resistance - circumferential blade travel under a load of (0,1 – 10) N Resistance to scratching – circular method Range load (0,1 – 10) N |
PN-EN 14323:2022-04 cl. 6.5 | ||
| 106 | Wood-based panels – melamine faced boards for interior uses | Resistance to water vapour | PN-EN 14323:2022-04 cl. 6.10 | ||
| 107 | Wood-based panels – melamine faced boards for interior uses | Resistance to cracking at 70 °C | PN-EN 14323:2022-04 cl. 6.7 | ||
| 108 | Coated surfaces of wood and wood-based substrates | Resistance of scratched coatings to grease Resistance to fat on surfaces with scratches |
IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 2 SS 839122:2024 | ||
| 109 | Furniture components, Edges | Resistance of narrow surfaces (edges) to water | IOS-TM-0021:2025 SS 839120:2024 | ||
| 110 | Furniture components, Edges | Resistance of narrow surfaces (edges) to contact heat at a temperature of 85 °C | IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 6 NS 8061:1983 | ||
| 111 | Furniture components, Edges | Resistance of narrow surfaces (edges) to impact | Free-falling weight method | IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 9 and 21 SS 839123:2024 | |
| 112 | Furniture components, Edges | Resistance of narrow surfaces (edges) to water vapour | IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 7 and 8 SS 839124:2021 SS 839125:2021 | ||
| 113 | Furniture components, Wheels, feet and other parts of products in contact with the floor, wall, etc. | Migration from furniture components onto floors and walls made of wood or PVC | IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 16 | ||
| 114 | Pigmented coatings on wood and metal | Resistance to colour rub-off Colour fastness to rubbing |
Rubbing finger method | IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 3 and 4 | |
| 115 | Finished metal surfaces | Scratch resistance linear blade feed under load (1 – 20) N |
IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 1 SS 839122:2024 | ||
| 116 | Coated surfaces of furniture components | Surface resistance to micro-scratching Range 80/160 rubs, 6 N Resistance to micro-scratching Range 80/160 rubs, 6 N |
IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 20 | ||
| 117 | Laminated wood-based substrates | Resistance to cracking at 80 °C | IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 13 | ||
| 118 | Lacquered wood coverings, Wood veneer floor coverings, Wood floorings | Abrasion resistance | PN-EN 14354:2017-08 Annex D | PN-EN 14354:2017-08 Annex E | PN-EN 13696:2009 cl. 5 | ||
| 119 | Lacquered wood coverings, Wood veneer floor coverings, Wood floorings | Impact resistance | PN-EN 13696:2009 cl. 7 | ||
| 120 | Lacquered wood coverings, Wood veneer floor coverings, Wood floorings | Resistance to chemical agents | PN-EN 13442:2023-09 | ||
| 121 | Rail vehicle bodies, including tramcars | Static strength under combined states of loading: | ERRI B12/Rp 17, edition 9:2012 | PN-EN 12663-1:2010 | PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015 | PN-EN 12663-1+A2:2024-04 | PN-EN 12663-2:2010 | PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03 UIC-566, issue 3:1994 UIC-571-1, issue 5:2004 UIC-571-2, issue 6:2001 UIC-571-3, issue 6:2004 UIC-571-4, issue 6:2014 UIC-577, issue 5:2012 UIC-597, issue 1:1995 | PN-EN 283:1999 | ||
| 122 | Rail vehicle bodies, including tramcars | Force measurement: horizontal compressive and tensile up to 2000 kN vertical up to 1400 kN |
ERRI B12/Rp 17, edition 9:2012 | PN-EN 12663-1:2010 | PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015 | PN-EN 12663-1+A2:2024-04 | PN-EN 12663-2:2010 | PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03 UIC-566, issue 3:1994 UIC-571-1, issue 5:2004 UIC-571-2, issue 6:2001 UIC-571-3, issue 6:2004 UIC-571-4, issue 6:2014 UIC-577, issue 5:2012 UIC-597, issue 1:1995 | PN-EN 283:1999 | ||
| 123 | Rail vehicle bodies, including tramcars | Measurement of relative strains (stresses) by the resistance strain gauge method. | ERRI B12/Rp 17, edition 9:2012 | PN-EN 12663-1:2010 | PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015 | PN-EN 12663-1+A2:2024-04 | PN-EN 12663-2:2010 | PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03 UIC-566, issue 3:1994 UIC-571-1, issue 5:2004 UIC-571-2, issue 6:2001 UIC-571-3, issue 6:2004 UIC-571-4, issue 6:2014 UIC-577, issue 5:2012 UIC-597, issue 1:1995 | PN-EN 283:1999 | ||
| 124 | Rail vehicle bodies, including tramcars | Measurement of geometric displacements of the structure in range (from -50 to 50) mm or (0- |
ERRI B12/Rp 17, edition 9:2012 | PN-EN 12663-1:2010 | PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015 | PN-EN 12663-1+A2:2024-04 | PN-EN 12663-2:2010 | PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03 UIC-566, issue 3:1994 UIC-571-1, issue 5:2004 UIC-571-2, issue 6:2001 UIC-571-3, issue 6:2004 UIC-571-4, issue 6:2014 UIC-577, issue 5:2012 UIC-597, issue 1:1995 | PN-EN 283:1999 | ||
| 125 | Rail vehicle bodies, including tramcars | 100) mm | ERRI B12/Rp 17, edition 9:2012 | PN-EN 12663-1:2010 | PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015 | PN-EN 12663-1+A2:2024-04 | PN-EN 12663-2:2010 | PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03 UIC-566, issue 3:1994 UIC-571-1, issue 5:2004 UIC-571-2, issue 6:2001 UIC-571-3, issue 6:2004 UIC-571-4, issue 6:2014 UIC-577, issue 5:2012 UIC-597, issue 1:1995 | PN-EN 283:1999 | ||
| 126 | Rail vehicle bodies, including tramcars | Static strength under combined loading conditions: | ERRI B12/Rp 17, edition 9:2012 | PN-EN 12663-1:2010 | PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015 | PN-EN 12663-1+A2:2024-04 | PN-EN 12663-2:2010 | PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03 UIC-566, issue 3:1994 UIC-571-1, issue 5:2004 UIC-571-2, issue 6:2001 UIC-571-3, issue 6:2004 UIC-571-4, issue 6:2014 UIC-577, issue 5:2012 UIC-597, issue 1:1995 | PN-EN 283:1999 | ||
| 127 | Rail vehicle bodies, including tramcars | Force measurement: horizontal compression and tension up to 2000 kN vertical loads up to 1400 kN |
ERRI B12/Rp 17, edition 9:2012 | PN-EN 12663-1:2010 | PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015 | PN-EN 12663-1+A2:2024-04 | PN-EN 12663-2:2010 | PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03 UIC-566, issue 3:1994 UIC-571-1, issue 5:2004 UIC-571-2, issue 6:2001 UIC-571-3, issue 6:2004 UIC-571-4, issue 6:2014 UIC-577, issue 5:2012 UIC-597, issue 1:1995 | PN-EN 283:1999 | ||
| 128 | Rail vehicle bodies, including tramcars | Strain measurement by means of electrical resistance strain gauging. | ERRI B12/Rp 17, edition 9:2012 | PN-EN 12663-1:2010 | PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015 | PN-EN 12663-1+A2:2024-04 | PN-EN 12663-2:2010 | PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03 UIC-566, issue 3:1994 UIC-571-1, issue 5:2004 UIC-571-2, issue 6:2001 UIC-571-3, issue 6:2004 UIC-571-4, issue 6:2014 UIC-577, issue 5:2012 UIC-597, issue 1:1995 | PN-EN 283:1999 | ||
| 129 | Rail vehicle bodies, including tramcars | Measurement of geometric displacements of the structure within the range (from -50 to 50) mm or (0– |
ERRI B12/Rp 17, edition 9:2012 | PN-EN 12663-1:2010 | PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015 | PN-EN 12663-1+A2:2024-04 | PN-EN 12663-2:2010 | PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03 UIC-566, issue 3:1994 UIC-571-1, issue 5:2004 UIC-571-2, issue 6:2001 UIC-571-3, issue 6:2004 UIC-571-4, issue 6:2014 UIC-577, issue 5:2012 UIC-597, issue 1:1995 | PN-EN 283:1999 | ||
| 130 | Rail vehicle bodies, including tramcars | 100) mm | ERRI B12/Rp 17, edition 9:2012 | PN-EN 12663-1:2010 | PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015 | PN-EN 12663-1+A2:2024-04 | PN-EN 12663-2:2010 | PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03 UIC-566, issue 3:1994 UIC-571-1, issue 5:2004 UIC-571-2, issue 6:2001 UIC-571-3, issue 6:2004 UIC-571-4, issue 6:2014 UIC-577, issue 5:2012 UIC-597, issue 1:1995 | PN-EN 283:1999 | ||
| 131 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | Static and fatigue strength under a combined state of loading up to a max force value of 1000 kN up to the displacement value (-50 to 50) mm or (0-100) mm Measurement of relative strains (stresses) by the resistance strain gauge method. combined loading conditions 50) mm or (0–100) mm strain gauges. Static strength |
PN-EN 13979-1:2003/A1:2009 | ||
| 132 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | and fatigue under a combined state | cl. 7.3 with Annex D | ||
| 133 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | of loads | PN-EN 13979-1+A2:2011 | ||
| 134 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | up to a max force value of 1000 kN |
cl. 7.3 with Annex D | ||
| 135 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | up to the displacement value |
PN-EN 13979-1:2020-12 cl. 8.3 … | ||
| 136 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | (-50 to 50) mm or (0-100) mm | Annex H | ||
| 137 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | PN-EN 13262+A2:2011 Annex B | |||
| 138 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | Measurement of relative strains | PN-EN 13262:2021-02 Annex B | ||
| 139 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | (stresses) by the strain gauge method | PN-EN 13749:2005 cl. 9 Annex A-G | ||
| 140 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | resistance-based. | PN-EN 13749:2011 cl. 6 Annex A-G | ||
| 141 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | PN-EN 13749:2021 cl. 6 Annexes A-G | |||
| 142 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | Static and fatigue strength under | PN-EN 13749+A1:2024-04 | ||
| 143 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | combined loading conditions | cl. 6 Annexes A-G | ||
| 144 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | up to a maximum force of 1000 kN |
EN 13103:2013+A2 | ||
| 145 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | up to displacement values of (-50 to |
cl. D.4.2.÷ D4.4. D.5.2.÷ D5.4. and | ||
| 146 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | 50) mm or (0–100) mm | D.6.2.÷ D6.4. | ||
| 147 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | EN 13104:2013+A2 | |||
| 148 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | Measurement of relative strains | cl. D.4.2.÷ D4.4. D.5.2.÷ D5.4. and | ||
| 149 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | (stresses) using electrical resistance | D.6.2.÷ D6.4. | ||
| 150 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | strain gauges. | PN-EN 13103-1:2018-05 | ||
| 151 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | PN-EN 13103-1+A1:2023-05 | |||
| 152 | Rail vehicle bogies, including trams, and their components | ERRI B12/RP 17, issue 9:2012 UIC 510-3, issue 1:1994 UIC-515-4, issue 1:1993 UIC-615-4, issue 2:2003 UIC-833, issue 5:2015 IRS-80833 | |||
| 153 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Content: C, Mn, Si, P, S, Cr, Ni, Mo Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 154 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | V, W, Cu, Al Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 155 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | C (0,05 – 1,40)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 156 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Mn (0,05 – 2,20)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 157 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Si (0,01 – 1,60)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 158 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | P (0,01 – 0,05)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 159 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | S (0,01 – 0,05)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 160 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Cr (0,09 – 23,50)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 161 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Ni (0,05 – 18,90)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 162 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Mo (0,10 – 2,40)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 163 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | V (0,03 – 0,80)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 164 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | W (0,015 – 2,90)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 165 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Cu (0,045 – 0,55)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 166 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Al (0,01 – 0,88)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
Atomic emission spectrometry with glow discharge excitation | * IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | |
| 167 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Content: C, Mn, Si, P, S, Cr, Ni, Mo, V Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 168 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | W, Cu, Al Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 169 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Range: Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 170 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | C (0.05 – 1.40)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 171 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Mn (0.05 – 2.20)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 172 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Si (0.01 – 1.60)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 173 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | P (0.01 – 0.05)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 174 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | S (0.01 – 0.05)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 175 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Cr (0.09 – 23.50)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 176 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Ni (0.05 – 18.90)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 177 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Mo (0.10 – 2.40)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 178 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | V (0.03 – 0.80)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 179 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | W (0.015 – 2.90)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 180 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Cu (0.045 – 0.55)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 181 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Al (0.01 – 0.88)% Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 182 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Glow discharge atomic emission spectrometry method Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 183 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 184 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Content: C, Mn, Si, P, S, Cr, Ni, Mo Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 185 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | V, W, Cu, Al, Ti, Nb Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 186 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | C (0,05 – 1,40) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 187 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Mn (0,05 – 2,20) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 188 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Si (0,01 – 1,60) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 189 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | P (0,01 – 0,05) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 190 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | S (0,01 – 0,05) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 191 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Cr (0,09 – 23,50) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 192 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Ni (0,05 – 18,90) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 193 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Mo (0,10 – 2,40) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 194 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | V (0,03 – 0,80) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 195 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | W (0,015 – 2,90) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 196 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Cu (0,045 – 0,55) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 197 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Al (0,01 – 0,88) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 198 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Ti (0,01 – 0,150) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 199 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Nb (0,02 – 0,120) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
Spark excitation atomic emission spectrometry | * | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | |
| 200 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Content: C, Mn, Si, P, S, Cr, Ni, Mo, V Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 201 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | W, Cu, Al, Ti, Nb Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 202 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Range: Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 203 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | C (0,05 – 1,40) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 204 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Mn (0,05 – 2,20) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 205 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Si (0,01 – 1,60) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 206 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | P (0,01 – 0,05) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 207 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | S (0,01 – 0,05) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 208 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Cr (0,09 – 23,50) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 209 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Ni (0,05 – 18,90) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 210 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Mo (0,10 – 2,40) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 211 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | V (0,03 – 0,80) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 212 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | W (0,015 – 2,90) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 213 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Cu (0,045 – 0,55) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 214 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Al (0,01 – 0,88) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 215 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Ti (0,01 – 0,150) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 216 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Nb (0,02 – 0,120) % Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 217 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Spark atomic emission spectrometry method Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 218 | Metal products and materials – low, medium and high alloy steel | Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025 | ||
| 219 | Metal products and materials | Mechanical properties tensile strength Rm proof strength, plastic extension Rp distinct yield strength Re percentage elongation after fracture A extensometric percentage total extension at maximum force - Agt percentage reduction of area Z force up to 1000 kN Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6892-1:2020-05 Method B | ||
| 220 | Metal products and materials | Tensile test at room temperature Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6892-1:2020-05 Method B | ||
| 221 | Metal products and materials | Mechanical properties tensile strength Rm proof strength Rp yield strength Re percentage elongation after fracture Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6892-1:2020-05 Method B | ||
| 222 | Metal products and materials | A percentage total elongation at maximum force – Agt Percentage reduction of area - Z Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6892-1:2020-05 Method B | ||
| 223 | Metal products and materials | Range: force up to 1000 kN Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6892-1:2020-05 Method B | ||
| 224 | Metal products and materials | Tensile test at room temperature Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6892-1:2020-05 Method B | ||
| 225 | Metal products and materials | Mechanical properties tensile strength force up to 1000 kN Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-01, issue I of 28.06.2024 | ||
