🇵🇱 CENTRUM TECHNIKI OKRĘTOWEJ S.A. PL

PCA AB 014 • Gdańsk, Poland • 57 methods

ConstructionMaterials & polymers

CENTRUM TECHNIKI OKRĘTOWEJ S.A. is a laboratory accredited by PCA under number AB 014 (Gdańsk, Poland). Its accreditation scope covers 57 test methods in the following areas: Construction, Materials & polymers. Test objects include: Doors, doorsets, door leaves, door frames E, Doors, openable and non-openable windows, Natural smoke and heat exhaust ventilators E, Smoke and heat control ventilators E. Most frequently used techniques: Calculation method / Calculation method.

At a glance

  • Accreditation number: PCA AB 014
  • Methods in scope: 57
  • Types of test objects: 42
  • Techniques used: 1
  • City: Gdańsk, Poland
Accreditation number
AB 014
Accreditation body
PCA
Address
ZAKŁAD BADAWCZO-ROZWOJOWY, ZESPÓŁ LABORATORIÓW BADAŃ ŚRODOWISKOWYCH, LABORATORIUM BADAŃ OGNIOWYCH, ul. Szczecińska 65, 80-392 Gdańsk, MARITIME ADVANCED RESEARCH CENTRE, RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
City
Gdańsk, Poland

What this laboratory tests (42)

Analytical techniques used (1)

Certificate information

Issue date
09.07.2026
Issue no.
35

Accreditation scope — test methods (57)

