🇵🇱 INSTYTUT NAFTY I GAZU – PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT BADAWCZY PL
Petrochemistry & fuelsMaterials & polymersWater & wastewaterMetrology & calibrationConstructionEnvironment
INSTYTUT NAFTY I GAZU – PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT BADAWCZY is a laboratory accredited by PCA under number AB 041 (Kraków, Poland). Its accreditation scope covers 493 test methods in the following areas: Petrochemistry & fuels, Materials & polymers, Water & wastewater, Metrology & calibration. Test objects include: Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers, Residential solid fuel burning appliances, Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appl…, Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, inclu…. Most frequently used techniques: Method: gravimetric, Chemiluminescence method; FID method, NDIR method; Method: PMD- paramagnetic; Electrochemical method.
At a glance
- Accreditation number: PCA AB 041
- Methods in scope: 493
- Types of test objects: 80
- Techniques used: 31
- City: Kraków, Poland
- Accreditation number
- AB 041
- Accreditation body
- PCA
- Address
- ul. Lubicz 25a, 31-503 Kraków, ZESPÓŁ LABORATORIÓW BADAWCZYCH, SIECI, INSTALACJI I URZĄDZEŃ GAZOWYCH, ul. Bagrowa 1, 30-733 Kraków
- City
- Kraków, Poland
What this laboratory tests (80)
- Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers — 38 methods
- Residential solid fuel burning appliances — 37 methods
- Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding — 37 methods
- Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires — 34 methods
- Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters — 34 methods
- Heating boilers for solid fuels — 32 methods
- Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW — 28 methods
- Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters — 23 methods
- Diaphragm gas meters E — 21 methods
- Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E — 18 methods
- Gas lighters and igniters E — 15 methods
- Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E — 14 methods
- Protective plastic coatings on steel pipes and fittings E — 12 methods
- Fittings for water supply, central heating and solar installations E — 10 methods
- Metal chimneys, Metal internal flue liners and metal connecting flue pipes E — 10 methods
- and 65 more
Analytical techniques used (31)
- Method: gravimetric — 8 methods
- Chemiluminescence method; FID method — 6 methods
- NDIR method; Method: PMD- paramagnetic; Electrochemical method — 6 methods
- Calculation method based on gas composition — 3 methods
- Falling weight method — 2 methods
- NDIR method; Chemiluminescence method; FID method — 2 methods
- NDIR method; Method: PMD - paramagnetic; Electrochemical method — 2 methods
- Water-in-water and water-in-air method — 2 methods
- Air test method — 1 method
- Calorimetric method — 1 method
- Direct method — 1 method
- Gas chromatography with conductometric detection (GC – TCD) — 1 method
- Gas chromatography with electrochemical detection (GC-ED) *) — 1 method
- Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) — 1 method
- Gas chromatography with flame photometric detection (GC-FPD) — 1 method
- and 16 more
Laboratory sections (8)
- Gas and Heating Appliances Testing Laboratory (GU-1) — 305 methods
- Flow Metrology Laboratory (GM-1) — 103 methods
- Gas Pipeline Fittings and Operation Techniques Testing Laboratory (GP-1) — 46 methods
- Plastics Laboratory (GP-3) — 20 methods
- Climate and Resources Protection Laboratory (GE-1) — 10 methods
- Petroleum and Gas Geochemistry Laboratory (SG-1) — 3 methods
- Gaseous Fuels Odorisation Department (WN) — 2 methods
- Laboratory of Geophysical Parameters of Rocks and Reservoir Fluids (SW-1) — 1 method
Laboratory locations
- INSTYTUT NAFTY I GAZU – PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT BADAWCZY (main site) — ul. Lubicz 25a, 31-503 Kraków
- TESTING LABORATORIES TEAM — ul. Bagrowa 1, 30-733 Kraków
- Climate and Resources Protection Laboratory (GE-1) — ul. Bagrowa 1, 30-733 Kraków
- Flow Metrology Laboratory (GM-1) — ul. Bagrowa 1, 30-733 Kraków
- Gas Pipeline Fittings and Operation Techniques Testing Laboratory (GP-1) — ul. Bagrowa 1, 30-733 Kraków
- Plastics Laboratory (GP-3) — ul. Bagrowa 1, 30-733 Kraków
- Gas and Heating Appliances Testing Laboratory (GU-1) — ul. Bagrowa 1, 30-733 Kraków
- Laboratory of Geophysical Parameters of Rocks and Reservoir Fluids (SW-1) — ul. Bagrowa 1, 30-733 Kraków
- Petroleum and Gas Geochemistry Laboratory (SG-1) — ul. Lubicz 25 A, 31-503 Kraków
- Gaseous Fuels Odorisation Department (WN) — ul. Kasprzaka 25, 01-224 Warszawa
Certificate information
- Issue date
- 14.10.2026
- Issue no.
- 33
Accreditation scope — test methods (493)
| No. | Test object | Methodology / Parameters | Technique | Reference document | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Climate and Resources Protection Laboratory (GE-1) | |||||
| 1 | Refinery gas, natural gas, biogas, gas mixtures | Gross calorific value, Net calorific value, Density, relative density, Wobbe index | Calculation method based on gas composition | PN-EN ISO 6976:2008 | |
| 2 | Natural gas, biogas, gas mixtures E | Gas sampling Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN ISO 10715 | ||
| 3 | Natural gas, biogas, gas mixtures E | Concentration of C1 – C5, C6+ hydrocarbons methane (0,0001 – 100) % (mol/mol) ethane (0,0001 – 20) % (mol/mol) propane (0,0001 – 5) % (mol/mol) butanes (0,0001 – 1) % (mol/mol) pentanes (0,0001 – 0,5) % (mol/mol) C6+ (0,0001 – 1) % (mol/mol) N2 and CO2 concentration N2 (0,005 – 80) % (mol/mol) CO2 (0,005 – 80) % (mol/mol) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Gas chromatography with thermal conductivity detection (GC-TCD) | PN-EN ISO 6974-5 | 03/GE-1/22 | |
| 4 | Natural gas, biogas, gas mixtures E | Gross calorific value, Net calorific value, Density, relative density, Wobbe index Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Calculation method based on gas composition | PN-EN ISO 6976 | |
| 5 | Natural gas, biogas, gas mixtures E | Concentration of aliphatic hydrocarbons C6 – C12 hexanes (0,0001 – 0,5) % (mol/mol) heptanes (0,0001 – 0,5) % (mol/mol) octanes (0,0001 – 0,2) % (mol/mol) nonanes (0,0001 – 0,1) % (mol/mol) hydrocarbons higher than nonanes Range (0,0001 – 0,01) % (mol/mol) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Gas chromatography with flame ionization detection (GC-FID) | 02/GE-1/22 | |
| 6 | Natural gas, biogas, gas mixtures E | Concentration of sulphur compounds Hydrogen sulfide Range (0,00001 – 0,05) % (mol/mol) methyl mercaptan (0,00001 – 0,05) % (mol/mol) ethyl mercaptan (0,00001 – 0,05) % (mol/mol) propyl mercaptan (0,00001 – 0,05) % (mol/mol) butyl mercaptan (0,00001 – 0,05) % (mol/mol) COS (0,00001 – 0,05) % (mol/mol) CS2 (0,00001 – 0,05) % (mol/mol) dimethyl sulphide (0,00001 – 0,05) % (mol/mol) dimethyl disulphide (0,00001 – 0,05) % (mol/mol) methyl ethyl sulphide (0,00001 – 0,05) % (mol/mol) diethyl sulphide (0,00001 – 0,05) % (mol/mol) diethyl disulphide (0,00001 – 0,05) % (mol/mol) dipropyl sulphide (0,00001 – 0,05) % (mol/mol) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Gas chromatography with flame photometric detection (GC-FPD) | 01/GE-1/22 | PN-EN ISO 19739 | |
| 7 | Natural gas, gas mixtures, air E | Water dew point Range (-30 – +20) °C Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Method with a capacitive sensor | 05/GE-1/22 | |
| 8 | Refinery gas, natural gas, gas mixtures E | Concentration of C1 – C5, C6+ hydrocarbons methane (0,001 – 100) % (mol/mol) ethane (0,001 – 100) % (mol/mol) ethene (0,001 – 100) % (mol/mol) propane (0,001 – 100) % (mol/mol) propene (0,001 – 100) % (mol/mol) butanes (0,001 – 100) % (mol/mol) butenes (0,001 – 100) % (mol/mol) 1,3 butadiene Range (0,001 – 100) % (mol/mol) pentanes (0,001 – 0,5) % (mol/mol) C6+ (0,001 – 5) % (mol/mol) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
04/GE-1/22 | ||
| 9 | Refinery gas, natural gas, gas mixtures E | N2, CO2, He, H2, O2, CO concentration N2 (0,005 – 100) % (mol/mol) CO2 (0,005 – 100) % (mol/mol) He (0,005 – 100) % (mol/mol) H2 (0,005 – 100) % (mol/mol) O2 (0,005 – 100) % (mol/mol) CO (0,005 – 100) % (mol/mol) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Gas chromatography with thermal conductivity and flame ionization detection (GC-TCD, FID) | 04/GE-1/22 | |
| 10 | Refinery gas, natural gas, gas mixtures E | Gross calorific value, Net calorific value, Density, relative density, Wobbe index Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Calculation method based on gas composition | PN-EN ISO 6976 | |
| Flow Metrology Laboratory (GM-1) | |||||
| 11 | Diaphragm gas meters | Errors of indication, pressure loss | Regulation of the Minister of the Economy of 28 December 2007 (Journal of Laws 2008 No. 18 item 115) | ||
| 12 | Connecting components for gas installations | Linear geometric dimensions | PN-79/M-54840 cl. 4.3.2 | ||
| 13 | Diaphragm, turbine, rotary, ultrasonic and thermal mass gas meters | Metrological properties indication error metrological reproducibility metrological repeatability durability effect of vibration drop resistance Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 1 000) m3/h Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 200 mm Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C |
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 12.6.1; 12.6.2; 12.6.3; 12.6.9; 12.6.13; A.5.1; A.5.2 | ||
| 14 | Diaphragm, turbine, rotary, ultrasonic and thermal mass gas meters | Effect of temperature on metrological properties Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 160) m3/h Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 80 mm |
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 12.6.7; | ||
| 15 | Diaphragm, turbine, rotary, ultrasonic and thermal mass gas meters | Enclosure tightness Maximum working pressure 20 bar |
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 6.1.2 | ||
| 16 | Diaphragm, turbine, rotary, ultrasonic and thermal mass gas meters | Design features design dimensions of the counter components checking of the cyclic volume checking of the pulse value of the pulse transmitter increase in the indication of the control element |
OIML R 137-1&2:2012, 6.3.4; 6.4.2; 6.4.3; 6.4.5 | ||
| 17 | Diaphragm, turbine and rotary gas meters equipped with electronic devices (index units), Ultrasonic and thermal mass gas meters | Operational tests – battery power supply low voltage from the internal battery Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 1 000) m3/h Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 200 mm |
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. A.8 | ||
| 18 | Diaphragm, turbine, rotary and ultrasonic gas meters | Climatic environments: resistance to moisture effect of vibration |
PN-EN 16314:2013-11E 4.9.2.2 b) 4.9.5 | ||
| 19 | Diaphragm, turbine, rotary and ultrasonic gas meters | Immunity to electromagnetic disturbances: permanent magnetic field electrostatic discharge |
PN-EN 16314:2013-11E 4.12.2 4.12.3 | ||
| 20 | Diaphragm, turbine, rotary and ultrasonic gas meters | Resistance to mishandling | PN-EN 16314:2013-11E cl. 4.14 | ||
| 21 | Diaphragm, turbine, rotary and ultrasonic gas meters | Resistance to storage temperature Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C |
PN-EN 16314:2013-11E cl. 4.15 | ||
| 22 | Diaphragm, turbine, rotary and ultrasonic gas meters | Ageing test | PN-EN 16314:2013-11E cl. 4.16 | ||
| 23 | Diaphragm, turbine, rotary and ultrasonic gas meters | Power supply system: battery replacement voltage interruptions operating voltage |
PN-EN 16314:2013-11E 6.5 6.7 6.8 | ||
| 24 | Diaphragm, turbine, rotary and ultrasonic gas meters | Additional functionalities metrological influence valve durability resistance of the valve to contaminants in the gas non-volatile memory durability of the electronic counter |
PN-EN 16314:2013-11E 7.4; 7.13.4.8 7.13.4.9 7.18.3; C.5 C.9 | ||
| 25 | Diaphragm gas meters | Durability (method with cyclic flow changes) Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 10) m3/h Temperature range (-25 – +55) °C |
PB GM-08C issue 1 of 20.03.2017 | ||
| 26 | Turbine and rotary gas meters | Metrological properties resistance to the mounting position of the gas meter check of output drive shafts Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 1 000) m3/h Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 200 mm |
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 12.6.4 12.6.10 | ||
| 27 | Turbine, rotary and ultrasonic gas meters | resistance to the direction of flow Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 1 000) m3/h Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 200 mm |
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 12.6.5 | ||
| 28 | Turbine, ultrasonic and thermal mass gas meters | Metrological properties resistance to flow disturbances Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 1 000) m3/h Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 200 mm |
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 12.6.8 | ||
| 29 | Diaphragm, turbine and rotary gas meters | Metrological properties resistance to momentary overloads Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 1 000) m3/h Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 200 mm |
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 12.6.11 | ||
| 30 | Diaphragm, turbine and rotary gas meters equipped with electronic devices (index units), Ultrasonic and thermal mass gas meters | Testing of the influence of environmental conditions: testing of the effect of dry heat (without condensation) low temperature test Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 80 mm Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C testing of the effect of damp heat, steady state (no condensation) test of the effect of water vapour condensation on the enclosure during cyclic temperature changes Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 80 mm Temperature range (-40 – +55) °C |
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. A.4.1.1; A.4.1.2; A.4.2.1; A.4.2.2 | ||
| 31 | Diaphragm, turbine and rotary gas meters equipped with electronic devices (index units), Ultrasonic and thermal mass gas meters | Testing of the influence of electromagnetic factors: testing of immunity to electrostatic discharge electrical fast transient/burst immunity test Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 1 000) m3/h Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 200 mm |
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. A.6.2; A.6.3 | ||
| 32 | Diaphragm and ultrasonic gas meters | Gas valve and system: valve operation valve capacity display of valve information pressure loss Range up to 500 Pa Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C |
Measurement method: direct - valve closing - valve opening - resistance to storage temperatures - valve resistance to a toluene/isooctane mixture - valve resistance to water vapour - resistance to ageing | PN-EN 16314:2013-11E 7.13.3; 7.13.4.1.2; 7.13.4.2; 7.13.4.4; 7.13.4.5; 7.13.4.6; 7.13.4.7; D.3 D.4 D.5 | |
| 33 | Metallic, organic and anodic oxide coatings | Resistance to salt fog | PN-ISO 7253:2000 | PN-ISO 7253:2000/Ap1:2001 | ||
| 34 | Ultrasonic gas meters | Metrological properties: maximum permissible errors relationship of indication errors for gas and air pressure loss metrological stability resistance to contaminants in the gas stream influence of installation zero flow reverse flow low flow high flow pulsating flow temperature sensitivity |
PN-EN 14236:2019-01 5.3.2, 5.4, 5.5, 5.6, 5.7, 5.8, 5.9, 5.10, 5.11, 5.12, 5.13, 5.14 | ||
| 35 | Ultrasonic gas meters | Construction and materials: resistance to internal pressures external tightness heat resistance arrangement of connections connection diameters resistance to torsional moment resistance to bending moment effect of vibration impact resistance resistance to improper handling scratch resistance of the coating adhesion of the protective coating impact resistance of the protective coating chemical resistance of the protective coating resistance to salt spray moisture resistance of the coating resistance to external humidity resistance to storage temperature resistance to toluene and isooctane vapours resistance to water vapour ageing |
PN-EN 14236:2019-01 6.2.3 6.2.4 6.2.5 6.2.6.1 6.2.6.2 6.2.6.3 6.2.6.4 6.2.7 6.2.8 6.2.9 6.3.2.1, 6.4.1 6.3.2.2, 6.3.4.1 6.3.2.3, 6.3.4.2 6.3.2.4, 6.3.3.1, 6.3.4.3, 6.3.5.1 6.3.2.5, 6.3.3.2 6.3.2.6, 6.3.3.3, 6.3.4.4, 6.3.5.2, 6.4.2 6.8 6.10 6.11 6.12 6.13 | ||
| 36 | Ultrasonic gas meters | Optional properties: properties of the pressure gauge connector resistance to high ambient temperature checking of the thermal shut-off valve checking of the gas meter with temperature corrector |
PN-EN 14236:2019-01 7.1, 7.2, 7.2.3, 7.3 (Annex C) | ||
| 37 | Ultrasonic gas meters | Design features of the index: checking the operation of the display checking the operation of the segment display checking the operation of non-volatile memory |
PN-EN 14236:2019-01 8.2, 8.3, 8.4 | ||
| 38 | Ultrasonic gas meters | Battery power supply test battery replacement voltage interruptions minimum operating voltage |
PN-EN 14236:2019-01 12.1, 12.2, 12.3 | ||