| 226 | Metal products and materials | Tensile test at room temperature Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-01, issue I of 28.06.2024 | ||
| 227 | Metal products and materials | Mechanical properties tensile strength Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-01, issue I of 28.06.2024 | ||
| 228 | Metal products and materials | Range: force up to 1000 kN Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-01, issue I of 28.06.2024 | ||
| 229 | Metal products and materials | Tensile test at room temperature Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-01, issue I of 28.06.2024 | ||
| 230 | Metal products and materials | Susceptibility to plastic deformation bend angle up to 180° Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN ISO 8491:2005 | ||
| 231 | Metal products and materials | Bend test Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN ISO 8491:2005 | ||
| 232 | Metal products and materials | Susceptibility to plastic deformation Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN ISO 8491:2005 | ||
| 233 | Metal products and materials | Range: bending angle up to 180° Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN ISO 8491:2005 | ||
| 234 | Metal products and materials | Bending test Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN ISO 8491:2005 | ||
| 235 | Metal products and materials | Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN ISO 8491:2005 | ||
| 236 | Metal products and materials | Compressive strength force up to 1000 kN Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-01, issue I of 28.06.2024 | PN-57/H-04320 | ||
| 237 | Metal products and materials | Compression test at room temperature Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-01, issue I of 28.06.2024 | PN-57/H-04320 | ||
| 238 | Metal products and materials | Compressive strength Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-01, issue I of 28.06.2024 | PN-57/H-04320 | ||
| 239 | Metal products and materials | Range: force up to 1000 kN Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-01, issue I of 28.06.2024 | PN-57/H-04320 | ||
| 240 | Metal products and materials | Compression test at room temperature Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-01, issue I of 28.06.2024 | PN-57/H-04320 | ||
| 241 | Metal products and materials | Absorbed energy: KV2, KU2 initial hammer energy: 300 J test temp.: 23±5°C, reduced up to -196°C Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 148-1:2017-02 | ||
| 242 | Metal products and materials | Charpy impact test Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 148-1:2017-02 | ||
| 243 | Metal products and materials | Absorbed energy: Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 148-1:2017-02 | ||
| 244 | Metal products and materials | Range: KV2, KU2 initial hammer energy: 300J test temp: 23±5°C, reduced to -196°C Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 148-1:2017-02 | ||
| 245 | Metal products and materials | Charpy impact test Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 148-1:2017-02 | ||
| 246 | Metal products and materials | HV hardness Range HV 0,3, HV 0,5, HV 2, HV 10 Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
Vickers method | * | PN-EN ISO 6507-1:2024-04 | |
| 247 | Metal products and materials | Hardness HV Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6507-1:2024-04 | ||
| 248 | Metal products and materials | Range: HV 0.3, HV 0.5, HV 2, HV 10 Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6507-1:2024-04 | ||
| 249 | Metal products and materials | Vickers method Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6507-1:2024-04 | ||
| 250 | Metal products and materials | HBW hardness Range ball diameter 2,5 mm Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6506-1:2014-12 | ||
| 251 | Metal products and materials | 5 mm Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
Brinell method | * | PN-EN ISO 6506-1:2014-12 | |
| 252 | Metal products and materials | Hardness HBW Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6506-1:2014-12 | ||
| 253 | Metal products and materials | Range Range 2.5 mm Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6506-1:2014-12 | ||
| 254 | Metal products and materials | 5 mm ball diameter Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6506-1:2014-12 | ||
| 255 | Metal products and materials | Brinell method Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6506-1:2014-12 | ||
| 256 | Metal products and materials | HRA, HRC hardness Range scale A and scale C Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
Rockwell method | * | PN-EN ISO 6508-1:2024-06 | |
| 257 | Metal products and materials | Hardness HRA, HRC Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6508-1:2024-06 | ||
| 258 | Metal products and materials | Scope: A scale and C scale Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6508-1:2024-06 | ||
| 259 | Metal products and materials | Rockwell method Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6508-1:2024-06 | ||
| 260 | Metal products and materials | HV microhardness Range HV 0,05 and HV 0,1 Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
Vickers method | * | PN-EN ISO 6507-1:2024-04 | |
| 261 | Metal products and materials | Microhardness HV Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6507-1:2024-04 | ||
| 262 | Metal products and materials | Range: HV 0.05 and HV 0.1 Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6507-1:2024-04 | ||
| 263 | Metal products and materials | Vickers method Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6507-1:2024-04 | ||
| 264 | Metal products and materials | Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6507-1:2024-04 | ||
| 265 | Metal products and materials | HK microhardness Range HK 0,1 Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
Knoop method | * | PN-EN ISO 4545-1:2024-04 | |
| 266 | Metal products and materials | Microhardness HK Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 4545-1:2024-04 | ||
| 267 | Metal products and materials | Range: HK 0.1 Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 4545-1:2024-04 | ||
| 268 | Metal products and materials | Knoop method Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 4545-1:2024-04 | ||
| 269 | Metal products and materials | Microstructure Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04504:1963 | PN-H-04517:1992 | PN-H-04661:1975 | PN-EN ISO 945-1:2019-09 excluding cl. 8.5 | PN-H-04505:1966 | PN-EN ISO 1463:2021-10 IP-BLM-07, issue I of 28.06.2024 | ||
| 270 | Metal products and materials | Quantitative and qualitative analysis of structure constituents Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04504:1963 | PN-H-04517:1992 | PN-H-04661:1975 | PN-EN ISO 945-1:2019-09 excluding cl. 8.5 | PN-H-04505:1966 | PN-EN ISO 1463:2021-10 IP-BLM-07, issue I of 28.06.2024 | ||
| 271 | Metal products and materials | Thickness measurements of metallic and oxide coatings Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
Optical microscopy method | * | PN-H-04504:1963 | PN-H-04517:1992 | PN-H-04661:1975 | PN-EN ISO 945-1:2019-09 excluding cl. 8.5 | PN-H-04505:1966 | PN-EN ISO 1463:2021-10 IP-BLM-07, issue I of 28.06.2024 | |
| 272 | Metal products and materials | Microstructure Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04504:1963 | PN-H-04517:1992 | PN-H-04661:1975 | PN-EN ISO 945-1:2019-09 excluding cl. 8.5 | PN-H-04505:1966 | PN-EN ISO 1463:2021-10 IP-BLM-07, issue I of 28.06.2024 | ||
| 273 | Metal products and materials | Quantitative and qualitative analysis of structure components Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04504:1963 | PN-H-04517:1992 | PN-H-04661:1975 | PN-EN ISO 945-1:2019-09 excluding cl. 8.5 | PN-H-04505:1966 | PN-EN ISO 1463:2021-10 IP-BLM-07, issue I of 28.06.2024 | ||
| 274 | Metal products and materials | Thickness measurements of metal and oxide coatings Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04504:1963 | PN-H-04517:1992 | PN-H-04661:1975 | PN-EN ISO 945-1:2019-09 excluding cl. 8.5 | PN-H-04505:1966 | PN-EN ISO 1463:2021-10 IP-BLM-07, issue I of 28.06.2024 | ||
| 275 | Metal products and materials | Optical microscopy method Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-H-04504:1963 | PN-H-04517:1992 | PN-H-04661:1975 | PN-EN ISO 945-1:2019-09 excluding cl. 8.5 | PN-H-04505:1966 | PN-EN ISO 1463:2021-10 IP-BLM-07, issue I of 28.06.2024 | ||
| 276 | Steel products and materials | Decarburisation depth Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
Metallographic method; Vickers and Knoop method | * | PN-EN ISO 3887:2024-04 excluding cl. 5.4 | |
| 277 | Steel products and materials | Decarburisation depth Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 3887:2024-04 excluding cl. 5.4 | ||
| 278 | Steel products and materials | Metallographic method Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 3887:2024-04 excluding cl. 5.4 | ||
| 279 | Steel products and materials | Vickers and Knoop method Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 3887:2024-04 excluding cl. 5.4 | ||
| 280 | Metallic and non-metallic materials | Microstructure Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-08, issue II of 12.11.2025 | ||
| 281 | Metallic and non-metallic materials | Surface morphology Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-08, issue II of 12.11.2025 | ||
| 282 | Metallic and non-metallic materials | Fracture surface appearance Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
Scanning electron microscopy method | * IP-BLM-08, issue II of 12.11.2025 | |
| 283 | Metallic and non-metallic materials | Microstructure Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-08, issue II of 12.11.2025 | ||
| 284 | Metallic and non-metallic materials | Surface morphology Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-08, issue II of 12.11.2025 | ||
| 285 | Metallic and non-metallic materials | Fracture features Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-08, issue II of 12.11.2025 | ||
| 286 | Metallic and non-metallic materials | Scanning electron microscopy method Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* IP-BLM-08, issue II of 12.11.2025 | ||
| 287 | Metal products and materials | Grain size Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
Comparative method according to the scale of standards; Optical microscopy method | * | PN-EN ISO 643:2025-02 | ISO 643:2024 | ASTM E112-24 | |
| 288 | Metal products and materials | Grain size Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 643:2025-02 | ISO 643:2024 | ASTM E112-24 | ||
| 289 | Metal products and materials | Comparative method according to a reference scale Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 643:2025-02 | ISO 643:2024 | ASTM E112-24 | ||
| 290 | Metal products and materials | Optical microscopy method Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 643:2025-02 | ISO 643:2024 | ASTM E112-24 | ||
| 291 | Metal products and materials | Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 643:2025-02 | ISO 643:2024 | ASTM E112-24 | ||
| 292 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Mechanical properties distinct yield strength Re proof strength, plastic extension Rp tensile strength Rm percentage total extension at maximum force Agt maximum force Fm force up to 1000 kN Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6892-1:2020-05 Method B | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019-04 | PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04 | PN-H-93220:2018-02 | ||
| 293 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Tensile test at room temperature Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6892-1:2020-05 Method B | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019-04 | PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04 | PN-H-93220:2018-02 | ||
| 294 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Mechanical properties: upper yield strength Re proof strength Rp ultimate tensile strength Rm percentage total elongation at maximum force Agt maximum force Fm Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6892-1:2020-05 Method B | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019-04 | PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04 | PN-H-93220:2018-02 | ||
| 295 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Test: tensile testing at room temperature Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 6892-1:2020-05 Method B | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019-04 | PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04 | PN-H-93220:2018-02 | ||
| 296 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Shear resistance of the welded joint Range up to 1000 kN Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
Shear method | * | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04 | |
| 297 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Resistance to shear of welded joints Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04 | ||
| 298 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Range: up to 1000 kN Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04 | ||
| 299 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Shear test method Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04 | ||
| 300 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Susceptibility to plastic deformation bend angle up to 180° Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019-04 | PN-H 93220:2018-02 | PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04 | ||
| 301 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Bend test Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019-04 | PN-H 93220:2018-02 | PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04 | ||
| 302 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Plastic deformability Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019-04 | PN-H 93220:2018-02 | PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04 | ||
| 303 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Range: bend angle up to 180° Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019-04 | PN-H 93220:2018-02 | PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04 | ||
| 304 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Method: bend test Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019-04 | PN-H 93220:2018-02 | PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04 | ||
| 305 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Bend and rebend Range up to 40 mm Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
Bending / reverse bending method | * | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019 | PN-H-93220:2018-02 | |
| 306 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Bending and rebending Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019 | PN-H-93220:2018-02 | ||
| 307 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Range: up to 40 mm Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019 | PN-H-93220:2018-02 | ||
| 308 | Metal products: - steel reinforcing bars for concrete - welded steel trusses - welded steel meshes | Method: bending / bending with rebending Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04 | PN-EN 10080:2007 | PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019 | PN-H-93220:2018-02 | ||
| 309 | Metal products and materials without, Resistance to neutral salt spray (NSS) | Resistance to the action of Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 9227:2023-02 | ||
| 310 | and with coatings | neutral salt spray (NSS) Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 9227:2023-02 | ||
| 311 | Metallic products and materials | Resistance to neutral salt spray (NSS) Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the * symbol. |
* | PN-EN ISO 9227:2023-02 | ||
| Laboratory Testing Centre; Environmental Testing Laboratory | |||||
| 312 | Wood-based panels | Formaldehyde content Range (0,1 – 50,0) mg/100 g of the oven-dry board |
Extraction method (perforator method); Spectrophotometric method | PN-EN ISO 12460-5:2016-02 (excluding cl. 6.3 and 7.4) | |
| 313 | Wood-based panels | Formaldehyde content | PN-EN ISO 12460-5:2016-02 (excluding cl. 6.3 and 7.4) | ||
| 314 | Wood-based panels | Measurement range: (0.1 – 50.0) mg/100 g of absolutely dry board | PN-EN ISO 12460-5:2016-02 (excluding cl. 6.3 and 7.4) | ||
| 315 | Wood-based panels | Extraction method (perforator method) | PN-EN ISO 12460-5:2016-02 (excluding cl. 6.3 and 7.4) | ||
| 316 | Wood-based panels | Method: spectrophotometry | PN-EN ISO 12460-5:2016-02 (excluding cl. 6.3 and 7.4) | ||
| 317 | Wood-based panels | Formaldehyde emission Range (0,1 – 8,0) mg/m2h |
Spectrophotometric method (gas analysis) | PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2016-03 | PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2021-03 | PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2024-02 | |
| 318 | Wood-based panels | Formaldehyde emission | PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2016-03 | PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2021-03 | PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2024-02 | ||
| 319 | Wood-based panels | Range Range (0.1 – 8.0) mg/m2h |
PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2016-03 | PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2021-03 | PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2024-02 | ||
| 320 | Wood-based panels | Method: spectrophotometry (gas analysis) | PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2016-03 | PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2021-03 | PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2024-02 | ||
| 321 | Wood-based panels | Sand content Range (0,010 – 5,000) % |
Gravimetric method | ISO 3340:1976 | |
| 322 | Wood-based panels | Sand content | ISO 3340:1976 | ||
| 323 | Wood-based panels | Range Range (0.010-5.000)% (w/w) |
ISO 3340:1976 | ||
| 324 | Wood-based panels | Gravimetric method | ISO 3340:1976 | ||
| 325 | Wood, Wood-based panels | Pentachlorophenol content Range (0,1 – 25) mg |
CEN/TR 14823:2003 | ||
| 326 | Wood, Wood-based panels | PCP /kg dry matter | Gas chromatography with electron capture detection (GC-ECD) | CEN/TR 14823:2003 | |
| 327 | Wood, Wood-based panels | Pentachlorophenol content | CEN/TR 14823:2003 | ||
| 328 | Wood, Wood-based panels | Range Range (0.1 – 25) mg |
CEN/TR 14823:2003 | ||
| 329 | Wood, Wood-based panels | PCP/kg dry weight | CEN/TR 14823:2003 | ||
| 330 | Wood, Wood-based panels | Method: gas chromatography with electron capture detector (GC-ECD) | CEN/TR 14823:2003 | ||
| 331 | Wood, Wood-based panels | CEN/TR 14823:2003 | |||
| 332 | Wood, Wood-based panels | Lindane content Range (0,2 – 20) mg lindane/kg dry matter |
Gas chromatography with electron capture detection (GC-ECD) | CEN/TR 14823:2003 | |
| 333 | Wood, Wood-based panels | Lindane content | CEN/TR 14823:2003 | ||
| 334 | Wood, Wood-based panels | Range Range (0.2 – 20) mg lindane/kg dry weight |
CEN/TR 14823:2003 | ||
| 335 | Wood, Wood-based panels | Method: gas chromatography with electron capture detector (GC-ECD) | CEN/TR 14823:2003 | ||
| 336 | Wooden flooring, Surfaces for sports areas - Indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Pentachlorophenol content Range (0,1 – 25) mg Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
CEN/TR 14823:2003 „N” | ||
| 337 | Wooden flooring, Surfaces for sports areas - Indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | PCP /kg dry matter Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Gas chromatography with electron capture detection (GC-ECD) | CEN/TR 14823:2003 „N” | |
| 338 | Wooden flooring, Surfaces for sports areas - Indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Pentachlorophenol content Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
CEN/TR 14823:2003 „N” | ||
| 339 | Wooden flooring, Surfaces for sports areas - Indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Range Range (0.1 – 25) mg Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
CEN/TR 14823:2003 „N” | ||
| 340 | Wooden flooring, Surfaces for sports areas - Indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | PCP/kg dry weight Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
CEN/TR 14823:2003 „N” | ||
| 341 | Wooden flooring, Surfaces for sports areas - Indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Method: gas chromatography with electron capture detector (GC-ECD) Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
CEN/TR 14823:2003 „N” | ||
| 342 | Adhesive resins - amine and amidoformaldehyde condensates | Free formaldehyde Range (0-2)% |
Method: titrimetric | PN-EN 1243:2011 excluding cl. 7 | |
| 343 | Adhesive resins - amine and amidoformaldehyde condensates | Free formaldehyde | PN-EN 1243:2011 excluding cl. 7 | ||
| 344 | Adhesive resins - amine and amidoformaldehyde condensates | Range Range (0 – 2)% |
PN-EN 1243:2011 excluding cl. 7 | ||