No. Test object Methodology / Parameters Technique Reference document
Fire Tests Laboratory
1 Insulation materials used in shipbuilding and land construction Non-combustibility: / Non-combustibility:
- Furnace temperature rise,°C - Specimen surface temperature rise,°C - Duration of flaming combustion, s, - Specimen mass loss, % - Furnace temperature rise, °C - Specimen surface temperature rise, °C - Sustained flaming duration, s - Specimen mass loss, %
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol. „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011.
Resolution MSC. 307(88) International Code for Application of Fire Test Procedures, part 1 (FTP Code p. 1) | PN-EN ISO 1182:2010 „N” | PN EN ISO 1182:2020 „N” | Resolution MSC. 307(88) International Code for Application of Fire Test Procedures, part 1 (FTP Code p. 1)
2 Finishing materials for bulkheads, ceilings and decks (adhesives, paints, veneers, floor coverings, insulation materials, etc.) Primary deck coverings (primer, anti-corrosion compound, floor compound, adhesive, etc.) Construction products Heat of combustion, MJ/m2
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol. „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011.
Resolution MSC. 307(88) International Code for Application of Fire Test Procedures, part 5 (FTP Code p. 5) | PN-EN ISO 1716:2010 „N” | PN-EN ISO 1716:2018 „N” | Resolution MSC. 307(88) International Code for Application of Fire Test Procedures, part 5 (FTP Code p. 5)
3 Ship structures (bulkheads, decks, ceilings, windows, cable, pipe and duct penetrations, fire dampers) Fire resistance:
- Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. - Heat flux rate, KW/m2, min. - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. - Heat flux rate, kW/m2, min.
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol.
Resolution MSC. 307(88) International Code for Application of Fire Test Procedures, part 3 (FTP Code p. 3) | ISO 834-1:1999 | Resolution MSC. 307(88) International Code for Application of Fire Test Procedures, part 3 (FTP Code p. 3)
4 Cabinets for data storage devices and diskettes containers Fire resistance:
- Temperature rise inside the test element, °C - Relative humidity inside the test element, % - Temperature rise inside the test element, °C - Relative humidity inside the test element, %
PN-EN 1047-1:2019 | PN-EN 1363-1:2012 | PN EN 1363-1:2020
5 Fire storage units Fire resistance:
- Temperature rise inside the test element, °C - Temperature rise inside the test element, °C
PN-EN 15659:2019 | PN EN 1363-1:2020 | PN-EN 1363-1:2012
6 Storage cabinets for flammable liquids Fire resistance:
- Temp. rise inside the test element, ºC, min. - Temperature rise inside the test element, °C
PN-EN 14470-1:2023 | PN EN 1363-1:2020 | PN-EN 1363-1:2001 | PN-EN 1363-1:2012 | ISO 834-1:1999
7 Cabinets for pressurized gas cylinders Fire resistance:
- Temp. rise inside the test element, ºC, min. - Temperature rise inside the test element, °C
PN-EN 14470-2:2007 | PN EN 1363-1:2020 | PN-EN 1363-1:2001 | PN-EN 1363-1:2012 | ISO 834-1:1999
8 Building products/materials Sampling NB-CPR/15/639r3
9 Doors, openable and non-openable windows Burglar resistance: / Burglar resistance:
Resistance to static load. range: product group 1 Resistance class: RC2 - RC4 Resistance under static loading Range: group 1 products Resistance class: RC2 – RC4
PN-EN 1628:2021
10 Doors, openable and non-openable windows Burglar resistance: / Burglar resistance:
Resistance to dynamic load range: product group 1 Resistance class: RC2 – RC3 Resistance under dynamic loading Range: group 1 products Resistance class: RC2 – RC3
PN-EN 1629:2021
11 Doors, openable and non-openable windows Burglar resistance: / Burglar resistance:
Resistance to manual burglary attempts range: product group 1 Resistance class: RC2 - RC4 Resistance to manual burglary attempts Range: group 1 products Resistance class: RC2 – RC4
PN-EN 1630:2021 excluding Annex E
12 Covering Fire protection ability:
- time to reach the critical temperature, min. - collapsing, min. - burnt, charred material - time to critical temperature, min. - collapsing, min. - burnt, charred material
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011.
PN-EN 14135:2026-02 „N” | PN-EN 1363-1:2020-07 | PN-EN 1363-2:2001 excluding/excluding cl. 7 | PN-EN 13501-2:2023-09
13 Doors, shutters, openable windows, gates, movable curtains E Fire resistance:
- Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. - Radiation intensity, kW/m2 - Self-closing - Ability to release - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. - Radiation intensity, kW/m2 - Self-closing, - Ability to release
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol. „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1634-1 „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding/excluding cl. 7 | ISO 834-1 | PN-EN 16034 | BS 476:Part 22 Section 6, 7, 8 and Appendix A | BS 476:Part 20 | PN-EN 15269-1 | PN-EN 15269-2 | PN-EN 15269-3 | PN-EN 15269-5 | PN-EN 15269-7 | PN-EN 15269-10 | PN-EN 15269-11 | PN-EN 15725 | PN-EN 13501-2
14 Non-loadbearing walls E Fire resistance:
- Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. - Radiation intensity, kW/m2 - Deflection, mm. - Joints opening, mm. - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. - Radiation intensity, kW/m2 - Deflection, mm - Joints opening, mm
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol. „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1364-1 „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding/excluding cl. 7 | ISO 834-1 | PN-EN 15254-5 „N” | PN-EN 15254-2 | PN-EN 15254-3 | PN-EN 15254-4 | PN-EN 15725 | PN-EN 13501-2
15 Ceilings E Fire resistance:
- Integrity, min. - Thermal insulation, min. - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min.