| 39 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Errors of indication, pressure loss, starting flow rate, metrological repeatability, cyclic volume, overload flow rate, influence of other devices, reverse flow Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 160) m3/h Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 40 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Resistance to internal pressure Maximum pressure 200 kPa Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 41 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Resistance of the connection spigots to torsional moment Maximum pressure 50 kPa Load range (0 – 170) Nm Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 42 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Orientation of the connection ports, dimensions of threads and flanges Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 43 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Bending moment resistance of connection branches Load range (0 – 60) Nm Maximum working pressure 100 kPa Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 44 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Durability Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 160) m3/h Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 45 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Resistance to mishandling Maximum working pressure 100 kPa Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 160) m3/h Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 46 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Effect of temperature on errors of indication Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 100) m3/h Maximum working pressure 100 kPa Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 47 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Ageing Maximum temperature 70 °C Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 48 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Effect of vibration Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 49 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Resistance of diaphragms and internal parts of the gas meter to water vapour Maximum relative humidity 85 % Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 160) m3/h Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 50 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Resistance of diaphragms and internal parts of the diaphragm gas meter to toluene/isooctane vapours Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 100) m3/h Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 51 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Scratch resistance of the protective coating Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | PN-EN ISO 1518-1 | ||
| 52 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Chemical resistance of the gas meter protective coating to external corrosion Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | PN-EN ISO 2812-1 | ||
| 53 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Chemical resistance of the gas meter protective coating to internal corrosion Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | PN-EN ISO 2812-1 | ||
| 54 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Design features of the index and impact resistance of the window and the housing of the gas meter index Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 55 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Resistance to neutral salt spray Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 56 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Resistance to external and internal corrosion with the use of humidity, Continuous condensation Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | PN-EN ISO 6270-1 | ||
| 57 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Environmental and humidity resistance Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 160) m3/h Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | PN-EN ISO 6270-1 | ||
| 58 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Effect of neodymium magnets on errors of indication, pressure loss Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 160) m3/h Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PB GM-01 | ||
| 59 | Diaphragm gas meters E | Thread dimensions Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN ISO 228-1 | ||
| 60 | Diaphragm gas meters with built-in temperature conversion device E | Errors of indication at constant temperature Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 100) m3/h Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 61 | Diaphragm gas meters with built-in temperature conversion device E | Durability Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 160) m3/h Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 62 | Diaphragm gas meters with built-in temperature conversion device E | Errors of indication at various ambient and gas temperatures Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 100) m3/h Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 63 | Diaphragm gas meters, gaskets for diaphragm gas meters, gas meter cabinets E | Resistance of gas meters to storage temperature, Resistance of seals and cabinets to environmental conditions Temperature range (-70 – +70) °C Maximum object dimensions (650x650x700) mm Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 160) m3/h Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 64 | Diaphragm gas meters, gaskets for diaphragm gas meters, connectors for diaphragm gas meters, other gas installation components E | Resistance to high ambient temperature Volume flow range under normal conditions (0,014 – 0,9) m3/h Maximum temperature 650 °C Maximum object dimensions (520x450x650) mm Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | PN-EN 1775 | ||
| 65 | Diaphragm gas meters, connecting components for gas installations E | External tightness Maximum working pressure 100 kPa Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 66 | Diaphragm gas meters, gas meter cabinets E | Impact resistance Maximum working pressure 100 kPa Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 160) m3/h Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1359 | ||
| 67 | Turbine gas meters E | Diameter of connections and dimensions Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12261 cl. 4 | ||
| 68 | Turbine gas meters E | Metrological properties: indication error metrological repeatability linearity resistance to the mounting position of the gas meter resistance to momentary overload resistance to installation conditions pressure loss Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 1 000) m3/h Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 200 mm Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12261 cl. 5.2.1, 5.2.2, 5.2.3, 5.2.5, 5.2.6, 5.2.8, Annex B, 5.2.9 | ||
| 69 | Turbine gas meters E | temperature resistance Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 400) m3/h Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 80 mm Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12261 cl. 5.2.7 | ||
| 70 | Turbine gas meters E | Design features: external tightness (pressure maximum 20 bar) impact strength of the counter window resistance to transport and storage resistance to external corrosion scratch resistance adhesion of the protective coating resistance to salt spray exposure characteristics of the pressure impulse holes dimensions of the pressure impulse holes design dimensions of the temperature measurement openings effectiveness of the gas meter lubrication system Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12261 cl. 6.2.3, 6.2.5, 6.2.6, 6.3.3, 6.3.3.1, 6.3.3.2, 6.3.3.3, 6.6.1, 6.6.1.1, 6.6.1.2, 6.6.2, 6.7 | ||
| 71 | Turbine gas meters E | Gas meter outputs legibility of counter readings frequency of pulse transmitters resistance of voltage-free contacts design features of the checking element Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12261 cl. 7.2.3, 7.3.1, 7.3.2.2, 7.5 | ||
| 72 | Rotary gas meters E | Metrological properties: indication error pressure loss metrological repeatability Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 1000) m3/h Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 200 mm Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12480 | ||
| 73 | Rotary gas meters E | Construction and materials: resistance to external corrosion scratch resistance adhesion of the protective coating resistance to the rate of pressure change external tightness resistance to overload dimensions of the gas meter connections dimensions of the pressure impulse holes dimensions of the temperature openings resistance to transport and storage resistance to high temperature Maximum object dimensions (520x450x650) mm Maximum temperature 650 °C Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12480 | ||
| 74 | Rotary gas meters E | temperature resistance Volume flow rate range (0,015 – 400) m3/h Maximum nominal diameter DNmax = 80 mm Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12480 | ||
| 75 | Rotary gas meters E | Gas meter outputs design features of the counter and the checking element (number of digits, scale interval, scale interval length, angle of rotation) design features of the counter window impact resistance of the counter window stiffness of the counter window frequency of pulse transmitters resistance of voltage-free contacts Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12480 | ||
| 76 | Rotary gas meters E | Durability Maximum volume flow rate 1000 m3/h Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12480 | ||
| 77 | Metallic, organic and anodic oxide coatings E | Resistance to salt fog Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN ISO 9227 | ||
| 78 | Coatings, coating systems and materials resistant and non-resistant to corrosion E | Humidity resistance, Continuous condensation Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN ISO 6270-1 | ||
| 79 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Accuracy of indication under reference conditions Temperature range (-40 – +125) °C Pressure range (0,4 – 135) bar abs Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A2 | ||
| 80 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of ambient temperature on metrological properties Temperature range (-70 – +70) °C Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A3 | PN-EN 60068-2-1 | PN-EN 60068-2-2 | PN-EN 60068-3-1 | ||
| 81 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of steady-state damp heat on metrological properties Temperature range (-40 – +55) °C Rel. humidity (10 – 98) % Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A4 | PN-EN 60068-2-78 | ||
| 82 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of cyclic damp heat on metrological properties Temperature range (-40 – +55) °C Rel. humidity (10 – 98) % Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A5 | PN-EN 60068-2-30 | ||
| 83 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of variations in the electrical supply on metrological properties Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A6 | PN-EN 61000-4:11 | ||
| 84 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of short-time power reductions on metrological properties Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A7 | ||
| 85 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of electrical fast transients/bursts on metrological properties Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A8 | ||
| 86 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of electrostatic discharges on metrological properties Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A10 | ||
| 87 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of vibration on metrological properties Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A12 | ||
| 88 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of mechanical shocks on metrological properties Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A13 | PN-EN 60068-2-31 | ||
| 89 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Durability Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A15 | ||
| 90 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Operation of the alarms Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A16 | ||
| 91 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Metrological repeatability Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A17 | ||
| 92 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of electromagnetic fields on metrological properties Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A9 | ||
| 93 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of conducted disturbances induced by radio-frequency fields on metrological properties Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A9 | ||
| 94 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of voltage dips, short interruptions and voltage variations (DC input) on metrological properties Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A18 | ||
| 95 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of shocks on metrological properties Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A19 | ||
| 96 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers, temperature transducers E | Effect of power-frequency magnetic fields on metrological properties Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A20 | ||
| 97 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers E | Resistance to pressure loading Pressure range (0,4 – 135) bar abs Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A11 | ||
| 98 | Gas volume converters, pressure transducers E | Mechanical strength under pressure loading Pressure range (0,4 – 135) bar abs Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A14 | ||
| 99 | Gas volume converters E | Design and performance characteristics and properties: accuracy durability operation of alarms repeatability resistance to: ambient temperature Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C damp heat steady state damp heat cyclic Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C rel. humidity (10 – 98) % short-term supply voltage dips electrical fast transient/burst electrostatic discharge pressure overload effect of vibration impacts pressure overload (mechanical) Pressure range (0,4 – 135) bar abs Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. 9.1, 9,2 | ||
| 100 | Platinum resistance thermometer sensors E | Resistance Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 + cl. C.7.2 | PN-EN 60751 | ||
| 101 | Platinum resistance thermometer sensors E | Thermal response time, Self-heating coefficient, Immersion depth Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 Annex C | PN-EN 60751 | ||
| 102 | Pressure transmitters E | Immunity to variations in the electrical power supply Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 61000-4-11 | PN-EN 12405-1 cl. B4 | ||
| 103 | Pressure transmitters E | Effect of short-duration voltage dips Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 61000-4-11 | PN-EN 12405-1 cl. B4 | ||
| 104 | Pressure transmitters E | Effect of electrical fast transient bursts Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. B4 | ||
| 105 | Pressure transmitters E | Effect of electrostatic discharges Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. B4 | ||
| 106 | Pressure transmitters E | Design and performance characteristics and properties: accuracy durability operation of alarms repeatability resistance to ambient temperature Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C damp heat steady state damp heat cyclic Temperature range (-40 – +55) °C Rel. humidity (10 – 98) % short-term supply voltage dips electrical fast transient/burst electrostatic discharge pressure overload effect of vibration impacts pressure overload (mechanical) Pressure range (0,4 – 135) bar abs Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 | ||
| 107 | Temperature transmitters E | Immunity to variations in the electrical power supply Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 61000-4-11 | PN-EN 12405-1 cl. D4 | ||
| 108 | Temperature transmitters E | Effect of short-duration voltage dips Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 61000-4-11 | PN-EN 12405-1 cl. D4 | ||
| 109 | Temperature transmitters E | Effect of electrical fast transient bursts Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. D4 | ||
| 110 | Temperature transmitters E | Effect of electrostatic discharges Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. D4 | ||
| 111 | Temperature transmitters E | Design properties and performance characteristics: accuracy resistance to ambient temperature Temperature range (-40 – +70) °C damp heat steady state damp heat cyclic Temperature range (-40 – +55) °C, Rel. humidity (10 – 98) % short-term supply voltage dips electrical fast transient/burst electrostatic discharge effect of vibration impacts durability operation of alarms repeatability Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12405-1 | ||
| 112 | Ball valves for gas installations in buildings E | Resistance to high ambient temperature Leakage volume flow range under normal conditions (0,014 – 0,9) m3/h Maximum temperature 650 °C Maximum object dimensions (520x450x650) mm Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification under Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1775 procedure B „N” | ||
| 113 | Ball valves for gas installations in buildings E | Dimensions of connection threads Regulated area: "N" – Test method used in activities relevant to notification under Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. The flexibility of the scope covers the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 10226-1 „N” | PN-EN ISO 228-1 „N” | ||
| Gas Pipeline Fittings and Operation Techniques Testing Laboratory (GP-1) | |||||