| 345 | Adhesive resins - amine and amidoformaldehyde condensates | Method: titration | PN-EN 1243:2011 excluding cl. 7 | ||
| 346 | Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture | Formaldehyde emission under dynamic conditions (large and small chamber) Range from 0,002 mg/m3 to |
PN-EN 717-1:2006 | ||
| 347 | Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture | 0,4 mg/m3 | Spectrophotometric method (chamber) | PN-EN 717-1:2006 | |
| 348 | Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture | Formaldehyde emission in dynamic conditions (large and small chamber) | PN-EN 717-1:2006 | ||
| 349 | Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture | Range measurement: from 0.002 mg/m3 to 0,4 mg/m3 | PN-EN 717-1:2006 | ||
| 350 | Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture | Spectrophotometric Method | PN-EN 717-1:2006 | ||
| 351 | Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture | Emission of formaldehyde under dynamic conditions (large chamber) Range from 0,002 ppm Regulated area: *US - Environmental Protection Agency (EPA): Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA) - TSCA Title VI – Final rule 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products. |
Spectrophotometric method (chamber) | EPA* TSCA Title VI program 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products | ASTM E 1333-22 | |
| 352 | Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture | Formaldehyde emission under dynamic conditions (large chamber) Regulated area: *US - Environmental Protection Agency (EPA): Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA) - TSCA Title VI – Final rule 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products. |
EPA* TSCA Title VI program 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products | ASTM E 1333-22 | ||
| 353 | Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture | Range measurement: from 0.002 ppm Regulated area: *US - Environmental Protection Agency (EPA): Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA) - TSCA Title VI – Final rule 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products. |
EPA* TSCA Title VI program 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products | ASTM E 1333-22 | ||
| 354 | Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture | Spectrophotometric Method Regulated area: *US - Environmental Protection Agency (EPA): Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA) - TSCA Title VI – Final rule 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products. |
EPA* TSCA Title VI program 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products | ASTM E 1333-22 | ||
| 355 | Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture | Formaldehyde emission under dynamic conditions (small chamber) Range from 0,002 ppm Regulated area: *US - Environmental Protection Agency (EPA): Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA) - TSCA Title VI – Final rule 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products. |
Spectrophotometric method (chamber) | EPA* TSCA Title VI program 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products | ASTM D 6007-22 | |
| 356 | Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture | Formaldehyde emission in dynamic conditions (small chamber). Regulated area: *US - Environmental Protection Agency (EPA): Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA) - TSCA Title VI – Final rule 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products. |
EPA* TSCA Title VI program 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products | ASTM D 6007-22 | ||
| 357 | Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture | Range measurement: from 0.002 ppm Regulated area: *US - Environmental Protection Agency (EPA): Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA) - TSCA Title VI – Final rule 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products. |
EPA* TSCA Title VI program 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products | ASTM D 6007-22 | ||
| 358 | Wood-based panels, Furniture materials and furniture | Spectrophotometric Method Regulated area: *US - Environmental Protection Agency (EPA): Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA) - TSCA Title VI – Final rule 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products. |
EPA* TSCA Title VI program 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products | ASTM D 6007-22 | ||
| 359 | Wooden flooring, Surfaces for sports areas - Indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Formaldehyde emission under dynamic conditions (large and small chamber) Range from 0,002 mg/m3 to 0,4 mg/m3 Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
Spectrophotometric method (chamber) | PN-EN 717-1:2006 „N” | |
| 360 | Wooden flooring, Surfaces for sports areas - Indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Formaldehyde emission in dynamic conditions (large and small chamber). Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
PN-EN 717-1:2006 „N” | ||
| 361 | Wooden flooring, Surfaces for sports areas - Indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Range measurement: from 0.002 mg/m3 to 0,4 mg/m3 Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
PN-EN 717-1:2006 „N” | ||
| 362 | Wooden flooring, Surfaces for sports areas - Indoor surfaces for multi-sports use | Spectrophotometric Method Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
PN-EN 717-1:2006 „N” | ||
| 363 | Construction products and interior furnishings | Emission of total volatile organic compounds (TVOC) under dynamic conditions (large and small chamber) Range (1-1000) μg/m3 |
Gas chromatography with thermal desorption and mass spectrometry detection (TD-GC-MS) (chamber) | PN-EN ISO 16000-9:2024 | ISO 16000-6:2021 | |
| 364 | Construction products and interior furnishings | Emission of total volatile organic compounds (TVOC) under dynamic conditions (large and small chamber) | PN-EN ISO 16000-9:2024 | ISO 16000-6:2021 | ||
| 365 | Construction products and interior furnishings | Range Range (1–1000) μg/m3 |
PN-EN ISO 16000-9:2024 | ISO 16000-6:2021 | ||
| 366 | Construction products and interior furnishings | Method: gas chromatography with thermal desorption and mass spectrometry detection (TD-GC-MS) (chamber method) | PN-EN ISO 16000-9:2024 | ISO 16000-6:2021 | ||
| 367 | Construction products and interior furnishings | Emission of aldehydes under dynamic conditions (large and small chamber) formaldehyde (0,001-0,2) mg/m3 acetaldehyde (0,001-0,1) mg/m3 |
High-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detection (HPLC-UV) (chamber) | PN-EN 16516+A1:2020-12 ,,N” | ISO 16000-3:2022 | |
| 368 | Construction products and interior furnishings | Formaldehyde emission under dynamic conditions (large and small chamber) | PN-EN 16516+A1:2020-12 ,,N” | ISO 16000-3:2022 | ||
| 369 | Construction products and interior furnishings | Range: formaldehyde (0.001-0.2) mg/m3 acetaldehyde (0.001-0.1) mg/m3 |
PN-EN 16516+A1:2020-12 ,,N” | ISO 16000-3:2022 | ||
| 370 | Construction products and interior furnishings | Method: high-performance liquid chromatography with spectrophotometric detector (HPLC-UV) (chamber method) | PN-EN 16516+A1:2020-12 ,,N” | ISO 16000-3:2022 | ||
| 371 | Chemical product - wood protection product | Fungicidal value against basidiomycete fungi | Mycological method without or with accelerated ageing of the treated wood before biological testing by the leaching method | PN-EN 84:2000 | PN-EN 113-1:2021-05 | |
| 372 | Chemical product - wood protection product | Fungicidal value against wood-destroying basidiomycetes. | PN-EN 84:2000 | PN-EN 113-1:2021-05 | ||
| 373 | Chemical product - wood protection product | Mycological test method with or without accelerated ageing of treated wood by leaching prior to biological testing. | PN-EN 84:2000 | PN-EN 113-1:2021-05 | ||
| 374 | Chemical product - wood protection product | PN-EN 84:2000 | PN-EN 113-1:2021-05 | |||
| 375 | Chemical product - wood protection product | Corrosion aggressiveness with respect to steel by the direct method | Gravimetric method | PN-C-04906:2015-10 Annex A | |
| 376 | Chemical product - wood protection product | Corrosive aggressiveness towards steel, direct method. Gravimetric method. | PN-C-04906:2015-10 Annex A | ||
| 377 | Chemical product - wood protection product | Resistance and effectiveness of wood protection against mould fungi | Mycological method | Instruction ITB No. 355/98 cl. 5.2 | |
| 378 | Chemical product - wood protection product | Resistance and effectiveness of wood protection against mould fungi. | Instruction ITB No. 355/98 cl. 5.2 | ||
| 379 | Chemical product - wood protection product | Mycological method | Instruction ITB No. 355/98 cl. 5.2 | ||
| 380 | Chemical product - wood protection product | Penetration and retention of creosote in impregnated wood Range (5 – 180) kg creosote per m3 of wood saturated |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN 12490:2012 | |
| 381 | Chemical product - wood protection product | Penetration and retention of creosote in treated wood. | PN-EN 12490:2012 | ||
| 382 | Chemical product - wood protection product | Range: (5 – 180) kg of creosote per m3 of treated wood | PN-EN 12490:2012 | ||
| 383 | Chemical product - wood protection product | Gravimetric method | PN-EN 12490:2012 | ||
| 384 | Upholstered furniture | Flammability | PN-EN 1021-1:2014-12 | ||
| 385 | Upholstered furniture | Ignition source: smouldering cigarette | PN-EN 1021-1:2014-12 | ||
| 386 | Upholstered furniture | Ignitability | PN-EN 1021-1:2014-12 | ||
| 387 | Upholstered furniture | Ignition source: smouldering cigarette | PN-EN 1021-1:2014-12 | ||
| 388 | Upholstered furniture | Flammability | PN-EN 1021-2:2014-12 | ||
| 389 | Upholstered furniture | Ignition source: match flame equivalent | PN-EN 1021-2:2014-12 | ||
| 390 | Upholstered furniture | Ignitability | PN-EN 1021-2:2014-12 | ||
| 391 | Upholstered furniture | Ignition source: match flame equivalent | PN-EN 1021-2:2014-12 | ||
| 392 | Mattresses and upholstered bed bases | Flammability | PN-EN 597-1:2016-02 | EN 597-1:1994 | ||
| 393 | Mattresses and upholstered bed bases | Ignition source: smouldering cigarette | PN-EN 597-1:2016-02 | EN 597-1:1994 | ||
| 394 | Mattresses and upholstered bed bases | Ignitability | PN-EN 597-1:2016-02 | EN 597-1:1994 | ||
| 395 | Mattresses and upholstered bed bases | Ignition source: smouldering cigarette | PN-EN 597-1:2016-02 | EN 597-1:1994 | ||
| 396 | Mattresses and upholstered bed bases | Flammability | PN-EN 597-2:2016-03 | EN 597-2:1994 | ||
| 397 | Mattresses and upholstered bed bases | Ignition source: match flame equivalent | PN-EN 597-2:2016-03 | EN 597-2:1994 | ||
| 398 | Mattresses and upholstered bed bases | Ignitability | PN-EN 597-2:2016-03 | EN 597-2:1994 | ||
| 399 | Mattresses and upholstered bed bases | Ignition source: match flame equivalent | PN-EN 597-2:2016-03 | EN 597-2:1994 | ||
| 400 | Floor screeds (panels | Critical heat flux, smoke release | PN-EN ISO 9239-1:2010 | PN-EN ISO 9239-1:2026-01 | ||
| 401 | parquet, floor coverings) | smoke production | PN-EN ISO 9239-1:2010 | PN-EN ISO 9239-1:2026-01 | ||
| 402 | Floorings (floor panels, parquets | Critical heat flux, smoke release | PN-EN ISO 9239-1:2010 | PN-EN ISO 9239-1:2026-01 | ||
| 403 | Building materials | Ignitability – action of a single flame | PN-EN ISO 11925-2:2020-09 | ||
| 404 | Building materials | Ignitability - direct impingement of flame | PN-EN ISO 11925-2:2020-09 | ||
| 405 | Upholstered seats | Ignitability by smouldering and flaming ignition sources: – smouldering cigarette – burner flame – wooden crib | BS 5852-1:1979 BS 5852-2:1982 BS 5852:2006 | ||
| 406 | Upholstered seats | Ignitability from smouldering and burning ignition sources: smouldering cigarette burner flame wooden crib |
BS 5852-1:1979 BS 5852-2:1982 BS 5852:2006 | ||
| 407 | Wooden floors | Critical heat flux Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
PN-EN ISO 9239-1:2010 „N” | ||
| 408 | Sports area surfaces | smoke production Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
PN-EN ISO 9239-1:2026-01 „N” | ||
| 409 | – indoor surfaces intended | Ignitability – single-flame source, Ignitability – single Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
PN -EN ISO 11925-2:2020-09 „N” | ||
| 410 | for practising multiple disciplines | of the flame Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
PN -EN ISO 11925-2:2020-09 „N” | ||
| 411 | for practising multiple disciplines | Ignitability - direct impingement of Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
PN -EN ISO 11925-2:2020-09 „N” | ||
| 412 | Surfaces for sports areas, - Indoor surfaces for multi-sports | flame Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
PN -EN ISO 11925-2:2020-09 „N” | ||
| 413 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Total moisture content Range (1,0 – 83,0) % (m/m) |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN ISO 18134-1:2023-02 | PN-EN ISO 18134-2:2024-10 | |
| 414 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Total moisture content | PN-EN ISO 18134-1:2023-02 | PN-EN ISO 18134-2:2024-10 | ||
| 415 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (1.0 – 83.0)% (w/w) |
PN-EN ISO 18134-1:2023-02 | PN-EN ISO 18134-2:2024-10 | ||
| 416 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: gravimetric | PN-EN ISO 18134-1:2023-02 | PN-EN ISO 18134-2:2024-10 | ||
| 417 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Analytical moisture content Range (0,1 – 20,0) % (m/m) |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN ISO 18134-3:2023-12 | |
| 418 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Analytical moisture content | PN-EN ISO 18134-3:2023-12 | ||
| 419 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (0.1 – 20.0)% (w/w) |
PN-EN ISO 18134-3:2023-12 | ||
| 420 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: gravimetric | PN-EN ISO 18134-3:2023-12 | ||
| 421 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Ash content Range (0,1 – 80,0) % (m/m) |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN ISO 18122:2023-05 | |
| 422 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Ash content | PN-EN ISO 18122:2023-05 | ||
| 423 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (0.1 – 80.0)% (w/w) |
PN-EN ISO 18122:2023-05 | ||
| 424 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: gravimetric | PN-EN ISO 18122:2023-05 | ||
| 425 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Density Range (0,1 – 1,3) g/cm3 |
Method: gravimetric with geometric measurements | PN-EN ISO 18847:2024-11 | |
| 426 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Particle density | PN-EN ISO 18847:2024-11 | ||
| 427 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (0.1 – 1.3) g/cm3 |
PN-EN ISO 18847:2024-11 | ||
| 428 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: gravimetric with geometric measurements | PN-EN ISO 18847:2024-11 | ||
| 429 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Bulk density Range (100 – 1000) kg/m3 |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN ISO 17828:2025-09 | |
| 430 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Bulk density | PN-EN ISO 17828:2025-09 | ||
| 431 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (100 – 1000) kg/m3 |
PN-EN ISO 17828:2025-09 | ||
| 432 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: gravimetric | PN-EN ISO 17828:2025-09 | ||
| 433 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Volatile matter content Range (20,0 – 95,0) % (m/m) |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN ISO 18123:2023-10 | |
| 434 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Volatile matter content | PN-EN ISO 18123:2023-10 | ||
| 435 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (20.0 – 95.0)% (w/w) |
PN-EN ISO 18123:2023-10 | ||
| 436 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: gravimetric | PN-EN ISO 18123:2023-10 | ||
| 437 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Gross calorific value Range (6,3 – 27,5) MJ/kg |
Method: calorimetric | PN-EN ISO 18125:2017-07 | |
| 438 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Gross calorific value | PN-EN ISO 18125:2017-07 | ||
| 439 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (6.3 – 27.5) MJ/kg |
PN-EN ISO 18125:2017-07 | ||
| 440 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: calorimetric | PN-EN ISO 18125:2017-07 | ||
| 441 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Net calorific value (calculated) | PN-EN ISO 18125:2017-07 | ||
| 442 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Net calorific value (calculated) | PN-EN ISO 18125:2017-07 | ||
| 443 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | PN-EN ISO 18125:2017-07 | |||
| 444 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Total carbon content Range (7,0 – 73,0) % (m/m) |
PN-EN ISO 16948:2015-07 | ||
| 445 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Hydrogen content Range (2,0 – 7,0) % (m/m) |
PN-EN ISO 16948:2015-07 | ||
| 446 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Nitrogen content Range (0,08 – 16,5) % (m/m) |
Method: high-temperature combustion with gas chromatography with thermal conductivity detection (GC-TCD) | PN-EN ISO 16948:2015-07 | |
| 447 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Total carbon content | PN-EN ISO 16948:2015-07 | ||
| 448 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (7.0 – 73.0) % (w/w) |
PN-EN ISO 16948:2015-07 | ||
| 449 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Hydrogen content | PN-EN ISO 16948:2015-07 | ||
| 450 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (2.0 – 7.0) % (w/w) |
PN-EN ISO 16948:2015-07 | ||
| 451 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Nitrogen content | PN-EN ISO 16948:2015-07 | ||
| 452 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (0.08 – 16.5) % (w/w) |
PN-EN ISO 16948:2015-07 | ||
| 453 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: high-temperature combustion with gas chromatography with thermal conductivity detector (GC-TCD) | PN-EN ISO 16948:2015-07 | ||
| 454 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Chlorine content Range (0,004 -10,0)% (m/m) |
PN-EN ISO 16994:2016-10 | ||
| 455 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Sulfur content Range (0,004 -19,0)% (m/m) |
Method: ion chromatography (IC) | PN-EN ISO 16994:2016-10 | |
| 456 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Chlorine content | PN-EN ISO 16994:2016-10 | ||
| 457 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (0.004 – 10.0)% (w/w) |
PN-EN ISO 16994:2016-10 | ||
| 458 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Sulphur content | PN-EN ISO 16994:2016-10 | ||
| 459 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (0.004 – 19.0)% (w/w) |
PN-EN ISO 16994:2016-10 | ||
| 460 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: ion chromatography (IC) | PN-EN ISO 16994:2016-10 | ||
| 461 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Particle size distribution Range (0,0 – 100)% (m/m) |
Method: gravimetric – sieve analysis | PN-EN ISO 17827-1:2024-12 | PN-EN ISO 17827-2:2024-12 | |
| 462 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Particle size distribution | PN-EN ISO 17827-1:2024-12 | PN-EN ISO 17827-2:2024-12 | ||
| 463 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (0.0 – 100)% (w/w) |
PN-EN ISO 17827-1:2024-12 | PN-EN ISO 17827-2:2024-12 | ||
| 464 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: gravimetric - sieve analysis | PN-EN ISO 17827-1:2024-12 | PN-EN ISO 17827-2:2024-12 | ||
| 465 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Undersize content in pellets Range (0,01 – 5,00)% (m/m) |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN ISO 18846:2016-11 | PN-EN ISO 5370:2023-08 | |
| 466 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Fines content in pellets | PN-EN ISO 18846:2016-11 | PN-EN ISO 5370:2023-08 | ||
| 467 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (0.01 – 5.00)% (w/w) |
PN-EN ISO 18846:2016-11 | PN-EN ISO 5370:2023-08 | ||
| 468 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: gravimetric | PN-EN ISO 18846:2016-11 | PN-EN ISO 5370:2023-08 | ||
| 469 | Mechanical durability of pellets, Range: (90,0 – 99,5) % (m/m), Gravimetric method | Mechanical durability of pellets Range (90,0 – 99,5) % (m/m) |
Gravimetric method | PN-EN ISO 17831-1:2025-10 | |
| 470 | Mechanical durability of pellets, Range: (90,0 – 99,5) % (m/m), Gravimetric method | Mechanical durability of pellets | PN-EN ISO 17831-1:2025-10 | ||
| 471 | Mechanical durability of pellets, Range: (90,0 – 99,5) % (m/m), Gravimetric method | Range Range (90.0 – 99.5)% (w/w) |
PN-EN ISO 17831-1:2025-10 | ||
| 472 | Mechanical durability of pellets, Range: (90,0 – 99,5) % (m/m), Gravimetric method | Gravimetric method | PN-EN ISO 17831-1:2025-10 | ||