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1364-2 (fire from below) „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding /excluding cl. 7 | PN-EN 15254-7 | PN-EN 15725 | PN-EN 13501-2
16 Floors and roofs E Fire resistance:
- Fire insulation, min. - Integrity, min. - Limiting deflection, mm. - Limiting rate of deflection, mm/min. - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. - Limiting deflection, mm - Limiting rate of deflection, mm/min.
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1365-2 „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding /excluding cl. 7
17 Smoke curtains E Fire integrity, min.
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 12101-1 Annex D „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding /excluding cl. 7 | PN-EN 13501-4
18 Natural smoke and heat exhaust ventilators E Fire resistance/ Functionality in testing conditions:
- Ability to open to smoke extraction position. - Ability to remain in fire open position while decreasing the surface area of smoke ventilation. - Ability to open to smoke extraction position. - Ability to remain in fire open position while decreasing the surface area of smoke ventilation.
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 12101-2 Annex G „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding /excluding cl. 7 | PN-EN 13501-4
19 Smoke control dampers in fire ventilation systems E Fire resistance:
- Integrity, min. - Thermal insulation, min. Smoke leakage: - Volume flow rate, m3/(m2h) Reduction of area - Mass of hot gases High operating temperature, HOT Mechanical stability Response time Reliability of operation - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. Smoke leakage: - Volume flow rate, m3/(m2h) Cross-section reduction - Mass of hot gases High operating temperature test, HOT Mechanical stability Response time Operational reliability
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol. „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1366-10 „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding /excluding cl. 7 | PN-EN 13501-4
20 Fire dampers E Fire resistance:
- Integrity, min. - Thermal insulation, min. Smoke leakage: - Volume flow rate, m3/(m2h) Tightness at ambient temperature - Volume flow rate, m3/(m2h) - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. Smoke leakage: - Volume flow rate, m3/(m2h) Ambient temperature leakage - Volume flow rate, m3/(m2h)
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol. „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1366-2 „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding/excluding cl. 7 | PN-EN 1751 | PN-EN 15882-2 | PN-EN 15882-5 | PN-EN 15725 | PN-EN 13501-3
21 Ventilation ducts E Fire resistance:
- Integrity, min. - Thermal insulation, min. Smoke leakage: - Volume flow rate, m3/(m2h) - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. Smoke leakage: - Volume flow rate, m3/(m2h)
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1366-1 „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding/excluding cl. 7 | PN-EN 15882-1 | PN-EN 15882-5 | PN-EN 15725 | PN-EN 13501-3
22 Smoke extraction ducts E Fire resistance:
- Integrity, min. - Thermal insulation, min. Smoke leakage: - flow rate, m3/(m2h) Reduction of area, % Mechanical stability - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. Smoke leakage: - Volume flow rate, m3/(m2h) Cross-section reduction, % Mechanical stability
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1366-8 „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding/excluding cl. 7 | PN-EN 13501-4
23 Single compartment smoke extraction ducts E Leakages, m3/(m2h) Cross-section reduction, % Mechanical stability
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1366-9 „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding /excluding cl. 7 | PN-EN 13501-4
24 Smoke and heat control ventilators E High temperature performance:
- fire resistance - efficiency in removal of smoke/hot gases - response time/operating delay - fire resistance - efficiency in removal of smoke/hot gases - response time/operation delay
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 12101-3 Annex C „N” | PN EN 1363-1 | ISO 834-1 | PN-EN 13501-4
25 Smoke and heat control ventilators E Response delay and the ability to open under wind, snow loads
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 12101-3 Annex E „N”
26 Service ducts and shafts E Fire resistance:
- Integrity, min. - Thermal insulation, min. - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min.
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1366-5 „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding /excluding cl. 7
27 Penetration seals E Fire resistance:
- Integrity, min. - Thermal insulation, min. - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min.
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1366-3 „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding /excluding cl. 7 | PN-EN 15882-3 | PN-EN 15882-5 | PN-EN 15725 | PN-EN 13501-2
28 Non-mechanical fire barriers E Fire resistance:
- Integrity, min. - Thermal insulation, min. Smoke leakage: - flow rate, m3/(m2h) - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. Smoke leakage: - Volume flow rate, m3/(m2h)
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1366-12 „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding /excluding cl. 7
29 Raised access floors and raised floors E Fire resistance:
- Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. - Loadbearing capacity, min. - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. - Loadbearing capacity, min.
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1366-6 „N” | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding/excluding cl. 7
30 Rail constructions / partitions / barriers E Fire resistance:
- Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. - Radiation intensity, kW/m2. - Thermal insulation, min. - Integrity, min. - Radiation intensity, kW/m2