| 114 | Ball valves for gas installations in buildings | Tightness in the temperature classes declared by the manufacturer Range up to 20 bar |
PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.2 | PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.2 | ||
| 115 | Ball valves for gas installations in buildings | Driving torque Range up to 40 Nm |
PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.4 | PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.4 | ||
| 116 | Ball valves for gas installations in buildings | Durability | PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.6 | PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.6 | ||
| 117 | Ball valves for gas installations in buildings | Flexural and torsional strength | PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.5 | PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.5 | ||
| 118 | Ball valves for gas installations in buildings | Nominal flux | PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.3 | PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.3 | ||
| 119 | Ball valves for gas installations in buildings | Sealing angle | PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.7 | PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.7 | ||
| 120 | Ball valves for gas installations in buildings | Humidity resistance | PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.6.5 | PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.6.5 | ||
| 121 | Ball valves for gas installations in buildings | Strength of stops | PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.8 | PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.8 | ||
| 122 | Protective plastics coatings on steel pipes and fittings | Mass (MFR) melt flow rate of the plastic | PN-EN ISO 1133:2006 | ||
| 123 | Shut-off valves for gas and water supply networks E | Driving torque Range up to 800 Nm Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 13774 cl. 5.5 | ||
| 124 | Shut-off valves for gas and water supply networks E | Strength Range up to 150 bar Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12266-1A2 | PN-EN 1074-1 cl. 5.1 | ||
| 125 | Shut-off valves for gas and water supply networks E | External tightness Range up to 120 bar Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12266-1, A.3 | PN-EN 1074-1 cl. 5.2 | ||
| 126 | Shut-off valves for gas and water supply networks E | Tightness of the closing Range up to 6 bar Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12266-1, A.4 | PN-EN 1074-1 cl. 5.2 | ||
| 127 | Shut-off valves for gas and water supply networks E | Durability Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 13774 cl. 5.5 | PN-EN 1074-1 cl. 5.5 | ||
| 128 | Fittings for water supply, central heating and solar installations E | Hydraulic strength in the temperature classes declared by the manufacturer Range up to 60 bar Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 13828 | PN-M-75002 | ||
| 129 | Fittings for water supply, central heating and solar installations E | Tightness in the temperature classes declared by the manufacturer Range up to 60 bar Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 13828 cl. 7.4.1 | PN-M-75002 cl. 6.2.5 | ||
| 130 | Fittings for water supply, central heating and solar installations E | Driving torque Range up to 65 Nm Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 13828 cl. 7.1 | ||
| 131 | Fittings for water supply, central heating and solar installations E | Durability Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 13828 | PN-EN 1213 | ||
| 132 | Fittings for water supply, central heating and solar installations E | Verification of marking Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-M-75002 | ||
| 133 | Fittings for water supply, central heating and solar installations E | External appearance, construction, assembly and disassembly (thread size – gauge method) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-M-75002 | ||
| 134 | Fittings for water supply, central heating and solar installations E | Operation (driving torque) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-M-75002 | ||
| 135 | Fittings for water supply, central heating and solar installations E | Flow capacity of fittings (up to DN50) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-M-75002 | ||
| 136 | Fittings for water supply, central heating and solar installations E | Torsional strength (Range up to 1000 Nm) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1213 | PN-EN 13828 | ||
| 137 | Fittings for water supply, central heating and solar installations E | Flexural strength (Range up to 5 kN) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1213 | PN-EN 13828 | ||
| 138 | Fittings for gas installations E | External tightness in the temperature classes declared by the manufacturer Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12266-1, Annex A3 | ||
| 139 | Fittings for gas installations E | Strength in the temperature classes declared by the manufacturer Range up to 8 bar Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12266-1, Annex A2 | ||
| 140 | Sanitary tapware, Mechanical mixing valves E | Resistance to internal pressure Range up to 25 bar Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 817 | ||
| 141 | Sanitary tapware, Mechanical mixing valves E | Tightness: Range up to 16 bar before the closing assembly and tightness of the closure closures against cross-flow between hot and cold water of the battery behind the locking assembly manual switch self-returning switch Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 817 | ||
| 142 | Sanitary tapware, Mechanical mixing valves E | Hydraulic properties: for temperature up to 90 °C for pressure up to 5 bar flow measurement. Determination of the flow class determination of sensitivity Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 817 | ||
| 143 | Sanitary tapware, Mechanical mixing valves E | Resistance to mechanical wear: testing of the resistance of the control element to mechanical wear testing of the switch for mechanical wear testing of the swivel spout for mechanical wear Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 817 | ||
| 144 | Sanitary tapware, Mechanical mixing valves E | Mechanical properties: torsional resistance of the adjustment components Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 817 | ||
| 145 | Sanitary tapware (showers, shower hoses) E | Tightness of showers Range up to 5 bar Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1112 | ||
| 146 | Sanitary tapware (showers, shower hoses) E | Hydraulic properties: flow measurement. Determination of the flow class Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1112 | PN-EN 1113 | ||
| 147 | Sanitary tapware (showers, shower hoses) E | Mechanical properties: tensile strength of the hose bending strength of the spray hose mechanical strength of the spray outlet resistance of the spray outlet and hose to temperature changes pressure strength of the hose at elevated temperature Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1112 | PN-EN 1113 | ||
| 148 | Protective plastic coatings on steel pipes and fittings E | Resistance of coating materials and coatings to ageing and thermal Range up to 200 ± 2 °C Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12068 | PN-EN 10290 | PN-EN ISO 21809-1 | ||
| 149 | Protective plastic coatings on steel pipes and fittings E | Thickness of coating materials and coatings Range (0 – 15) mm Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Inductive method | PN-EN ISO 2808 | PN-EN 10290 | DIN 30670-1 | DIN 30670-2 | PN-EN ISO 21809-1 | |
| 150 | Protective plastic coatings on steel pipes and fittings E | Strength properties of coating materials and coatings: breaking load percentage elongation at break, Range up to 20 kN Tests at temp. 23 ± 3 °C Tensile test Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN ISO 527-1 | PN-EN ISO 527-2 | PN-EN ISO 527-3 | PN-EN 12068 | PN-EN 10290 | DIN 30670-1 | DIN 30670-2 | ||
| 151 | Protective plastic coatings on steel pipes and fittings E | Tightness (absence of pores) of the coating Range up to 30 kV Direct voltage breakdown test Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12068 | PN-EN 10290 | DIN 30670-1 | DIN 30670-2 | PN-EN ISO 21809-1 | PN-EN ISO 21809-2 | ||
| 152 | Protective plastic coatings on steel pipes and fittings E | Indentation resistance of the coating Range (0 – 10) mm Indentation test Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12068 | PN-EN 10290 | DIN 30670-1 | DIN 30670-2 | PN-EN ISO 21809-1 | ||
| 153 | Protective plastic coatings on steel pipes and fittings E | Impact resistance of the coating Range of drop height 1,5 m Weight mass 1000 g, 2000 g Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Falling weight method | PN-EN 12068 | PN-EN 10290 | DIN 30670-1 | DIN 30670-2 | PN-EN ISO 21809-1 | |
| 154 | Protective plastic coatings on steel pipes and fittings E | Interlayer adhesion of the coating made of wrapping and heat-shrinkable material Range up to 20 kN Pull-off test Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12068 | ||
| 155 | Protective plastic coatings on steel pipes and fittings E | Adhesion of the coating to the sub-coating surface: steel pipe, extruded PE coating, other working coating Range up to 20 kN Temperature 20 ± 3 °C Peel test Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12068 | DIN 30670-1 | DIN 30670-2 | PN-EN ISO 21809-1 | ||
| 156 | Protective plastic coatings on steel pipes and fittings E | Resistance of the coating to slippage (shear) from the substrate surface: steel, extruded PE coating, another coating working Shear test Range up to 20 kN Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12068 | ||
| 157 | Protective plastic coatings on steel pipes and fittings E | Unit resistance of the coating Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12068 | DIN 30670-1 | DIN 30670-2 | PN-EN 10290 | ||
| 158 | Protective plastic coatings on steel pipes and fittings E | Mass (MFR) melt flow rate of the plastic Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN ISO 1133-1 | DIN 30670 | ||
| 159 | Protective plastic coatings on steel pipes and fittings E | Resistance of a damaged coating to under-film corrosion resulting from loss of adhesion to steel or coating disbonding under the influence of the cathodic polarisation current of the steel Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12068 | PN-EN 10290 | DIN 30670-1 | DIN 30670-2 | PN-EN ISO 21809-1 | PN-EN ISO 21809-2 | ||
| Plastics Laboratory (GP-3) | |||||
| 160 | Thermoplastics pipes and fittings, Multilayer piping systems and fittings | Resistance to cyclic temperature changes temperature up to 95 °C |
Method using cyclic temperature action | PN-EN 12293:2002 | |
| 161 | Non-cellular plastics, Pipes, fittings and other products made of non-cellular plastics E | Density Range (0,1 – 1) g/cm3 Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Immersion method | PN-EN ISO 1183-1 | |
| 162 | Thermoplastics, Pipes, fittings and other thermoplastic products E | Melt mass-flow rate (MFR) load 2,16 kg and 5 kg Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Plastometric method | PN-EN ISO 1133-1 | |
| 163 | Thermoplastic pipes E | Tensile mechanical properties elongation at fracture Load up to 20 kN Elongation up to 1200 % Static tensile test Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN ISO 6259-1 | ||
| 164 | Thermoplastics pipes, fittings and assemblies, Multilayer piping systems and fittings, PE/Metal joints, Domestic gas service connections E | Resistance to internal pressure diameter up to 630 mm Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Water-in-water and water-in-air method | PN-EN ISO 1167-1 | |
| 165 | Plastics pipes, fittings and other products, Multilayer piping systems, PE/Metal joints, Domestic gas service connections E | Dimensions diameter wall thickness ovality length diameter 15 – 630 mm Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Direct method | PN-EN ISO 3126 | |
| 166 | Polyethylene pipes and fittings E | Tensile strength of the butt-fused joint Maximum load up to 20 kN Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Static tensile test method | ISO 13953 | |
| 167 | Thermoplastic pipes E | Longitudinal shrinkage temperature max 120 °C Wall thickness up to 16 mm Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Method using a heating chamber | PN-EN ISO 2505 | |
| 168 | Polyethylene pipes E | Circumferential shrinkage Maximum diameter 630 mm Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1555-2 cl. 9.3 | ||
| 169 | Polyethylene pipes E | Resistance to squeezing diameter up to 110 mm Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Water-in-water and water-in-air method | PN-EN 12106 | |
| 170 | Polyolefin pipes E | Resistance to slow crack growth. Notch test diameter from 63 mm up to 315 mm Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Method using hydrostatic pressure | PN-EN ISO 13479 | |
| 171 | Polyethylene electrofusion fittings E | Resistance to pull-off Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
ISO 13954 | ISO 13955 | ISO 13956 | ||
| 172 | Polyethylene electrofusion (saddle) fittings E | Impact resistance Weight mass up to 5 kg Drop height up to 2,5 m Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Falling weight method | PN-EN 1716 | |
| 173 | Segmented fittings (tees), Polyethylene valves, Insulating joints, PE/Metal transition joints, Fittings with polyethylene ends, Domestic gas service connections E | Resistance to axial forces Max force 320 kN Tensile test Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Procedure P-23 | ||
| 174 | Polyethylene valves, Insulating joints, PE/Metal transition joints, Domestic gas service connections E | External tightness Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Air test method | Procedure P-21 | |
| 175 | Plastics pipes and fittings, Multilayer piping systems and fittings E | Tightness under internal pressure and bending pressure (10 – 110) bar diameter: DN (32 – 160 mm) Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Method using internal pressure | PN-EN ISO 3503 | |
| 176 | Thermoplastic pipes and fittings, Multilayer pipe and fitting systems E | Resistance to cyclic pressure changes pressure pmax up to 55 bar Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Method using cyclic pressure action | PN-EN ISO 19892 | |
| 177 | Thermoplastic pipes and fittings, Multilayer pipe and fitting systems E | Tightness under negative pressure conditions Pressure up to -0,8 bar Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
Method using vacuum | PN-EN ISO 13056 | |
| 178 | Polyethylene, pipes, fittings and other polyethylene products E | Resistance to slow crack growth – strain hardening modulus (SHT) force up to 500 N Tensile test Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
ISO 18488 | ||
| 179 | Polyethylene pipes, fittings and other products E | Resistance to slow crack growth under cyclic loading (CRB) force up to 3 kN Fatigue test Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
ISO 18489 | ||
| Gas and Heating Appliances Testing Laboratory (GU-1) | |||||
| 180 | Appliances burning gaseous fuels used for cooking, heating, hot water production, refrigeration, lighting, washing or dish-washing and, where applicable, having a water temperature not exceeding 105 °C, forced draught burners and heating bodies to be equipped with such burners, (excluding industrial appliances), Safety devices, controlling devices or regulating devices and sub-assemblies marketed separately and designed to be incorporated into an appliance burning gaseous fuel or, when assembled, to constitute such an appliance, (excluding industrial appliances) | Characteristics and properties for the assessment of operational safety: functionality of fittings verification of materials mechanical stability condensation explosion hazard water penetration normal and abnormal supply power fluctuations risk of electric shock pressure resistance reliability of safety, control and regulating devices interaction of control and safety devices protection of components set by the manufacturer control and setting devices release of unburned gas leaks gas accumulation in the appliance and in the room ignition safety combustion quality and stability tightness of the flue gas system spillage of flue gases into the room in the event of draught disturbance heating temperatures of components Hygiene of components in contact with drinking water and food Rational energy consumption |
PN-EN 13278 :2003 | PN-EN 203-1+A1 :2010 | PN-EN 203-2-1 :2010 | PN-EN 203-2-3 :2006 | PN-EN 203-2-7:2007 | PN-EN 26:2007 | PN-EN 297:2002+A4:2007+A6:2006 +Ap1:2006+AC:2006 | PN-EN 30-1-2:2002 | PN-EN 30-2-1:2006 | PN-EN 30-1-4 :2011 | PN-EN 15502-1:2012 | PN-EN 498:2002 | PN-EN 89:2002+A3:2006+A4:2006 | PN-EN 30-1-1+A2: 2010 | PN-EN 483:2007 | PN-EN 677:2007 | PN-EN 625:2002 | ||
| 181 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | FUEL PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 13278 :2003 | PN-EN 203-1+A1 :2010 | PN-EN 203-2-1 :2010 | PN-EN 203-2-3 :2006 | PN-EN 203-2-7:2007 | PN-EN 26:2007 | PN-EN 297:2002+A4:2007+A6:2006 +Ap1:2006+AC:2006 | PN-EN 30-1-2:2002 | PN-EN 30-2-1:2006 | PN-EN 30-1-4 :2011 | PN-EN 15502-1:2012 | PN-EN 498:2002 | PN-EN 89:2002+A3:2006+A4:2006 | PN-EN 30-1-1+A2: 2010 | PN-EN 483:2007 | PN-EN 677:2007 | PN-EN 625:2002 | ||
| 182 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | fuel mass (0,1 – 20) kg |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.2 | ||