| 473 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Length and diameter of pellets Range (3,15 – 50,00) mm |
Linear measurement method | PN-EN ISO 17829:2016-02 | |
| 474 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Length and diameter of pellets | PN-EN ISO 17829:2016-02 | ||
| 475 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (3.15 – 150) mm |
PN-EN ISO 17829:2016-02 | ||
| 476 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: linear measurement | PN-EN ISO 17829:2016-02 | ||
| 477 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Trace element content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 478 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Cadmium Cd (0,1 - 5,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 479 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Chromium Cr (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 480 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Copper Cu (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 481 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Nickel Ni (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 482 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Lead Pb (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 483 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Zinc Zn (1,0 - 300,0) mg/kg | Method: inductively coupled plasma atomic emission spectrometry (ICP-OES) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | |
| 484 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Minor elements content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 485 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range: | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 486 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Cadmium Cd (0,1 - 5,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 487 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Chromium Cr (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 488 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Copper Cu (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 489 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Nickel Ni (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 490 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Lead Pb (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 491 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Zinc Zn (1,0 - 300,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 492 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: inductively coupled plasma optical emission spectrometry (ICP-OES) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 493 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Sampling of solid biofuels for chemical and physical testing | PN-EN ISO 18135:2017-06 | PN-EN ISO 14780:2017-07 | ||
| 494 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Sampling of solid biofuels for chemical and physical testing | PN-EN ISO 18135:2017-06 | PN-EN ISO 14780:2017-07 | ||
| 495 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Trace element content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 496 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Mercury Hg (0,05 - 0,50) mg/kg | Method: atomic absorption spectrometry with cold vapour generation (CVAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | |
| 497 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Minor elements content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 498 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range: | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 499 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Mercury Hg (0.05 – 0.50) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 500 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: cold vapour atomic absorption spectrometry (CVAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 501 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Characteristic ash fusion temperatures Range (700-1500) °C |
Method: high-temperature microscopy | PN-EN ISO 21404:2020-08 | |
| 502 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Ash melting behaviour | PN-EN ISO 21404:2020-08 | ||
| 503 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range Range (700-1500) °C |
PN-EN ISO 21404:2020-08 | ||
| 504 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: high-temperature microscopy | PN-EN ISO 21404:2020-08 | ||
| 505 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | PN-EN ISO 21404:2020-08 | |||
| 506 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Trace element content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 507 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Cadmium Cd (2,0 - 5,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 508 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Chromium Cr (7,0 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 509 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Nickel Ni (20,0 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 510 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Copper Cu (20,0 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 511 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Lead Pb (5,0 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 512 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Zinc Zn (1,0 - 300,0) mg/kg | Method: flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | |
| 513 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Minor elements content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 514 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range: | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 515 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Cadmium Cd (2.0 – 5.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 516 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Chromium Cr (7.0 – 30.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 517 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Nickel Ni (20.0 – 30.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 518 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Copper Cu (20.0 – 30.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 519 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Lead Pb (5.0 – 30.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 520 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Zinc Zn (1.0 – 300.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 521 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 522 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Trace element content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 523 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Cadmium Cd (0,01 - 2,00) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 524 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Chromium Cr (0,5 - 7,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 525 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Nickel Ni (0,5 - 20,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 526 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Copper Cu (0,5 - 20,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 527 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Lead Pb (0,5 - 5,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 528 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Arsenic As (0,1 - 2,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 529 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Mercury Hg (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | Method: electrothermal atomization atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | |
| 530 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Minor elements content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 531 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range: | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 532 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Cadmium Cd (0.01 – 2.00) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 533 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Chromium Cr (0.5 – 7.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 534 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Nickel Ni (0.5 – 20.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 535 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Copper Cu (0.5 – 20.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 536 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Lead Pb (0.5 – 5.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 537 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Arsenic As (0.1 – 2.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 538 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Mercury Hg (0.5 – 30.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 539 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: electrothermal atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 540 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Trace element content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 541 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Mercury Hg (0,0006 - 0,7500) mg/kg | Method: atomic absorption spectrometry with amalgamation technique | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | |
| 542 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Minor elements content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 543 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Range: | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 544 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Mercury Hg (0.0006 – 0.7500) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 545 | Solid fuels: solid biofuels | Method: atomic absorption spectrometry with amalgamation technique | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 | ||
| 546 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Trace element content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 547 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Cadmium Cd (0,01 - 10,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 548 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Lead Pb (0,1 - 30,0) mg/kg | Method: flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) and electrothermal atomization atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | |
| 549 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Mercury Hg (0,1 - 10,0) mg/kg | Methods: cold vapour atomic absorption spectrometry (CVAAS) and electrothermal atomization atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | |
| 550 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Minor elements content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 551 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Range: | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 552 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Cadmium Cd (0.01 – 10.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 553 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Lead Pb (0.1 – 30.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 554 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Methods: flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) and electrothermal atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 555 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Mercury Hg (0.1 – 10.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 556 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Methods: cold vapour atomic absorption spectrometry (CVAAS) and electrothermal atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 557 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Trace element content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 558 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Mercury Hg (0,0006 – 0,7500) mg/kg | Method: atomic absorption spectrometry with amalgamation technique | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | |
| 559 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Minor elements content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 560 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Range: | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 561 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Mercury Hg (0.0006 – 0.7500) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 562 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | Method: atomic absorption spectrometry with amalgamation technique | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | ||
| 563 | Coatings and finishes on wood materials | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017 | |||
| 564 | Polyurethane foams | Ash content Range (0,02 – 9,2) % (m/m) |
Method: gravimetric | ISO 1171:2024 IOS-MAT-0076:2024 | PN-EN ISO 1172:2024-03 Method A | |
| 565 | Polyurethane foams | Ash content | ISO 1171:2024 IOS-MAT-0076:2024 | PN-EN ISO 1172:2024-03 Method A | ||
| 566 | Polyurethane foams | Range Range (0.02 – 9.2)% (w/w) |
ISO 1171:2024 IOS-MAT-0076:2024 | PN-EN ISO 1172:2024-03 Method A | ||
| 567 | Polyurethane foams | Method: gravimetric | ISO 1171:2024 IOS-MAT-0076:2024 | PN-EN ISO 1172:2024-03 Method A | ||
| 568 | Latex foams | Ash content Range (0,03 – 7) % (m/m) |
Method: gravimetric | ISO 1171:2024 IOS-MAT 0137:2023 | |
| 569 | Latex foams | Ash content | ISO 1171:2024 IOS-MAT 0137:2023 | ||
| 570 | Latex foams | Range Range (0.03 – 7)% (w/w) |
ISO 1171:2024 IOS-MAT 0137:2023 | ||
| 571 | Latex foams | Method: gravimetric | ISO 1171:2024 IOS-MAT 0137:2023 | ||
| 572 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Chromium(VI) content Range (0,7 – 14,6) mg/kg |
Method: colorimetric | PB-BLS-01 US EPA method 7196A | |
| 573 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Chromium (VI) content | PB-BLS-01 US EPA method 7196A | ||
| 574 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Range Range (0.7 – 14.6) mg/kg |
PB-BLS-01 US EPA method 7196A | ||
| 575 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Method: colorimetric | PB-BLS-01 US EPA method 7196A | ||
| 576 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Trace element content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 577 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Cadmium Cd (0,1 - 5,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 578 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Chromium Cr (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 579 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Copper Cu (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 580 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Nickel Ni (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 581 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Lead Pb (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 582 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Zinc Zn (1,0 - 300,0) mg/kg | Method: inductively coupled plasma atomic emission spectrometry (ICP-OES) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | |
| 583 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Minor elements content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 584 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Range: | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 585 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Cadmium Cd (0,1 - 5,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 586 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Chromium Cr (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 587 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Copper Cu (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 588 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Nickel Ni (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 589 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Lead Pb (0,5 - 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 590 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Zinc Zn (1,0 - 300,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 591 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Method: inductively coupled plasma optical emission spectrometry (ICP-OES) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 592 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | |||
| 593 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Content of trace elements: | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 594 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Cadmium Cd (0,01 – 5,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 595 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Chromium Cr (0,5 – 30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 596 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Nickel Ni (0,5-30) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 597 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Copper Cu (0,8 -30,0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 598 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Lead Pb (0,5 – 130,0) mg/kg | Method: flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) and electrothermal atomization atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | |
| 599 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Arsenic As (0,2 – 10) mg/kg | Method: electrothermal atomization atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | |
| 600 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Zinc Zn (3,0 – 300,0) mg/kg | Method: flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | |
| 601 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Mercury Hg (0,05 – 30,0) mg/kg | Methods: cold vapour atomic absorption spectrometry (CVAAS) and electrothermal atomization atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | |
| 602 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Mercury Hg (0,0006 – 0,7500) mg/kg | Method: atomic absorption spectrometry with amalgamation technique | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | |
| 603 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Minor elements content | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 604 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Range: | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 605 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Cadmium Cd (0.01 – 5.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 606 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Chromium Cr (0.5 – 30.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 607 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Nickel Ni (0.5 – 30) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 608 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Copper Cu (0.8 – 30.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 609 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Lead Pb (0.5 – 130.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 610 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Methods: flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) and electrothermal atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 611 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Arsenic As (0.2 – 10) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 612 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Method: electrothermal atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 613 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Zinc Zn (3.0 – 300.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 614 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Method: flame atomic absorption spectrometry (FAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 615 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Mercury Hg (0.05 – 30.0) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 616 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Methods: cold vapour atomic absorption spectrometry (CVAAS) and electrothermal atomic absorption spectrometry (ETAAS) | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 617 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Mercury Hg (0.0006 – 0.7500) mg/kg | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 618 | Packaging materials, Wood and wood-based materials | Method: atomic absorption spectrometry with amalgamation technique | PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022 | ||
| 619 | Construction products excluding floorings | Reaction to fire by the method SBI Characteristics tested: Heat release: FIGRA0,2MJ, FIGRA0,4MJ, THR600s Smoke production: SMOGRA, TSP600s Lateral flame spread: LFS Dripping and falling off under the influence of fire Reaction to fire according to the SBI method Tested characteristics: - Heat release: FIGRA₀.₂MJ, FIGRA₀.₄MJ, THR₆₀₀s - Smoke production: SMOGRA, TSP₆₀₀s - Lateral flame spread: LFS Flaming droplets and particles: occurrence of flaming droplets/particles under fire exposure Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011 |
PN-EN 13823+A1:2022-12 „N” | ||
| Laboratory Testing Centre; Rail Vehicles and EMC Testing Laboratory | |||||