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 45545-3 | PN-EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2 excluding/excluding cl. 7 | ISO 834-1 | PN EN 1364-1 | PN EN 1364-2 (fire from below) | PN-EN 1634-1 | PN EN 1365-2
31 Smoke control doors and shutters E Smoke leakage:
- Flow rate, m3/h, (m3/h)/m - Self-closing - Ability to release - Flow rate, m3/h, (m3/h)/m - Self-closing - Ability to release
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol. „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1634-3 „N” | PN-EN 16034 | PN-EN 15269-1 | PN-EN 15269-20 | PN-EN 15725 | PN-EN 13501-2
32 Materials used in smoke curtains E Permeability:
- Flow rate, m3/h. - Flow rate, m3/h.
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol. „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 12101-1 Annex C „N” | PN-EN 1634-3 „N”
33 Fire dampers, Natural smoke and heat exhaust ventilators, Smoke control dampers, Smoke curtains E Multiple opening and closing resistance Response time Operational reliability Reliability Durability
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 15650 Annex C „N” | PN-EN 12101-2 Annex C „N” | PN-EN 1366-10 Annex A „N” | PN-EN 12101-1 Annex B „N”
34 Natural smoke and heat exhaust ventilators E Load resistance:
- snow - wind - snow - wind
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 12101-2 Annex D „N” | PN-EN 12101-2 Annex F „N”
35 Doors, doorsets, door leaves, door frames E Vertical load resistance:
a) lower corner displacement - under load range (0 - 25) mm - permanent deformation range (0 - 25) mm b) change of diagonal length range (0 - 20) mm a) lower corner displacement - under load range (0 - 25) mm - permanent deformation range (0 - 25) mm b) change of diagonal length range (0 - 20) mm
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 947
36 Doors, doorsets, door leaves, door frames E Operational forces:
- dynamic closing force range (0 - 250) N - commencement and maintenance of motion range (0 - 250) N - key operation – opening range (-30 - 30) Nm - key operation – closing range (-30 - 30) Nm - handle operation range (-30 - 30) Nm - dynamic closing force range (0 - 250) N - force to commence and maintain motion range (0 - 250) N - key operation - opening range (-30 - 30) Nm - key operation - closing range (-30 - 30) Nm - handle operation range (-30 - 30) Nm
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 12046-2
37 Doors, doorsets, door leaves, door frames E Resistance to static torsion:
- lower corner displacement range (0 - 100) mm - force range (0 - 1 000) N - lower corner displacement range (0 - 100) mm - force range (0 - 1 000) N
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 948
38 Doors, doorsets, door leaves, door frames E Height, width, thickness and squareness:
- height, width range (0 - 5 000) mm - thickness range (0 - 200) mm - deviation from squareness, range (0 - 25) mm - height, width range (0 - 5 000) mm - thickness range (0 - 200) mm - deviation from squareness, range (0 - 25) mm
Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 951
39 Doors, doorsets, door leaves, door frames E General and local flatness
- deviation from general, linear and local flatness range (0 - 20) mm - deviation from general, linear and local flatness range (0 - 20) mm
Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 952
40 Doors, doorsets, door leaves, door frames E Ability to release
Regulated area: Tests based on the results of which the laboratory formulates opinions and interpretations are marked with the "*" symbol. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1125 | PN-EN 16034 | PN-EN 14351-2 | PN-EN 14351-1 | RS-25/TP-20
41 Doors, doorsets, door leaves, door frames E Load capacity of safety devices / Load capacity of safety devices
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 948 „N” | PN-EN 14351-1
42 Doors, doorsets, door leaves, door frames E Resistance to hard body impact
- indentation diameter and depth range (0 - 25) mm - crack diameter, range (0 - 500) mm - indentation diameter and depth range (0 - 25) mm - crack diameter, range (0 - 500) mm
Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 950
43 Doors, doorsets, door leaves, door frames E Height and width of passage
Height and width of the passage range (0 - 5 000) mm Height and width of passage range (0 - 5 000) mm
Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 14351-2 | PN-EN 14351-1
44 Doors, doorsets, door leaves, door frames E Durability of self-closing Multiple opening and closing resistance
- number of cycles, (0 – 1 000 000), - speed, (0 – 2) m/s, - force (0 – 100) N, - torque (-30 - 30) Nm - number of cycles, (0 – 1 000 000), - speed, (0 – 2) m/s, - force (0 – 100) N, - torque (-30 - 30) Nm
Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1191 | PN-EN 16034
45 Doors, doorsets, door leaves, door frames E Thermal transmittance
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
Calculation method / Calculation method PN-EN ISO 10077-1 „N” | PN-EN 14351-1
46 Doors, doorsets, door leaves, door frames E Resistance to soft and heavy body impact / Resistance to soft and heavy body impact
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 13049 „N” | PN EN 14351-2 | PN-EN 14351-1
47 Sections of window and door frames, their connections with glazing or opaque panels, shutters, shutter boxes E Thermal transmittance
Regulated area: „N” – Test method used in activities relevant to notification according to Regulation (EU) No. 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of March 9, 2011. E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
Calculation method / Calculation method PN-EN ISO 10077-2 „N”
48 Building components and building elements with flat surfaces made of thermally homogeneous layers E Thermal transmittance
Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