| 183 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | FLUE GAS PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.2 | ||
| 184 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | temperature (0 – 600) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.3 | ||
| 185 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | pressure (0,01 – 200) Pa; |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.3.4; A.4 | ||
| 186 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | Concentrations of carbon dioxide, carbon monoxide, oxygen CO2; (0,1 – 20) % CO; (0,001 – 0,5) % O2; (0,1 – 21) % O2; (0 – 21) % CO emission (calculated) |
NDIR method; Method: PMD - paramagnetic; Electrochemical method | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2 | |
| 187 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | Concentrations of nitrogen monoxide, nitrogen oxides (NO, NOx), OGC. NO (0,5 – 200) ppm NOx (0,5 – 200) ppm OGC; (0,269 – 1288) mg org. C/m3 CO2 emission; NO, NO2, NOx, OGC (calculated) |
Chemiluminescence method; FID method | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3, Annex D, Annex E | |
| 188 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | AIR PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3, Annex D, Annex E | ||
| 189 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | temperature (10 – 35) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.3 | ||
| 190 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | WATER PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.3 | ||
| 191 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | temperature (0 – 100) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5.2 | ||
| 192 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | volume flow rate (0,24 – 12) m3/h |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5.2 | ||
| 193 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | HEAT BALANCE (calculated): | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5.2 | ||
| 194 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | heat input from fuel (3 – 60) kW |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.2 | ||
| 195 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | stack loss (5 – 40) % |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.2 | ||
| 196 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | losses due to incomplete combustion |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.3 | ||
| 197 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | loss due to incomplete combustion |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.4 | ||
| 198 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | thermal efficiency (20 – 95) % |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1 | ||
| 199 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | total heat output (3 – 50) kW |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.2 | ||
| 200 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | heat output of the water circuit (3 – 50) kW |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.3 | ||
| 201 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | heat output to the room (3 – 50) kW |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.4 | ||
| 202 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | flue gas mass flow (5 – 100) g/s |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.5 | ||
| 203 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | CO content (O2=13 %) (0,001 – 0,5) % |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.6 | ||
| 204 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | TECHNICAL AND OPERATIONAL PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.6 | ||
| 205 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | temperature of the measuring corner and the floor (0 – 200) °C temperature of the fuel hopper (0 – 200) °C temperature of handles (0 – 300) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.7; A.4.8; A.4.9; A.4.10 | ||
| 206 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | tightness of the water space (0,1 – 0,6) MPa |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.6 | ||
| 207 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | thermal outlet safety device water temperature (0 – 120) °C water pressure (0,1 – 0,3) MPa |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.6 | ||
| 208 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | tightness (0,016 – 2,6) m3/h |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.11.2 | ||
| 209 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | tightness related to CO emission (calculated) |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 5.9.1 | ||
| 210 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | measurement of electrical energy consumption (1 – 1500) W, method: power transducers | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 6.11 | ||
| 211 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | temperature safety test |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.4 | ||
| 212 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | safety test under natural draught |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.5 | ||
| 213 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | operation of the safety temperature limiter (0 – 110) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.7 | ||
| 214 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | loss of electrical power supply (0 – 110) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.7 | ||
| 215 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | loss of heat dissipation (0 – 110) °C, (0 – 5) %CO |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.7 | ||
| 216 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | efficiency (calculated) |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.5, A.6.2.1.6 | ||
| 217 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances | Dust concentration in flue gases Range (0,003 – 1) g/m3 |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 Annex F | |
| 218 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | FUEL PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 Annex F | ||
| 219 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | fuel mass (0,1 – 20) kg |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.2 | ||
| 220 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | FLUE GAS PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.2 | ||
| 221 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | temperature (0 – 600) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.3 | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.7.2, 4.7.3, 4.7.8 „N“ | ||
| 222 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | pressure (0,01 – 200) Pa; Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.3.4; A.4 | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.7.3, 4.7.4, 4.7.5 „N“ | ||
| 223 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | Concentrations of carbon dioxide, carbon monoxide, oxygen CO2; (0,1 – 20) % CO; (0,001 – 0,5) % O2; (0,1 – 21) % O2; (0 – 21) % CO emission (calculated) Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
NDIR method; Method: PMD- paramagnetic; Electrochemical method | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2 | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.3 „N“ | |
| 224 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | Concentrations of nitrogen monoxide, nitrogen oxides (NO, NOx), OGC. NO (0,5 – 200) ppm NOx (0,5 – 200) ppm OGC; (0,269 –1288) mg org. C/m3 CO2; NO, NO2, NOx, OGC emission (calculated) Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
Chemiluminescence method; FID method | PN-EN 16510-1:2023- 06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3, Annex D, Annex E | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.4, 4.5 „N“ | |
| 225 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | AIR PARAMETERS: Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023- 06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3, Annex D, Annex E | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.4, 4.5 „N“ | ||
| 226 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | temperature (10 – 35) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.3 | ||
| 227 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | WATER PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.3 | ||
| 228 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | temperature (0 – 100) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5.2 | ||
| 229 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | volume flow rate (0,24 – 12) m3/h |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5.2 | ||
| 230 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | HEAT BALANCE (calculated): | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5.2 | ||
| 231 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | heat input from fuel (3 – 60) kW |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.2 | ||
| 232 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | stack loss (5 – 40) % |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.2 | ||
| 233 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | losses due to incomplete combustion |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.3 | ||
| 234 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | loss due to incomplete combustion |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.4 | ||
| 235 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | thermal efficiency (20 – 95) % Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1 | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.8.3, 4.8.6 „N” | ||
| 236 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | total heat output (3 – 50) kW Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.2 | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.8.1, 4.8.4 „N” | ||
| 237 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | heat output of the water circuit (3 – 50) kW Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.3 | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.8.2, 4.8.5 „N” | ||
| 238 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | heat output to the room (3 – 50) kW |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.4 | ||
| 239 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | flue gas mass flow (5 – 100) g/s Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.5 | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.7.6, 4.7.7 „N“ | ||
| 240 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | CO content (O2=13 %) (0,001 – 0,5) % |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.6 | ||
| 241 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | TECHNICAL AND OPERATIONAL PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.6 | ||
| 242 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | temperature of the measuring corner and the floor (0 – 200) °C temperature of the fuel hopper (0 – 200) °C temperature of handles (0 – 300) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.7; A.4.8; A.4.9; A.4.10 | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 5.5, 5.6 „N“ | ||
| 243 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | tightness of the water space (0,1 – 0,6) MPa Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.6 | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 5.3 „N” | ||
| 244 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | thermal outlet safety device water temperature (0 – 120) °C water pressure (0,1 – 0,3) MPa |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.7 | ||
| 245 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | tightness (0,016 – 2,6) m3/h |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.11.2 | ||
| 246 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | tightness related to CO emission (calculated) |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 5.9.1 | ||
| 247 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | measurement of electrical energy consumption (1 – 1500) W, method: power transducers | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 6.11 | ||
| 248 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | temperature safety test |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.4 | ||
| 249 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | safety test under natural draught |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.5 | ||
| 250 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | efficiency (calculated) seasonal space heating energy efficiency (calculated) energy efficiency index EEI (calculated) Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.5, A.6.2.1.6, | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.8.7, 4.8.8 „N” | ||
| 251 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters | Dust concentration in flue gases Range (0,003 – 1) g/m3 Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 Annex F | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.6 „N” | |
| 252 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | FUEL PARAMETERS: Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 Annex F | PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.6 „N” | ||
| 253 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | fuel mass (0,1 – 20) kg |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.2 | ||
| 254 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | FLUE GAS PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.2 | ||
| 255 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | temperature (0 – 600) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.3 | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.6.2,4.6.3 „N” | ||
| 256 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | pressure (0,01 – 200) Pa; Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.3.4; A.4 | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.6.4, 4.6.5 „N” | ||
| 257 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | Concentrations of carbon dioxide, carbon monoxide, oxygen CO2; (0,1 – 20) % CO; (0,001 – 0,5) % O2; (0,1 – 21) % O2; (0 – 21) % CO emission (calculated) Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
NDIR method; Method: PMD- paramagnetic; Electrochemical method | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2 | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.2 „N“ | |
| 258 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | Concentrations of nitrogen monoxide, nitrogen oxides (NO, NOx), OGC. NO (0,5 – 200) ppm NOx (0,5 – 200) ppm OGC; (0,269 – 1288) mg org. C/m3 CO2 emission; NO, NO2, NOx, OGC (calculated) Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
Chemiluminescence method; FID method | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3, Annex D, Annex E | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.3, 4.4 „N“ | |
| 259 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | AIR PARAMETERS: Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3, Annex D, Annex E | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.3, 4.4 „N“ | ||
| 260 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | temperature (10 – 35) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.3 | ||
| 261 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | WATER PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.3 | ||
| 262 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | temperature (0 – 100) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5.2 | ||
| 263 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | volume flow rate (0,24 – 12) m3/h |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5.2 | ||
| 264 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | HEAT BALANCE (calculated): | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5.2 | ||
| 265 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | heat input from fuel (3 – 60) kW |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.2 | ||
| 266 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | stack loss (5 – 40) % |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.2 | ||
| 267 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | losses due to incomplete combustion |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.3 | ||
| 268 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | loss due to incomplete combustion |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.4 | ||
| 269 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | thermal efficiency (20 – 95) % Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1 | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.7.3, 4.7.6 „N” | ||
| 270 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | total heat output (3 – 50) kW Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.2 | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.7.1, 4.7.4 „N” | ||
| 271 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | heat output of the water circuit (3 – 50) kW Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.3 | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.7.2, 4.7.5 „N” | ||
| 272 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | heat output to the room (3 – 50) kW |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.4 | ||
| 273 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | flue gas mass flow (5 – 100) g/s Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.5 | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.6.6, 4.6.7 „N” | ||