| 620 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Immunity of equipment to conducted disturbances induced by radio-frequency electromagnetic fields Range 150 kHz – 230 MHz |
EN 61000-4-6:2023 | ||
| 621 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Immunity to conducted disturbances induced by radio-frequency fields | EN 61000-4-6:2023 | ||
| 622 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Range Range 150 kHz – 230 MHz |
EN 61000-4-6:2023 | ||
| 623 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Radio disturbance voltage at telecommunication ports Range 150 kHz – 30 MHz telecommunications ports Range 150 kHz – 30 MHz Radio disturbance voltages |
EN 55016-2-1:2014 | ||
| 624 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | at telecommunication ports | EN 55016-2-1:2014/A1:2017 | ||
| 625 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Range 150 kHz – 30 MHz |
EN 55032:2015 | ||
| 626 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | EN 55032:2015/A11:2020 | |||
| 627 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Conducted emissions from the | EN 55032:2015/A1:2020 | ||
| 628 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | telecommunications ports | EN IEC 55014-1:2021 | ||
| 629 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Range Range 150 kHz – 30 MHz |
EN 55011:2016 | ||
| 630 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | EN 55011:2016/A1:2017 | EN 55011:2016/A11:2020 | EN 55011:2016/A2:2021 | EN 55022:2010 | |||
| 631 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Radio disturbance voltage on mains supply leads Range 9 kHz – 30 MHz |
EN 55016-2-1:2014 | EN 55016-2-1:2014/A1:2017 | EN 55032:2015 | EN 55032:2015/A11:2020 | EN 55032:2015/A1:2020 | EN IEC 55014-1:2021 | EN 55011:2016 | EN 55011:2016/A1:2017 | EN 55011:2016/A2:2021 | EN 55011:2016/A11:2020 | EN 55022:2010 ANSI C63.4-2014 cl. 7 | EN IEC 55015:2019 | EN IEC 55015:2019/A11:2020 | ||
| 632 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Radio disturbance field strength Range 30 MHz – 6 GHz Radiated emissions Range 30 MHz – 6 GHz |
Method using an anechoic chamber | EN 55022:2010 | EN 55016-2-3:2017 | EN 55016-2-3:2017/A1:2019 | EN 55016-2-3:2017/A2:2023 | EN 55032:2015 | EN 55032:2015/A11:2020 | EN 55032:2015/A1:2020 ANSI C63.4-2014 cl. 8 | EN IEC 55014-1:2021 | EN 55011:2016 | EN 55011:2016/A1:2017 | EN 55011:2016/A11:2020 | EN 55011:2016/A2:2021 | |
| 633 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | EN 55022:2010 | EN 55016-2-3:2017 | EN 55016-2-3:2017/A1:2019 | EN 55016-2-3:2017/A2:2023 | EN 55032:2015 | EN 55032:2015/A11:2020 | EN 55032:2015/A1:2020 ANSI C63.4-2014 cl. 8 | EN IEC 55014-1:2021 | EN 55011:2016 | EN 55011:2016/A1:2017 | EN 55011:2016/A11:2020 | EN 55011:2016/A2:2021 | |||
| 634 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Immunity of equipment to conducted disturbances induced by radio-frequency electromagnetic fields Range 150 kHz – 230 MHz |
EN 61000-4-6:2023 | ||
| 635 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Immunity to conducted disturbances induced by radio-frequency fields | EN 61000-4-6:2023 | ||
| 636 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Range Range 150 kHz – 230 MHz |
EN 61000-4-6:2023 | ||
| 637 | Radio disturbance voltages at telecommunication ports, Range: 150 kHz – 30 MHz | Radio disturbance voltages | EN 55016-2-1:2014 | ||
| 638 | Radio disturbance voltages at telecommunication ports, Range: 150 kHz – 30 MHz | at telecommunication ports | EN 55016-2-1:2014/A1:2017 | ||
| 639 | Radio disturbance voltages at telecommunication ports, Range: 150 kHz – 30 MHz | Range 150 kHz – 30 MHz |
EN 55032:2015 | ||
| 640 | Radio disturbance voltages at telecommunication ports, Range: 150 kHz – 30 MHz | EN 55032:2015/A11:2020 | |||
| 641 | Radio disturbance voltages at telecommunication ports, Range: 150 kHz – 30 MHz | Conducted emissions from the | EN 55032:2015/A1:2020 | ||
| 642 | Radio disturbance voltages at telecommunication ports, Range: 150 kHz – 30 MHz | telecommunications ports | EN IEC 55014-1:2021 | ||
| 643 | Radio disturbance voltages at telecommunication ports, Range: 150 kHz – 30 MHz | Range Range 150 kHz – 30 MHz |
EN 55011:2016 | ||
| 644 | Radio disturbance voltages at telecommunication ports, Range: 150 kHz – 30 MHz | EN 55011:2016/A1:2017 | EN 55011:2016/A11:2020 | EN 55011:2016/A2:2021 | EN 55022:2010 | |||
| 645 | Radio disturbance voltages on mains supply cables, Range: 9 kHz – 30 MHz | EN 55016-2-1:2014 | EN 55016-2-1:2014/A1:2017 | EN 55032:2015 | EN 55032:2015/A11:2020 | EN 55032:2015/A1:2020 | EN IEC 55014-1:2021 | EN 55011:2016 | EN 55011:2016/A1:2017 | EN 55011:2016/A2:2021 | EN 55011:2016/A11:2020 | EN 55022:2010 ANSI C63.4-2014 cl. 7 | EN IEC 55015:2019 | EN IEC 55015:2019/A11:2020 | |||
| 646 | Radiated emissions (radio disturbance field strength), Range: 30 MHz – 6 GHz, Method using an anechoic chamber | EN 55022:2010 | EN 55016-2-3:2017 | EN 55016-2-3:2017/A1:2019 | EN 55016-2-3:2017/A2:2023 | EN 55032:2015 | EN 55032:2015/A11:2020 | EN 55032:2015/A1:2020 ANSI C63.4-2014 cl. 8 | EN IEC 55014-1:2021 | EN 55011:2016 | EN 55011:2016/A1:2017 | EN 55011:2016/A11:2020 | EN 55011:2016/A2:2021 | |||
| 647 | Radiated emissions (radio disturbance field strength), Range: 30 MHz – 6 GHz, Method using an anechoic chamber | EN 55022:2010 | EN 55016-2-3:2017 | EN 55016-2-3:2017/A1:2019 | EN 55016-2-3:2017/A2:2023 | EN 55032:2015 | EN 55032:2015/A11:2020 | EN 55032:2015/A1:2020 ANSI C63.4-2014 cl. 8 | EN IEC 55014-1:2021 | EN 55011:2016 | EN 55011:2016/A1:2017 | EN 55011:2016/A11:2020 | EN 55011:2016/A2:2021 | |||
| 648 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Current harmonic components | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019 | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A1:2021 | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A2:2024 | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019 | ||
| 649 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | power supply | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A1:2021 | ||
| 650 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A2:2024 | |||
| 651 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Harmonic current emissions | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A2:2024 | ||
| 652 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Fluctuation and flicker factors | EN 61000-3-3:2013 | EN 61000-3-3:2013/A1:2019 | EN 61000-3-3:2013/A2:2021 | EN 61000-3-3:2013 | ||
| 653 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | light (flicker) | EN 61000-3-3:2013/A1:2019 | ||
| 654 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | EN 61000-3-3:2013/A2:2021 | |||
| 655 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Voltage changes, fluctuations and flicker | EN 61000-3-3:2013/A2:2021 | ||
| 656 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Immunity to electrostatic discharge Range up to 30 kV |
EN IEC 61000-4-2:2025 | ||
| 657 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Immunity to electrostatic discharges | EN IEC 61000-4-2:2025 | ||
| 658 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Range: up to 30 kV | EN IEC 61000-4-2:2025 | ||
| 659 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Immunity to electromagnetic field Range 26 MHz – 6 GHz |
EN 61000-4-3:2020 | ||
| 660 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Electromagnetic field immunity | EN 61000-4-3:2020 | ||
| 661 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Range Range 26 MHz – 6 GHz |
EN 61000-4-3:2020 | ||
| 662 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Immunity to electrical fast transients (burst) Range up to 5,5 kV |
EN 61000-4-4:2012 | ||
| 663 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Immunity to fast electrical transients (bursts) | EN 61000-4-4:2012 | ||
| 664 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Range: up to 5.5 kV | EN 61000-4-4:2012 | ||
| 665 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Surge immunity | EN 61000-4-5:2014 | EN 61000-4-5:2014/A1:2017 | EN 61000-4-5:2014 | ||
| 666 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | (surge) Range up to 5,5 kV |
EN 61000-4-5:2014/A1:2017 | ||
| 667 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Surge immunity | EN 61000-4-5:2014/A1:2017 | ||
| 668 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Range: up to 5.5 kV | EN 61000-4-5:2014/A1:2017 | ||
| 669 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Current harmonic components | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019 | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A1:2021 | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A2:2024 | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019 | ||
| 670 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | power supply | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A1:2021 | ||
| 671 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A2:2024 | |||
| 672 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Harmonic current emissions | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A2:2024 | ||
| 673 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Magnetic field immunity | EN 61000-4-8:2010 | EN 50121-4:2016 | EN 50121-4:2016/A1:2019 | EN 61000-4-8:2010 | ||
| 674 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | with a frequency of (0 – 60) Hz Range up to 300 A/m |
EN 50121-4:2016 | EN 50121-4:2016/A1:2019 | ||
| 675 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Immunity to magnetic fields with a frequency of (0 – 60) Hz | EN 50121-4:2016 | EN 50121-4:2016/A1:2019 | ||
| 676 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Range: up to 300 A/m | EN 50121-4:2016 | EN 50121-4:2016/A1:2019 | ||
| 677 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | EN 50121-4:2016 | EN 50121-4:2016/A1:2019 | |||
| 678 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Fluctuation and flicker factors | EN 61000-3-3:2013 | EN 61000-3-3:2013/A1:2019 | EN 61000-3-3:2013/A2:2021 | EN 61000-3-3:2013 | ||
| 679 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | light (flicker) | EN 61000-3-3:2013/A1:2019 | ||
| 680 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | EN 61000-3-3:2013/A2:2021 | |||
| 681 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Voltage changes, fluctuations and flicker | EN 61000-3-3:2013/A2:2021 | ||
| 682 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Immunity to electrostatic discharge Range up to 30 kV |
EN IEC 61000-4-2:2025 | ||
| 683 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Immunity to electrostatic discharges | EN IEC 61000-4-2:2025 | ||
| 684 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Range: up to 30 kV | EN IEC 61000-4-2:2025 | ||
| 685 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Immunity to electromagnetic field Range 26 MHz – 6 GHz |
EN 61000-4-3:2020 | ||
| 686 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Electromagnetic field immunity | EN 61000-4-3:2020 | ||
| 687 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Range Range 26 MHz – 6 GHz |
EN 61000-4-3:2020 | ||
| 688 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Immunity to electrical fast transients (burst) Range up to 5,5 kV |
EN 61000-4-4:2012 | ||
| 689 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Immunity to fast electrical transients (bursts) | EN 61000-4-4:2012 | ||
| 690 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Range: up to 5.5 kV | EN 61000-4-4:2012 | ||
| 691 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Surge immunity | EN 61000-4-5:2014 | EN 61000-4-5:2014/A1:2017 | EN 61000-4-5:2014 | ||
| 692 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | (surge) Range up to 5,5 kV |
EN 61000-4-5:2014/A1:2017 | ||
| 693 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Surge immunity | EN 61000-4-5:2014/A1:2017 | ||
| 694 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Range: up to 5.5 kV | EN 61000-4-5:2014/A1:2017 | ||
| 695 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Current harmonic components | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019 | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A1:2021 | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A2:2024 | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019 | ||
| 696 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | power supply | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A1:2021 | ||
| 697 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A2:2024 | |||
| 698 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Harmonic current emissions | EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A2:2024 | ||
| 699 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Magnetic field immunity | EN 61000-4-8:2010 | EN 50121-4:2016 | EN 50121-4:2016/A1:2019 | EN 61000-4-8:2010 | ||
| 700 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | with a frequency of (0 – 60) Hz Range up to 300 A/m |
EN 50121-4:2016 | EN 50121-4:2016/A1:2019 | ||
| 701 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Immunity to magnetic fields with a frequency of (0 – 60) Hz | EN 50121-4:2016 | EN 50121-4:2016/A1:2019 | ||
| 702 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Range: up to 300 A/m | EN 50121-4:2016 | EN 50121-4:2016/A1:2019 | ||
| 703 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Immunity to pulse magnetic field Range up to 1000 A/m |
EN 61000-4-9:2016 | ||
| 704 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Immunity to voltage dips, short interruptions and voltage variations AC Range (0 – 400) V AC |
EN 61000-4-11:2020 | ||
| 705 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | AC voltage dips, short interruptions and voltage variations immunity | EN 61000-4-11:2020 | ||
| 706 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Range Range (0 – 400) VAC |
EN 61000-4-11:2020 | ||
| 707 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Immunity to voltage dips, short interruptions and voltage variations occurring at the DC power port Range (0 – 400) V DC |
EN 61000-4-29:2000 | ||
| 708 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | DC voltage dips, short interruptions and voltage variations immunity | EN 61000-4-29:2000 | ||
| 709 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Range Range (0 – 400) VDC |
EN 61000-4-29:2000 | ||
| 710 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Immunity to radio fields in close proximity Range 9 kHz – 150 kHz 150 kHz – 26 MHz 380 MHz – 6 GHz proximity Range 9 kHz – 150 kHz 150 kHz – 26 MHz 380 MHz – 6 GHz Immunity to radio fields in close proximity Range 9 kHz – 150 kHz |
EN 61000-4-39:2017 | ||
| 711 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | 150 kHz – 26 MHz | EN 61000-4-39:2017 | ||
| 712 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | 380 MHz – 6 GHz | EN 61000-4-39:2017 | ||
| 713 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Immunity to radiated fields in close proximity | EN 61000-4-39:2017 | ||
| 714 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | Range Range 9 kHz – 150 kHz |
EN 61000-4-39:2017 | ||
| 715 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | 150 kHz – 26 MHz | EN 61000-4-39:2017 | ||
| 716 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - industrial, scientific and medical - radio and television receivers - household appliances and power tools - lighting - information technology equipment - multimedia equipment - electronic switches - automatic electrical regulators - low-voltage switchgear and control gear - electronic relays - electrical equipment for measurement, control and laboratory use | 380 MHz – 6 GHz | EN 61000-4-39:2017 | ||
| 717 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Immunity to pulse magnetic field Range up to 1000 A/m |
EN 61000-4-9:2016 | ||
| 718 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Immunity to voltage dips, short interruptions and voltage variations AC Range (0 – 400) V AC AC Voltage dips, short interruptions |
EN 61000-4-11:2020 | ||
| 719 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Immunity to voltage dips, short interruptions and voltage variations occurring at the DC power port Range (0 – 400) V DC DC Voltage dips, short interruptions |
EN 61000-4-29:2000 | ||
| 720 | Electrical and electronic equipment: - electronic equipment used in rolling stock - gas detection and measurement instruments - alarm systems - professional sound and audiovisual equipment - telecommunications equipment - equipment intended for use in residential and industrial environments - others for which the product standards refer to the test procedures defined in the standards listed in column 3 | Immunity to radio fields in close proximity Range 9 kHz – 150 kHz 150 kHz – 26 MHz 380 MHz – 6 GHz |
EN 61000-4-39:2017 | ||
| 721 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Output power | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.2, 4.3.2.2 | ||
| 722 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | RF output power | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.2, 4.3.2.2 | ||
| 723 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Activity coefficient | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2 cl. 4.3.1.3, 4.3.2.4 | ||
| 724 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Duty cycle | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2 cl. 4.3.1.3, 4.3.2.4 | ||
| 725 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Transmission / gap time | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.3, 4.3.2.4 | ||
| 726 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Tx-sequence, Tx-gap | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.3, 4.3.2.4 | ||
| 727 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Power spectral density | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.2.3 | ||
| 728 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Power spectral density | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.2.3 | ||
| 729 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Cumulative transmission time | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.4 | ||
| 730 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Accumulated transmit time | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.4 | ||
| 731 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Frequency band occupancy | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.4 | ||
| 732 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Frequency occupation | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.4 | ||
| 733 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Hopping sequence | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.4 | ||
| 734 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Hopping sequence | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.4 | ||
| 735 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Hopping frequency separation | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.5 | ||
| 736 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Hopping frequency separation | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.5 | ||
| 737 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Spectrum utilisation | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.6 | ||
| 738 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | MU factor | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.6 | ||
| 739 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Adaptability | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.7, 4.3.2.6 | ||
| 740 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Adaptivity | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.7, 4.3.2.6 | ||
| 741 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Channel occupancy | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.8, 4.3.2.7 | ||
| 742 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Occupied channel bandwidth | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.8, 4.3.2.7 | ||
| 743 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Transmitter out-of-band emissions | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.9, 4.3.2.8 | ||
| 744 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Transmitter unwanted emissions in the out-of-band domain | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.9, 4.3.2.8 | ||
| 745 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Transmitter spurious emissions | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.10, 4.3.2.9 | ||
| 746 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Transmitter unwanted emissions in the spurious domain | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.10, 4.3.2.9 | ||
| 747 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Receiver spurious emissions | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.11, 4.3.2.10 | ||