Calculation method / Calculation method PN-EN ISO 6946
49 Windows and curtain walls, doors, doorsets, leaves, frames, curtains and shutters E Resistance to soft and heavy body impact / Resistance to soft and heavy body impact
- deviation from flatness, (0 - 20) mm - deviation from flatness, (0 - 20) mm
Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 949 | PN EN 14351-2
50 Building hardware E
- Integrity, min. - Thermal insulation, min. - Risk of ignition - Closing force maintenance - Integrity, min. - Thermal insulation, min. - Risk of ignition - Closing force maintenance
Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
PN-EN 1634-2 | PN EN 1363-1 | PN-EN 1363-2
51 Rechargeable Electrical Energy Storage System (REESS) E Fire resistance
Regulated area: E – Flexible scope of accreditation. Flexible scope includes the elements indicated in document DA-10 for the scope of accreditation of testing laboratories. A list of activities conducted under the flexible scope of accreditation shall be made publicly available or available on request by the accredited body.
UN Regulation No. 100 Annex 8E | UN Regulation No. 136 Annex 8E | ISO 6469-1 | PN EN ISO 18243 | UN Regulation No. 100 Annex 8E | UN Regulation No. 136 Annex 8E
52 Product(s) tested: Doors, windows, shutters, blinds and related building hardware ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS AND CALCULATIONS (System 3) / ASSESMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS AND CALCULATIONS (System 3)
Number of the decision of the Commission 99/93/EC
Regulated area: Conformity assessment for EU Regulation No 305/2011 (CPR), EC Decision 99/93/EC, 98/437/EC Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure and Construction of 17 Nov 2016 on the manner of declaring the performance of building products and the method of marking them with a construction mark (J.L. item 1966) The laboratory meets the requirements of Regulation No. 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 in the scope of activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, Section 2, point 3 of the Regulation No. 305/2011) in this respect. The current "List of subcontractors" is available on request from the accredited entity.
Harmonised technical specifications | EN 14351-1:2006+A2:2016 | Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011, as amended, laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC
53 Product(s) tested: Finishing of interior, exterior walls and ceilings ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS AND CALCULATIONS (System 3) / ASSESMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED ON TESTS AND CALCULATIONS (System 3)
Number of the decision of the Commission 98/437/EC
Regulated area: Conformity assessment for EU Regulation No 305/2011 (CPR), EC Decision 99/93/EC, 98/437/EC Regulation of the Minister of Infrastructure and Construction of 17 Nov 2016 on the manner of declaring the performance of building products and the method of marking them with a construction mark (J.L. item 1966) The laboratory meets the requirements of Regulation No. 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 in the scope of activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, Section 2, point 3 of the Regulation No. 305/2011) in this respect. The current "List of subcontractors" is available on request from the accredited entity.
Harmonised technical specifications | EN 14509:2013 | Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011, as amended, laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC
54 Essential characteristics: Smoke leakage ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE / ASSESMENT OF PERFORMANCE
Regulated area: The laboratory meets the requirements of Regulation No. 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 in the scope of activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, Section 2, point 3 of the Regulation No. 305/2011) in this respect.
Technical specification | EN 1634-3 | Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011, as amended, laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC
55 Essential characteristics: Fire resistance ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE / ASSESMENT OF PERFORMANCE
Regulated area: The laboratory meets the requirements of Regulation No. 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 in the scope of activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, Section 2, point 3 of the Regulation No. 305/2011) in this respect.
Technical specification | EN 1364-1 | EN 1364-2 | EN 1365-2 | EN 1366-1 | EN 1366-2 | EN 1366-3 | EN 1366-5 | EN 1366-6 | EN 1366-8 | EN 1366-9 | EN 1366-10 | EN 1366-12 | EN 1634-1 | EN 1634-2 | Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011, as amended, laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC
56 Essential characteristics: Smoke permeability ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE / ASSESMENT OF PERFORMANCE
Regulated area: The laboratory meets the requirements of Regulation No. 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 in the scope of activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, Section 2, point 3 of the Regulation No. 305/2011) in this respect.
Technical specification | EN 1634-3 | Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011, as amended, laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC
57 Essential characteristics: Reaction to fire ASSESSMENT OF PERFORMANCE / ASSESMENT OF PERFORMANCE
Regulated area: The laboratory meets the requirements of Regulation No. 305/2011 of 9 March 2011 in the scope of activities provided for a testing laboratory (Annex V, Section 2, point 3 of the Regulation No. 305/2011) in this respect.
Technical specification | EN ISO 1716 | EN ISO 1182 | Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011, as amended, laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC

Reference standards (134)

BS 476:Part 20
BS 476:Part 22 Section 6, 7, 8 and Appendix A
EN 1364-1
EN 1364-2
EN 1365-2
EN 1366-1
EN 1366-10
EN 1366-12
EN 1366-2
EN 1366-3
EN 1366-5
EN 1366-6
EN 1366-8
EN 1366-9
EN 14351-1:2006+A2:2016
EN 14509:2013
EN 1634-1
EN 1634-2
EN 1634-3
EN ISO 1182
EN ISO 1716
ISO 6469-1
ISO 834-1
ISO 834-1:1999
NB-CPR/15/639r3
PN EN 1363-1
PN EN 1363-1:2020
PN EN 1364-1
PN EN 1364-2 (fire from below)
PN EN 1365-2
PN EN 14351-2
PN EN ISO 1182:2020 „N”
PN EN ISO 18243
PN-EN 1047-1:2019
PN-EN 1125
PN-EN 1191
PN-EN 12046-2
PN-EN 12101-1 Annex B „N”
PN-EN 12101-1 Annex C „N”
PN-EN 12101-1 Annex D „N”
PN-EN 12101-2 Annex C „N”
PN-EN 12101-2 Annex D „N”
PN-EN 12101-2 Annex F „N”
PN-EN 12101-2 Annex G „N”
PN-EN 12101-3 Annex C „N”
PN-EN 12101-3 Annex E „N”
PN-EN 13049 „N”
PN-EN 13501-2
PN-EN 13501-2:2023-09
PN-EN 13501-3
PN-EN 13501-4
PN-EN 1363-1
PN-EN 1363-1:2001
PN-EN 1363-1:2012
PN-EN 1363-1:2020-07
PN-EN 1363-2
PN-EN 1363-2 excluding /excluding cl. 7
PN-EN 1363-2 excluding/excluding cl. 7
PN-EN 1363-2:2001 excluding/excluding cl. 7
PN-EN 1364-1 „N”
PN-EN 1364-2 (fire from below) „N”
PN-EN 1365-2 „N”
PN-EN 1366-1 „N”
PN-EN 1366-10 Annex A „N”
PN-EN 1366-10 „N”
PN-EN 1366-12 „N”
PN-EN 1366-2 „N”
PN-EN 1366-3 „N”
PN-EN 1366-5 „N”
PN-EN 1366-6 „N”
PN-EN 1366-8 „N”
PN-EN 1366-9 „N”
PN-EN 14135:2026-02 „N”
PN-EN 14351-1
PN-EN 14351-2
PN-EN 14470-1:2023
PN-EN 14470-2:2007
PN-EN 15254-2
PN-EN 15254-3
PN-EN 15254-4
PN-EN 15254-5 „N”
PN-EN 15254-7
PN-EN 15269-1
PN-EN 15269-10
PN-EN 15269-11
PN-EN 15269-2
PN-EN 15269-20
PN-EN 15269-3
PN-EN 15269-5
PN-EN 15269-7
PN-EN 15650 Annex C „N”
PN-EN 15659:2019
PN-EN 15725
PN-EN 15882-1
PN-EN 15882-2
PN-EN 15882-3
PN-EN 15882-5
PN-EN 16034
PN-EN 1628:2021
PN-EN 1629:2021
PN-EN 1630:2021 excluding Annex E
PN-EN 1634-1
PN-EN 1634-1 „N”
PN-EN 1634-2
PN-EN 1634-3 „N”
PN-EN 1751
PN-EN 45545-3
PN-EN 947
PN-EN 948
PN-EN 948 „N”
PN-EN 949
PN-EN 950
PN-EN 951
PN-EN 952
PN-EN ISO 10077-1 „N”
PN-EN ISO 10077-2 „N”
PN-EN ISO 1182:2010 „N”
PN-EN ISO 1716:2010 „N”
PN-EN ISO 1716:2018 „N”
PN-EN ISO 6946
RS-25/TP-20
UN Regulation No. 100 Annex 8E
UN Regulation No. 136 Annex 8E
Resolution MSC. 307(88) International Code for Application of Fire Test Procedures, part 1 (FTP Code p. 1)
Resolution MSC. 307(88) International Code for Application of Fire Test Procedures, part 3 (FTP Code p. 3)
Resolution MSC. 307(88) International Code for Application of Fire Test Procedures, part 5 (FTP Code p. 5)
Resolution MSC. 307(88) International Code for Application of Fire Test Procedures, part 1 (FTP Code p. 1)
Resolution MSC. 307(88) International Code for Application of Fire Test Procedures, part 3 (FTP Code p. 3)
Resolution MSC. 307(88) International Code for Application of Fire Test Procedures, part 5 (FTP Code p. 5)
Regulation (EU) No 305/2011 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 9 March 2011, as amended, laying down harmonised conditions for the marketing of construction products and repealing Council Directive 89/106/EEC
Technical specification
UN Regulation No. 100 Annex 8E
UN Regulation No. 136 Annex 8E
Harmonised technical specifications

The same scope as data (JSON): https://labcoda.pl/api/accreditation-scopes/labs/PL/AB%20014