| 274 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | CO content (O2=13 %) (0,001 – 0,5) % |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.6 | ||
| 275 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | TECHNICAL AND OPERATIONAL PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.6 | ||
| 276 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | temperature of the measuring corner and the floor (0 – 200) °C temperature of the fuel hopper (0 – 200) °C temperature of handles (0 – 300) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.7; A.4.8, A.4.9, A.4.10 | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 5.5, 5.6 „N” | ||
| 277 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | tightness of the water space (0,1 – 0,6) MPa Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.6 | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 5.3.3 „N” | ||
| 278 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | thermal outlet safety device water temperature (0 – 120) °C water pressure (0,1 – 0,3) MPa |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.7 | ||
| 279 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | tightness (0,016 – 2,6) m3/h |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.11.2 | ||
| 280 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | tightness related to CO emission (calculated) |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 5.9.1 | ||
| 281 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | measurement of electrical energy consumption (1 – 1500) W, method: power transducers Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 6.11 | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.7.9, 4.7.10, 4.7.11 „N” | ||
| 282 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | temperature safety test |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.4 | ||
| 283 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | safety test under natural draught |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.5 | ||
| 284 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | efficiency (calculated) seasonal space heating energy efficiency (calculated) energy efficiency index EEI (calculated) Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.5, A.6.2.1.6, | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.7.7, 4.7.8 „N” | ||
| 285 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Inset appliances, including open fires | Dust concentration in flue gases Range (0,003 – 1) g/m3 Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 Annex F | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.5 „N” | |
| 286 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | FUEL PARAMETERS: Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 Annex F | PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.5 „N” | ||
| 287 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | fuel mass (0,1 – 20) kg |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.2 | ||
| 288 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | FLUE GAS PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.2 | ||
| 289 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | temperature (0 – 600) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.3.2, A.4.4.3 | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.6.2, 4.6.3 „N” | ||
| 290 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | pressure (0,01 – 200) Pa; Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.3.2; A.4.4.3 | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.6.4, 4.6.5 „N” | ||
| 291 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | Concentrations of carbon dioxide, carbon monoxide, oxygen CO2; (0,1 – 20) % CO; (0,001 – 0,5) % O2; (0,1 – 21) % O2; (0 – 21) % CO emission (calculated) Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
NDIR method; Method: PMD- paramagnetic; Electrochemical method | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.3; A.4.4.2 | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.2 „N” | |
| 292 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | Concentrations of nitrogen monoxide, nitrogen oxides (NO, NOx), OGC. NO (0,5 – 200) ppm NOx (0,5 – 200) ppm OGC; (0,269 –1288) mg org. C/m3 CO2; NO, NO2, NOx, OGC emission (calculated) Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
Chemiluminescence method; FID method | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3, Annex D, Annex E | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.3, 4.4 „N” | |
| 293 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | AIR PARAMETERS: Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3, Annex D, Annex E | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.3, 4.4 „N” | ||
| 294 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | temperature (10 – 35) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.1.1; A.4.4.3 | ||
| 295 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | WATER PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.1.1; A.4.4.3 | ||
| 296 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | temperature (0 – 100) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.5; A.4.5 | ||
| 297 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | volume flow rate (0,24 – 12) m3/h |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.5; A.4.5 | ||
| 298 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | HEAT BALANCE (calculated): | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.5; A.4.5 | ||
| 299 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | heat input from fuel (3 – 60) kW |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5; A.4.8; A.4.9, A.6.2.2 | ||
| 300 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | stack loss (5 – 40) % |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4, A.6.2.1.2 | ||
| 301 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | losses due to incomplete combustion |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4; A.6.2.1.3 | ||
| 302 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | loss due to incomplete combustion |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4; A.6.2.1.4 | ||
| 303 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | thermal efficiency (20 – 95) % Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1 | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.7.3, 4.7.6 „N” | ||
| 304 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | total heat output (3 – 50) kW Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.2 | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.7.1, 4.7.4 „N” | ||
| 305 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | heat output of the water circuit (3 – 50) kW Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.3 | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.7.2, 4.7.5 „N” | ||
| 306 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | heat output to the room (3 – 50) kW |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.4 | ||
| 307 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | flue gas mass flow (5 – 100) g/s Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.5 | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.6.6, 4.6.7 „N” | ||
| 308 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | CO content (O2=13 %) (0,001 – 0,5) % |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.6 | ||
| 309 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | TECHNICAL AND OPERATIONAL PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.6 | ||
| 310 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | temperature of the measuring corner and the floor (0 – 200) °C temperature of the fuel hopper (0 – 200) °C temperature of handles (0 – 300) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.7 | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 5.5, 5.6 „N” | ||
| 311 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | tightness of the water space (0,1 – 0,6) MPa Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.6 | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 5.3.3 „N” | ||
| 312 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | thermal outlet safety device water temperature (0 – 120) °C water pressure (0,1 – 0,3) MPa |
PN-EN 16510:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.7 | ||
| 313 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | boiling, water temperature (0 – 100) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 | ||
| 314 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | baking, air temperature (0 – 300) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 | ||
| 315 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | tightness (0,016 – 2,6) m3/h |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.11.2 | ||
| 316 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | testing of the oven shelf Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. A.4.301.4 „N” | ||
| 317 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | testing of the oven door Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. A.4.301.5 „N” | ||
| 318 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | tightness related to CO emission (calculated) |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 5.9.1 | ||
| 319 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | measurement of electrical energy consumption (1 – 1500) W, method: power transducers Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 6.11 | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.7.9, 4.7.10, 4.7.11 „N” | ||
| 320 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | temperature safety test |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.4 | ||
| 321 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | safety test under natural draught |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.5 | ||
| 322 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | efficiency (calculated) seasonal space heating energy efficiency (calculated) energy efficiency index EEI (calculated) Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.5, A.6.2.1. | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.7.7, 4.7.8 „N” | ||
| 323 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Cookers | Dust concentration in flue gases Range (0,003 – 1) g/m3 Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 Annex F | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.5 „N” | |
| 324 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | FUEL PARAMETERS: Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 Annex F | PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.5 „N” | ||
| 325 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | fuel mass (0,1 – 20) kg |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.4.2 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.4.2 | ||
| 326 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | FLUE GAS PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.4.2 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.4.2 | ||
| 327 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | temperature (0 – 600) °C |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.2.3.2. | PN-EN 16510:2018-08 cl. A.2.3.2 | ||
| 328 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | pressure (0,01 – 250) Pa |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.2.3.4; A4 | PN-EN 16510:2018-08 cl. A.2.3.4; A.4 | ||
| 329 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | Concentrations of carbon dioxide, carbon monoxide, oxygen CO2; (0,1 – 20) % CO; (0,001 – 0,800) % O2; (0,1 – 21) % O2; (0 – 21) % CO emission (calculated) |
NDIR method; Method: PMD- paramagnetic; Electrochemical method | PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.2.3.3 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.2.3.3 | PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.2.3.3 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.2.3.3 | |
| 330 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | Concentrations of nitrogen monoxide, nitrogen dioxide, nitrogen oxides (NO, NO2, NOx), OGC. NO (0,1 – 1993) ppm NO2 (0,1 – 232) ppm NOx (0,1 – 1993) ppm NO (0,5 – 190) ppm NOx (0,5 – 190) ppm OGC (0,269 – 1286) mg/m3 CO2; NO, NO2, NOx, OGC emission (calculated) |
NDIR method; Chemiluminescence method; FID method | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. 7.3; A.2; A.3; A.7; D.2.2; D.2.3; Annex E | |
| 331 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | AIR PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. 7.3; A.2; A.3; A.7; D.2.2; D.2.3; Annex E | ||
| 332 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | temperature (10 – 35) °C |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.1.1. | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.1.1 | ||
| 333 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | WATER PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.1.1. | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.1.1 | ||
| 334 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | temperature (0 – 100) °C |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.2.5 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.2.5 | ||
| 335 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | volume flow rate (0,09 – 12) m3/h |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.2.5 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.2.5 | ||
| 336 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | HEAT BALANCE (calculated): | PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.2.5 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.2.5 | ||
| 337 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | heat input from fuel (5 – 100) kW |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.2 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.2 | ||
| 338 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | stack loss (5 – 40) % |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.1.1 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.1.2 | ||
| 339 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | losses due to incomplete combustion |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.1.2 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.1.3 | ||
| 340 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | loss due to incomplete combustion |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.1.3 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.1.4 | ||
| 341 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | thermal efficiency (20 – 95) % |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.1 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.1.1 | ||
| 342 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | total heat output (3 – 50) kW |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.2 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.2 | ||
| 343 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | heat output of the water circuit (3 – 50) kW |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.3 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.3 | ||
| 344 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | flue gas mass flow (5 – 100) g/s |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.4 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.4 | ||
| 345 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | heat output to the room (3 – 50) kW |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.5 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.5 | ||
| 346 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | CO content (O2=13 %) (0,001 – 0,800 )% |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.6 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.6 | ||
| 347 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | TECHNICAL AND OPERATIONAL PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.6 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.6 | ||
| 348 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | temperature of the measuring corner and the floor (0 – 200) °C temperature of the fuel hopper (0 – 200) °C temperature of handles (0 – 200) °C |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.2; A.3 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.2.; A.3 | ||
| 349 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | tightness of the water space (0,1 – 0,6) MPa |
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.4.10 | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.4.10.5 | ||
| 350 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | tightness (0,016 – 2,6) m3/h |
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.4.11.2 | ||
| 351 | Heating boilers for solid fuels up to 50 kW | Dust concentration in flue gases Range (0,01 – 1) g/m3 |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 Annex F | |
| 352 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | FUEL PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 Annex F | ||
| 353 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | fuel mass (0,1 – 20) kg |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.2 | ||
| 354 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | FLUE GAS PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.2 | ||
| 355 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | temperature (0 – 600) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.3 | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.7.2, 4.7.3 „N” | ||
| 356 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | pressure (0,01 – 200) Pa; Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.3.4; A.4 | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.7.4, 4.7.5 „N” | ||