| 748 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Receiver spurious emissions | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.11, 4.3.2.10 | ||
| 749 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Receiver blocking | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.12, 4.3.2.11 | ||
| 750 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 2,4 GHz band | Receiver blocking | ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.12, 4.3.2.11 | ||
| 751 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Centre frequencies | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.1 | ||
| 752 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Nominal centre frequency | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.1 | ||
| 753 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Channel width | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.2 | ||
| 754 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Nominal channel bandwidth | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.2 | ||
| 755 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Channel occupancy | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.2 | ||
| 756 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Occupied bandwidth | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.2 | ||
| 757 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Output power | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.3 | ||
| 758 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | RF output power | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.3 | ||
| 759 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Power density | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.3 | ||
| 760 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Power spectra density | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.3 | ||
| 761 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Transmitter out-of-band emissions | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.4.1 | ||
| 762 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Transmitter unwanted emissions outside the transmitter's operating bands | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.4.1 | ||
| 763 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Transmitter spurious emissions | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.4.2 | ||
| 764 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Transmitter unwanted emissions within the transmitter's operating bands | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.4.2 | ||
| 765 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Receiver spurious emissions | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.5 | ||
| 766 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Receiver spurious emissions | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.5 | ||
| 767 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Dynamic frequency allocation | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.6 | ||
| 768 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Dynamic frequency selection | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.6 | ||
| 769 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Adaptability | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.7 | ||
| 770 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Adaptivity | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.7 | ||
| 771 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Receiver blocking | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.8 | ||
| 772 | Broadband transmission systems operating in the 5 GHz band | Receiver blocking | ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.8 | ||
| 773 | Short range devices operating in the 25-1000 MHz range | Effective radiated power | ETSI EN 300 220-2 v 3.2.1 cl. 4.3.1 | ||
| 774 | Short range devices operating in the 25-1000 MHz range | Effective radiated power | ETSI EN 300 220-2 v 3.2.1 cl. 4.3.1 | ||
| 775 | Short range devices operating in the 25-1000 MHz range | Transmitter out-of-band emissions | ETSI EN 300 220-2 v 3.2.1 cl. 4.3.5 | ||
| 776 | Short range devices operating in the 25-1000 MHz range | Tx Out of Band Emissions | ETSI EN 300 220-2 v 3.2.1 cl. 4.3.5 | ||
| 777 | Short range devices operating in the 25-1000 MHz range | Transmitter spurious emissions | ETSI EN 300 220-2 v 3.2.1 cl. 4.2.2 | ||
| 778 | Short range devices operating in the 25-1000 MHz range | Unwanted emissions in the spurious domain | ETSI EN 300 220-2 v 3.2.1 cl. 4.2.2 | ||
| 779 | Railway and urban rail vehicles (trams, trolleybuses and metro vehicles) | Electromagnetic field strengths in the frequency range | PN-EN 50121-2:2017-06 | PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05 | PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05/A1:2019-07 | ||
| 780 | Railway and urban rail vehicles (trams, trolleybuses and metro vehicles) | 9 kHz ÷ 1 GHz | PN-EN 50121-2:2017-06 | PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05 | PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05/A1:2019-07 | ||
| 781 | Railway and urban rail vehicles (trams, trolleybuses and metro vehicles) | Electromagnetic field strengths in the frequency range | PN-EN 50121-2:2017-06 | PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05 | PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05/A1:2019-07 | ||
| 782 | Railway and urban rail vehicles (trams, trolleybuses and metro vehicles) | 9 kHz – 1 GHz | PN-EN 50121-2:2017-06 | PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05 | PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05/A1:2019-07 | ||
| 783 | Railway and urban rail vehicles (trams, trolleybuses and metro vehicles) | Level of conducted disturbances at power ports in the frequency range 150 kHz ÷ 30 MHz | PN-EN 50121-3-2:2017-04 | PN-EN 50121-3-2:2017-04/A1:2019-07 | ||
| 784 | Railway and urban rail vehicles (trams, trolleybuses and metro vehicles) | Conducted disturbance level at power supply ports in the frequency range | PN-EN 50121-3-2:2017-04 | PN-EN 50121-3-2:2017-04/A1:2019-07 | ||
| 785 | Railway and urban rail vehicles (trams, trolleybuses and metro vehicles) | 150 kHz – 30 MHz | PN-EN 50121-3-2:2017-04 | PN-EN 50121-3-2:2017-04/A1:2019-07 | ||
| 786 | Railway vehicles | Resistance and impedance of wheelsets in the range: (0,1 ÷ 2000) mΩ, DC and AC for the frequency range (0,5 ÷ 40) kHz | Commission Regulation (EU) 2016/919 of 27 May 2016, Annex, cl. 7.6.2.4 | Commission Regulation (EU) 2023/1695 of 10 August 2023 Annex I cl. 7.7.2.4 | ||
| 787 | Railway vehicles | Resistance and impedance of wheelsets in the range: (0.1 – 2000) mΩ, DC and AC for the frequency range (0.5 – 40) kHz | Commission Regulation (EU) 2016/919 of 27 May 2016, Annex, cl. 7.6.2.4 | Commission Regulation (EU) 2023/1695 of 10 August 2023 Annex I cl. 7.7.2.4 | ||
| 788 | Railway and urban rail vehicles (trams, trolleybuses), railway environment | DC magnetic field level: Range (0 ÷ 3000) mT |
PN-EN 50500:2008 | PN-EN 50500:2008/A1:2015-10 | ||
| 789 | Railway and urban rail vehicles (trams, trolleybuses), railway environment | AC magnetic field level: Range (0 ÷ 31,6) mT in the frequency range 5 – 20kHz |
PN-EN 50500:2008 | PN-EN 50500:2008/A1:2015-10 | ||
| 790 | Railway and urban rail vehicles (trams, trolleybuses), railway environment | DC magnetic field level: | PN-EN 50500:2008 | PN-EN 50500:2008/A1:2015-10 | ||
| 791 | Railway and urban rail vehicles (trams, trolleybuses), railway environment | Range Range (0 – 3000) mT |
PN-EN 50500:2008 | PN-EN 50500:2008/A1:2015-10 | ||
| 792 | Railway and urban rail vehicles (trams, trolleybuses), railway environment | AC magnetic field level: | PN-EN 50500:2008 | PN-EN 50500:2008/A1:2015-10 | ||
| 793 | Railway and urban rail vehicles (trams, trolleybuses), railway environment | Range Range (0 – 31.6) mT in the frequency range 5 – 20 kHz |
PN-EN 50500:2008 | PN-EN 50500:2008/A1:2015-10 | ||
| 794 | Rail vehicles (including trams) and equipment – noise | Sound pressure level | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1304/2014 of 26 November 2014 | PN-EN ISO 3095:2013 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2011 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2022-02 | PN-EN 15892:2011 UIC 651, issue 4:2002 | ||
| 795 | Rail vehicles (including trams) and equipment – noise | A-weighted equivalent sound pressure level Range (25 ÷ 135) dB |
Commission Regulation (EU) No 1304/2014 of 26 November 2014 | PN-EN ISO 3095:2013 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2011 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2022-02 | PN-EN 15892:2011 UIC 651, issue 4:2002 | ||
| 796 | Rail vehicles (including trams) and equipment – noise | Sound pressure level in octave / 1/3 octave bands Range (31,5 ÷ 8000) Hz Range (25 ÷ 135) dB |
Direct measurement method | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1304/2014 of 26 November 2014 | PN-EN ISO 3095:2013 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2011 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2022-02 | PN-EN 15892:2011 UIC 651, issue 4:2002 | |
| 797 | Rail vehicles (including trams) and equipment – noise | Sound pressure level | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1304/2014 of 26 November 2014 | PN-EN ISO 3095:2013 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2011 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2022-02 | PN-EN 15892:2011 UIC 651, issue 4:2002 | ||
| 798 | Rail vehicles (including trams) and equipment – noise | Equivalent A-weighted sound pressure level | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1304/2014 of 26 November 2014 | PN-EN ISO 3095:2013 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2011 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2022-02 | PN-EN 15892:2011 UIC 651, issue 4:2002 | ||
| 799 | Rail vehicles (including trams) and equipment – noise | Range Range (25 – 135) dB |
Commission Regulation (EU) No 1304/2014 of 26 November 2014 | PN-EN ISO 3095:2013 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2011 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2022-02 | PN-EN 15892:2011 UIC 651, issue 4:2002 | ||
| 800 | Rail vehicles (including trams) and equipment – noise | Sound pressure level in octave / 1/3-octave bands | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1304/2014 of 26 November 2014 | PN-EN ISO 3095:2013 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2011 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2022-02 | PN-EN 15892:2011 UIC 651, issue 4:2002 | ||
| 801 | Rail vehicles (including trams) and equipment – noise | Range Range (31.5 – 8000) Hz |
Commission Regulation (EU) No 1304/2014 of 26 November 2014 | PN-EN ISO 3095:2013 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2011 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2022-02 | PN-EN 15892:2011 UIC 651, issue 4:2002 | ||
| 802 | Rail vehicles (including trams) and equipment – noise | Range Range (25 – 135) dB |
Commission Regulation (EU) No 1304/2014 of 26 November 2014 | PN-EN ISO 3095:2013 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2011 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2022-02 | PN-EN 15892:2011 UIC 651, issue 4:2002 | ||
| 803 | Rail vehicles (including trams) and equipment – noise | Method: direct measurement | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1304/2014 of 26 November 2014 | PN-EN ISO 3095:2013 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2011 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2022-02 | PN-EN 15892:2011 UIC 651, issue 4:2002 | ||
| 804 | Rail vehicles (including trams) and equipment – noise | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1304/2014 of 26 November 2014 | PN-EN ISO 3095:2013 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2011 | PN-EN ISO 3381:2022-02 | PN-EN 15892:2011 UIC 651, issue 4:2002 | |||
| 805 | Acoustic warning devices (including those installed on railway vehicles and trams) – sound level and frequency | Sound pressure level Range (25 ÷ 136) dB |
PN-EN 15153-2:2013-06 | PN-EN 15153-2:2020-06 | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014, M1+M2+M3+M4 cl. 4.2.2.3.2 and Annex G | PN-EN 17285:2021-01 cl. 6 and 7 | ||
| 806 | Acoustic warning devices (including those installed on railway vehicles and trams) – sound level and frequency | C-weighted peak sound pressure level Range (25 ÷ 136) dB |
PN-EN 15153-2:2013-06 | PN-EN 15153-2:2020-06 | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014, M1+M2+M3+M4 cl. 4.2.2.3.2 and Annex G | PN-EN 17285:2021-01 cl. 6 and 7 | ||
| 807 | Acoustic warning devices (including those installed on railway vehicles and trams) – sound level and frequency | Frequency: Range (20 ÷ 8000) Hz |
Direct measurement method | PN-EN 15153-2:2013-06 | PN-EN 15153-2:2020-06 | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014, M1+M2+M3+M4 cl. 4.2.2.3.2 and Annex G | PN-EN 17285:2021-01 cl. 6 and 7 | |
| 808 | Acoustic warning devices (including those installed on railway vehicles and trams) – sound level and frequency | Sound pressure level | PN-EN 15153-2:2013-06 | PN-EN 15153-2:2020-06 | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014, M1+M2+M3+M4 cl. 4.2.2.3.2 and Annex G | PN-EN 17285:2021-01 cl. 6 and 7 | ||
| 809 | Acoustic warning devices (including those installed on railway vehicles and trams) – sound level and frequency | Range Range (25 – 136) dB |
PN-EN 15153-2:2013-06 | PN-EN 15153-2:2020-06 | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014, M1+M2+M3+M4 cl. 4.2.2.3.2 and Annex G | PN-EN 17285:2021-01 cl. 6 and 7 | ||
| 810 | Acoustic warning devices (including those installed on railway vehicles and trams) – sound level and frequency | Peak A-level sound pressure | PN-EN 15153-2:2013-06 | PN-EN 15153-2:2020-06 | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014, M1+M2+M3+M4 cl. 4.2.2.3.2 and Annex G | PN-EN 17285:2021-01 cl. 6 and 7 | ||
| 811 | Acoustic warning devices (including those installed on railway vehicles and trams) – sound level and frequency | Range Range (25 – 136) dB |
PN-EN 15153-2:2013-06 | PN-EN 15153-2:2020-06 | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014, M1+M2+M3+M4 cl. 4.2.2.3.2 and Annex G | PN-EN 17285:2021-01 cl. 6 and 7 | ||
| 812 | Acoustic warning devices (including those installed on railway vehicles and trams) – sound level and frequency | Frequency: | PN-EN 15153-2:2013-06 | PN-EN 15153-2:2020-06 | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014, M1+M2+M3+M4 cl. 4.2.2.3.2 and Annex G | PN-EN 17285:2021-01 cl. 6 and 7 | ||
| 813 | Acoustic warning devices (including those installed on railway vehicles and trams) – sound level and frequency | Range Range (20 – 8000) Hz |
PN-EN 15153-2:2013-06 | PN-EN 15153-2:2020-06 | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014, M1+M2+M3+M4 cl. 4.2.2.3.2 and Annex G | PN-EN 17285:2021-01 cl. 6 and 7 | ||
| 814 | Acoustic warning devices (including those installed on railway vehicles and trams) – sound level and frequency | Direct measurement method | PN-EN 15153-2:2013-06 | PN-EN 15153-2:2020-06 | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014, M1+M2+M3+M4 cl. 4.2.2.3.2 and Annex G | PN-EN 17285:2021-01 cl. 6 and 7 | ||
| 815 | Work environment – noise from railway and urban rail vehicles (including: locomotives, railway passenger and freight rolling stock, trams, underground lines and equipment) | Infrasound noise level | PN-Z-01338:2010 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 816 | Work environment – noise from railway and urban rail vehicles (including: locomotives, railway passenger and freight rolling stock, trams, underground lines and equipment) | G-weighted equivalent sound pressure level Range (22 ÷ 136,0) dB |
PN-Z-01338:2010 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 817 | Work environment – noise from railway and urban rail vehicles (including: locomotives, railway passenger and freight rolling stock, trams, underground lines and equipment) | Frequency: infrasonic noise Range (0,5 ÷ 20) Hz |
Direct measurement method | PN-Z-01338:2010 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | |
| 818 | Work environment – noise from railway and urban rail vehicles (including: locomotives, railway passenger and freight rolling stock, trams, underground lines and equipment) | Infrasound noise level | PN-Z-01338:2010 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 819 | Work environment – noise from railway and urban rail vehicles (including: locomotives, railway passenger and freight rolling stock, trams, underground lines and equipment) | Equivalent G-weighted noise emission level | PN-Z-01338:2010 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 820 | Work environment – noise from railway and urban rail vehicles (including: locomotives, railway passenger and freight rolling stock, trams, underground lines and equipment) | Range Range (22 – 136.0) dB |
PN-Z-01338:2010 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 821 | Work environment – noise from railway and urban rail vehicles (including: locomotives, railway passenger and freight rolling stock, trams, underground lines and equipment) | Frequency: infrasound noise | PN-Z-01338:2010 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 822 | Work environment – noise from railway and urban rail vehicles (including: locomotives, railway passenger and freight rolling stock, trams, underground lines and equipment) | Range Range (0.5 – 20) Hz |
PN-Z-01338:2010 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 823 | Work environment – noise from railway and urban rail vehicles (including: locomotives, railway passenger and freight rolling stock, trams, underground lines and equipment) | Direct measurement method | PN-Z-01338:2010 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 824 | STIPA (Speech Transmission Index) - passenger space of railway vehicles | Speech transmission index STI, STIPA method Range 0,0 - 1,0 |
TSI PRM, Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014 | PN-EN 60268-16:2011 | PN-EN IEC 60265-16:2021-06 | PN-EN 16584-2:2017-05 | ||
| 825 | STIPA (Speech Transmission Index) - passenger space of railway vehicles | Sound pressure level in the audible range. (A-weighted equivalent sound level and sound level in octave bands 125 Hz – 8 kHz, dynamic range 22 - 136 dB) | TSI PRM, Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014 | PN-EN 60268-16:2011 | PN-EN IEC 60265-16:2021-06 | PN-EN 16584-2:2017-05 | ||
| 826 | STIPA (Speech Transmission Index) - passenger space of railway vehicles | STI speech transmission index | TSI PRM, Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014 | PN-EN 60268-16:2011 | PN-EN IEC 60265-16:2021-06 | PN-EN 16584-2:2017-05 | ||
| 827 | STIPA (Speech Transmission Index) - passenger space of railway vehicles | STIPA method | TSI PRM, Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014 | PN-EN 60268-16:2011 | PN-EN IEC 60265-16:2021-06 | PN-EN 16584-2:2017-05 | ||
| 828 | STIPA (Speech Transmission Index) - passenger space of railway vehicles | Range Range 0.0 – 1.0 |
TSI PRM, Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014 | PN-EN 60268-16:2011 | PN-EN IEC 60265-16:2021-06 | PN-EN 16584-2:2017-05 | ||
| 829 | STIPA (Speech Transmission Index) - passenger space of railway vehicles | Sound pressure level in the audible range. (equivalent A-level sound pressure and sound pressure in octave bands | TSI PRM, Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014 | PN-EN 60268-16:2011 | PN-EN IEC 60265-16:2021-06 | PN-EN 16584-2:2017-05 | ||
| 830 | STIPA (Speech Transmission Index) - passenger space of railway vehicles | 125 Hz – 8kHz, dynamic range 22 – | TSI PRM, Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014 | PN-EN 60268-16:2011 | PN-EN IEC 60265-16:2021-06 | PN-EN 16584-2:2017-05 | ||
| 831 | STIPA (Speech Transmission Index) - passenger space of railway vehicles | 136 dB) | TSI PRM, Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014 | PN-EN 60268-16:2011 | PN-EN IEC 60265-16:2021-06 | PN-EN 16584-2:2017-05 | ||
| 832 | Working environment - noise | A-weighted equivalent sound pressure level | PN-N-01307:1994 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 833 | Working environment - noise | Maximum A-weighted sound pressure level Range (35 – 136) dB |
PN-N-01307:1994 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 834 | Working environment - noise | C-weighted peak sound pressure level Range (50 – 140) dB |
Direct measurement method | PN-N-01307:1994 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | |
| 835 | Working environment - noise | Equivalent sound level A | PN-N-01307:1994 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 836 | Working environment - noise | Maximum sound level A | PN-N-01307:1994 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 837 | Working environment - noise | Range Range (35 – 136) dB |
PN-N-01307:1994 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 838 | Working environment - noise | Peak sound level C | PN-N-01307:1994 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 839 | Working environment - noise | Range Range (50 – 140) dB |
PN-N-01307:1994 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 840 | Working environment - noise | Direct measurement method | PN-N-01307:1994 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 841 | Working environment - noise | Noise exposure level referred to: an 8-hour daily working time the average weekly working time (calculated) |
PN-N-01307:1994 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 842 | Working environment - noise | Noise exposure level referenced to: 8-hour work day average work week (from calculations) |
PN-N-01307:1994 | PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11) | ||
| 843 | Rail vehicle braking systems, including trams | Operation of the parking brake system (pressure, time, parking braking force, pressing force of friction elements, linear dimensions) force (0,1 ÷ 100) kN pressure (0 ÷ 1) MPa - Operation of the braking system at standstill (pressure, time, braking force at standstill, friction element contact force, linear dimensions) Range: force (0.1 – 100) kN pressure (0 – 1) MPa - Braking distances for different brake settings - Brake mass |
Functional test method - Braking distance for different brake settings - Braked weight; Method of test runs on railway tracks | Commission Regulation (EU) No 321/2013 of 13 March 2013, consolidated version of 01.07.2015, point 4.2.4, Appendix C.9 (in accordance with UIC 540 ed.5:2006, UIC 547 ed.4:1989, UIC 544-1 ed.5:2013, UIC 544-1 ed.6:2014) (in accordance with UIC 540 ed.5:2006, UIC 547 ed.4:1989, UIC 544-1 ed.5:2013, UIC 544-1 ed.6:2014) | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1302/2014 of 18 November 2014, paragraph 4.2.4 (in accordance with UIC 540 ed.5:2006, UIC 540 ed.6:2014, UIC 547 ed.4:1989, UIC 544-1 ed.4:2004, UIC 544-1 ed.5:2013, UIC 544-1 ed.6:2014); UIC 540, ed. 5:2006; UIC 540, ed. 6:2014; UIC 544-1, ed. 6:2014; UIC 541-04, ed. 4:2014; UIC 541-06, ed. 1:1992 excluding cl. 2.1; 2.2; 2.3 UIC 543, issue 14:2014 UIC 547, issue 4:1989 | PN-K-88177:1998 with amendment Az1:2002 | PN-K-88177:1998 as amended by Az1:2002 | PN-EN 16834:2019-07 | |
| 844 | Rail vehicle braking systems, including trams | Commission Regulation (EU) No 321/2013 of 13 March 2013, consolidated version of 01.07.2015, point 4.2.4, Appendix C.9 (in accordance with UIC 540 ed.5:2006, UIC 547 ed.4:1989, UIC 544-1 ed.5:2013, UIC 544-1 ed.6:2014) (in accordance with UIC 540 ed.5:2006, UIC 547 ed.4:1989, UIC 544-1 ed.5:2013, UIC 544-1 ed.6:2014) | Commission Regulation (EU) No 1302/2014 of 18 November 2014, paragraph 4.2.4 (in accordance with UIC 540 ed.5:2006, UIC 540 ed.6:2014, UIC 547 ed.4:1989, UIC 544-1 ed.4:2004, UIC 544-1 ed.5:2013, UIC 544-1 ed.6:2014); UIC 540, ed. 5:2006; UIC 540, ed. 6:2014; UIC 544-1, ed. 6:2014; UIC 541-04, ed. 4:2014; UIC 541-06, ed. 1:1992 excluding cl. 2.1; 2.2; 2.3 UIC 543, issue 14:2014 UIC 547, issue 4:1989 | PN-K-88177:1998 with amendment Az1:2002 | PN-K-88177:1998 as amended by Az1:2002 | PN-EN 16834:2019-07 | |||
| 845 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Electromagnetic compatibility tests with train detection systems based on track circuits | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.1 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.2 CLC/TS 50238-2:2020 | EN 50728:2024 | PN-EN 50617-1:2015-12 GOST 33436.3-1-2015 cl. A.2 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 1 - 6 | ||
| 846 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Interference current measurement Range 0 – 10 A |
TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.1 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.2 CLC/TS 50238-2:2020 | EN 50728:2024 | PN-EN 50617-1:2015-12 GOST 33436.3-1-2015 cl. A.2 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 1 - 6 | ||
| 847 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Frequency band: | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.1 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.2 CLC/TS 50238-2:2020 | EN 50728:2024 | PN-EN 50617-1:2015-12 GOST 33436.3-1-2015 cl. A.2 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 1 - 6 | ||
| 848 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | 2 Hz – 40 kHz | Direct measurement method; Direct measurement method | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.1 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.2 CLC/TS 50238-2:2020 | EN 50728:2024 | PN-EN 50617-1:2015-12 GOST 33436.3-1-2015 cl. A.2 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 1 - 6 | |
| 849 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Electromagnetic compatibility tests with train detection systems based on track circuits | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.1 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.2 CLC/TS 50238-2:2020 | EN 50728:2024 | PN-EN 50617-1:2015-12 GOST 33436.3-1-2015 cl. A.2 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 1 - 6 | ||
| 850 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Measurement of interference current | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.1 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.2 CLC/TS 50238-2:2020 | EN 50728:2024 | PN-EN 50617-1:2015-12 GOST 33436.3-1-2015 cl. A.2 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 1 - 6 | ||
| 851 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Range Range 0 – 10 A |
TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.1 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.2 CLC/TS 50238-2:2020 | EN 50728:2024 | PN-EN 50617-1:2015-12 GOST 33436.3-1-2015 cl. A.2 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 1 - 6 | ||
| 852 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Frequency band: | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.1 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.2 CLC/TS 50238-2:2020 | EN 50728:2024 | PN-EN 50617-1:2015-12 GOST 33436.3-1-2015 cl. A.2 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 1 - 6 | ||
| 853 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | 2 Hz – 40 kHz | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.1 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.2 CLC/TS 50238-2:2020 | EN 50728:2024 | PN-EN 50617-1:2015-12 GOST 33436.3-1-2015 cl. A.2 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 1 - 6 | ||
| 854 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Direct measurement method | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.1 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.2 CLC/TS 50238-2:2020 | EN 50728:2024 | PN-EN 50617-1:2015-12 GOST 33436.3-1-2015 cl. A.2 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 1 - 6 | ||
| 855 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Electromagnetic compatibility tests with train detection systems based on axle counters | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.2 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.1 CLC/TS 50238-3:2022 | EN 50592:2016 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 10 - 12 | ||
| 856 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Magnetic field Range 60 – 140 dBμA/m |
TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.2 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.1 CLC/TS 50238-3:2022 | EN 50592:2016 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 10 - 12 | ||
| 857 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Frequency band: | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.2 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.1 CLC/TS 50238-3:2022 | EN 50592:2016 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 10 - 12 | ||
| 858 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | 4 kHz – 1,4 MHz | Direct measurement method | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.2 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.1 CLC/TS 50238-3:2022 | EN 50592:2016 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 10 - 12 | |
| 859 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Electromagnetic compatibility tests with train detection systems based on axle counters | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.2 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.1 CLC/TS 50238-3:2022 | EN 50592:2016 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 10 - 12 | ||
| 860 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Magnetic field | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.2 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.1 CLC/TS 50238-3:2022 | EN 50592:2016 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 10 - 12 | ||
| 861 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Range Range 60 – 140 dBμA/m |
TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.2 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.1 CLC/TS 50238-3:2022 | EN 50592:2016 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 10 - 12 | ||
| 862 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Frequency band: | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.2 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.1 CLC/TS 50238-3:2022 | EN 50592:2016 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 10 - 12 | ||
| 863 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | 4 kHz – 1.4 MHz | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.2 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.1 CLC/TS 50238-3:2022 | EN 50592:2016 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 10 - 12 | ||
| 864 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Direct measurement method | TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.2 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.1 CLC/TS 50238-3:2022 | EN 50592:2016 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 10 - 12 | ||
| 865 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Psophometric current Range 0 – 10 A |
PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05 /A1:2019-07 | ||
| 866 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Frequency band Frequency band 0,3 – 3,4 kHz |
Indirect measurement method | PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05 /A1:2019-07 | |
| 867 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Psofometric current | PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05 /A1:2019-07 | ||
| 868 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Range Range 0 – 10 A |
PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05 /A1:2019-07 | ||
| 869 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Frequency band Frequency band 0.3 – 3.4 kHz |
PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05 /A1:2019-07 | ||
| 870 | Railway and metro rail vehicles | Indirect measurement method | PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05 /A1:2019-07 | ||
| 871 | Passenger comfort | Vibration acceleration during running of a rail vehicle Range (0 – 20) m/s2 Vibration acceleration during |
Direct method | PN-EN 12299:2009 excluding cl. 7 and 8 | |
| 872 | Work environment – vibrations with a general effect on the human body | Frequency-weighted r.m.s. vibration acceleration Range (0 – 20) m/s2 Daily exposure, expressed as the energy-equivalent for 8 hours of the r.m.s. frequency-weighted vibration acceleration dominant among the vibration accelerations determined for the three directional components, taking into account the relevant factors (1.4awx, 1.4awy, awz) Exposure lasting 30 minutes or less, expressed as the r.m.s. frequency-weighted vibration acceleration dominant among the vibration accelerations determined for the three directional components, taking into account the relevant factors (1.4awx, 1.4awy, awz) (calculated) Daily exposure, expressed as the 8-hour energy-equivalent value of the frequency-weighted RMS vibration acceleration, taken as the dominant value among vibration accelerations determined for three orthogonal axes, applying the appropriate multiplying factors (1.4a₍wx₎, 1.4a₍wy₎, a₍wz₎). Exposure of 30 minutes or less, expressed as the frequency-weighted RMS vibration acceleration, taken as the dominant value among vibration accelerations determined for three orthogonal axes, applying the appropriate multiplying factors (1.4a₍wx₎, 1.4a₍wy₎, a₍wz₎) (from calculations) |
Direct measurement method | PN-EN 14253+A1:2011 | |
| 873 | Work environment – ultrasonic noise | Equivalent sound pressure levels in one-third octave bands with centre frequencies from 10 kHz to 40 kHz Maximum sound pressure level in third-octave bands with centre frequencies from 10 kHz to 40 kHz Range (50 – 140) dB Equivalent sound pressure levels in third-octave bands with centre frequencies from 10 kHz to 40 kHz referred to: an 8-hour daily working time the average weekly working time (calculated) |
Direct measurement method | PN-Z-01339:2020-12 | |
| 874 | Interior lighting, Emergency lighting | Illuminance Range (5 – 5000) lx Uniformity (calculated) Range (5 – 5000) lx |
Direct method | PN-83/E-04040.03 | PN-EN 13272-1:2020-03 cl. 4.1.2, 4.1.3, 4.1.6, 4.1.7, 4.3.3 – 4.3.5, 5.1.2, 5.1.3, 5.3.3 – 5.3.5, 6 excluding cl. 6.7, 6.8 | PN-EN 13272-2:2020-03 cl. 4.1.2, 4.2.3 – 4.2.5, 5.1.1, 5.2.3, 5.2.4, 6.5, 6.6 | |
| 875 | External lighting of rail vehicles: trains, urban rail systems, metro and trams (Headlamps, signal lights, tail lamps) | Illuminance Range (5 – 5000) lx Illuminance (calculated) Range (5 – 5000) lx |
Direct method | Test instruction IP-BLT-67 issue 2 of 09.05.2025 | PN-EN 15153-1:2020-06 cl. 5.3.4, 5.4.4, 5.5.4 | |
| Centre for Modern Mobility; Modelling and Simulation Research Group | |||||
| 876 | Rail vehicle bodies and their equipment | Static and dynamic stresses and strains (crashworthiness), fatigue strength, stability, structural vibration frequency (finite element method) | PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015-01 | PN-EN 12663-1+A2:2024-04 | PN-EN 12663-2:2010 | PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03 | PN-EN 15227:2020-09 | PN-EN 15227+A1:2025-03 | ||
| 877 | Rail vehicle bodies and their equipment | Static stresses and strains and dynamic (crashworthiness), fatigue strength, stability, structural vibration frequency (finite element method) | PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015-01 | PN-EN 12663-1+A2:2024-04 | PN-EN 12663-2:2010 | PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03 | PN-EN 15227:2020-09 | PN-EN 15227+A1:2025-03 | ||
| 878 | Bogie frames and components of running gear | Static stresses and strains, fatigue strength, stability, structural vibration frequency (finite element method) | PN-EN 13749+A1:2024-04 | ||
| 879 | Bogie frames and components of running gear | Static stresses and strains, fatigue strength, stability, structural vibration frequency (finite element method) | PN-EN 13749+A1:2024-04 | ||
| Test methods | |||||
| 880 | Timber structures – dowel-type fasteners | ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS (System 3) Number of the decision of the Commission 97/176/EC Product(s) tested Wooden structures – pin connectors Harmonised technical specifications EN 14592:2008+A1:2012 Regulated area: Type of activity: ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS (System 3). Reference document: Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011 laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC (OJ EU L 88 of 4.4.2011, p. 5, as amended). The laboratory meets the requirements of Regulation No 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 for the activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, Section 2, point 3 of Regulation No 305/2011) in the above scope. |
EN 14592:2008+A1:2012 | ||
| 881 | Wooden flooring | ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS (System 3) Number of the decision of the Commission 97/808/EC Product(s) tested Wooden flooring Harmonised technical specifications EN 14342:2013 Regulated area: Type of activity: ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS (System 3). Reference document: Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011 laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC (OJ EU L 88 of 4.4.2011, p. 5, as amended). The laboratory meets the requirements of Regulation No 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 for the activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, Section 2, point 3 of Regulation No 305/2011) in the above scope. |
EN 14342:2013 | ||
| 882 | Sports area surfaces – indoor surfaces for multiple sports activities | ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS (System 3) Number of the decision of the Commission 97/808/EC Product(s) tested Sports area surfaces – indoor surfaces for multi-sports use Harmonised technical specifications EN 14904:2006 Regulated area: Type of activity: ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS (System 3). Reference document: Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011 laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC (OJ EU L 88 of 4.4.2011, p. 5, as amended). The laboratory meets the requirements of Regulation No 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 for the activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, Section 2, point 3 of Regulation No 305/2011) in the above scope. |
EN 14904:2006 | ||
| 883 | Resilient, textile and laminate floor coverings — essential characteristics | ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS (System 3) Number of the decision of the Commission 97/808/EC Product(s) tested Resilient, textile and laminate floor coverings – essential characteristics Harmonised technical specifications EN 14041:2004 EN 14041:2004/AC:2006 Regulated area: Type of activity: ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS (System 3). Reference document: Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011 laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC (OJ EU L 88 of 4.4.2011, p. 5, as amended). The laboratory meets the requirements of Regulation No 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 for the activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, Section 2, point 3 of Regulation No 305/2011) in the above scope. |
EN 14041:2004 | EN 14041:2004/AC:2006 | ||
| 884 | Wood-based panels for use in construction — characteristics, evaluation of conformity and marking | ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS (System 3) Number of the decision of the Commission 97/462/EC Product(s) tested Wood-based panels for use in construction – characteristics, evaluation of conformity and marking Harmonised technical specifications EN 13986:2004+A1:2015 Regulated area: Type of activity: ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS (System 3). Reference document: Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011 laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC (OJ EU L 88 of 4.4.2011, p. 5, as amended). The laboratory meets the requirements of Regulation No 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 for the activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, Section 2, point 3 of Regulation No 305/2011) in the above scope. |
EN 13986:2004+A1:2015 | ||
| 885 | Reaction to fire Essential characteristic Reaction to fire Technical specification EN ISO 9239-1 EN ISO 11925-2 PN-EN 13823 Regulated area: Type of activity: PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT. Reference document: Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011 laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC (OJ EU L 88 of 4.4.2011, p. 5, as amended). The laboratory meets the requirements of Regulation No 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 for the activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, point 3 of Regulation No 305/2011) in the above scope. |
EN ISO 9239-1 | EN ISO 11925-2 | PN-EN 13823 | |||
| 886 | Volatile organic compounds emission Essential characteristic Volatile organic compounds emission Technical specification EN 16516:2017+A1:2020 Regulated area: Type of activity: PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT. Reference document: Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011 laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC (OJ EU L 88 of 4.4.2011, p. 5, as amended). The laboratory meets the requirements of Regulation No 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 for the activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, point 3 of Regulation No 305/2011) in the above scope. |
EN 16516:2017+A1:2020 | |||
Reference standards (398)
*
* IP-BLM-01, issue I of 28.06.2024
* IP-BLM-01, issue I of 28.06.2024
* IP-BLM-08, issue II of 12.11.2025
* IP-BLM-09, issue II of 10.01.2025
ASTM D 6007-22
ASTM E 1333-22
ASTM E112-24
BS 5852-1:1979 BS 5852-2:1982 BS 5852:2006
BS 8509:2008+A1:2011
CEN/TR 14823:2003
CEN/TR 14823:2003 „N”
CEN/TS 13307-2:2009
CEN/TS 15676:2007 „N”
D.6.2.÷ D6.4.