| 357 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | Concentrations of carbon dioxide, carbon monoxide, oxygen CO2; (0,1 – 20) % CO; (0,001 – 0,5) % O2; (0,1 – 21) % O2; (0 – 21) % CO emission (calculated) Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
NDIR method; Method: PMD- paramagnetic; Electrochemical method | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.3 „N” | |
| 358 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | Concentrations of nitrogen monoxide, nitrogen oxides (NO, NOx), OGC. NO (0,5 – 200) ppm NOx (0,5 – 200) ppm OGC (0,269 – 1288) mg org. C/m3 CO2; NO, NO2, NOx, OGC emission (calculated) Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
Chemiluminescence method; FID method | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3,Annex D, Annex E | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.4, 4.5 „N” | |
| 359 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | AIR PARAMETERS: Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3,Annex D, Annex E | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.4, 4.5 „N” | ||
| 360 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | temperature (10 – 35) °C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.3 | ||
| 361 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | WATER PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.3 | ||
| 362 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | temperature (0 – 100)°C |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5.2 | ||
| 363 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | volume flow rate (0,24 – 12) m3/h |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5.2 | ||
| 364 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | HEAT BALANCE (calculated): | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5.2 | ||
| 365 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | heat input from fuel (5 – 60) kW |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.2 | ||
| 366 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | stack loss (5 – 40) % |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.2 | ||
| 367 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | losses due to incomplete combustion |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.3 | ||
| 368 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | loss due to incomplete combustion |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.4 | ||
| 369 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | thermal efficiency (20 – 95) % |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1 | ||
| 370 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | total heat output (3 – 50) kW Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.2 | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.8.1, 4.8.4 „N” | ||
| 371 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | heat output of the water circuit (3 – 50) kW Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.3 | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.8.2, 4.8.5 „N” | ||
| 372 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | heat output to the room (3 – 50) kW |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.4 | ||
| 373 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | flue gas mass flow (5 – 100) g/s Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.5 | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.7.6, 4.7.7 „N” | ||
| 374 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | CO content (O2=13 %) (0,001 – 0,5) % |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.6 | ||
| 375 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | TECHNICAL AND OPERATIONAL PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.6 | ||
| 376 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | temperature of the measuring corner and the floor (0 – 200) °C temperature of the fuel hopper (0 – 200) °C temperature of handles (0 – 300) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.7, A.4.8, A.4.9, A.4.10 | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 5.5.1, 5.5.2, 5.6 „N” | ||
| 377 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | tightness of the water space (0,1 – 0,6) MPa Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.6 | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 5.3.3 „N” | ||
| 378 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | thermal outlet safety device water temperature (0 – 120) °C water pressure (0,1 – 0,3) MPa |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.7 | ||
| 379 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | tightness (0,016 – 2,6) m3/h Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.11.2 | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 5.1.2, 5.1.3 „N” | ||
| 380 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | tightness related to CO emission (calculated) |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 5.9.1 | ||
| 381 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | measurement of electrical energy consumption (1 – 1500) W, method: power transducers Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 6.11 | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.8.9, 4.8.10, 4.8.11 „N” | ||
| 382 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | temperature safety test |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.4 | ||
| 383 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | safety test under natural draught |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.5 | ||
| 384 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | operation of the safety temperature limiter (0 – 110) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.7 | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.601.1 „N” | ||
| 385 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | loss of electrical power supply (0 – 110) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.7 | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.601.2 „N” | ||
| 386 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | loss of heat dissipation (0 – 110) °C, (0 – 5) % CO Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.7 | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.601.3 „N” | ||
| 387 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | efficiency (calculated) seasonal space heating energy efficiency (calculated) energy efficiency index EEI (calculated) Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.5, A.6.2.1.6 | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.8.7, 4.8.8 „N” | ||
| 388 | Residential solid fuel burning appliances - Roomheaters, inset appliances and cookers with mechanical wood pellet feeding | Dust concentration in flue gases Range (0,003 – 1) g/m3 Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 Annex F | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.6 „N” | |
| 389 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | FUEL PARAMETERS: Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 Annex F | PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.6 „N” | ||
| 390 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | fuel mass (0,1 – 20) kg Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 A3; A4.2 „N” | ||
| 391 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | FLUE GAS PARAMETERS: Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 A3; A4.2 „N” | ||
| 392 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | temperature (0 – 600) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.2.3.2; A.4.4.3 „N” | ||
| 393 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | pressure (0,01 – 250) Pa; Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.2.3.4; A.4 „N” | ||
| 394 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | Concentrations of carbon dioxide, carbon monoxide, oxygen CO2; (0,1 – 20) % CO; (0,001 – 0,5) % O2; (0,1 – 21) % O2; (0 – 21) % CO emission (calculated) Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
NDIR method; Method: PMD - paramagnetic; Electrochemical method | PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.2.3.3; A.4.4.2 „N” | |
| 395 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | Concentrations of nitrogen monoxide, nitrogen oxides (NO, NOx), OGC. NO (0,5 – 200) ppm NOx (0,5 – 200) ppm OGC; (0,269 –1288) mg org. C/m3 CO2; NO, NO2, NOx, OGC emission (calculated) |
Chemiluminescence method; FID method | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3, Annex D, Annex E | |
| 396 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | AIR PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3, Annex D, Annex E | ||
| 397 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | temperature (10 – 35) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.1.1; A.4.4.3 „N” | ||
| 398 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | HEAT BALANCE (calculated): Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.1.1; A.4.4.3 „N” | ||
| 399 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | heat energy supplied with the fuel (10 – 600) MJ Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.2 „N” | ||
| 400 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | stack loss (5 – 40) % Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.1.2„N“ | ||
| 401 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | losses due to incomplete combustion Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.1.3„N“ | ||
| 402 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | loss due to incomplete combustion Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.1.4„N“ | ||
| 403 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | thermal efficiency (20 – 95) % Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.1.1„N“ | ||
| 404 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | heat output (10 – 600) MJ Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.2 „N“ | ||
| 405 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | flue gas mass flow (5 – 100) g/s Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.3 „N“ | ||
| 406 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | CO content (O2=13 %) (0,001 – 0,5) % Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.4 „N“ | ||
| 407 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | mean temperature difference between the heater surface and the surroundings (0 – 200) K Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.7 „N“ | ||
| 408 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | TECHNICAL AND OPERATIONAL PARAMETERS: Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.7 „N“ | ||
| 409 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | surface temperature of the storage heater (0 – 200) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.2.5; A.4.6 „N“ | ||
| 410 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | temperature of the measuring corner and the floor (0 – 200) °C temperature of the fuel hopper (0 – 200) °C temperature of handles (0 – 300) °C Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. |
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.2.2; A.4.6; A.4.7 „N“ | ||
| 411 | Solid fuel heat storage local space heaters | Dust concentration in flue gases Range (0,003 – 1) g/m3 |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 Annex F | |
| 412 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | WATER PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 Annex F | ||
| 413 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | temperature (0 – 100) °C |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2; 5.7.2; 5.7.3; 5.8.2 | ||
| 414 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | pressure (0 – 0,6) MPa |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2 | ||
| 415 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | mass flow rate (0 – 12000) kg/h (calculated) |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2 | ||
| 416 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | volume flow rate (0,09 – 12) m3/h |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2 | ||
| 417 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | FUEL PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2 | ||
| 418 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | mass flow rate (0 – 50) kg/h |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2; 5.7.3; 5.7.4 | ||
| 419 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | FLUE GAS PARAMETERS: | PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2; 5.7.3; 5.7.4 | ||
| 420 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | temperature (0 – 600) °C |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.7.3 | PN-EN 304:2017-11 Fig. 4, 5, 6 | ||
| 421 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | pressure (0 – 250) Pa |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.7.3 | PN-EN 304:2017-11 Fig. 4, 5, 6 | ||
| 422 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | Concentrations of carbon dioxide, carbon monoxide, oxygen CO2; (0,1 – 20) % CO; (0,001 – 0,800) % O2; (0,1 – 21) % O2; (0 – 21) % CO emission (calculated) |
NDIR method; Method: PMD- paramagnetic; Electrochemical method | PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2; 5.7.2; 5.7.3; 5.9 | |
| 423 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | Concentrations of nitrogen monoxide, nitrogen dioxide, nitrogen oxides (NO, NO2, NOx), OGC. NO (0,1 – 1993) ppm NO2 (0,1 – 232) ppm NOx (0,1 – 1993) ppm NO (0,5 – 190) ppm NOx (0,5 – 190) ppm OGC; (0,269 – 1286) mg/m3 CO2; NO, NO2, NOx, OGC emission (calculated) |
NDIR method; Chemiluminescence method; FID method | PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2; 5.7.2; 5.7.3; 5.9 | |
| 424 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | AMBIENT AIR PARAMETERS AT THE TEST SITE: | PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2; 5.7.2; 5.7.3; 5.9 | ||
| 425 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | temperature (10 – 35) °C |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.7.1; 5.7.3 | ||
| 426 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | pressure (940 – 1060) hPa |
PN-EN 297:2002 cl. 4.1.6.7 | ||
| 427 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | HEAT BALANCE (calculated): | PN-EN 297:2002 cl. 4.1.6.7 | ||
| 428 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | heat output (3 – 400) kW |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.7.1; 5.7.4; 5.8.1.1; 5.8.1.2; 5.8.2; 5.8.3; 5.10.1 | ||
| 429 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | heat input from fuel (3 – 400) kW |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.7.1; 5.7.4; 5.10.2 | ||
| 430 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | thermal efficiency (20 – 95) % |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.10.3 | ||
| 431 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | stack loss (5 – 40) % |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.10.3.2 | ||
| 432 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | losses due to incomplete combustion |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.10.3 | ||
| 433 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | loss due to incomplete combustion (calculated) |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.10.3 | ||
| 434 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | losses to the surroundings |
PN-EN 304:2017-11 cl. A.8.3 | PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.10.3 | ||
| 435 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | TECHNICAL AND OPERATIONAL PARAMETERS OF THE BOILER: | PN-EN 304:2017-11 cl. A.8.3 | PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.10.3 | ||
| 436 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | water flow resistance Water pressure (10 – 2000) Pa |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.11 | PN-EN 304:2017-11 cl. 6.6 | ||
| 437 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | temperatures of external surfaces (0 – 200) °C |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.12 | ||
| 438 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | temperatures of handles (0 – 300) °C |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.12 | ||
| 439 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | temperature of the floor under the boiler (0 – 200)°C |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.12 | PN-EN 304:2017-11 cl. 6.15 | ||
| 440 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | OPERATION OF AUTOMATIC CONTROLS AND SAFETY DEVICES: | PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.12 | PN-EN 304:2017-11 cl. 6.15 | ||
| 441 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | operation of the water temperature controller and the safety temperature limiter (0 – 110) °C |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.13 | ||
| 442 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | operation of the excess heat discharge device water temperature (0 – 120) °C water pressure (0,1 – 0,3) MPa |
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.15 | ||
| 443 | Heating boilers for solid fuels | Dust concentration in flue gases Range (0,01 – 1) g/m3 |
Method: gravimetric | PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2; cl. 5.7.3; cl. 5.9, Annex A | |