EN 12520:2024 IOS-PRF-0028:2016
EN 13103:2013+A2
EN 13104:2013+A2
EN 13986:2004+A1:2015
EN 14041:2004
EN 14041:2004/AC:2006
EN 14342:2013
EN 14592:2008+A1:2012
EN 14904:2006
EN 16516:2017+A1:2020
EN 50121-4:2016
EN 50121-4:2016/A1:2019
EN 50592:2016 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 10 - 12
EN 50728:2024
EN 55011:2016
EN 55011:2016/A11:2020
EN 55011:2016/A1:2017
EN 55011:2016/A2:2021
EN 55016-2-1:2014
EN 55016-2-1:2014/A1:2017
EN 55016-2-3:2017
EN 55016-2-3:2017/A1:2019
EN 55016-2-3:2017/A2:2023
EN 55022:2010
EN 55022:2010 ANSI C63.4-2014 cl. 7
EN 55032:2015
EN 55032:2015/A11:2020
EN 55032:2015/A1:2020
EN 55032:2015/A1:2020 ANSI C63.4-2014 cl. 8
EN 597-1:1994
EN 597-2:1994
EN 61000-3-3:2013
EN 61000-3-3:2013/A1:2019
EN 61000-3-3:2013/A2:2021
EN 61000-4-11:2020
EN 61000-4-29:2000
EN 61000-4-39:2017
EN 61000-4-3:2020
EN 61000-4-4:2012
EN 61000-4-5:2014
EN 61000-4-5:2014/A1:2017
EN 61000-4-6:2023
EN 61000-4-8:2010
EN 61000-4-9:2016
EN IEC 55014-1:2021
EN IEC 55015:2019
EN IEC 55015:2019/A11:2020
EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019
EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A1:2021
EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019/A2:2024
EN IEC 61000-4-2:2025
EN ISO 11925-2
EN ISO 9239-1
EPA* TSCA Title VI program 40 CFR PART 770 – Formaldehyde Standards for Composite Wood Products
ERRI B12/RP 17, issue 9:2012 UIC 510-3, issue 1:1994 UIC-515-4, issue 1:1993 UIC-615-4, issue 2:2003 UIC-833, issue 5:2015 IRS-80833
ERRI B12/Rp 17, edition 9:2012
ETSI EN 300 220-2 v 3.2.1 cl. 4.2.2
ETSI EN 300 220-2 v 3.2.1 cl. 4.3.1
ETSI EN 300 220-2 v 3.2.1 cl. 4.3.5
ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2 cl. 4.3.1.3, 4.3.2.4
ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.10, 4.3.2.9
ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.11, 4.3.2.10
ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.12, 4.3.2.11
ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.2, 4.3.2.2
ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.3, 4.3.2.4
ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.4
ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.5
ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.6
ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.7, 4.3.2.6
ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.8, 4.3.2.7
ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.1.9, 4.3.2.8
ETSI EN 300 328 v 2.2.2, cl. 4.3.2.3
ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.1
ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.2
ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.3
ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.4.1
ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.4.2
ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.5
ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.6
ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.7
ETSI EN 301 893 v 2.1.1 cl. 4.2.8
IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 1 SS 839122:2024
IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 13
IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 16
IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 2 SS 839122:2024
IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 20
IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 3 and 4
IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 6 NS 8061:1983
IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 7 and 8 SS 839124:2021 SS 839125:2021
IOS-TM-0002:2025 cl. 9 and 21 SS 839123:2024
IOS-TM-0021:2025 SS 839120:2024
ISO 1171:2024 IOS-MAT 0137:2023
ISO 1171:2024 IOS-MAT-0076:2024
ISO 13061-17:2017
ISO 13061-2 :2014 „N”
ISO 13061-2 :2014/Amd 1:2017
ISO 13061-3 :2014
ISO 13061-3 :2014/Amd 1:2017
ISO 16000-3:2022
ISO 16000-6:2021
ISO 24334:2019
ISO 24336:2005
ISO 24338:2022 procedure A
ISO 24338:2022 procedure B
ISO 3340:1976
ISO 643:2024
ISO 7170 :2021
Instruction ITB No. 355/98 cl. 5.2
Test instruction IP-BLT-67 issue 2 of 09.05.2025
PB-BLS-01 US EPA method 7196A
PN -EN ISO 11925-2:2020-09 „N”
PN ISO 4211-4:1999
PN-57/H-04320
PN-83/E-04040.03
PN-C-04906:2015-10 Annex A
PN-EN 10080:2007
PN-EN 1021-1:2014-12
PN-EN 1021-2:2014-12
PN-EN 1022:2024-04
PN-EN 1087-1:1999
PN-EN 1116:2018-04
PN-EN 113-1:2021-05
PN-EN 1130 :2020-04
PN-EN 12221-1+A1:2014-02
PN-EN 12221-2+A1:2014-02
PN-EN 12235:2014-02
PN-EN 12299:2009 excluding cl. 7 and 8
PN-EN 1243:2011 excluding cl. 7
PN-EN 12490:2012
PN-EN 12521:2024-03
PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015
PN-EN 12663-1+A1:2015-01
PN-EN 12663-1+A2:2024-04
PN-EN 12663-1:2010
PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03
PN-EN 12663-2+A1:2024-03 UIC-566, issue 3:1994 UIC-571-1, issue 5:2004 UIC-571-2, issue 6:2001 UIC-571-3, issue 6:2004 UIC-571-4, issue 6:2014 UIC-577, issue 5:2012 UIC-597, issue 1:1995
PN-EN 12663-2:2010
PN-EN 12664:2002 „N”
PN-EN 12667:2002
PN-EN 12720+A1:2014-02
PN-EN 12721+A1:2014-02
PN-EN 12722+A1:2014-02
PN-EN 12727:2016-12
PN-EN 13036-4:2011 „N”
PN-EN 1309-1:2002
PN-EN 1309-3:2018-03
PN-EN 13103-1+A1:2023-05
PN-EN 13103-1:2018-05
PN-EN 13150:2020-07
PN-EN 13183-1:2004
PN-EN 13183-2:2004
PN-EN 13262+A2:2011 Annex B
PN-EN 13262:2021-02 Annex B
PN-EN 13272-1:2020-03 cl. 4.1.2, 4.1.3, 4.1.6, 4.1.7, 4.3.3 – 4.3.5, 5.1.2, 5.1.3, 5.3.3 – 5.3.5, 6 excluding cl. 6.7, 6.8
PN-EN 13272-2:2020-03 cl. 4.1.2, 4.2.3 – 4.2.5, 5.1.1, 5.2.3, 5.2.4, 6.5, 6.6
PN-EN 13329:2024-05 Annex B
PN-EN 13329:2024-05 Annex C
PN-EN 1334:2001
PN-EN 1335-1+A1:2023-04
PN-EN 1335-2:2019-03
PN-EN 13354:2009
PN-EN 13442:2023-09
PN-EN 13446:2004
PN-EN 13647:2021-09
PN-EN 13696:2009 cl. 5
PN-EN 13696:2009 cl. 7
PN-EN 13698-1:2005
PN-EN 13698-2:2009
PN-EN 13749+A1:2024-04
PN-EN 13749:2005 cl. 9 Annex A-G
PN-EN 13749:2011 cl. 6 Annex A-G
PN-EN 13749:2021 cl. 6 Annexes A-G
PN-EN 13823
PN-EN 13823+A1:2022-12 „N”
PN-EN 1382:2016-03 „N’’
PN-EN 1383:2016-03 „N”
PN-EN 13893:2004 „N”
PN-EN 13979-1+A2:2011
PN-EN 13979-1:2003/A1:2009
PN-EN 13979-1:2020-12 cl. 8.3 …
PN-EN 14072:2006
PN-EN 14073-3:2006
PN-EN 14074:2006
PN-EN 14080:2013-07 CEN/TS 13307-2:2009
PN-EN 14253+A1:2011
PN-EN 14323:2022-04 cl. 6.10
PN-EN 14323:2022-04 cl. 6.13
PN-EN 14323:2022-04 cl. 6.5
PN-EN 14323:2022-04 cl. 6.6
PN-EN 14323:2022-04 cl. 6.7
PN-EN 14323:2022-04 cl. 6.9
PN-EN 14342:2013-11 cl. 4.7 „N”
PN-EN 14354:2017-08 Annex D
PN-EN 14354:2017-08 Annex E
PN-EN 14749+A1:2022-10 IOS-PRF-0032:2017
PN-EN 14808:2006 „N”
PN-EN 14988+A1:2020-07
PN-EN 15153-1:2020-06 cl. 5.3.4, 5.4.4, 5.5.4
PN-EN 15153-2:2013-06
PN-EN 15153-2:2020-06
PN-EN 1516:2002
PN-EN 1517:2020-11
PN-EN 15185:2024-05
PN-EN 15186:2024-08
PN-EN 15187:2025-01
PN-EN 15227+A1:2025-03
PN-EN 15227:2020-09
PN-EN 1533:2011 „N”
PN-EN 1534:2020-06
PN-EN 15372:2024-05
PN-EN 15534-1+A1:2017-12
PN-EN 15570:2010
PN-EN 1569:2020-11 „N”
PN-EN 15737:2009 „N”
PN-EN 15892:2011 UIC 651, issue 4:2002
PN-EN 16121:2024-05
PN-EN 16121:2024-05/AC:2025-09
PN-EN 16122:2012
PN-EN 16139:2025-12
PN-EN 16516+A1:2020-12 ,,N”
PN-EN 16584-2:2017-05
PN-EN 16611:2023-09 procedure B
PN-EN 16834:2019-07
PN-EN 1725:2024-04 IOS-TM-0008 :2019
PN-EN 17285:2021-01 cl. 6 and 7
PN-EN 1728:2012 ENV 14443:2004
PN-EN 1729-1:2016-02
PN-EN 1729-2:2023-10
PN-EN 1730:2013-04 IOS-PRF-0034:2016
PN-EN 17456:2021-09
PN-EN 17539:2022-01
PN-EN 1957:2013-04
PN-EN 205:2016-09
PN-EN 283:1999
PN-EN 302-1:2023-08
PN-EN 310:1994
PN-EN 310:1994/Ap1:2002P
PN-EN 311:2004
PN-EN 314-1:2007
PN-EN 317:1999
PN-EN 317:1999/Ap1:2002P
PN-EN 319:1999
PN-EN 319:1999/Ap1:2002P
PN-EN 320:2011
PN-EN 321:2004
PN-EN 322:1999
PN-EN 322:1999/Ap1:2002P
PN-EN 323:1999, „N”
PN-EN 323:1999/Ap1:2002P
PN-EN 324-1:1999
PN-EN 324-2:1999
PN-EN 408+A1:2012
PN-EN 409:2009 „N”
PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 10
PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 14
PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 16
PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 18
PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 21
PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 24
PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 25
PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 20
PN-EN 438-2+A1:2019-01 cl. 26
PN-EN 50121-2:2017-06
PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05
PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05 /A1:2019-07
PN-EN 50121-3-1:2017-05/A1:2019-07
PN-EN 50121-3-2:2017-04
PN-EN 50121-3-2:2017-04/A1:2019-07
PN-EN 50500:2008
PN-EN 50500:2008/A1:2015-10
PN-EN 50617-1:2015-12 GOST 33436.3-1-2015 cl. A.2 List of the President of UTK of 14.02.2024 Annex S-02 Tables 1 - 6
PN-EN 527-1:2011
PN-EN 527-2+A1 :2019-08
PN-EN 581-1:2017-04
PN-EN 581-2 :2016-02+AC :2016-08
PN-EN 581-2:2016-02
PN-EN 581-3:2017-03
PN-EN 597-1:2016-02
PN-EN 597-2:2016-03
PN-EN 60268-16:2011
PN-EN 716-1+AC :2019-07
PN-EN 716-2:2017-07
PN-EN 717-1:2006
PN-EN 717-1:2006 „N”
PN-EN 747-1:2024-08
PN-EN 747-2:2024-08
PN-EN 789:2005 cl. 7
PN-EN 84:2000
PN-EN IEC 60265-16:2021-06
PN-EN ISO 1172:2024-03 Method A
PN-EN ISO 11925-2:2020-09
PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2016-03
PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2021-03
PN-EN ISO 12460-3:2024-02
PN-EN ISO 12460-5:2016-02 (excluding cl. 6.3 and 7.4)
PN-EN ISO 12777-1 :2000 cl. 4.1
PN-EN ISO 12777-1/A1 :2009
PN-EN ISO 1463:2021-10 IP-BLM-07, issue I of 28.06.2024
PN-EN ISO 14780:2017-07
PN-EN ISO 148-1:2017-02
PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019
PN-EN ISO 15630-1:2019-04
PN-EN ISO 15630-2:2019-04
PN-EN ISO 16000-9:2024
PN-EN ISO 16948:2015-07
PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07
PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0010:2022
PN-EN ISO 16968:2015-07 IOS-MAT-0066:2017
PN-EN ISO 16994:2016-10
PN-EN ISO 17178:2020-10
PN-EN ISO 17827-1:2024-12
PN-EN ISO 17827-2:2024-12
PN-EN ISO 17828:2025-09
PN-EN ISO 17829:2016-02
PN-EN ISO 17831-1:2025-10
PN-EN ISO 1798 :2009
PN-EN ISO 18122:2023-05
PN-EN ISO 18123:2023-10
PN-EN ISO 18125:2017-07
PN-EN ISO 18134-1:2023-02
PN-EN ISO 18134-2:2024-10
PN-EN ISO 18134-3:2023-12
PN-EN ISO 18135:2017-06
PN-EN ISO 1856 :2018-09
PN-EN ISO 18846:2016-11
PN-EN ISO 18847:2024-11
PN-EN ISO 1923 :1999
PN-EN ISO 21404:2020-08
PN-EN ISO 2439 :2010
PN-EN ISO 3095:2013
PN-EN ISO 3381:2011
PN-EN ISO 3381:2022-02
PN-EN ISO 3385 :2014-09 IOS-MAT-0076:2025
PN-EN ISO 3386-1:2026-01
PN-EN ISO 3887:2024-04 excluding cl. 5.4
PN-EN ISO 4545-1:2024-04
PN-EN ISO 5370:2023-08
PN-EN ISO 5470-1:2017-02 „N”
PN-EN ISO 643:2025-02
PN-EN ISO 6506-1:2014-12
PN-EN ISO 6507-1:2024-04
PN-EN ISO 6508-1:2024-06
PN-EN ISO 6892-1:2020-05 Method B
PN-EN ISO 7438:2021-04
PN-EN ISO 8067:2018-09
PN-EN ISO 8307 :2018-09
PN-EN ISO 845 :2010
PN-EN ISO 8491:2005
PN-EN ISO 8611-1:2025-09
PN-EN ISO 9227:2023-02
PN-EN ISO 9239-1:2010
PN-EN ISO 9239-1:2010 „N”
PN-EN ISO 9239-1:2026-01
PN-EN ISO 9239-1:2026-01 „N”
PN-EN ISO 945-1:2019-09 excluding cl. 8.5
PN-EN ISO 9612:2025-11 excluding strategy 3 (cl. 11)
PN-EN15338+A1:2010
PN-H 93220:2018-02
PN-H-04045:1997 IP-BLM-10, issue II of 10.01.2025
PN-H-04504:1963
PN-H-04505:1966
PN-H-04517:1992
PN-H-04661:1975
PN-H-93220:2018-02
PN-K-88177:1998 as amended by Az1:2002
PN-K-88177:1998 with amendment Az1:2002
PN-N-01307:1994
PN-Z-01338:2010
PN-Z-01339:2020-12
Commission Regulation (EU) 2016/919 of 27 May 2016, Annex, cl. 7.6.2.4
Commission Regulation (EU) 2023/1695 of 10 August 2023 Annex I cl. 7.7.2.4
Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014, M1+M2+M3+M4 cl. 4.2.2.3.2 and Annex G
Commission Regulation (EU) No 1304/2014 of 26 November 2014
Commission Regulation (EU) No 1302/2014 of 18 November 2014, paragraph 4.2.4 (in accordance with UIC 540 ed.5:2006, UIC 540 ed.6:2014, UIC 547 ed.4:1989, UIC 544-1 ed.4:2004, UIC 544-1 ed.5:2013, UIC 544-1 ed.6:2014); UIC 540, ed. 5:2006; UIC 540, ed. 6:2014; UIC 544-1, ed. 6:2014; UIC 541-04, ed. 4:2014; UIC 541-06, ed. 1:1992 excluding cl. 2.1; 2.2; 2.3 UIC 543, issue 14:2014 UIC 547, issue 4:1989
Commission Regulation (EU) No 321/2013 of 13 March 2013, consolidated version of 01.07.2015, point 4.2.4, Appendix C.9 (in accordance with UIC 540 ed.5:2006, UIC 547 ed.4:1989, UIC 544-1 ed.5:2013, UIC 544-1 ed.6:2014) (in accordance with UIC 540 ed.5:2006, UIC 547 ed.4:1989, UIC 544-1 ed.5:2013, UIC 544-1 ed.6:2014)
TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.1 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.2 CLC/TS 50238-2:2020
TSI LOC&PAS cl. 4.2.3.3.1.2 ERA/ERTMS/033281 v 5.0 cl. 3.2.1 CLC/TS 50238-3:2022
TSI PRM, Commission Regulation (EU) No 1300/2014 of 18 November 2014
cl. 6 Annexes A-G
cl. 7.3 with Annex D
cl. 7.3 with Annex D
cl. D.4.2.÷ D4.4. D.5.2.÷ D5.4. and
Annex H