| 444 | Appliances burning gaseous fuels used for cooking, heating, hot water production, refrigeration, lighting, washing or dishwashing and, where applicable, having a water temperature not exceeding 105°C forced draught burners and heating bodies to be equipped with such burners, (excluding industrial appliances) E, Safety devices, controlling devices or regulating devices and sub-assemblies marketed separately and designed to be incorporated into an appliance burning gaseous fuel or assembled to constitute such an appliance, (excluding industrial appliances) E | Characteristics and properties for the assessment of operational safety: functionality of fittings verification of materials mechanical stability condensation explosion hazard water penetration normal and abnormal supply power fluctuations risk of electric shock pressure resistance reliability of safety, control and regulating devices interaction of control and safety devices protection of components set by the manufacturer control and setting devices release of unburned gas leaks gas accumulation in the appliance and in the room ignition safety combustion quality and stability tightness of the flue gas system spillage of flue gases into the room in the event of draught disturbance heating temperatures of components Hygiene of components in contact with drinking water and food Rational energy consumption Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 12309-1 | PN-EN 12309-2 | PN-EN 13278 | PN-EN 14543 | PN-EN 1596 | PN-EN 203-1 | PN-EN 203-2-1 | PN-EN 203-2-2 | PN-EN 203-2-3 | PN-EN 203-2-4 | PN-EN 203-2-6 | PN-EN 203-2-7 | PN-EN 203-2-8 | PN-EN 203-2-9 | PN-EN 203-2-10 | PN-EN 203-2-11 | PN-EN 26 excluding cl. 8.7 and 8.8 | PN-EN 30-1-1 | PN-EN 30-1-2 | PN-EN 30-2-1 | PN-EN 30-2-2 | PN-EN 30-1-3 | PN-EN 30-1-4 | ||
| 445 | Appliances burning gaseous fuels used for cooking, heating, hot water production, refrigeration, lighting, washing or dishwashing and, where applicable, having a water temperature not exceeding 105°C forced draught burners and heating bodies to be equipped with such burners, (excluding industrial appliances) E, Safety devices, controlling devices or regulating devices and sub-assemblies marketed separately and designed to be incorporated into an appliance burning gaseous fuel or assembled to constitute such an appliance, (excluding industrial appliances) E | Characteristics and properties for the assessment of operational safety: functionality of fittings verification of materials mechanical stability condensation explosion hazard water penetration normal and abnormal supply power fluctuations risk of electric shock pressure resistance reliability of safety, control and regulating devices interaction of control and protective devices protection of components set by the manufacturer control and setting devices release of unburned gas leaks gas accumulation in the appliance and in the room ignition safety combustion quality and stability tightness of the flue gas system spillage of flue gases into the room in the event of draught disturbance heating temperatures of components Hygiene of components in contact with drinking water and food Rational energy consumption Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 303-3 | PN-EN 416 excluding cl. 7.1; 7.2; 7.3; 7.4; 7.5 | PN-EN 419 excluding cl. 7 | PN-EN 449 | PN-EN 461 | PN-EN 15502-1 | PN-EN 15502-2-1 excluding cl. 8.102; 8.103 | PN-EN 15502-2-2 | PN-EN 484 | PN-EN 497 | PN-EN 498 | PN-EN 509 | PN-EN 521 | PN-EN 613 | PN-EN 624 | PN-EN 732 | PN-EN 751-1 | PN-EN 751-2 | PN-EN 751-3 | PN-EN 89 excluding cl. 8.7 and 8.8 | PN-EN 437 | PN-EN 14829 | PN-EN 17082 | PN-EN 17175 | ||
| 446 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Ignition mechanism Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 447 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Flame height Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 448 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Flame height adjustment Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 449 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Resistance to spitting Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 450 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Flame extinguishment Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 451 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Vol. Capacity reserve Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 452 | Gas lighters and igniters E | External finishing Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 453 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Suitability of the container for the type of gas Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 454 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Resistance to fuel loss Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 455 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Resistance to elevated temperature Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 456 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Resistance to internal pressure Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 457 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Resistance to a burning flame Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 458 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Resistance to intermittent burning Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 459 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Resistance to continuous burning Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 9994 | ||
| 460 | Gas lighters and igniters E | Child resistance of lighter ignition Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 13869 | ||
| 461 | Metal chimneys, Metal internal flue liners and metal connecting flue pipes E | Mechanical strength Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1859 | PN-EN 14989-2 | ||
| 462 | Metal chimneys, Metal internal flue liners and metal connecting flue pipes E | Leak tightness Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1859 | PN-EN 14989-2 | ||
| 463 | Metal chimneys, Metal internal flue liners and metal connecting flue pipes E | Thermal performance of the chimney Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1859 | PN-EN 14989-2 | ||
| 464 | Metal chimneys, Metal internal flue liners and metal connecting flue pipes E | Thermal strength Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1859 | PN-EN 14989-2 | ||
| 465 | Metal chimneys, Metal internal flue liners and metal connecting flue pipes E | Resistance to water vapour diffusion Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1859 | PN-EN 14989-2 | ||
| 466 | Metal chimneys, Metal internal flue liners and metal connecting flue pipes E | Resistance to gas condensate Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1859 | PN-EN 14989-2 | ||
| 467 | Metal chimneys, Metal internal flue liners and metal connecting flue pipes E | Resistance to rainwater penetration Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1859 | PN-EN 14989-2 | ||
| 468 | Metal chimneys, Metal internal flue liners and metal connecting flue pipes E | Flow resistance Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1859 | PN-EN 14989-2 | ||
| 469 | Metal chimneys, Metal internal flue liners and metal connecting flue pipes E | Aerodynamic resistance of chimney terminals Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1859 | PN-EN 14989-2 | ||
| 470 | Metal chimneys, Metal internal flue liners and metal connecting flue pipes E | Fire test of small chimneys Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-B-02870 | ||
| 471 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Thermal performance of the chimney Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1858 | PN-EN 1457-1 | PN-EN 1457-2 | PN-EN 1856-1 | PN-EN 1856-2 | PN-EN 12446 | PN-EN 1857 | PN-EN 13502 | PN-EN 13069 | PN-EN 14989-1 | ||
| 472 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Thermal strength Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1858 | PN-EN 1457-1 | PN-EN 1457-2 | PN-EN 1856-1 | PN-EN 1856-2 | PN-EN 12446 | PN-EN 1857 | PN-EN 13502 | PN-EN 13069 | PN-EN 14989-1 | ||
| 473 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Flow resistance Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1858 | PN-EN 1457-1 | PN-EN 1457-2 | PN-EN 1856-1 | PN-EN 1856-2 | PN-EN 12446 | PN-EN 1857 | PN-EN 13502 | PN-EN 13069 | PN-EN 14989-1 | ||
| 474 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Leak tightness Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1858 | PN-EN 1457-1 | PN-EN 1457-2 | PN-EN 1856-1 | PN-EN 1856-2 | PN-EN 12446 | PN-EN 1857 | PN-EN 13502 | PN-EN 13069 | PN-EN 14989-1 | ||
| 475 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Abrasion resistance Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1858 | PN-EN 1457-1 | PN-EN 1457-2 | PN-EN 1856-1 | PN-EN 1856-2 | PN-EN 12446 | PN-EN 1857 | PN-EN 13502 | PN-EN 13069 | PN-EN 14989-1 | ||
| 476 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Compressive strength Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1858 | PN-EN 1457-1 | PN-EN 1457-2 | PN-EN 1856-1 | PN-EN 1856-2 | PN-EN 12446 | PN-EN 1857 | PN-EN 13502 | PN-EN 13069 | PN-EN 14989-1 | ||
| 477 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Resistance to condensate Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1858 | PN-EN 1457-1 | PN-EN 1457-2 | PN-EN 1856-1 | PN-EN 1856-2 | PN-EN 12446 | PN-EN 1857 | PN-EN 13502 | PN-EN 13069 | PN-EN 14989-1 | ||
| 478 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Flexural strength under wind load Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1858 | PN-EN 1457-1 | PN-EN 1457-2 | PN-EN 1856-1 | PN-EN 1856-2 | PN-EN 12446 | PN-EN 1857 | PN-EN 13502 | PN-EN 13069 | PN-EN 14989-1 | ||
| 479 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Flexural strength Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1858 | PN-EN 1457-1 | PN-EN 1457-2 | PN-EN 1856-1 | PN-EN 1856-2 | PN-EN 12446 | PN-EN 1857 | PN-EN 13502 | PN-EN 13069 | PN-EN 14989-1 | ||
| 480 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Resistance to alternate freezing and thawing Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1858 | PN-EN 1457-1 | PN-EN 1457-2 | PN-EN 1856-1 | PN-EN 1856-2 | PN-EN 12446 | PN-EN 1857 | PN-EN 13502 | PN-EN 13069 | PN-EN 14989-1 | ||
| 481 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Acid resistance Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1858 | PN-EN 1457-1 | PN-EN 1457-2 | PN-EN 1856-1 | PN-EN 1856-2 | PN-EN 12446 | PN-EN 1857 | PN-EN 13502 | PN-EN 13069 | PN-EN 14989-1 | ||
| 482 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Thermal resistance Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1858 | PN-EN 1457-1 | PN-EN 1457-2 | PN-EN 1856-1 | PN-EN 1856-2 | PN-EN 12446 | PN-EN 1857 | PN-EN 13502 | PN-EN 13069 | PN-EN 14989-1 | ||
| 483 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Resistance to water and water vapour diffusion Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-EN 1858 | PN-EN 1457-1 | PN-EN 1457-2 | PN-EN 1856-1 | PN-EN 1856-2 | PN-EN 12446 | PN-EN 1857 | PN-EN 13502 | PN-EN 13069 | PN-EN 14989-1 | ||
| 484 | Ceramic internal chimney flue liners, Components of chimney systems, Chimney components – concrete outer wall elements, Concrete internal flue liners, Concrete fittings, Concrete outer wall elements, Ceramic chimney terminals, Clay/ceramic outer wall elements of chimney systems E | Fire test of small chimneys Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. |
PN-B-02870 | ||
| Laboratory of Geophysical Parameters of Rocks and Reservoir Fluids (SW-1) | |||||
| 485 | Rocks | Density – helium method Range (1,600 – 7,400) g/cm3 Volumetric density – powder method (Dry Flo) Range (1,500 – 5,000) g/cm3 Porosity calculation method |
PB-02/SW-1 issue 4 of 30.01.2015 | ||
| Petroleum and Gas Geochemistry Laboratory (SG-1) | |||||
| 486 | Coal, heating oil, diesel oil | Gross calorific value: Range (15000 – 48000) J/g |
Calorimetric method | PB-02/SG-1 issue 4 of 10.10.2013 | |
| 487 | Coal, carbon black, heating oil, diesel oil | Determination of the content of the element carbon Range (30,00 – 99,00) % m/m |
Gas chromatography with conductometric detection (GC – TCD) | PB-01/SG-1 issue 5 of 18.01.2021 | |
| 488 | Soils, rocks, mineral raw materials | Determination of organic carbon content Range (0,05 – 80,00) % m/m |
High-temperature combustion method with infrared detection (IR) | PB-03/SG-1 issue 1 of 10.02.2015 | |
| Gaseous Fuels Odorisation Department (WN) | |||||
| 489 | Gaseous fuels: natural gas, Gases: gas mixtures (including synthetic THT mixtures) | Tetrahydrothiophene (THT) content Range (10,0 – 35,0) mg/m3 Range (2,5 – 10,0) ppm |
Gas chromatography with pulsed flame photometric detection (GC-PFPD) and with electrochemical detection (GC-ED) *) | PB WN-1 issue 5 of 20.06.2022 *) | |
| 490 | Gases: gas mixtures (including synthetic gas mixtures) | Tetrahydrothiophene (THT) content Range (15,0 – 75,0) mg/m3 Range (4,0 – 20,0) ppm |
Gas chromatography with electrochemical detection (GC-ED) *) | PB WN-2 issue 6 of 20.06.2022 *) | |
| Test methods | |||||
| 491 | Type of activity: ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE ON THE BASIS OF TESTING, CALCULATION, TABULATED VALUES OR DESCRIPTIVE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONSTRUCTION PRODUCT (System 3) | Reference document: Regulated area: The laboratory meets the requirements set out in Regulation No 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 within the scope of the activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, point 2, subpoint 3 of Regulation No 305/2011) in the above scope. |
Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011 laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC (OJ L 88 of 4.4.2011 as amended) | ||
| 492 | Commission decision number | Product(s) Regulated area: The laboratory meets the requirements set out in Regulation No 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 within the scope of the activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, point 2, subpoint 3 of Regulation No 305/2011) in the above scope. |
Harmonised technical specifications | ||
| 493 | 99/471/EC | Space heaters fired with solid and liquid fuels Regulated area: The laboratory meets the requirements set out in Regulation No 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 within the scope of the activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, point 2, subpoint 3 of Regulation No 305/2011) in the above scope. |
EN 15250:2007 | EN 16510-2-1 :2022 | EN 16510-2-2 :2022 | EN 16510-2-3 :2022 | EN 16510-2-6 :2022 | ||
Reference standards (428)
01/GE-1/22
02/GE-1/22
03/GE-1/22
04/GE-1/22
05/GE-1/22
DIN 30670
DIN 30670-1
DIN 30670-2
EN 15250:2007
EN 16510-2-1 :2022
EN 16510-2-2 :2022
EN 16510-2-3 :2022
EN 16510-2-6 :2022
ISO 13953
ISO 13954
ISO 13955
ISO 13956
ISO 18488
ISO 18489
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 12.6.11
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 12.6.4 12.6.10
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 12.6.5
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 12.6.7;
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 12.6.8
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 6.1.2
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. A.4.1.1; A.4.1.2; A.4.2.1; A.4.2.2
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. A.6.2; A.6.3
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. 12.6.1; 12.6.2; 12.6.3; 12.6.9; 12.6.13; A.5.1; A.5.2
OIML R 137-1&2:2012 cl. A.8
OIML R 137-1&2:2012, 6.3.4; 6.4.2; 6.4.3; 6.4.5
PB GM-01
PB GM-08C issue 1 of 20.03.2017
PB WN-1 issue 5 of 20.06.2022 *)
PB WN-2 issue 6 of 20.06.2022 *)
PB-01/SG-1 issue 5 of 18.01.2021
PB-02/SG-1 issue 4 of 10.10.2013
PB-02/SW-1 issue 4 of 30.01.2015
PB-03/SG-1 issue 1 of 10.02.2015
PN-79/M-54840 cl. 4.3.2
PN-B-02870
PN-EN 10226-1 „N”
PN-EN 10290
PN-EN 1074-1 cl. 5.1
PN-EN 1074-1 cl. 5.2
PN-EN 1074-1 cl. 5.5
PN-EN 1112
PN-EN 1113
PN-EN 12068
PN-EN 12106
PN-EN 1213
PN-EN 12261 cl. 5.2.1, 5.2.2, 5.2.3, 5.2.5, 5.2.6, 5.2.8, Annex B, 5.2.9
PN-EN 12261 cl. 5.2.7
PN-EN 12261 cl. 4
PN-EN 12261 cl. 6.2.3, 6.2.5, 6.2.6, 6.3.3, 6.3.3.1, 6.3.3.2, 6.3.3.3, 6.6.1, 6.6.1.1, 6.6.1.2, 6.6.2, 6.7
PN-EN 12261 cl. 7.2.3, 7.3.1, 7.3.2.2, 7.5
PN-EN 12266-1, A.3
PN-EN 12266-1, A.4
PN-EN 12266-1, Annex A2
PN-EN 12266-1, Annex A3
PN-EN 12266-1A2
PN-EN 12293:2002
PN-EN 12309-1
PN-EN 12309-2
PN-EN 12405-1
PN-EN 12405-1 + cl. C.7.2
PN-EN 12405-1 Annex C
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A18
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A19
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A20
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A9
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. 9.1, 9,2
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A10
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A11
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A12
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A13
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A14
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A15
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A16
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A17
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A2
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A3
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A4
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A5
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A6
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A7
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. A8
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. B4
PN-EN 12405-1 cl. D4
PN-EN 12446
PN-EN 12480
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.1.1.
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.2.3.2.
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.2.3.3
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.2.3.4; A4
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.2.5
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.2; A.3
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.4.10
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.4.2
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.1
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.1.1
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.1.2
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.1.3
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.2
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.3
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.4
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.5
PN-EN 12809:2002 cl. A.6.2.6
PN-EN 13069
PN-EN 13278
PN-EN 13278 :2003
PN-EN 13502
PN-EN 1359
PN-EN 13774 cl. 5.5
PN-EN 13828
PN-EN 13828 cl. 7.1
PN-EN 13828 cl. 7.4.1
PN-EN 13869
PN-EN 14236:2019-01 12.1, 12.2, 12.3
PN-EN 14236:2019-01 5.3.2, 5.4, 5.5, 5.6, 5.7, 5.8, 5.9, 5.10, 5.11, 5.12, 5.13, 5.14
PN-EN 14236:2019-01 6.2.3 6.2.4 6.2.5 6.2.6.1 6.2.6.2 6.2.6.3 6.2.6.4 6.2.7 6.2.8 6.2.9 6.3.2.1, 6.4.1 6.3.2.2, 6.3.4.1 6.3.2.3, 6.3.4.2 6.3.2.4, 6.3.3.1, 6.3.4.3, 6.3.5.1 6.3.2.5, 6.3.3.2 6.3.2.6, 6.3.3.3, 6.3.4.4, 6.3.5.2, 6.4.2 6.8 6.10 6.11 6.12 6.13
PN-EN 14236:2019-01 7.1, 7.2, 7.2.3, 7.3 (Annex C)
PN-EN 14236:2019-01 8.2, 8.3, 8.4
PN-EN 14543
PN-EN 1457-1
PN-EN 1457-2
PN-EN 14829
PN-EN 14989-1
PN-EN 14989-2
PN-EN 15250:2009 A3; A4.2 „N”
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.1.1; A.4.4.3 „N”
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.2.2; A.4.6; A.4.7 „N“
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.2.3.2; A.4.4.3 „N”
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.2.3.3; A.4.4.2 „N”
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.2.3.4; A.4 „N”
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.2.5; A.4.6 „N“
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.1.1„N“
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.1.2„N“
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.1.3„N“
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.1.4„N“
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.2 „N“
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.2 „N”
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.3 „N“
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.4 „N“
PN-EN 15250:2009 cl. A.6.2.7 „N“
PN-EN 15502-1
PN-EN 15502-1:2012
PN-EN 15502-2-1 excluding cl. 8.102; 8.103
PN-EN 15502-2-2
PN-EN 1555-2 cl. 9.3
PN-EN 1596
PN-EN 16314:2013-11E 4.12.2 4.12.3
PN-EN 16314:2013-11E 4.9.2.2 b) 4.9.5
PN-EN 16314:2013-11E 6.5 6.7 6.8
PN-EN 16314:2013-11E 7.13.3; 7.13.4.1.2; 7.13.4.2; 7.13.4.4; 7.13.4.5; 7.13.4.6; 7.13.4.7; D.3 D.4 D.5
PN-EN 16314:2013-11E 7.4; 7.13.4.8 7.13.4.9 7.18.3; C.5 C.9
PN-EN 16314:2013-11E cl. 4.14
PN-EN 16314:2013-11E cl. 4.16
PN-EN 16314:2013-11E cl. 4.15
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 Annex F
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. 7.3; A.2; A.3; A.7; D.2.2; D.2.3; Annex E
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.2.3.3
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.4.10.5
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.4.11.2
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.4.2
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.5
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.1.1
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.2.5
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.2.; A.3
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.1.1
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.1.2
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.1.3
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.1.4
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.2
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.3
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.4
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.5
PN-EN 16510-1:2018-08 cl. A.6.2.6
PN-EN 16510-1:2023- 06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3, Annex D, Annex E
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 Annex F
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 5.9.1
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 6.11
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.4
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.5
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 5.9.1
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. 6.11
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.1.1; A.4.4.3
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.3.2, A.4.4.3
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.3.2; A.4.4.3
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.3.4; A.4
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.3; A.4.4.2
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.2.5; A.4.5
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.4
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.5
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.6
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.7
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.11.2
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.2
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4, A.6.2.1.2
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3, Annex D, Annex E
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.3
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4; A.6.2.1.3
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4; A.6.2.1.4
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5.2
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.5; A.4.8; A.4.9, A.6.2.2
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.7
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.7, A.4.8, A.4.9, A.4.10
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.7; A.4.8, A.4.9, A.4.10
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.7; A.4.8; A.4.9; A.4.10
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.2
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.3
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.4
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.5, A.6.2.1.
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.5, A.6.2.1.6
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.1.5, A.6.2.1.6,
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.2
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.3
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.4
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.5
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.6.2.6
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3,Annex D, Annex E
PN-EN 16510-1:2023-06 cl. A.4.4.2, A.3, Annex D, Annex E
PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.3 „N“
PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.4, 4.5 „N“
PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.6 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.7.3, 4.7.4, 4.7.5 „N“
PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.7.6, 4.7.7 „N“
PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.8.1, 4.8.4 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.8.2, 4.8.5 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.8.3, 4.8.6 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.8.7, 4.8.8 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 5.3 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 5.5, 5.6 „N“
PN-EN 16510-2-1:2023-06 cl. 4.7.2, 4.7.3, 4.7.8 „N“
PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.2 „N“
PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.3, 4.4 „N“
PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.5 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.6.2,4.6.3 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.6.4, 4.6.5 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.6.6, 4.6.7 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.7.1, 4.7.4 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.7.2, 4.7.5 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.7.3, 4.7.6 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.7.7, 4.7.8 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 4.7.9, 4.7.10, 4.7.11 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 5.3.3 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-2:2023-06 cl. 5.5, 5.6 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.2 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.3, 4.4 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.5 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.6.2, 4.6.3 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.6.4, 4.6.5 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.6.6, 4.6.7 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.7.1, 4.7.4 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.7.2, 4.7.5 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.7.3, 4.7.6 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.7.7, 4.7.8 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 4.7.9, 4.7.10, 4.7.11 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 5.3.3 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. 5.5, 5.6 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. A.4.301.4 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-3:2023-06 cl. A.4.301.5 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 5.1.2, 5.1.3 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.3 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.4, 4.5 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.6 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.7.2, 4.7.3 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.7.4, 4.7.5 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.7.6, 4.7.7 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.8.1, 4.8.4 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.8.2, 4.8.5 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.8.7, 4.8.8 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 4.8.9, 4.8.10, 4.8.11 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 5.3.3 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. 5.5.1, 5.5.2, 5.6 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.601.1 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.601.2 „N”
PN-EN 16510-2-6:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.601.3 „N”
PN-EN 16510:2018-08 cl. A.2.3.2
PN-EN 16510:2018-08 cl. A.2.3.4; A.4
PN-EN 16510:2023-06 cl. A.4.10.7
PN-EN 17082
PN-EN 1716
PN-EN 17175
PN-EN 1775
PN-EN 1775 procedure B „N”
PN-EN 1856-1
PN-EN 1856-2
PN-EN 1857
PN-EN 1858
PN-EN 1859
PN-EN 203-1
PN-EN 203-1+A1 :2010
PN-EN 203-2-1
PN-EN 203-2-1 :2010
PN-EN 203-2-10
PN-EN 203-2-11
PN-EN 203-2-2
PN-EN 203-2-3
PN-EN 203-2-3 :2006
PN-EN 203-2-4
PN-EN 203-2-6
PN-EN 203-2-7
PN-EN 203-2-7:2007
PN-EN 203-2-8
PN-EN 203-2-9
PN-EN 26 excluding cl. 8.7 and 8.8
PN-EN 26:2007
PN-EN 297:2002 cl. 4.1.6.7
PN-EN 297:2002+A4:2007+A6:2006 +Ap1:2006+AC:2006
PN-EN 30-1-1
PN-EN 30-1-1+A2: 2010
PN-EN 30-1-2
PN-EN 30-1-2:2002
PN-EN 30-1-3
PN-EN 30-1-4
PN-EN 30-1-4 :2011
PN-EN 30-2-1
PN-EN 30-2-1:2006
PN-EN 30-2-2
PN-EN 303-3
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.10.3.2
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.12
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.13
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.15
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2; 5.7.2; 5.7.3; 5.9
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2; 5.7.3; 5.7.4
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2; cl. 5.7.3; cl. 5.9, Annex A
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.7.1; 5.7.3
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.7.3
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.10.3
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.11
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.2; 5.7.2; 5.7.3; 5.8.2
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.7.1; 5.7.4; 5.10.2
PN-EN 303-5:2012 cl. 5.7.1; 5.7.4; 5.8.1.1; 5.8.1.2; 5.8.2; 5.8.3; 5.10.1
PN-EN 304:2017-11 cl. 6.15
PN-EN 304:2017-11 cl. 6.6
PN-EN 304:2017-11 cl. A.8.3
PN-EN 304:2017-11 Fig. 4, 5, 6
PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.2
PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.3
PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.4
PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.5
PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.6
PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.6.5
PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.7
PN-EN 331:2005/A1:2011E cl. 7.8
PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.2
PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.3
PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.4
PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.5
PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.6
PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.6.5
PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.7
PN-EN 331:2005P cl. 7.8
PN-EN 416 excluding cl. 7.1; 7.2; 7.3; 7.4; 7.5
PN-EN 419 excluding cl. 7
PN-EN 437
PN-EN 449
PN-EN 461
PN-EN 483:2007
PN-EN 484
PN-EN 497
PN-EN 498
PN-EN 498:2002
PN-EN 509
PN-EN 521
PN-EN 60068-2-1
PN-EN 60068-2-2
PN-EN 60068-2-30
PN-EN 60068-2-31
PN-EN 60068-2-78
PN-EN 60068-3-1
PN-EN 60751
PN-EN 61000-4-11
PN-EN 61000-4:11
PN-EN 613
PN-EN 624
PN-EN 625:2002
PN-EN 677:2007
PN-EN 732
PN-EN 751-1
PN-EN 751-2
PN-EN 751-3
PN-EN 817
PN-EN 89 excluding cl. 8.7 and 8.8
PN-EN 89:2002+A3:2006+A4:2006
PN-EN 9994
PN-EN ISO 10715
PN-EN ISO 1133-1
PN-EN ISO 1133:2006
PN-EN ISO 1167-1
PN-EN ISO 1183-1
PN-EN ISO 13056
PN-EN ISO 13479
PN-EN ISO 1518-1
PN-EN ISO 19739
PN-EN ISO 19892
PN-EN ISO 21809-1
PN-EN ISO 21809-2
PN-EN ISO 228-1
PN-EN ISO 228-1 „N”
PN-EN ISO 2505
PN-EN ISO 2808
PN-EN ISO 2812-1
PN-EN ISO 3126
PN-EN ISO 3503
PN-EN ISO 527-1
PN-EN ISO 527-2
PN-EN ISO 527-3
PN-EN ISO 6259-1
PN-EN ISO 6270-1
PN-EN ISO 6974-5
PN-EN ISO 6976
PN-EN ISO 6976:2008
PN-EN ISO 9227
PN-ISO 7253:2000
PN-ISO 7253:2000/Ap1:2001
PN-M-75002
PN-M-75002 cl. 6.2.5
Procedure P-21
Procedure P-23
Regulation of the Minister of the Economy of 28 December 2007 (Journal of Laws 2008 No. 18 item 115)
Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011 laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC (OJ L 88 of 4.4.2011 as amended)
Harmonised technical specifications